Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:09:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 04:09:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1536155-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1792612-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1967077-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1967290-0

18047/Amaravati Express (PT)
অমরাবতী এক্সপ্রেস     अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

KUR/Khurda Road Junction --> DVD/Duvvada

Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 23, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
18 Coaches from Howrah-Guntkal, Slip from KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda) attached at GTL(Guntakal) and move towards VSG(Vasco-da-Gama) ,from GTL there will be two B3 coaches.
Wed Sep 07, 2016
...
more...
(04:51PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:50) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 2.7/5 (119 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - average (21)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - poor (11)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - average (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khurda Road Junction and Duvvada.
Travel Time: 6h 31m    5 halts    Distance: 442 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 3
S TW F 
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 
Arrives @ 13:21 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
DVD/Duvvada 

5 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Khurda Road Junction and Duvvada

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -23:30+1191-456.16910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 01:10+301:15+35m12-341.18242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasoreX 02:40+502:42+62m22-225.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrakX 03:40+703:42+102m22-162.58222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:14+1304:15+151m32-118.99037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:03+4205:08+425m32-46.94528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3727.9
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 05:45+4705:50+475m42-18.92840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction»X 06:30+3606:50+3420m320.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.1
#9/==/BAMBrahmapurX 08:30+4508:32+452m22147.16126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.3
#10/==/PSAPalasaX 09:45+4309:47+432m--2221.58628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#11/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 10:38+4910:40+492m--2294.47934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 11:33+5011:35+512m32363.96766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 12:30+1:0212:50+5820m--2425.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.1
#14/==/DVDDuvvada• 13:21+5813:22+591m12442.19146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:28133.3
#15/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionO 14:50+1:2314:52+1:232m32575.45118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.1
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry 15:51+1:2215:53+1:242m12625.57223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem 16:28+1:3816:29+1:381m32667.79918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#18/==/EEEluru 16:58+1:4516:59+1:461m32715.43418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4659.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 18:45+4518:55+4310m72775.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#20/==/GNTGuntur Junction 19:40+1:1220:00+1:1720m42806.96038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.1
#21%--%NRTNarasaraopet 20:45+1:2320:46+1:231m22852.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.5
#22%--%VKNVinukonda 21:19+1:2021:20+1:191m12889.56697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#23%--%DKDDonakonda 21:54+1:1621:55+1:161m12926.961150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#24%--%MRKMarkapur RoadX 22:19+1:1522:20+1:161m--2951.154160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#25%--%CBMCumbum 22:49+1:1222:50+1:131m12977.167198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#26%--%GIDGiddalur 23:20+1:1623:21+1:181m--21010.433270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3953.6
#27%==%NDLNandyal Junction 01:00+3601:05+405m--31064.156215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#28%--%BMHBetamcherla 01:48+4901:49+501m--31104.042425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5135.8
#29%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX 02:40+3302:42+482m--31139.866425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5256.8
#30%--%MKRMaddikera 03:34+5803:35+581m--31196.728486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.8
#31%--%GTLGuntakal Junction 04:00+5304:10+1:1210m631208.541454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#32%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 05:23+5405:25+552m231258.685458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2332.6
#33%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 05:48+1:0505:50+1:052m131291.269473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2832.3
#34%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 06:18+1:0706:20+1:082m131323.549471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.9
#35!==!KBLKoppal 06:54+1:0506:55+1:061m131351.472528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4857.3
#36|==|GDGGadag JunctionXO 07:43+1:1407:45+1:142m131408.753653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0557.7
#37|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 08:50+1:1809:00+1:2510m131466.444640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#38!==!DWRDharwad 09:27+1:2309:28+1:241m--31486.460732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1070.5
#39!==!LDLonda Junction 10:38+1:4410:40+1:442m--31556.937643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.4
#40|--|CLRCastle RockX 11:20+1:4111:30+1:4910m131581.318588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.1
#41!==!QLMKulem 12:55+1:4813:00+1:535m231607.56177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#42!==!SVMKudchade 13:18+2:0813:20+2:092m131625.92612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.9
#43!==!MAOMadgaon Junction 13:55+1:2214:00+1:215m1,,331640.8239mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0524.6
#44!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama 15:05+51-231665.4-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site