Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 07:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 07:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11034/Gyan Ganga Express
دربھنگا پونا گیان گنگ ایکسپریس     ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस

KPG/Kopargaon --> DD/Daund Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 06, 2012 (11:48AM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:38PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.22149/22150PUNE-ERS SF ;; 11097/11098Poorna express
Rating: 3.8/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Loco
PUNE WDP 4D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kopargaon and Daund Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    2 halts    Distance: 196 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 97 km/hr between NU/Narsinghpur and PPI/Pipariya
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 02:30 (Avg 2h 10m late)
Platform# 0
S      
KPG/Kopargaon 
Arrives @ 06:05 (Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# 2
S      
DD/Daund Junction 

2 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction  -17:00+2711-1678.33655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai  17:08+3117:10+322m11-1673.44355mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#3!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX17:55+3118:14+1:2719m51-1641.15951mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5352.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  19:07+1:0319:12+1:095m31-1588.92857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:5553.8
#5%==%HJPHajipur Junction  21:07+4021:12+445m11-1535.13255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  21:22+4521:27+435m01-1529.84556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1354.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction  22:40+1:1122:50+1:2810m31-1475.67258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.2
#8%--%BUIBallia  23:45+1:3223:50+1:315m11-1409.45565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1064.7
#9!==!GCTGhazipur City  01:00+1:2401:05+1:255m12-1344.73474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.5
#10!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  02:15+5902:20+595m02-1305.14379mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.9
#11!==!BCYVaranasi City  03:04+5303:05+571m32-1273.3876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.3
#12!==!BSBVaranasi Junction  03:30+1:3403:45+1:3415m12-1270.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#13!==!MUVManduadih  03:50+1:4503:55+1:585m12-1266.45880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1168.7
#14%--%GYNGyanpur Road  05:06+2:0105:07+2:021m12-1197.72588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.5
#15%--%ALYAllahabad City  07:10+1:2007:12+1:322m02-1147.21789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#16%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO07:20+1:5307:48+1:5528m92-1144.959100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:02177.5
#17%==%STASatna Junction  10:50+2:0111:00+2:0710m22-967.579322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction  12:15+2:3812:20+2:385m42-869.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.8
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  13:50+2:3714:00+2:4110m12-778.287416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur  14:58+2:5515:00+2:552m22-694.2104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5493.7
#21%==%PPIPipariya  15:54+3:0815:56+3:082m22-600.534339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.2
#22%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  17:55+2:2518:10+2:2915m22-533.273329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.2
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  20:40+2:1820:45+2:185m32-350.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#24/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20+2:2022:30+2:2910m52-226.488209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#25/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  00:35+2:3600:40+2:415m43-42.223582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.2
#26/--/KPGKopargaon»02:29+2:0102:30+2:101m030.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#27/--/BAPBelapur  03:09+2:0803:10+2:101m2344.467541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.2
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar  04:10+2:2704:13+2:273m23111.745651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.1
#29/--/DDDaund Junction•X06:05+2:0706:20+2:1415m23195.843 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.4
#30%==%PUNEPune Junction  08:05+1:49-23271.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site