Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Aug 28, 2014 14:37:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Two minute stoppage provided at Kirloskarwadi station on experimental basis for a period of six months from December 26, 2013. Accordingly, train no.16533 will arrive/depart Kirloskarwadi station at 8.48am/8.50am
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:30AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16534

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bangalore City Express

Jan 03 2014 (6:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
16573/74 Puducherry Express
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-S12-B3-B2-B1-A2-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR...; Entry# 1163612
Loco
WDP-4/WDP4b HUBLI SHED.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 1278 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasai Road/BSR 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR 

16 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3)  -05:40+0--1-902.170229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2PMYPali Marwar (2)  06:40+1106:42+132m--1-832.634221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3MJMarwar Junction (4)X  07:36+407:45+39m31-801.670267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
4ABRAbu Road (3)X  10:06+1010:25+1219m21-636.247264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  14:30+514:50+1020m81-445.65451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  16:01+2816:03+282m--1-381.65544mWRAnand, Gujarat
7BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  16:42+2416:52+2310m11-345.85936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8STSurat (4)X  19:05+1519:15+1610m21-216.06119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
9BLValsad (3)X  20:23+2420:25+262m--1-147.34715mWRValsad, Gujarat
10BSR»Vasai Road (7)»X  23:35+623:40+105m--10.0327mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
11KYNKalyan Junction (8)  01:05+101:10+75m6245.24210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
12LNLLonavala (3)X  02:58+703:00+92m12120.855623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13PUNEPune Junction (6)X  04:10+1004:20+1810m22184.451556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14STRSatara (3)  07:10+3507:13+353m--2330.159637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15KOVKirloskarvadi08:48+2108:50+212m--2423.824570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
16MRJMiraj Junction (6)  10:30+010:35+05m12464.048554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
17BGMBelgaum (3)  13:25+1213:30+135m--2601.468752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
18LDLonda Junction (3)  14:15+3414:17+342m--2652.744643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
19DWRDharwad (4)  15:53+1815:55+192m--2723.124737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
20UBLHubli Junction (5)  16:45+416:55+1110m--2743.260640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
21GDGGadag Junction (3)  17:53+1817:55+212m22801.078655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
22KBLKoppal (1)18:39+3018:40+341m12858.433526mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
23HPTHospet Junction (3)  19:30+2019:35+185m--2886.339472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
24BAYBellary Junction (4)  21:15+221:20+25m22951.046458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
25GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  22:25+022:30+45m--21001.042453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
26DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  00:54+101:00+06m--31102.453371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
27YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6)•  04:20+004:25+05m--31277.617919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  04:45+8---31283.2-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom