Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Dec 19, 2014 03:55:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train number changed to 19330.
Tue Sep 04, 2012 (07:20PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19329

19658⇒19330/Udaipur Indore Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (11:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco/Rake Reversals
RTM/Ratlam Junction (7);
RSA - Rake Sharing
19329/19330/19309/19310 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GS-GS-GS-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-GS-GS-SLR
Loco
Ratlam shed WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 480 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB 

16 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UDZUdaipur City (4)»  -20:35+0110.053583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|RPZRanapratapnagar (2)  20:40+420:42+42m114.443563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|MVJMavli Junction (5)  21:35-321:37+12m--142.766502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
4|--|FANFatehnagar (2)  21:48 21:49+321:50+32 1m--156.077494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
5|--|KINKapasan (1)22:09 22:08+222:10 22:09+21m1179.151460mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
6|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5)X  22:50+423:00+610m11114.267403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7|--|NBHNimbahera (1)  23:24 23:26+2023:26 23:27+202 1m11143.456441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
8|--|JWOJawad Road  23:36 23:38+2523:38 23:39+292 1m--1153.762462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
9|--|NMHNimach (3)  23:55+2823:59 23:57+364 2m--1170.157490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|PIPPiplia (2)X00:32+5000:33+551m12203.472472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
11|--|MDSMandsor (2)  00:44 00:46+4500:46 00:48+492m--2219.170436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|JAOJaora (2)X  01:30 01:32+5501:32 01:34+1:002m12270.514476mWRJaora, Madhya Pradesh
13|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7)X04:00+1404:20+1620m62303.569495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KUHKhachrod (2)X  04:42 04:44+5604:44 04:46+562m--2331.141497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/NADNagda Junction (4)O  05:06+1:1905:08+1:202m--2344.950468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8)X  06:20 06:15+2606:30+2410 15m42400.547492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
17/--/DWXDewas Junction (2)X  07:21+1:0707:23+1:122m--2440.935541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
18/--/INDBIndore Junction BG (3)•  08:30+15-32479.6-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site