Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 19:35:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 19:35:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--temporary halt at Hindupur (HUP) for 2 minutes w.e.f from 22nd may
Thu May 19, 2016 (09:17PM)

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Bellari)
ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     भगत की कोठी - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (बल्लरी मार्ग से)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 12 2016 (1:11AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDP-4/WDP4b HUBLI SHED.
Rating: 2.9/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Yesvantpur Junction is 175 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 35m    16 halts    Distance: 1285 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

16 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  -05:40+001-897.856228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1469.4
#2|--|PMYPali Marwar  06:54-706:59+15m01-828.548221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#3|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  07:38-207:40+42m31-797.566267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:30165.4
#4!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:10+2110:30+1820m21-632.147264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:00186.6
#5|--|ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:30+1214:50+320m81-445.55451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1164.1
#6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:01+816:03+82m01-381.45144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+1016:55+1210m11-345.76037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#8/==/STSuratX  19:05+1719:15+2110m21-215.95618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1368.6
#9/==/BLValsadX  20:28+2020:30+232m31-147.34812mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations03:05147.3
#10/==/BSRVasai Road»X  23:35+023:45+910m710.0327mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1841.7
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:03+401:05+102m6241.74510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3874.3
#12/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+1802:45+192m12116.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#13/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10+1604:20+2310m22179.751556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50145.6
#14|--|STRSatara  07:10+5207:13+523m02325.341639mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:17133.8
#15|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  10:30-1010:35+75m12459.148555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:50137.4
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  13:25+3213:30+315m02596.568752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#17|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15+4414:17+442m02647.844643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.8
#18|==|DWRDharwadX  15:53+4115:55+422m02718.624735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#19|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  16:45+2316:55+2810m02738.660640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.6
#20|--|GDGGadag Junction  17:53+3717:55+382m22796.278654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4457.3
#21!==!KBLKoppal  18:39+4718:40+481m02853.633528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5027.9
#22|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  19:30+3419:35+325m12881.539471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4064.8
#23%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  21:15+1421:20+175m22946.354458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5549.9
#24%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  22:15+2022:20+315m02996.239454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:35101.3
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  00:55+401:00+65m031097.470 SCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.1
#26!==!HUPHindupur02:18+4402:20+422m--31188.548635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#27|==|YPRYesvantpur Junction•  04:20+2904:25+265m031284.516919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.3
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  04:45+21-931289.9-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site