Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 13:19:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 13:19:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Renamed to VEER BHUMI CHITTAURGARH EXPRESS
Tue May 03, 2016 (08:20PM)

19658⇒19330/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
वीर भूमि चित्तौड़गढ़ एक्सप्रेस     वीर भूमि चित्तौड़गढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Indore Junction BG is 58 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    16 halts    Distance: 479 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

16 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UDZUdaipur City»  -20:35+10110.049583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#2|--|RPZRanapratapnagar  20:40+1620:42+162m114.143563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5338.3
#3|--|MVJMavli Junction  21:35+621:37+112m0142.472501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#4|--|FANFatehnagar  21:48+1321:50+122m0155.782494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1723.2
#5|--|KINKapasan22:07+1222:09+122m1178.851459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#6|==|CORChittaurgarh JunctionX  22:50+1523:00+1910m11113.870404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#7|--|NBHNimbahera  23:25+3423:27+352m11142.963441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#8|--|JWOJawad Road  23:37+3723:39+372m01153.461462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.1
#9|--|NMHNimach  23:55+3923:59+524m01169.662491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3233.3
#10|--|PIPPipliaX00:31+5500:33+1:022m12202.860472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#11|--|MDSMandsor  00:49+1:0100:51+1:072m02218.775436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4151.2
#12|--|JAOJaoraX  01:32+1:1201:34+1:152m12269.914476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:2633.1
#13|--|RTMRatlam JunctionX04:00+3904:20+5020m62303.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#14/==/KUHKhachrod  04:44+5704:46+592m02330.741498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.7
#15/==/NADNagda JunctionO  05:06+5305:08+1:002m02344.550468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0755.5
#16/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX  06:15+1:0406:30+1:0115m42400.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5140.5
#17/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  07:21+1:0907:23+1:132m02440.524541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3738.8
#18/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  09:00+14-12479.2-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site