Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Oct 31, 2014 11:45:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17643 Chennai Egmore-Kakinada Circar Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014
Mon Apr 28, 2014 (05:44PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17644

17643/Circar Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 14 2014 (7:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 01, 1965
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 17651/52- Kacheguda-Egmore Express.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-B2-A1-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV.
Loco
MS - BZA AJJ WAM 4 BZA - COA WDP 1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 374 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chinnaganjam/CJM 
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA 

22 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Chinnaganjam and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore (11)  -17:20+281-326.3458mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/GPDGummidipundi (4)X  18:28 18:29+2018:30+222 1m31-274.47318mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SPESullurupeta (3)X  18:59+1819:00+191m11-239.2689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
4/==/NYPNayadupeta (3)O  19:24+1819:25+181m11-212.02833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)X  20:25+720:27+102m21-184.39219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/NLRNellore (4)  20:52+1720:53+171m21-145.87921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/BTTRBitragunta (2)  21:19+3221:20+381m11-111.55815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/KVZKavali (4)X  21:37+3321:38+331m31-95.09121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2)  22:03+4622:04+461m11-57.35326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/OGLOngole (3)X  22:36+3422:37+341m11-29.05412mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3)»X  22:58 23:09+4222:59 23:10+421m--10.0479mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/VTMVetapalem (3)  23:09 23:26+3223:10 23:27+341m2112.4678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/CLXChirala (4)  23:26 23:34+3423:27 23:35+381m3120.31018mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/BPPBapatla (3)X  23:39 23:44+4323:40 23:45+441m3135.46510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NDONidubrolu (3)X  23:56 00:04+4523:57 00:05+441m2255.9349mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/TELTenali Junction (5)  01:08 00:44+2701:10 00:45+282 1m4278.04416mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
17/-=/NGNTNew Guntur (1)  01:40 01:19+001:42 01:20+02 1m12102.93530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/MAGMangalagiri (3)X  02:02 01:52+2602:03 01:53+261m--2121.41333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
19/--/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)03:00 02:45+2203:25 03:05+2325 20m42133.04824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3)  04:21 03:59+5104:22 04:00+1:001m12176.27311mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|KKLRKaikaluru (2)X  05:00 04:24+1:1305:01 04:25+1:171m--2205.5348mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|AKVDAkividu (3)  05:27 04:54+1:0705:28 04:55+1:101m--2222.2375mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2)  05:51 05:24+1:0305:52 05:25+521m12239.9308mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|ALAttili (1)  06:19 06:04+4706:20 06:05+491m12259.64514mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|TNKUTanuku (2)  06:41 06:19+4306:42 06:20+461m12270.23512mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)X  07:04 06:49+4307:05 06:50+461m--2287.44520mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/KVRKovvur (3)  07:19 07:09+4907:20 07:10+511m12301.77325mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/GVNGodavariX  07:26 07:14+5007:27 07:15+501m12306.51824mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)X  07:36 07:25+4007:41 07:27+415 2m32309.57023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/DWPDwarapudi (3)  07:55 07:44+1:0807:56 07:45+1:071m--2329.45620mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/APTAnaparti (3)X  08:06 07:49+1:3308:07 07:50+1:431m--2333.26921mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  09:00 08:13+5409:02 08:15+542m12359.73018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (3)X  09:17 08:40+5009:19 08:45+492 5m22372.1311mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/COAKakinada Port (3)•  09:40 09:20+5-12373.8-5mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom