Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 17:10:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 17:10:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Bhuj upto 3rd Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:40PM)

19132/Kutch Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
BHUJ to GIMB: Loco-SLR-Gen-Gen-H1-A1-B1-B2-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-Gen-Gen-SLR; GIMB to BDTS: Loco-SLR-Gen-Gen-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B2-B1-A1-H1-Gen-Gen-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 02, 1984
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Snacks come at station halts...
Loco
BHUJ-ADI - RTM/VTA WDM 3A/D ADI-BDTS - WAP 4/4E/5 BRC
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 58m    1 halts    Distance: 157 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:27 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VAPI/Vapi 
Arrives @ 11:25 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus 

1 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BHUJBhuj  -19:50+111-683.77689mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
2|--|AJEAnjar  20:24+520:26+52m11-640.64453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3|-=|AIAdipur JunctionX  20:36+420:38+42m11-633.33136mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction20:55+221:15+220m11-624.57312mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
5|==|BCOBBhachau  21:46+921:48+92m21-586.73844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  22:13+122:15+42m21-570.76742mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  22:50+1722:52+192m--1-531.5756mWRMalia, Gujarat
8!==!HVDHalvad  23:29+2323:31+242m--1-485.56046mWRHalvad, Gujarat
9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  00:02+2700:04+292m--2-454.65554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
10!==!VGViramgam JunctionX  01:15+2301:17+242m22-390.05029mWRViramgam, Gujarat
11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX02:35+703:00+725m52-324.56151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  03:45+2203:47+222m12-279.05337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13/==/ANNDAnand Junction  04:08+2004:10+202m12-260.54844mWRAnand, Gujarat
14/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:55+1305:00+135m12-224.78336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
15/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  05:51+1405:53+142m42-154.26219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
16/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  06:02+1506:04+152m22-144.95419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
17/==/STSuratXO  07:00+1607:05+165m22-94.98519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
18/==/NVSNavsari  07:26+3407:28+342m22-65.37114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
19/==/BLValsad  08:01+3108:03+342m32-26.27215mWRValsad, Gujarat
20/==/VAPIVapi»X  08:25+3808:27+392m220.06527mWRVapi, Gujarat
21/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  10:34+1410:38+164m62138.52419mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
22/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus•  11:25+10-52157.2-4mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site