Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 13:23:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 13:23:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18047/Amaravati Express (PT)
অমরাবতী এক্সপ্রেস     अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

KUR/Khurda Road Junction --> DVD/Duvvada

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 23, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun May 29, 2016 (04:34AM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 06 2015 (5:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; Dedicated rakes Provided by SER.
Rating: 2.5/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - average (19)
food - poor (17)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - poor (10)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - average (17)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
 B3
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khurda Road Junction and Duvvada.
Travel Time: 6h 35m    5 halts    Distance: 441 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 3
S TW F 
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
DVD/Duvvada 

5 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Khurda Road Junction and Duvvada

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -23:30+5191-456.16910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  01:10+501:15+55m12-341.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasoreX  02:40+502:42+52m22-225.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrakX  03:40+903:42+102m22-162.57922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:15+1404:17+142m32-118.98237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:10+2905:15+325m32-46.94228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  05:55+3206:00+325m42-18.93240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction»X  06:35+2406:50+2315m320.08225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:48147.1
#9/==/BAMBrahmapurX  08:38+2008:40+222m22147.16926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:0574.4
#10/==/PSAPalasaX  09:45+2009:47+202m02221.58428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#11/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  10:39+2810:41+282m02294.47734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5469.5
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  11:35+2511:37+252m32363.96366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX12:35+3012:55+2720m02425.13311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#14/==/DVDDuvvada•X  13:25+2913:27+312m12441.49646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:23133.3
#15/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionO  14:50+1:0314:52+1:032m32574.75117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.1
#16/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:51+5415:53+572m12624.87223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem  16:28+1:0616:29+1:061m02667.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#18/==/EEEluru  16:58+1:1216:59+1:131m32714.73418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4659.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  18:45+2318:55+2410m12774.44226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#20/==/GNTGuntur Junction19:40+3820:00+4020m02806.26038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.1
#21%--%NRTNarasaraopet  20:45+4620:46+461m02851.46879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.5
#22%--%VKNVinukonda  21:19+4121:20+421m12888.96697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#23%--%DKDDonakonda  21:54+4021:55+401m02926.261150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#24%--%MRKMarkapur RoadX  22:19+4222:20+441m02950.554160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#25%--%CBMCumbum  22:49+3722:50+381m12976.467198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#26%--%GIDGiddalur  23:20+4123:21+421m021009.833270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3953.6
#27%==%NDLNandyal Junction  01:00+1001:05+205m031063.456215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#28%--%BMHBetamcherla  01:48+2301:49+231m031103.442425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5135.8
#29%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX  02:40+1302:42+272m031139.266425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5256.8
#30%--%MKRMaddikera  03:34+2603:35+271m031196.028486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.8
#31%--%GTLGuntakal Junction  04:00+2204:10+4210m631207.941454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#32%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  05:23+2305:25+252m231257.985458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2332.5
#33%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction  05:48+3305:50+332m131290.469473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2832.3
#34%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  06:18+3606:20+372m131322.849471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.9
#35!==!KBLKoppal  06:54+3306:55+361m131350.672528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4857.3
#36|==|GDGGadag JunctionXO  07:43+4307:45+432m131408.053654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0557.6
#37|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  08:50+4309:00+5410m131465.644640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#38|--|DWRDharwad  09:27+5409:28+551m031485.660732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1070.5
#39!==!LDLonda Junction  10:38+1:1410:40+1:142m031556.137642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.4
#40|--|CLRCastle RockX  11:20+1:1111:30+1:1710m031580.618588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.1
#41|--|QLMKulem  12:55+1:1913:00+1:245m231606.66177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#42|--|SVMKudchade  13:18+1:3113:20+1:312m131625.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.9
#43|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  13:55+4314:00+435m1,,331639.9239mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0524.6
#44|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama  15:05+26-231664.6-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site