Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 6, 2015 10:55:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 6, 2015 10:55:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.Train No.16860 Mangalore – Chennai Egmore express leaving Mangalore from 14.09.2014 to 28.09.2014 & 20.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 11.27 / 11.30 hrs.
Mon Sep
...
Read more...
15, 2014 (12:31PM)

16108⇒16860/Mangalore Central - Chennai Egmore Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಎಗ್ಮೋರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलौर - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

Apr 06 (6:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Loco
GOC WDP 4D from MAQ - TPJ; ED/RPM WAP-4 from...
Read more...
TPJ-MAS Entry# 894390

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 02, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 15m    51 halts    Distance: 986 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night (Avg 11m early)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

51 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central»  -06:50+2110.04614mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%MJSManjeshwar  07:12+407:13+41m--116.86312mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
3%==%KMQKumbalaX  07:29+507:30+51m--133.58123mSRKumbla, Kerala
4%==%KGQKasaragod  07:39+707:40+71m--145.75218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
5%==%KQKKotikulam  07:51+607:52+71m--155.27425mSRBekal, Kerala
6%==%KZEKanhangadX  08:03+908:04+101m--168.85615mSRKanhangad, Kerala
7%==%NLENileshwar  08:14+1008:15+101m--178.14512mSRNileswaram, Kerala
8%==%CHVCharvatturX  08:22+1008:23+111m--183.46814mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
9%==%PAYPayyanur  08:36+1008:37+111m--198.1780mSRKannur District, Kerala
10%==%PAZPayangadi  08:46+1308:47+141m21109.85012mSRKannur District, Kerala
11%==%KPQKannapuram  08:56+1308:57+131m21117.3319mSRKannur District, Kerala
12/==%CANKannur Main  09:25-109:30+35m11131.86214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13/==/TLYThalasseryX  09:50+109:51+31m--1152.4509mSRKannur, Kerala
14/==/MAHEMahe  10:02+310:03+31m--1161.77016mSRMahe, Puducherry
15/==/BDJVadakara  10:14+410:15+51m11174.67311mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
16/==/QLDKoyilandyX  10:33+710:34+81m--1196.54111mSRQuilandi, Kerala
17/==/CLTKozhikode Main  11:10-211:15+35m11220.84311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18/==/FKFerok  11:29+511:30+51m--1230.84019mSRFeroke, Kerala
19/==/KNKadalundi  11:37+711:38+71m--1235.5708mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
20/==/PGIParappangadiX  11:47+1011:48+111m--1246.05419mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
21/==/TATanur  11:57+1311:58+131m--1254.15311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
22/==/TIRTirurX  12:07+1212:08+121m--1262.1489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
23/==/KTUKuttippuram  12:27+1012:28+121m21277.16217mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
24/==/PTBPattambi  12:46+1512:47+151m--1295.61821mSRPattambi, Kerala
25/==/SRRShoranur Junction  13:25-213:30+95m41307.15526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
26/==/OTPOttappalamX  13:44+1113:45+121m--1320.04830mSROttapalam, Kerala
27/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  14:25+114:30+75m--1351.84684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
28/==/PTJPodanur Junction  15:34+415:35+71m--1401.235400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  15:45+1015:50+125m51407.020416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
30/==/CBFCoimbatore North  15:59+1216:00+121m21410.042431mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
31/==/PLMDPilamedu  16:09+1416:10+151m--1416.488420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
32/==/TUPTiruppurX  16:38+2316:40+242m21457.559305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
33/==/UKLUttukuliX  16:54+2716:55+301m--1471.336300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
34/==/EDErode JunctionX  17:55+818:05+2110m11507.767175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
35|--|URLUnjalurX  18:34+2618:35+271m--1540.2390mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
36|--|KMDKodumudi  18:44+2818:45+321m11546.152133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
37|--|PGRPugalur  18:59+3419:00+341m11558.221156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
38|--|MPLMMoorthipalayam  19:14+3219:15+321m--1563.114159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
39|--|KRRKarur Junction  19:55+520:00+65m--1572.769121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
40|--|MMHMahadanapuram  20:22+1120:23+121m--1598.152104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
41|--|KLTKulitalai  20:39+1220:40+151m11612.1450mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
42|--|TPTiruchirappalli Fort  21:24+1321:25+141m11645.2977mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
43/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction↵¶21:50+222:00+910m31649.04285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
44/--/SRGMSrirangam  22:17+1722:18+221m11660.97669mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
45/==%ALUAriyalurX  23:04+2323:05+251m21718.84470mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
46%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  00:18+1500:20+182m42772.54245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
47/--/VMVillupuram Junction  01:38+1001:40+112m12827.25144mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
48/==/TMVTindivanam  02:24+902:25+101m--2864.56247mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
49/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  02:54+702:55+81m22894.65050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
50%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  03:38+403:40+52m52930.26441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
51/==/TBMTambaram  04:09+604:10+71m52961.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
52/==/MBMMambalam  04:29+004:30+01m32978.91213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
53/==/MSChennai Egmore•  05:05-11-82985.6-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site