Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 03:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 03:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17643 Chennai Egmore-Kakinada Circar Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Class Coach o­n permanent basis from 28th June, 2015
Tue Jun
...
Read more...
23, 2015 (06:17PM)

17643/Circar Express
సర్కార్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सरकार एक्सप्रेस

Jun 23 2015 (8:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17651/17652 Kacheguda-Egmore Express.
Loco
MS - BZA LGD WAP 7 BZA - COA WDP 1
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 01, 1965
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 374 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CJM/Chinnaganjam 
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 

22 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Chinnaganjam and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -17:20+181-326.3458mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/GPDGummidipundiX  18:29+2118:30+221m31-274.47318mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SPESullurupetaX  18:59+2319:00+231m11-239.2689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
4/==/NYPNayadupetaO  19:24+2119:25+221m11-212.02833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  20:25+320:27+82m21-184.39219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/NLRNellore  20:52+1720:53+191m21-145.87921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/BTTRBitragunta  21:19+2421:20+331m11-111.55815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/KVZKavaliX  21:37+3621:38+411m31-95.09121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/SKMSingarayakonda  22:03+4722:04+481m11-57.35326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/OGLOngoleX  22:36+4022:37+421m11-29.05412mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/CJMChinnaganjam»X  23:09+4223:10+421m--10.0479mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/VTMVetapalem  23:26+3723:27+401m2112.4678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/CLXChirala  23:34+4023:35+421m3120.31018mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/BPPBapatlaX  23:44+4723:45+471m3135.46510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NDONidubroluX  00:04+4900:05+501m2255.9349mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/TELTenali Junction  00:44+3300:45+331m4278.04416mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
17/-=/NGNTNew Guntur  01:19+701:20+71m12102.93530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/MAGMangalagiri  01:52+2001:53+271m--2121.41333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction02:45+2203:05+2620m42133.04824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|GDVGudivada Junction  03:59+4604:00+491m12176.27311mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|KKLRKaikaluruX  04:24+5804:25+1:011m--2205.5348mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|AKVDAkividu  04:54+5404:55+561m--2222.2375mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  05:24+4405:25+451m12239.9308mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|ALAttili  06:04+3906:05+431m12259.64514mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|TNKUTanuku  06:19+4306:20+471m12270.23512mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  06:49+5506:50+1:071m--2287.44520mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/KVRKovvur  07:09+1:1907:10+1:301m12301.77325mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/GVNGodavariXO  07:14+1:3907:15+1:421m12306.51824mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/RJYRajahmundryX  07:25+1:3507:27+1:392m32309.57023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/DWPDwarapudi  07:44+2:4407:45+2:441m--2329.45620mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/APTAnapartiX  07:49+2:2707:50+2:271m--2333.26921mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  08:13+2:0708:15+2:072m12359.73018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/CCTKakinada Town JunctionX  08:40+3:0208:45+3:025m22372.1311mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/COAKakinada Port•  09:20+1:51-12373.8-5mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site