Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 07:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 07:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19658⇒19330/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
वीर भूमि चित्तौड़गढ़ एक्सप्रेस     वीर भूमि चित्तौड़गढ़ एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation with one General coach from 7-9-2016
Wed Aug 31, 2016 (06:27PM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:47PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Indore Junction BG is 58 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    16 halts    Distance: 479 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

16 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City»  -20:35+5110.049583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar  20:40+920:42+92m114.143563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5338.3
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction  21:35+021:37+52m0142.472501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#4%--%FANFatehnagar  21:48+721:50+72m0155.782494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1723.2
#5%--%KINKapasan22:07+822:09+72m1178.851459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#6|==|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX  22:50+423:00+1010m11113.870404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#7|--|NBHNimbahera  23:25+2323:27+242m11142.963441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#8|--|JWOJawad Road  23:37+2723:39+262m01153.461462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.1
#9|--|NMHNimach  23:55+2723:59+344m01169.662491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3233.3
#10|--|PIPPipliaX00:31+3700:33+432m12202.860472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#11|--|MDSMandsor  00:49+4000:51+462m02218.775436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4151.2
#12|--|JAOJaoraX  01:32+5601:34+582m12269.914476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:2633.2
#13|--|RTMRatlam Junction04:00+2504:20+3520m62303.169495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#14/==/KUHKhachrodO  04:44+4604:46+462m02330.841498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.7
#15/==/NADNagda JunctionO  05:06+3605:08+402m02344.550469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0755.5
#16/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX  06:15+2606:30+2215m42400.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5140.5
#17/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  07:21+3707:23+392m02440.524540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3738.8
#18/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  09:00+3-12479.3-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site