Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 04:17:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 04:17:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
18 Coaches from Howrah-Guntkal,Slip from KCG attached at GTL and move towards VSG,from GTL there will be two B3 coaches.
Sun Sep 13, 2015 (12:00AM)

18047/Amaravati Express (PT)
অমরাবতী এক্সপ্রেস     अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 06 2015 (5:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH to GNT: LGD WAP4. GNT to VSG: GY WDM/G3A Twins.
Rating: 2.7/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (17)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - average (15)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
SV1
 20
 B3
 21
 A3
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Khurda Road Junction and Duvvada is 15 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 35m    5 halts    Distance: 441 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
S TW F 
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
DVD/Duvvada 

5 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Khurda Road Junction and Duvvada

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -23:30+0191-456.16910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  01:10+101:15+35m12-341.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasoreX  02:40+402:42+52m22-225.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrakX  03:40+903:42+112m22-162.57922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:15+1704:17+172m32-118.98237mECoRJajpur, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:10+3005:15+315m32-46.94228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  05:55+3306:00+335m42-18.93240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction»X  06:35+2606:50+2515m320.08225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:48147.1
#9/==/BAMBrahmapurX  08:38+2608:40+282m22147.16926mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:0574.4
#10/==/PSAPalasaX  09:45+3509:47+362m--2221.58428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#11/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  10:39+4010:41+402m--2294.47734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5469.5
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  11:35+4011:37+402m32363.96365mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX12:35+5812:55+5420m--2425.13311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#14/==/DVDDuvvada•X  13:25+5413:27+552m12441.49646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:23133.3
#15/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionO  14:50+1:4114:52+1:412m32574.75117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.1
#16/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:51+1:2415:53+1:262m12624.87223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem  16:28+1:3816:29+1:391m--2667.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#18/==/EEEluru  16:58+1:3516:59+1:361m32714.73418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4659.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  18:45+5018:55+5810m12774.44226mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#20/==/GNTGuntur Junction  19:40+1:1920:00+1:2320m--2806.26038mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.1
#21%--%NRTNarasaraopet  20:45+1:2720:46+1:281m--2851.46879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.5
#22%--%VKNVinukonda  21:19+1:2921:20+1:291m12888.96697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#23%--%DKDDonakonda  21:54+1:2621:55+1:261m--2926.261150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#24%--%MRKMarkapur RoadX  22:19+1:2422:20+1:251m--2950.554160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#25%--%CBMCumbum  22:49+1:2122:50+1:211m12976.467198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#26%--%GIDGiddalur  23:20+1:2523:21+1:281m--21009.833270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3953.6
#27%==%NDLNandyal  01:00+4001:05+435m--31063.456215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4339.9
#28%--%BMHBetamcherla  01:48+5401:49+541m--31103.442425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5135.8
#29%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX  02:40+4102:42+492m--31139.266425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5256.8
#30%--%MKRMaddikera  03:34+4303:35+441m--31196.028486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.8
#31%--%GTLGuntakal JunctionO  04:00+3804:10+1:0310m631207.941454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1349.9
#32%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  05:23+5105:25+512m231257.885458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2332.5
#33%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction  05:48+5805:50+582m--31290.269473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2832.3
#34%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  06:18+1:0006:20+1:022m131322.649471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.9
#35!==!KBLKoppal  06:54+5906:55+1:031m--31350.572528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4857.3
#36|==|GDGGadag JunctionO  07:43+1:2207:45+1:232m131407.853654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0557.7
#37|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  08:50+1:2109:00+1:3110m131465.444640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#38|==|DWRDharwad  09:27+1:3309:28+1:331m--31485.561735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1070.8
#39!==!LDLonda Junction  10:38+1:4610:40+1:462m--31556.237643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.6
#40|--|CLRCastle RockX  11:20+1:4111:30+1:4710m--31580.818585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.2
#41|--|QLMKulem  12:55+1:4813:00+1:515m--31607.06177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#42|--|SVMKudchade  13:18+2:0313:20+2:032m--31625.32513mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.9
#43|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  13:55+1:4414:00+1:455m131640.2239mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0524.6
#44|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama  15:05+1:09-231664.8-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site