Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 20:27:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 20:27:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun May 29, 2016 (04:34AM)

18047/Amaravati Express (PT)
অমরাবতী এক্সপ্রেস     अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 06 2015 (5:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; Dedicated rakes Provided by SER.
Rating: 2.5/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - average (18)
food - poor (16)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - poor (9)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (16)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 23, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
 B3
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Khurda Road Junction and Duvvada is 15 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 35m    5 halts    Distance: 441 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
S TW F 
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
S TW F 
DVD/Duvvada 

5 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Khurda Road Junction and Duvvada

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -23:30+4191-456.1699mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  01:10+301:15+35m12-341.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#3/==/BLSBalasoreX  02:40+302:42+32m22-225.06520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrakX  03:40+1003:42+102m22-162.57922mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:15+1404:17+142m32-118.98237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:10+2705:15+275m32-46.94228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  05:55+2706:00+275m42-18.93240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction»X  06:35+1906:50+1715m320.08225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:48147.1
#9/==/BAMBrahmapurX  08:38+1008:40+122m22147.16926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:0574.4
#10/==/PSAPalasaX  09:45+1109:47+112m02221.58428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#11/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  10:39+2010:41+202m02294.47734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5469.5
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  11:35+1711:37+172m32363.96366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX12:35+2512:55+2520m02425.13311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#14/==/DVDDuvvada•X  13:25+2813:27+302m12441.49646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:23133.3
#15/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionO  14:50+1:0214:52+1:022m32574.75117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.1
#16/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:51+5415:53+562m12624.87223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem  16:28+1:0616:29+1:061m02667.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#18/==/EEEluru  16:58+1:0916:59+1:101m32714.73418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4659.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  18:45+2118:55+3510m12774.44226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#20/==/GNTGuntur Junction19:40+3820:00+4220m02806.26038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.1
#21%--%NRTNarasaraopet  20:45+4820:46+481m02851.46879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.5
#22%--%VKNVinukonda  21:19+4621:20+461m12888.96697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#23%--%DKDDonakonda  21:54+4221:55+421m02926.261150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#24%--%MRKMarkapur RoadX  22:19+4422:20+451m02950.554160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#25%--%CBMCumbum  22:49+4022:50+401m12976.467198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#26%--%GIDGiddalur  23:20+4323:21+441m021009.833270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3953.6
#27%==%NDLNandyal Junction  01:00+1001:05+165m031063.456215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#28%--%BMHBetamcherla  01:48+2301:49+231m031103.442425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5135.8
#29%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX  02:40+1202:42+232m031139.266425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5256.8
#30%--%MKRMaddikera  03:34+2303:35+251m031196.028486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.8
#31%--%GTLGuntakal JunctionO  04:00+2104:10+3910m631207.941454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1349.9
#32%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  05:23+2105:25+232m231257.885458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2332.5
#33%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction  05:48+3105:50+302m131290.269473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2832.3
#34%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  06:18+3306:20+352m131322.649471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.9
#35!==!KBLKoppal  06:54+3106:55+341m131350.572528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4857.3
#36|==|GDGGadag JunctionXO  07:43+4207:45+422m131407.853654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0557.7
#37|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  08:50+4309:00+5410m131465.444640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#38|==|DWRDharwad  09:27+5609:28+571m031485.461732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1070.8
#39!==!LDLonda Junction  10:38+1:1510:40+1:152m031556.237642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.6
#40|--|CLRCastle RockX  11:20+1:1411:30+1:1910m031580.818588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.2
#41|--|QLMKulem  12:55+1:2313:00+1:275m231606.96177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#42|--|SVMKudchade  13:18+1:3613:20+1:362m131625.32512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.9
#43|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  13:55+5114:00+515m1,,331640.2239mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0524.6
#44|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama  15:05+29-231664.7-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site