Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:57:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:57:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2008988-0

17643/Circar Express
சர்க்கார் விரைவு வண்டி/ సర్కార్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सरकार एक्सप्रेस

CJM/Chinnaganjam --> COA/Kakinada Port

Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 01, 1965
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 2nd March to 1st June, 2017.
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:54AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chinnaganjam and Kakinada Port is 51 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 0m    22 halts    Distance: 374 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:10 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CJM/Chinnaganjam 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 

22 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Chinnaganjam and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction -16:00+1--1-381.866 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#2/==/TBMTambaramX 16:28+616:30+62m5,61-351.04932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:3024.7
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore 17:00+317:20+220m81-326.3466mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0851.8
#4/==/GPDGummidipundi 18:28+2818:30+282m31-274.67518mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2835.2
#5/==/SPESullurupetaXO 18:58+3019:00+302m11-239.4719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#6/==/NYPNayadupetaO 19:23+2819:25+282m11-212.12833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.8
#7/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:25+1320:27+172m21-184.39219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#8/==/NLRNellore 20:52+3020:53+311m21-145.87921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#9/==/BTTRBitragunta 21:19+3621:20+471m11-111.55816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#10/==/KVZKavaliX 21:37+5021:38+521m31-95.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#11/==/SKMSingarayakonda 22:03+5722:04+581m11-57.35326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.1
#12/==/OGLOngoleX 22:36+5222:37+541m11-29.25512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3229.2
#13/==/CJMChinnaganjam»X 23:09+5623:10+561m310.0478mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.4
#14/==/VTMVetapalem 23:26+5023:27+521m2112.4678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#15/==/CLXChirala 23:34+5423:35+561m3120.31008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.1
#16/==/BPPBapatlaX 23:44+1:0223:45+1:021m3135.46510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#17/==/NDONidubroluX 00:04+1:0300:05+1:041m2255.9349mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3922.1
#18/==/TELTenali Junction 00:44+4600:45+461m4278.04115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#19/--/NGNTNew Guntur 01:22+901:24+92m12103.05529mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2018.4
#20/==/MAGMangalagiri 01:44+4601:45+461m--2121.41433mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5011.7
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 02:35+3902:55+4620m42133.14126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0443.4
#22!%%!%GDVGudivada JunctionO 03:59+4804:00+531m12176.57313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2429.3
#23!%%!%KKLRKaikaluruX 04:24+1:0504:25+1:061m--2205.8347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2916.6
#24!%%!%AKVDAkividu 04:54+1:0104:55+1:031m--2222.4379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#25!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 05:24+5905:25+591m12240.1318mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#26|--|ALAttili 06:04+4406:05+461m12260.04514mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#27|--|TNKUTanuku 06:19+4306:20+451m12270.53514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#28|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 06:49+4406:50+481m12287.54618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.6
#29/==/KVRKovvur 07:09+5107:10+1:031m12302.17221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#30/==/GVNGodavariX 07:14+1:1107:15+1:121m12306.91833mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundryX 07:25+1:1207:27+1:182m32309.97023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#32/==/DWPDwarapudi 07:44+1:3007:45+1:321m12329.85618mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#33/==/APTAnapartiX 07:49+1:2307:50+1:251m32333.56919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2326.5
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 08:13+1:1508:15+1:142m12360.0917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2512.4
#35/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 09:40+3:0709:45+3:035m22372.5411mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:251.6
#36/==/COAKakinada Port• 10:10+2-12374.1-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site