Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:15:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:15:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
2A bookings between Surat - Mumbai Central
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (07:29PM)

59442/Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger
અમદાવાદ મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

Mar 01 (7:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442; Both Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passengers Share rakes
Loco
WCAM-1
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 21m    4 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:14 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SAH/Saphale 
Arrives @ 04:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

4 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Saphale and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -12:40+811-420.81751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/MANManinagar  12:51+012:53+02m21-417.74850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3/==/VTAVatvaX  12:59+813:01+102m--1-412.92649mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
4/==/GERGeratpur  13:13+1913:14+201m--1-407.64044mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  13:19+2113:21+212m--1-404.24442mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
6/==/KANJKanijX  13:27+2213:29+222m--1-399.93439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
7/==/NEPNenpur  13:34-13:36-2m--1-397.05035mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  13:41+2213:43+222m--1-392.86237mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
9/==/GTEGothaj  13:51+2413:53+252m--1-384.54632mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
10/==/NDNadiad Junction  14:05+2414:10+225m31-375.34737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
11/==/UTDUtarsanda  14:17+2314:19+232m--1-369.84740mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction  14:26+2314:28+232m--1-364.34039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
13/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX  14:39+2414:44+235m11-356.85244mWRAnand, Gujarat
14/==/VXDVadod  14:52+2514:54+262m--1-350.04144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
15/==/ADDAdas Road  15:00+2815:02+282m--1-345.94642mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
16/==/VDAVasad Junction  15:08+2915:10+322m--1-341.33040mWRVasad, Gujarat
17/==/NDRNandesari  15:20-15:22-2m--1-336.34142mWRNandesari, Gujarat
18/==/RNORanoliO  15:28+2715:30+292m--1-332.12139mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
19/==/BJWBajvaX  15:41+3015:43+322m--1-328.31738mWRVadodara, Gujarat
20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  16:08+2916:28+5320m31-321.13636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21/==/VSVishvamitri JunctionX  16:33+5816:35+572m--1-318.14930mWRVadodara, Gujarat
22/==/MPRMakarpuraO  16:42+5816:44+592m--1-312.44830mWRVadodara, Gujarat
23/==/VRMVarnamaXO  16:51+5916:53+592m--1-306.83428mWRVadodara, Gujarat
24/==/ITAItolaXO  17:00+5717:03+573m--1-302.82927mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
25/==/KSPRKashipura SararXO  17:11+5517:13+582m--1-299.04726mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
26/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  17:23+5617:25+552m11-291.26029mWRKarjan, Gujarat
27/==/LKDLakodaraO  17:33+5717:35+572m--1-283.25426mWRNH 8, Gujarat
28/==/PLJPalej  17:43+5717:45+582m--1-276.05729mWRPalej, Gujarat
29/==/VREVarediyaX  17:52+5917:54+1:022m--1-269.45821mWRNH 8, Gujarat
30/==/NIUNabipurX  18:01+1:0318:03+1:032m--1-262.66124mWRNabipur, Gujarat
31/==/CVJChavajX  18:10+1:0218:12+1:012m--1-255.62520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
32/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  18:24+1:0118:29+1:035m51-250.66219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
33/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionXO  18:38+1:0818:40+1:132m21-241.23319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
34/==/PAOPanoliX  18:59+1:0819:01+1:082m--1-230.91429mWRPanoli, Gujarat
35/==/HATHathuranX  19:17-19:18-1m--1-227.16632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
36/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO  19:22+5819:24+572m--1-222.75830mWRKosamba, Gujarat
37/==/KIMKimO  19:32+5819:34+1:012m--1-214.93018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
38/==/SYNSayanXO  19:54+5419:56+542m--1-205.01221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
39/==/GTXGothangamXO  20:11+4520:13+442m--1-202.02019mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
40/==/KSEKosadX  20:24+3920:26+392m--1-198.3817mWRSurat, Gujarat
41/==/URNUtranX  20:49+2220:51+242m--1-195.22615mWRSurat, Gujarat
42/==/STSuratXO  21:00+2921:30+4030m31-191.33419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
43/==/UDNUdhna Junction  21:37+4621:38+471m21-187.33616mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
44/==/BHETBhestanX  21:46+4721:47+481m21-182.54913mWRSurat, Gujarat
45/==/SCHSachinXO  21:54+4921:55+491m--1-176.85011mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
46/==/MRLMaroliX  22:03+5022:04+511m--1-170.17215mWRMaroli, Gujarat
47/==/NVSNavsariX  22:11+5322:13+532m--1-161.74514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
48/==/GNSTGandhi SmritiO  22:17+1622:19+162m--1-158.76516mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
49/==/VDHVedchhaXO  22:24+5322:26+522m--1-153.23413mWRNavsari, Gujarat
50/==/ACLAncheliX  22:32-22:33-1m--1-149.95720mWRNavsari, Gujarat
51/==/AMLAmalsad  22:37+5122:39+502m--1-146.15612mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
52/==/BIMBilimora JunctionO  22:45+5022:47+502m--1-140.55411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
53/==/DGIDungriX  22:57+5022:58+501m--1-131.52420mWRNH 8, Gujarat
54/==/BLValsadX  23:20+4023:30+3910m31-122.66415mWRValsad, Gujarat
55/==/PADPardiX  23:40+4523:42+442m--1-111.96019mWRValsad, Gujarat
56/==/UVDUdvada  23:48+4423:50+452m--1-105.95218mWRUdvada, Gujarat
57/==/VAPIVapiXO  00:01+3100:02+321m--2-96.35527mWRVapi, Gujarat
58/==/KEBKarambeli  00:09+3700:11+372m--2-89.94829mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
59/==/BLDBhiladX  00:17+4700:19+462m--2-85.16933mWRBhilad, Gujarat
60/==/SJNSanjanX  00:29+4700:31+472m--2-73.55422mWRSanjan, Gujarat
61/==/UBRUmbargam RoadX  00:37+4900:39+492m--2-68.16930mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
62/==/GVDGholvadXO  00:47+5000:50+503m--2-59.04814mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
63/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO  01:04+4501:08+434m--2-47.86212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
64/==/VGNVangaonXO  01:20+4601:23+463m--2-35.57111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
65/==/BORBoisarX  01:31+4801:34+463m32-26.15217mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
66/==/PLGPalghar  01:47+4501:50+453m--2-14.84619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
67/==/KLVKelve RoadO  02:01+4002:03+412m--2-6.44810mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
68/==/SAHSaphale»O  02:11+4502:14+443m220.0328mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
69/==/VRVirar  02:45+3202:50+315m--216.3466mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
70/==/BSRVasai Road  03:01+2603:03+262m5224.7617mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
71/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  03:20+1903:25+185m5242.13819mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
72/==/DDRMumbai Dadar Western  04:02+2104:05+233m5265.9126mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
73/==/BCTMumbai Central•  04:35+11-5271.8-3mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site