Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal)
ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     भगत की कोठी - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (गुंतकल मार्ग से)

BSR/Vasai Road --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Temporary Stoppage to Jodhpur Express at Anantapur Railway Station on experimental basis for 6 months w.e.f 21st September ;16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi-KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express will...
more...
arrive/depart Anantapur at 23:48 / 23:50 hrs.
Wed Sep 14, 2016 (07:25PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (9:47AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16533->16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 3.4/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Yesvantpur Junction is 175 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 1285 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

17 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  -05:40+011-897.855228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1669.4
#2|--|PMYPali Marwar  06:56-1007:01+05m--1-828.455221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3430.9
#3|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  07:35+007:40+85m31-797.568267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:25165.3
#4!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:05+2310:25+2320m21-632.146264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:05186.6
#5%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:30+3314:50+2920m81-445.55651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0964.1
#6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  15:59+3516:01+352m--1-381.44944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+3416:55+3410m11-345.76037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#8/==/STSuratX  19:05+2419:15+2410m21-215.96118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.6
#9/==/BLValsadX  20:23+2520:25+292m31-147.34712mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations03:10147.3
#10/==/BSRVasai Road»X  23:35-1623:45+010m710.0326mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1841.6
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:03-101:05+72m6241.64510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3874.3
#12/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+802:45+102m12115.945623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#13/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10+304:20+610m22179.651556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.6
#14|--|STRSatara  07:12+2507:15+253m--2325.245639mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:00133.8
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction  10:15-1510:25+010m12459.146555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  13:25+1813:30+205m--2596.568751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#17|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15+3314:17+342m--2647.844643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.5
#18!==!DWRDharwadX  15:53+3715:55+382m--2718.324732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#19!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  16:45+1716:55+2910m--2738.360640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.7
#20!==!GDGGadag Junction  17:53+3717:55+382m22796.065654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5357.3
#21!==!KBLKoppal  18:48+4918:50+482m12853.342528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#22!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  19:30+3919:35+375m12881.239471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4064.8
#23%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  21:15+921:20+115m22946.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  22:15+1722:20+245m--2996.046454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapurX23:48+1:4723:50+1:452m--21064.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  00:55+1001:00+95m--31097.370371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1890.9
#27%==%HUPHindupur  02:18+3602:20+362m--31188.248635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0096.4
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  04:20+1404:25+125m--31284.616919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.4
#29/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  04:45+11-931290.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site