Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:24:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:24:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18047/Amaravati Express (PT)
অমরাবতী এক্সপ্রেস     अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

KUR/Khurda Road Junction --> DVD/Duvvada

Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 23, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
18 Coaches from Howrah-Guntkal, Slip from KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda) attached at GTL(Guntakal) and move towards VSG(Vasco-da-Gama) ,from GTL there will be two B3 coaches.
Wed Sep 07, 2016
...
more...
(04:51PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (4:50PM) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 2.7/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - average (20)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - poor (11)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - average (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khurda Road Junction and Duvvada.
Travel Time: 6h 31m    5 halts    Distance: 442 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
S TW F 
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 
Arrives @ 13:21 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
DVD/Duvvada 

5 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Khurda Road Junction and Duvvada

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -23:30+2191-456.16910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  01:10+201:15+35m12-341.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasoreX  02:40+002:42+22m22-225.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrakX  03:40+003:42+32m22-162.58222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:14+404:15+51m32-118.99037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:03+2605:08+255m32-46.94528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3727.9
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  05:45+2905:50+295m42-18.92840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.9
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction»X  06:30+1706:50+1320m320.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.1
#9/==/BAMBrahmapurX  08:30+1708:32+172m22147.16126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.4
#10/==/PSAPalasaX  09:45+809:47+102m02221.58628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#11/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  10:38+2010:40+202m02294.47934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  11:33+1711:35+182m32363.96766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX12:30+2612:50+2320m02425.13311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.1
#14/==/DVDDuvvada•  13:21+2513:22+261m12442.19146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:28133.3
#15/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionO  14:50+4814:52+482m32575.45117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.1
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry  15:51+3815:53+412m12625.57223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem  16:28+5416:29+551m32667.79918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#18/==/EEEluru  16:58+1:0116:59+1:021m32715.43418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4659.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  18:45+1118:55+1310m12775.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#20/==/GNTGuntur Junction19:40+2920:00+3320m--2806.96038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.1
#21%--%NRTNarasaraopet  20:45+3620:46+371m02852.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.5
#22%--%VKNVinukonda  21:19+3621:20+361m12889.56697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#23%--%DKDDonakonda  21:54+3121:55+321m02926.961150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#24%--%MRKMarkapur RoadX  22:19+3422:20+361m02951.154160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#25%--%CBMCumbum  22:49+3422:50+341m12977.167198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#26%--%GIDGiddalur  23:20+4023:21+421m021010.533270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3953.6
#27%==%NDLNandyal Junction  01:00+1501:05+215m031064.156215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#28%--%BMHBetamcherla  01:48+2201:49+221m031104.142425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5135.8
#29%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX  02:40+902:42+222m031139.966425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5256.9
#30%--%MKRMaddikera  03:34+1703:35+191m031196.728486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.8
#31%--%GTLGuntakal Junction  04:00+1304:10+3610m631208.641454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#32%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  05:23+2505:25+252m231258.685458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2332.5
#33%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction  05:48+3305:50+322m131291.169473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2832.3
#34%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  06:18+3706:20+382m131323.449471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.9
#35!==!KBLKoppal  06:54+3206:55+341m131351.372528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4857.3
#36|==|GDGGadag JunctionXO  07:43+4607:45+462m131408.653654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0557.7
#37|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  08:50+4409:00+5410m131466.344640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#38!==!DWRDharwad  09:27+5309:28+541m031486.360732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1070.5
#39!==!LDLonda Junction  10:38+1:1010:40+1:092m031556.837643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.4
#40|--|CLRCastle RockX  11:20+1:0611:30+1:1210m031581.218588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.1
#41|--|QLMKulem  12:55+1:1513:00+1:185m231607.36177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#42|--|SVMKudchade  13:18+1:2613:20+1:262m131625.72612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.9
#43|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  13:55+3314:00+325m1,,331640.6239mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0524.6
#44!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama  15:05+27-231665.2-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site