Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 18:18:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 18:18:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Two minute stoppage provided at Kirloskarwadi station on experimental basis for a period of six months from December 26, 2013. Accordingly, train no.16533 will arrive/depart...
Read more...
Kirloskarwadi station at 8.48am/8.50am
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:30AM)

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bangalore City Express

Jan 14 2015 (2:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16573/16574Puducherry Express
Loco
WDP-4/WDP4b HUBLI SHED.
cleanliness
punctuality
food
tickets
railfanning
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 1278 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

16 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  -05:35+0--1-902.154229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|PMYPali Marwar  06:52+406:54+92m--1-832.638221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3|--|MJMarwar Junction  07:43-107:45+62m31-801.670267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
4!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:06+2110:25+2219m21-636.247264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:30+614:50+020m81-445.65451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:01+1516:03+162m--1-381.65144mWRAnand, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+1816:55+1710m11-345.86036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/STSuratX  19:05+1119:15+1110m21-216.06119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
9/==/BLValsadX  20:23+2120:25+232m--1-147.34715mWRValsad, Gujarat
10/==/BSRVasai Road»X  23:35-2023:40+55m--10.0327mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
11/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:05-301:10+25m6245.24910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
12/==/LNLLonavala  02:42+602:45+63m12120.845623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10+104:20+510m22184.451556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14|--|STRSatara  07:10+2807:13+293m--2330.162637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15|--|KOVKirloskarvadi08:44+2808:45+301m--2423.824570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
16|--|MRJMiraj Junction  10:25-1610:35+010m12464.048554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
17|--|BGMBelagavi  13:25+3913:30+395m--2601.468752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
18|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15+5314:17+532m--2652.744643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
19|-=|DWRDharwadX  15:54+4715:55+491m--2723.124737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
20|--|UBLHubli Junction  16:45+2516:55+3210m--2743.260640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
21|--|GDGGadag JunctionX  17:53+4217:55+442m22801.078655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
22|--|KBLKoppal18:39+5118:40+521m12858.433528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
23%=-|HPTHospet Junction  19:30+3919:35+365m12886.339472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
24%==%BAYBellary Junction  21:15+1521:20+165m22951.055458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
25|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction  22:15+2322:20+285m--21001.040453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
26|--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  00:54+1801:00+186m--31102.453371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
27/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction•  04:20+1704:25+175m--31277.617919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  04:45+5---31283.2-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site