Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Apr 16, 2014 09:52:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Two minute stoppage provided at Kirloskarwadi station on experimental basis for a period of six months from December 26, 2013. Accordingly, train no.16533 will arrive/depart Kirloskarwadi station at 8.48am/8.50am
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:30AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16534

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi(Jodhpur)-Bangalore City Express

Jan 03 2014 (6:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12291/92 YPR-chennai Exp
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO, SLR,GS,S15 to S8,PC,S7 to S1,A1,B2,B1,GS,SLR=23. By parag2615 Entry# 791640
Loco
WDP-4/WDP4b HUBLI SHED.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 1278 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasai Road/BSR 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR 

16 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3)-05:40+0--1-902.170229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2PMYPali Marwar (2)  06:40+1606:42+192m--1-832.634221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3MJMarwar Junction (4)X  07:36+907:45+119m31-801.670267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
4ABRAbu Road (3)X  10:06+1110:25+1219m21-636.247264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  14:30+214:50+220m81-445.65451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  16:01+1516:03+142m--1-381.65544mWRAnand, Gujarat
7BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  16:42+1616:52+1610m11-345.85936mWRVadodara, Gujarat
8STSurat (4)X  19:05+719:15+610m21-216.06119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
9BLValsad (3)X  20:23+720:25+92m--1-147.34715mWRValsad, Gujarat
10BSR»Vasai Road (7)»X  23:35+023:40+45m--10.0327mWRThane-401202, Maharashtra
11KYNKalyan Junction (8)  01:05-201:10+75m6245.24210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
12LNLLonavala (3)X  02:58+303:00+62m12120.855623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13PUNEPune Junction (6)X  04:10+504:20+1310m22184.451556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14STRSatara (3)  07:10+2407:13+243m--2330.159637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15KOVKirloskarvadi08:48+1008:50+102m--2423.824570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
16MRJMiraj Junction (6)  10:30-110:35+05m12464.048554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
17BGMBelgaum (3)  13:25+1513:30+165m--2601.468752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
18LDLonda Junction (4)  14:15+3414:17+372m--2652.744643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
19DWRDharwad (4)  15:53+2715:55+272m--2723.124737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
20UBLHubli Junction (5)  16:45+1316:55+2010m--2743.260640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
21GDGGadag Junction (3)  17:53+2017:55+202m22801.078655mSWRGadag, Karnataka
22KBLKoppal (1)  18:39+3118:40+311m12858.433526mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
23HPTHospet Junction (3)  19:30+2519:35+245m--2886.339472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
24BAYBellary Junction (3)  21:15+221:20+35m22951.046458mSWRBellary, Karnataka
25GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  22:25+1222:30+135m--21001.042453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
26DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  00:54+3601:00+336m--31102.353371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
27YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6)•  04:20+1:0704:25+1:035m--31277.517919mSWRTel:080-23371444, Karnataka
28SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  04:45+39---31283.1-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom