Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 08:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 08:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 17, 2015 (03:38PM)

17643/Circar Express
சர்க்கார் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் / సర్కార్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सरकार एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (11:11AM) by SRG**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17651/17652 Kacheguda-Egmore Express.
Loco
MS - BZA LGD WAP 7 BZA - COA WDP 1
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 01, 1965
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chinnaganjam and Kakinada Port.
Travel Time: 11h 0m    22 halts    Distance: 374 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CJM/Chinnaganjam 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 

22 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Chinnaganjam and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -17:20-81-326.3468mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations01:0851.9
#2/==/GPDGummidipundiX  18:28-18:30-2m31-274.47318mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2935.2
#3/==/SPESullurupetaX  18:59-19:00-1m11-239.2688mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#4/==/NYPNayadupetaO  19:24-19:25-1m11-212.02833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.7
#5/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  20:25-20:27-2m21-184.39219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#6/==/NLRNellore  20:52-20:53-1m21-145.87921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#7/==/BTTRBitragunta  21:19-21:20-1m11-111.55816mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#8/==/KVZKavaliX  21:37-21:38-1m31-95.09121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#9/==/SKMSingarayakonda  22:03-22:04-1m11-57.35326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.2
#10/==/OGLOngoleX  22:36-22:37-1m11-29.05412mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#11/==/CJMChinnaganjam»X  23:09-23:10-1m310.0478mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.4
#12/==/VTMVetapalem  23:26-23:27-1m2112.4678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#13/==/CLXChirala  23:34-23:35-1m3120.31008mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.1
#14/==/BPPBapatlaX  23:44-23:45-1m3135.46510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#15/==/NDONidubroluX  00:04-00:05-1m2255.9349mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3922.1
#16/==/TELTenali JunctionO  00:44-00:45-1m4278.04015mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3724.9
#17/==/NGNTNew Guntur  01:22-01:24-2m12102.94030mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#18/==/MAGMangalagiriXO  01:52-01:53-1m--2121.31733mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4211.7
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  02:35-02:55-20m42133.04126mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0443.5
#20!==!GDVGudivada Junction  03:59-04:00-1m12176.57313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2429.3
#21!==!KKLRKaikaluruX  04:24-04:25-1m--2205.8347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2916.6
#22!==!AKVDAkividu  04:54-04:55-1m--2222.4379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#23!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town  05:24-05:25-1m12240.1318mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#24|--|ALAttili  06:04-06:05-1m12260.04514mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#25|--|TNKUTanuku  06:19-06:20-1m12270.43514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#26|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  06:49-06:50-1m12287.44618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.6
#27/==/KVRKovvurO  07:09-07:10-1m12302.17221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#28/==/GVNGodavariXO  07:14-07:15-1m12306.81833mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundryX  07:25-07:27-2m32309.97023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#30/==/DWPDwarapudi  07:44-07:45-1m--2329.85618mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#31/==/APTAnapartiX  07:49-07:50-1m--2333.56919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2326.5
#32/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  08:13-08:15-2m12360.0917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:2512.4
#33/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  09:40-09:45-5m22372.4410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:251.6
#34/==/COAKakinada Port•  10:10--12374.1-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site