Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 24, 2014 06:21:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train number changed to 19330.
Tue Sep 04, 2012 (07:20PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19329

19658⇒19330/Udaipur Indore Express

Feb 05 2014 (6:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco/Rake Reversals
RTM/Ratlam Junction (7);
RSA - Rake Sharing
19329/19330/19309/19310 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG--SLR-GS-GS-GS-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-GS-GS-SLR;; Entry# 287116 ;; Author: Girish Chhabria Born to LEAD
Loco
Ratlam shed WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 480 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ 
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB 

16 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1UDZ»Udaipur City (4)»  -20:35+0110.053583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
2RPZRanapratapnagar (1)  20:40+420:42+42m114.443563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3MVJMavli Junction (5)  21:35+021:37+22m--142.772502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
4FANFatehnagar (2)  21:48+421:50+32m--156.073494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
5KINKapasan (1)22:09+322:10+31m1179.153460mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
6CORChittaurgarh Junction (5)X  22:50+423:00+710m11114.273403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7NBHNimbahera (1)  23:24+2923:26+302m11143.462441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
8JWOJawad RoadX  23:36+3223:38+332m--1153.758462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
9NMHNimach (3)  23:55+3223:59+404m--1170.161490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
10PIPPiplia (1)X00:32+4700:33+511m12203.486472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
11MDSMandsor (2)X  00:44+5200:46+582m--2219.170436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
12JAOJaora (2)X  01:30+1:0401:32+1:082m12270.513476mWRJaora, Madhya Pradesh
13RTMRatlam Junction (7)XO04:00+2104:20+3120m62303.575495mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
14KUHKhachrod (2)X  04:42+3804:44+382m--2331.138497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
15NADNagda Junction (4)O  05:06+2805:08+312m--2344.946468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
16UJNUjjain Junction (8)X  06:20+1306:30+1310m42400.547492mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
17DWXDewas Junction (2)X  07:21+1307:23+142m--2440.935541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
18INDB•Indore Junction BG (3)•  08:30+3-32479.6-552mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom