Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 11:58:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 11:58:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
BE1 in Main portion is also denoted as B3
Sun Aug 09, 2015 (12:45AM)

18047/Amaravati Express (PT)
অমরাবতি এক্সপ্রেস     अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

Aug 17 (8:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH to GNT: LGD WAP4. GNT to VSG: GY WDM/G3A Twins.
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (10)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B4
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
S10
 20
 B3
 21
 A3
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 48m    5 halts    Distance: 441 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
S TW F 
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 
Arrives @ 13:33 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
DVD/Duvvada 

5 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Khurda Road Junction and Duvvada

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -23:30+6201-456.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  01:10+401:15+55m12-341.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BLSBalasoreX  02:40+402:42+52m22-224.96519mSER756001, Odisha
4/==/BHCBhadrakX  03:40+203:42+62m22-162.58723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  04:12+1204:13+131m32-118.87636mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6%==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  05:10+1605:15+215m32-46.84228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  05:55+1706:00+175m42-18.93840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction»X  06:30+1906:45+1815m320.09025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BAMBrahmapurX  08:23+2708:25+282m22147.15627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
10/==/PSAPalasaX  09:45+1309:47+152m--2221.58331mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  10:40+1810:42+202m--2294.57934mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  11:35+2411:37+262m32364.06363mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX12:35+4112:55+4120m--2425.22611mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/DVDDuvvada•X  13:33+3413:35+352m12441.510546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  14:51+1:0314:52+1:061m32574.85118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh