Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 22:27:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 22:27:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17643/Circar Express
சர்க்கார் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் / సర్కార్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सरकार एक्सप्रेस

CJM/Chinnaganjam --> COA/Kakinada Port

Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 01, 1965
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Will Run From Chengalpattu From Oct 1
Fri Sep 23, 2016 (07:49PM)
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:00AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17651/17652 Kacheguda-Egmore Express.
Rating: 3.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Loco
MS - BZA LGD WAP 7 BZA - COA WDP 1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chinnaganjam and Kakinada Port.
Travel Time: 11h 0m    22 halts    Distance: 374 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CJM/Chinnaganjam 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 

22 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Chinnaganjam and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  -16:00-01-381.86640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#2/==/TBMTambaramX  16:28-16:30-2m01-351.04932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:3024.7
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore  17:00+3617:20+120m81-326.3468mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations01:0851.8
#4/==/GPDGummidipundi  18:28+2518:30+252m31-274.67518mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2835.2
#5/==/SPESullurupetaXO  18:58+2719:00+282m11-239.4719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#6/==/NYPNayadupetaO  19:23+2319:25+242m11-212.22833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.9
#7/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  20:25+220:27+82m21-184.39218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#8/==/NLRNellore  20:52+1820:53+191m21-145.87921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta  21:19+2221:20+311m11-111.55816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#10/==/KVZKavaliX  21:37+3221:38+341m31-95.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda  22:03+4022:04+401m11-57.35326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.2
#12/==/OGLOngoleX  22:36+4022:37+421m11-29.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#13/==/CJMChinnaganjam»X  23:09+3923:10+391m310.0478mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.4
#14/==/VTMVetapalem  23:26+3323:27+361m2112.4678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#15/==/CLXChirala  23:34+3723:35+391m3120.31008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.1
#16/==/BPPBapatlaX  23:44+4323:45+441m3135.46510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#17/==/NDONidubroluX  00:04+4600:05+461m2255.9349mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3922.1
#18/==/TELTenali Junction  00:44+3100:45+331m4278.04016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3724.9
#19/==/NGNTNew Guntur  01:22+001:24+02m12102.95530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2018.4
#20/==/MAGMangalagiri  01:44+2101:45+251m02121.31433mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5011.7
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  02:35+3102:55+3620m42133.04126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0443.5
#22!==!GDVGudivada Junction  03:59+3104:00+361m12176.57313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2429.3
#23!==!KKLRKaikaluruX  04:24+4904:25+541m02205.8347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2916.6
#24!==!AKVDAkividu  04:54+4704:55+501m02222.4379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#25!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town  05:24+4505:25+451m12240.1318mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#26|--|ALAttili  06:04+3406:05+351m12260.04514mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#27|--|TNKUTanuku  06:19+3306:20+341m12270.43514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#28|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  06:49+3406:50+371m12287.44618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.6
#29/==/KVRKovvurO  07:09+4007:10+481m12302.17221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#30/==/GVNGodavariXO  07:14+5007:15+521m12306.81833mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundryX  07:25+5507:27+582m32309.97023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#32/==/DWPDwarapudi  07:44+5707:45+1:001m02329.75618mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#33/==/APTAnapartiX  07:49+5407:50+551m02333.56919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2326.5
#34/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  08:13+5308:15+542m12360.0917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:2512.4
#35/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  09:40+1:2009:45+1:225m22372.4410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:251.6
#36/==/COAKakinada Port•  10:10-5-12374.1-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site