Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 09:19:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 09:19:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Revised CC from 4/12/14 : 2A-2 , 3A-3 , SL-11 , GS-3 , SLR/D-2 , HCPV-1 =22 coaches
Tue Nov 11, 2014 (09:19PM)

18048/Amaravati Express

Jan 07 (6:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-A1-B3-B2-B1-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-UR-SLR; Entry# 1298403
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
VSG to GNT: GY WDM/G3A Twins. GNT to HWH: LGD WAP4.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 43m    9 halts    Distance: 341 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 14:53 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
S T TF 
HPT/Hospet Junction 

9 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Hospet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama»  -07:10+0110.0408mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction07:45+707:50+85m--123.411311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
3|--|SVMKudchade  07:58+2108:00+212m--138.45512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
4|--|QLMKulem  08:20+2508:30+2810m--156.83175mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
5|--|CLRCastle RockX  09:20+4009:25+405m1183.039585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
6|--|LDLonda Junction  10:03+3610:05+362m11107.545643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
7|-=|DWRDharwad11:39+2011:40+231m--1178.030737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
8|--|UBLHubli Junction  12:20+912:30+1810m--1198.060640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
9|--|GDGGadag Junction  13:28+1713:30+182m--1255.875655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
10|--|KBLKoppal14:16+2014:17+211m11313.246528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
11%=-|HPTHospet Junction•  14:53+1314:55+132m41341.157472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
12%==%TNGLToranagallu15:29+815:30+81m--1373.441473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
13%==%BAYBallari Junction  16:18+316:20+62m31405.960458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
14|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction17:10+1717:25+2815m--1455.951453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|MKRMaddikeraO  17:39+3417:40+341m--1467.759481mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|DHNEDhone Junction  18:38+3018:40+352m--1524.267425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|BMHBetamcherlaO19:12+4719:13+481m--1560.136425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|NDLNandyal  20:20+2420:25+255m11600.064216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|GIDGiddalurX  21:15+3121:16+321m--1653.672270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|CBMCumbumO  21:44+3521:45+361m11687.054199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|MRKMarkapur RoadX  22:14+3322:15+371m--1712.949160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|DKDDonakondaXO  22:45+3322:46+351m11737.255150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|VKNVinukondaX  23:27+2823:28+291m11774.55495mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|NRTNarasaraopetO  00:10+2200:11+241m--2812.03479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  01:30+601:50+820m12857.23237mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
26/--/BZAVijayawada Junction  02:50+903:00+1210m52889.07724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/EEEluru  03:46+2703:47+281m22948.49219mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
28/==/TDDTadepalligudemO04:18+3104:19+311m22996.24918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/RJYRajahmundry  05:11+2305:13+232m321038.37923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  05:51+2805:52+281m121088.55918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/DVDDuvvada  08:07+908:08+111m--21221.84846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  09:25+2109:40+2015m--21284.08363mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/CHESrikakulam RoadXO  10:30+2010:32+202m--21353.56634mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/PSAPalasa  11:38+1811:40+182m--21426.58131mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:35+2012:37+202m221500.87527mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
36/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  14:35+1914:50+1715m121647.95725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
37/==/BBSBhubaneswar  15:10+2215:15+225m221666.95640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
38%==/CTCCuttack Junction  15:45+3315:50+345m121694.88228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  16:43+3616:45+362m121766.84336mECoRJajpur, Odisha
40/==/BHCBhadrakX  17:46+1617:48+162m321810.48723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
41/==/BLSBalasoreX  18:31+3218:33+332m321872.97319mSERBalasore, Odisha
42/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  20:08+2220:23+2315m621988.97642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
43/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi JunctionX  21:48+1021:50+102m522096.5137mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
44/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  22:25+23-2022104.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site