Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 08:13:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 08:13:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 06, 2012 (11:48AM)

11034/Darbhanga - Pune Express
     दरभंगा - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.22149/22150PUNE-ERS SF ;; 11097/11098Poorna express
Loco
PUNE WDP 4D
Rating: 3.6/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kopargaon and Daund Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 196 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 97 km/hr between NU/Narsinghpur and PPI/Pipariya
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 02:30 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 0
S      
KPG/Kopargaon 
Arrives @ 06:05 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
S      
DD/Daund Junction 

2 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction  -17:00+311-1677.43854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai  17:08+717:10+72m11-1672.44352mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#3!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX17:55+718:16+5121m51-1640.06151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5152.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  19:07+3319:12+385m31-1587.92757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:5953.8
#5%==%HJPHajipur Junction  21:11+721:12+141m11-1534.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  21:22+1421:27+125m01-1528.74556mECRSaran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1354.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction  22:40+922:50+1910m31-1474.57258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.2
#8%--%BUIBallia  23:45+5423:50+575m11-1408.35565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1064.7
#9!==!GCTGhazipur City  01:00+3801:05+385m12-1343.63474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.5
#10!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  02:15+1002:20+185m02-1304.14379mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.9
#11!==!BCYVaranasi City  03:04+1803:05+231m32-1272.2876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.3
#12!==!BSBVaranasi Junction  03:30+1403:45+1615m12-1268.92482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#13%--%MUVManduadih  03:54+2603:55+271m12-1265.45880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1168.7
#14%--%GYNGyanpur Road  05:06+3505:07+371m12-1196.62488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.4
#15%--%ALYAllahabad City  07:10-1107:12+52m02-1147.31789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#16%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO07:20+1807:48+2528m92-1145.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:02177.4
#17%==%STASatna Junction  10:50+3311:00+3410m22-967.579321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction  12:15+4312:20+435m42-869.161387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.8
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  13:50+3614:00+4010m12-778.387416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur  14:58+5715:00+572m22-694.3104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5493.7
#21%==%PPIPipariyaX  15:54+1:1115:56+1:112m22-600.634339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.2
#22%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  17:55+2918:10+3815m22-533.373329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  20:40+3020:45+325m32-350.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#24/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20+2322:30+2710m52-226.488209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#25/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  00:35+5800:40+1:025m43-42.223582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.2
#26/--/KPGKopargaon»02:29+2102:30+311m030.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#27/--/BAPBelapur  03:09+2803:10+331m2344.467541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.2
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar  04:10+4104:13+403m23111.745651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.1
#29/--/DDDaund Junction•X06:05+3106:20+4515m23195.843519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4575.4
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction  08:05+27-23271.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site