Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Two minute stoppage provided at Kirloskarwadi station on experimental basis for a period of six months from December 26, 2013. Accordingly, train no.16533 will arrive/depart...
Read more...
Kirloskarwadi station at 8.48am/8.50am
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:30AM)

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bangalore City Express

Jan 14 (2:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-S12-B3-B2-B1-A2-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR...; Entry# 1163612
RSA - Rake Sharing
16573/16574Puducherry Express
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WDP-4/WDP4b HUBLI SHED.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 1278 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

16 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  -05:35---1-902.154229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|PMYPali Marwar  06:52-06:54-2m--1-832.638221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3|--|MJMarwar Junction  07:43-07:45-2m31-801.670267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
4!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:06-10:25-19m21-636.247264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:30-14:50-20m81-445.65451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:01-16:03-2m--1-381.65144mWRAnand, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45-16:55-10m11-345.86036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/STSuratX  19:05-19:15-10m21-216.06119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
9/==/BLValsadX  20:23-20:25-2m--1-147.34715mWRValsad, Gujarat
10/==/BSRVasai Road»X  23:35-23:40-5m--10.0327mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
11/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:05-01:10-5m6245.24910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
12/==/LNLLonavala  02:42-02:45-3m12120.845623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10-04:20-10m22184.451556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14|--|STRSatara  07:10-07:13-3m--2330.162637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15|--|KOVKirloskarvadi08:44-08:45-1m--2423.824570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
16|--|MRJMiraj Junction  10:25-10:35-10m12464.048554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
17|--|BGMBelagavi  13:25-13:30-5m--2601.468752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
18|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15-14:17-2m--2652.744643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
19|-=|DWRDharwadX  15:54-15:55-1m--2723.124737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
20|--|UBLHubli Junction  16:45-16:55-10m--2743.260640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
21|--|GDGGadag JunctionX  17:53-17:55-2m22801.078655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
22|--|KBLKoppal18:39-18:40-1m12858.433528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
23%=-|HPTHospet Junction  19:30-19:35-5m--2886.339472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
24%==%BAYBallari Junction  21:15-21:20-5m22951.055458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
25|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction  22:15-22:20-5m--21001.040453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
26|--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  00:54-01:00-6m--31102.453371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
27/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction•  04:20-04:25-5m--31277.617919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  04:45----31283.2-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site