Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 07:38:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 07:38:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Revised CC from 4/12/14 : 2A-2 , 3A-3 , SL-11 , GS-3 , SLR/D-2 , HCPV-1 =22 coaches
Tue Nov 11, 2014 (09:19PM)

18048/Amaravati Express
     अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

Feb 05 2015 (7:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSG to GNT: GY WDM/G3A Twins. GNT to HWH: LGD WAP4.
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
 A3
 20
 B3
 21
S10
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 43m    9 halts    Distance: 341 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 14:53 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
S T TF 
HPT/Hospet Junction 

9 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Hospet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama»  -07:10+0110.0408mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction07:45+107:50+25m--123.411311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
3|--|SVMKudchade  07:58+1308:00+132m--138.45512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
4|--|QLMKulem  08:20+1608:30+1810m--156.83175mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
5|--|CLRCastle RockX  09:20+2909:25+305m1183.039585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
6|--|LDLonda Junction  10:03+2410:05+252m11107.545643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
7|=-|DWRDharwad11:39+811:40+151m--1178.030737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
8|--|UBLHubli Junction  12:20+112:30+810m--1198.060640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
9|--|GDGGadag Junction  13:28+813:30+102m--1255.875655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
10|--|KBLKoppal14:16+1314:17+151m11313.246528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
11|-=%HPTHospet Junction•  14:53+914:55+102m41341.157472mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
12%==%TNGLToranagallu15:29+815:30+81m--1373.441473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
13%==%BAYBellary Junction  16:18+116:20+52m31405.960458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
14%=-|GTLGuntakal Junction17:10+717:25+2015m--1455.951453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|MKRMaddikera  17:39+2517:40+251m--1467.759481mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|DHNEDhone Junction  18:38+2118:40+292m--1524.267425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|BMHBetamcherla19:12+2519:13+251m--1560.136425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|NDLNandyal  20:20+920:25+145m11600.064216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|GIDGiddalurX  21:15+2121:16+221m--1653.672270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|CBMCumbum  21:44+3021:45+311m11687.054199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|MRKMarkapur RoadX  22:14+2722:15+291m--1712.949160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|DKDDonakondaX  22:45+2622:46+281m11737.255150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|VKNVinukondaX  23:27+2223:28+231m11774.55495mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|NRTNarasaraopet  00:10+1700:11+181m--2812.03479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  01:30-301:50+420m12857.23237mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO  02:50+303:00+810m52889.07724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/EEEluru  03:46+2603:47+271m22948.49219mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
28/==/TDDTadepalligudemO04:18+3204:19+321m22996.24918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/RJYRajahmundry  05:11+2405:13+242m321038.37923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  05:51+3605:52+361m121088.55918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/DVDDuvvada  08:07+1008:08+121m--21221.84846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  09:25+1609:40+1615m--21284.08363mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh