Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Nov 27, 2014 09:55:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Two minute stoppage provided at Kirloskarwadi station on experimental basis for a period of six months from December 26, 2013. Accordingly, train no.16533 will arrive/depart Kirloskarwadi station at 8.48am/8.50am
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:30AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16534

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bangalore City Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (8:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
16573/74 Puducherry Express
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-S12-B3-B2-B1-A2-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR...; Entry# 1163612
Loco
WDP-4/WDP4b HUBLI SHED.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 1278 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasai Road/BSR 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR 

16 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3)  -05:40 05:35+0--1-902.154229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|PMYPali Marwar (2)  06:40 06:52+306:42 06:54+52m--1-832.638221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3|--|MJMarwar Junction (4)  07:36 07:43+307:45+49 2m31-801.670267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
4!==!ABRAbu Road (3)X  10:06+1710:25+1919m21-636.247264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  14:30+1014:50+620m81-445.65451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  16:01+1316:03+132m--1-381.65144mWRAnand, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  16:42 16:45+1316:52 16:55+1310m11-345.86036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/STSurat (4)X  19:05+719:15+710m21-216.06119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
9/==/BLValsad (3)X  20:23+820:25+132m--1-147.34715mWRValsad, Gujarat
10/==/BSRVasai Road (7)»X  23:35-123:40+45m--10.0327mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  01:05+001:10+75m6245.24910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
12/==/LNLLonavala (3)  02:58 02:42+903:00 02:45+92 3m12120.845623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)X  04:10+404:20+1010m22184.451556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14|--|STRSatara (3)  07:10+2207:13+233m--2330.162637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15|--|KOVKirloskarvadi08:48 08:44+1108:50 08:45+122 1m--2423.824570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6)  10:30 10:25+010:35+05 10m12464.048554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
17|--|BGMBelgaum (3)  13:25+1213:30+155m--2601.468752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
18|--|LDLonda Junction (3)  14:15+2914:17+342m--2652.744643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
19|=-|DWRDharwad (4)  15:53 15:54+2515:55+272 1m--2723.124737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
20|--|UBLHubli Junction (5)  16:45+1116:55+2010m--2743.260640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
21|--|GDGGadag Junction (3)X  17:53+1417:55+202m22801.078655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
22|--|KBLKoppal (1)18:39+4018:40+411m12858.433528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
23|-=%HPTHospet Junction (3)  19:30+2319:35+235m--2886.339472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
24%==%BAYBallari Junction (4)  21:15-121:20+15m22951.055458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
25|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  22:25 22:15+822:30 22:20+125m--21001.040453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
26%--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  00:54+101:00+06m--31102.453371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
27%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)•  04:20+404:25+35m--31277.617919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  04:45-1---31283.2-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom