Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 17:04:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 17:04:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Revised CC from 1/12/14 : 2A-2 , 3A-3 , SL-11 , GS-3 , SLR/D-2 , HCPV-1 =22 coaches
Tue Nov 11, 2014 (09:18PM)

18047/Amaravati Express (PT)
অমরাবতি এক্সপ্রেস     अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

Apr 16 2015 (12:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH to GNT: LGD WAP4. GNT to VSG: GY WDM/G3A Twins.
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S10
  3
 B3
  4
 A3
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 32m    4 halts    Distance: 426 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
S TW F 
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 
Arrives @ 13:17 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
DVD/Duvvada 

4 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Khurda Road Junction and Duvvada

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -23:30+7201-456.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  01:10+501:15+65m12-341.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BLSBalasoreX  02:40+202:42+32m22-224.96519mSERBalasore, Odisha
4/==/BHCBhadrakX  03:40+003:42+42m22-162.48723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  04:12+604:13+71m32-118.87636mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6%==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  05:10+805:15+135m32-46.84228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  05:55+1206:00+135m42-18.93840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction»X  06:30+1406:45+1315m320.09025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BAMBrahmapurX  08:23+2308:25+242m22147.15627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
10/==/PSAPalasaX  09:45+509:47+92m--2221.58331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  10:40+1010:42+112m--2294.47234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  11:40+1511:55+1415m32364.04663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/DVDDuvvada•  13:17+2113:18+231m12426.28646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  14:51+4114:52+421m32559.45118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:51+3215:53+332m12609.67223mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/TDDTadepalligudem16:28+4116:29+421m--2651.89918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh