Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:16:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104061-0

19131⇒22955/Kutch SF Express
કચ્છ એક્સપ્રેસ     कच्छ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 02, 1984
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
....
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (08:00PM)
Updated: Dec 01 2016 (14:26) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 481 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BH/Bharuch Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

10 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -17:45+2310.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 18:18+218:20+72m6118.47218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55138.7
#3/==/VAPIVapiO 20:15+1320:17+142m11157.16627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#4/==/BLValsad 20:41+1420:43+162m21183.37112mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#5/==/NVSNavsari 21:16+1421:18+142m11222.34814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3729.6
#6/==/STSuratX 21:55+622:00+75m11251.98818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.9
#7/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 22:34+2022:36+192m11301.86219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#8/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 22:45+2122:47+212m31311.17120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 23:47+1823:52+195m21381.66937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3135.8
#10/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 00:23+2100:25+212m22417.46545mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.5
#11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 00:42+1900:44+192m22435.94538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.6
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X 01:45+702:05+1120m12481.57051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#13|==|VGViramgam Junction 03:01+2103:03+212m12546.76629mWR382150, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0065.5
#14!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 04:03+4404:05+442m--2612.27054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.4
#15!==!HVDHalvad 04:32+5104:34+512m12643.77945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 05:09+5205:11+522m22689.7446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.2
#17!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 06:04+3106:06+312m12729.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#18|==|BCOBBhachauX 06:21+3406:23+342m12744.95444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.7
#19|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 07:05+2707:30+2625m12782.66711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#20|==|AIAdipur Junction 07:38+3007:40+312m12791.54435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#21|--|AJEAnjar 07:50+3107:52+312m12798.84453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.1
#22|--|BHUJBhuj 08:50+8-12840.9-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site