Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 16:09:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 16:09:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17643 Chennai Egmore-Kakinada Circar Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014
Mon Apr 28,
...
Read more...
2014 (05:44PM)

17643/Circar Express
సర్కార్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सरकार एक्सप्रेस

Mar 27 (11:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 17651/17652 Kacheguda-Egmore Express.
Loco
MS - BZA LGD WAP 7 BZA - COA WDP 1
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 01, 1965
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S8
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 17
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 374 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CJM/Chinnaganjam 
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 

22 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Chinnaganjam and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -17:20-81-326.3458mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/GPDGummidipundiX  18:29-18:30-1m31-274.47318mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SPESullurupetaX  18:59-19:00-1m11-239.2689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
4/==/NYPNayadupetaO  19:24-19:25-1m11-212.02833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  20:25-20:27-2m21-184.39219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/NLRNellore  20:52-20:53-1m21-145.87921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/BTTRBitragunta  21:19-21:20-1m11-111.55815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/KVZKavaliX  21:37-21:38-1m31-95.09121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/SKMSingarayakonda  22:03-22:04-1m11-57.35326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/OGLOngoleX  22:36-22:37-1m11-29.05412mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/CJMChinnaganjam»X  23:09-23:10-1m--10.0479mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/VTMVetapalem  23:26-23:27-1m2112.4678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/CLXChirala  23:34-23:35-1m3120.31018mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/BPPBapatlaX  23:44-23:45-1m3135.46510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NDONidubroluX  00:04-00:05-1m2255.9349mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/TELTenali Junction  00:44-00:45-1m4278.04416mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
17/-=/NGNTNew Guntur  01:19-01:20-1m12102.93530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/MAGMangalagiri  01:52-01:53-1m--2121.41333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction02:45-03:05-20m42133.04824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|GDVGudivada Junction  03:59-04:00-1m12176.27311mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|KKLRKaikaluruX  04:24-04:25-1m--2205.5348mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|AKVDAkividu  04:54-04:55-1m--2222.2375mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  05:24-05:25-1m12239.9308mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|ALAttili  06:04-06:05-1m12259.64514mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|TNKUTanuku  06:19-06:20-1m12270.23512mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  06:49-06:50-1m--2287.44520mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/KVRKovvur  07:09-07:10-1m12301.77325mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/GVNGodavariXO  07:14-07:15-1m12306.51824mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/RJYRajahmundryX  07:25-07:27-2m32309.57023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/DWPDwarapudi  07:44-07:45-1m--2329.45620mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/APTAnapartiX  07:49-07:50-1m--2333.26921mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  08:13-08:15-2m12359.73018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/CCTKakinada Town JunctionX  08:40-08:45-5m22372.1311mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/COAKakinada Port•  09:20--12373.8-5mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site