Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Sep 19, 2014 03:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17643 Chennai Egmore-Kakinada Circar Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier coach from 2nd May to 1st June, 2014
Mon Apr 28, 2014 (05:44PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17644

17643/Circar Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 14 (7:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 01, 1965
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 17651/52- Kacheguda-Egmore Express.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-B2-A1-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV.
Loco
MS - BZA AJJ WAM 4 BZA - COA WDP 1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 374 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chinnaganjam/CJM 
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA 

22 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Chinnaganjam and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MSChennai Egmore (11)  -17:20-81-326.3458mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2GPDGummidipundi (4)X  18:28 18:29-18:30-2 1m31-274.47318mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
3SPESullurupeta (3)X  18:59-19:00-1m11-239.2689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
4NYPNayadupeta (3)O  19:24-19:25-1m11-212.02833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
5GDRGudur Junction (3)X  20:25-20:27-2m21-184.39219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
6NLRNellore (4)  20:52-20:53-1m21-145.87921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7BTTRBitragunta (2)  21:19-21:20-1m11-111.55815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
8KVZKavali (4)X  21:37-21:38-1m31-95.09121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
9SKMSingarayakonda (2)  22:03-22:04-1m11-57.35326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
10OGLOngole (3)X  22:36-22:37-1m11-29.05412mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
11CJMChinnaganjam (3)»X  22:58 23:09-22:59 23:10-1m--10.0479mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
12VTMVetapalem (3)  23:09 23:26-23:10 23:27-1m2112.4678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
13CLXChirala (4)  23:26 23:34-23:27 23:35-1m3120.31018mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
14BPPBapatla (3)X  23:39 23:44-23:40 23:45-1m3135.46510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
15NDONidubrolu (3)X  23:56 00:04-23:57 00:05-1m2255.9349mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
16TELTenali Junction (5)  01:08 00:44-01:10 00:45-2 1m4278.04416mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
17NGNTNew Guntur (1)  01:40 01:19-01:42 01:20-2 1m12102.93530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
18MAGMangalagiri (3)X  02:02 01:52-02:03 01:53-1m--2121.41333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
19BZAVijayawada Junction (10)03:00 02:45-03:25 03:05-25 20m42133.04824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20GDVGudivada Junction (3)  04:21 03:59-04:22 04:00-1m12176.27311mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
21KKLRKaikaluru (2)X  05:00 04:24-05:01 04:25-1m--2205.5348mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
22AKVDAkividu (3)  05:27 04:54-05:28 04:55-1m--2222.2375mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
23BVRTBhimavaram Town (2)  05:51 05:24-05:52 05:25-1m12239.9308mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
24ALAttili (1)  06:19 06:04-06:20 06:05-1m12259.64514mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
25TNKUTanuku (2)  06:41 06:19-06:42 06:20-1m12270.23512mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
26NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)X  07:04 06:49-07:05 06:50-1m--2287.44520mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
27KVRKovvur (3)  07:19 07:09-07:20 07:10-1m12301.77325mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
28GVNGodavariX  07:26 07:14-07:27 07:15-1m12306.51824mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29RJYRajahmundry (3)X  07:36 07:25-07:41 07:27-5 2m32309.57023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
30DWPDwarapudi (3)  07:55 07:44-07:56 07:45-1m--2329.45620mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
31APTAnaparti (3)X  08:06 07:49-08:07 07:50-1m--2333.26921mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
32SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  09:00 08:13-09:02 08:15-2m12359.73018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
33CCTKakinada Town Junction (3)X  09:17 08:40-09:19 08:45-2 5m22372.1311mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
34COAKakinada Port (3)•  09:40 09:20--12373.8-5mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom