Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 14:44:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 14:44:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Mon Aug 17, 2015 (08:31PM)

18048/Amaravati Express
अमरावती एक्सप्रेस     अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:31AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 3 Dedicated rakes .
Rating: 2.3/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - poor (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - poor (15)
ticket avbl - poor (17)
u/r coach - poor (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - average (15)
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 24, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasco-da-Gama and Hosapete Junction (Hospet).
Travel Time: 7h 38m    9 halts    Distance: 342 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 14:48 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet) 

9 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Hosapete Junction (Hospet)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama»  -07:10+3110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.5
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction07:45+907:50+105m2124.51129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3|--|SVMKudchade  07:58+2408:00+252m1139.45512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.4
#4|--|QLMKulem  08:20+3008:30+3010m2157.83177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.2
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock  09:20+4109:25+415m1183.939588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.6
#6!==!LDLonda Junction  10:03+3710:05+372m11108.543642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3970.8
#7|==|DWRDharwad  11:44+1711:45+181m01179.334732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  12:20+912:30+1710m01199.360640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.7
#9|--|GDGGadag Junction  13:28+2013:30+202m01256.970654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.3
#10!==!KBLKoppal  14:19+2114:20+221m11314.360528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#11|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)•  14:48+2114:50+212m11342.150471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.3
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction  15:29+1415:30+141m31374.541473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.5
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  16:18+616:20+82m31407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5049.9
#14%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  17:10+2017:25+3515m01456.951454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#15%--%MKRMaddikera  17:39+4017:40+411m01468.759486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5856.9
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction  18:38+3218:40+342m01525.667425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla  19:12+3019:13+301m01561.336425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction  20:20+1620:25+185m11601.359215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.6
#19%--%GIDGiddalurX  21:20+1721:21+181m01654.972270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#20%--%CBMCumbum  21:49+2021:50+211m11688.354198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#21%--%MRKMarkapur RoadX  22:19+1522:20+191m01714.349160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#22%--%DKDDonakondaX  22:50+1622:51+171m11738.552150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.3
#23%--%VKNVinukondaX  23:34+1023:35+121m11775.95297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.5
#24%--%NRTNarasaraopet  00:18+400:19+81m02813.43879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.1
#25/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX01:30-401:50+320m12858.53538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5531.9
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  02:45+602:55+710m52890.47026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5159.6
#27/==/EEEluruX  03:46+2403:47+251m22950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  04:18+2904:19+291m22997.74918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.2
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry  05:11+1905:13+192m321039.97923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#30/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionO  05:51+2605:52+271m121090.06417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:04133.3
#31/==/DVDDuvvada  07:56+807:58+102m021223.33146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX08:30+1008:50+1220m021239.76311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  09:48+1309:50+132m021300.87666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam RoadXO  10:45+610:47+82m021370.37234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.9
#35/==/PSAPalasaX  11:48+611:50+82m021443.28928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5074.4
#36/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:40+1412:42+152m221517.67226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:03147.1
#37/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  14:45+815:00+815m121664.75725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar  15:20+1215:25+135m221683.74840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#39/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  16:00+1616:05+175m121711.68528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  16:56+3316:58+332m121783.64537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.6
#41/==/BHCBhadrakX  17:56+1217:58+122m321827.28522mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#42/==/BLSBalasoreX  18:42+2218:44+222m321889.77420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.1
#43/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  20:18+1920:33+1815m622005.87842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.7
#44/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  21:56+1821:58+162m522113.5116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.4
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction  22:40+16-2022120.8-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site