Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Sep 21, 2014 13:36:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train number changed to 19330.
Tue Sep 04, 2012 (07:20PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19329

19658⇒19330/Udaipur Indore Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (11:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco/Rake Reversals
RTM/Ratlam Junction (7);
RSA - Rake Sharing
19329/19330/19309/19310 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GS-GS-GS-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-GS-GS-SLR
Loco
Ratlam shed WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 480 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB 

16 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1UDZUdaipur City (4)»  -20:35-110.053583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
2RPZRanapratapnagar (2)  20:40-20:42-2m114.443563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3MVJMavli Junction (5)  21:35-21:37-2m--142.766502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
4FANFatehnagar (2)  21:48 21:49-21:50-2 1m--156.077494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
5KINKapasan (1)22:09 22:08-22:10 22:09-1m1179.151460mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
6CORChittaurgarh Junction (5)X  22:50-23:00-10m11114.267403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7NBHNimbahera (1)  23:24 23:26-23:26 23:27-2 1m11143.456441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
8JWOJawad Road  23:36 23:38-23:38 23:39-2 1m--1153.762462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
9NMHNimach (3)  23:55-23:59 23:57-4 2m--1170.157490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
10PIPPiplia (1)X00:32-00:33-1m12203.472472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
11MDSMandsor (2)  00:44 00:46-00:46 00:48-2m--2219.170436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
12JAOJaora (2)X  01:30 01:32-01:32 01:34-2m12270.514476mWRJaora, Madhya Pradesh
13RTMRatlam Junction (7)X04:00-04:20-20m62303.569495mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
14KUHKhachrod (2)X  04:42 04:44-04:44 04:46-2m--2331.141497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
15NADNagda Junction (4)  05:06-05:08-2m--2344.950468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16UJNUjjain Junction (8)X  06:20 06:15-06:30-10 15m42400.547492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
17DWXDewas Junction (2)X  07:21-07:23-2m--2440.935541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
18INDBIndore Junction BG (3)•  08:30--32479.6-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom