Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 21:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 21:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train number changed to 19330.
Tue Sep 04, 2012 (07:20PM)

19658⇒19330/Udaipur Indore Express
     उदयपुर इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (4:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Ratlam shed WDM-3A
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 480 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

16 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UDZUdaipur City»  -20:35+0110.053583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|RPZRanapratapnagar  20:40+420:42+42m114.443563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|MVJMavli Junction  21:35-921:37+22m--142.766502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
4|--|FANFatehnagar  21:49+321:50+31m--156.077494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
5|--|KINKapasan22:08+322:09+31m1179.151460mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
6|--|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX  22:50+1123:00+1610m11114.267403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7|--|NBHNimbahera  23:26+3323:27+341m11143.456441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
8|--|JWOJawad Road  23:38+3623:39+371m--1153.762462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
9|--|NMHNimach  23:55+3723:57+502m--1170.157490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|PIPPipliaX00:32+5400:33+591m12203.472472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
11|--|MDSMandsor  00:46+5900:48+1:032m--2219.170436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|JAOJaoraX  01:32+1:0601:34+1:112m12270.514476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
13|--|RTMRatlam JunctionX04:00+1604:20+2320m62303.569495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KUHKhachrodX  04:44+3804:46+392m--2331.141497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/NADNagda JunctionO  05:06+1705:08+172m--2344.950468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX  06:15+1506:30+1415m42400.547492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
17/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  07:21+3607:23+382m--2440.935541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
18/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  08:30+8-32479.6-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site