Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 03:58:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 03:58:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 06, 2012 (11:48AM)

11034/Darbhabga-Pune Gyan Ganga Express
     Darbhabga-पुणे ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस

Apr 19 2015 (11:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.22149/22150PUNE-ERS SF ;; 11097/11098Poorna express
Loco
PUNE WDP 4D
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
 19
 GN
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 196 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 97 km/hr between NU/Narsinghpur and PPI/Pipariya
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 02:30 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# ???
S      
KPG/Kopargaon 
Arrives @ 06:05 (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 2
S      
DD/Daund Junction 

2 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction  -17:00+4311-1677.13854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
2|--|LSILaheria Sarai  17:08+4617:10+462m11-1672.14352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3|--|SPJSamastipur JunctionX17:55+5418:16+1:0121m--1-1639.76155mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  19:07+1:1819:12+1:255m31-1587.52857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
5/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  21:07+5521:12+595m11-1533.73355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
6/==/SEESonpur Junction  21:22+1:0121:27+1:005m--1-1528.24456mECRSaran, Bihar
7/==/CPRChhapra Junction  22:40+5922:50+1:0310m31-1474.16958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8%--%BUIBallia  23:47+1:1523:52+1:155m11-1408.55762mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9%--%GCTGhazipur City  01:00+1:0801:05+1:085m12-1343.53474mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%ARJAunrihar Junction  02:15+5302:20+1:005m--2-1304.04380mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
11%--%BCYVaranasi City  03:04+5303:05+571m32-1272.1877mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
12%--%BSBVaranasi Junction  03:30+3403:45+3515m12-1268.84482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|MUVManduadih  03:50+1:1103:55+1:115m12-1265.24482mNERVaranasi 221103, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|GYNGyanpur Road  05:29+4605:31+502m--2-1196.53090mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|ALYAllahabad City  07:10+3007:12+492m--2-1147.119101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
16|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionX07:20+4307:45+1:0925m92-1144.657100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%STASatna Junction  10:50+1:0811:00+1:1210m22-967.479322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
18|==%KTEKatni Junction  12:15+1:2312:20+1:235m42-869.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
19|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  13:50+1:1614:00+1:2110m12-778.287416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|NUNarsinghpur  14:58+5115:00+1:072m22-694.2104365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
21|==|PPIPipariya  15:54+2:0115:56+2:022m22-600.434339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
22|==|ETItarsi Junction  17:55+1:2218:10+1:2815m22-533.273329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  20:40+1:2420:45+1:275m32-349.878310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh