Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 20:52:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 20:52:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 31m ago)
Latest...
2A bookings between Surat - Mumbai Central
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (07:29PM)

59442/Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger
અમદાવાદ મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:46PM) by ST BSB LHB Special*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442; Both Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passengers Share rakes
Rating: 1.8/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
RMS
 12
RMS
 13
 S4
 14
 A1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Saphale and Mumbai Central.
Travel Time: 2h 18m    4 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:17 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SAH/Saphale 
Arrives @ 04:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

4 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Saphale and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -12:40+411-420.81751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:113.2
#2/==/MANManinagar  12:51+012:53+02m21-417.67150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaXO  12:57+512:59+62m21-412.91948mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#4/==/GERGeratpur  13:16+513:18+72m21-407.56641mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  13:21+913:23+92m11-404.25339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/KANJKanij  13:28+1213:30+142m01-399.84839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#7/==/NEPNenpur  13:34-13:36-2m01-396.65837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  13:40+1713:42+162m11-392.86435mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#9/==/GTEGothaj  13:50+1813:52+182m01-384.36133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction  14:01+1914:06+165m31-375.25438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsanda  14:12+1814:14+182m01-369.74741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction  14:21+1914:23+192m21-364.25639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  14:31+2314:36+215m21-356.75844mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#14/==/VXDVadod  14:43+2414:45+232m01-349.94944mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#15/==/ADDAdas Road  14:50+2514:52+252m01-345.85642mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#16/==/VDAVasad Junction  14:57+2714:59+282m31-341.26339mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#17/==/NDRNandesari  15:04-15:06-2m01-335.91541mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:092.3
#18/==/RNORanoli  15:15+2615:17+282m01-333.62040mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:165.4
#19/==/BJWBajvaO  15:33+2615:35+322m01-328.21538mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:297.3
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  16:04+2916:24+5020m31-320.92637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/VSVishvamitriX  16:31+5116:33+512m21-317.94933mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#22/==/MPRMakarpuraO  16:40+5016:42+512m01-312.33133mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#23/==/VRMVarnamaO  16:53+4716:55+472m21-306.63926mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#24/==/ITAItolaXO  17:01+4717:03+472m01-302.84027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25/==/KSPRKashipura SararX  17:09+4717:11+492m11-298.85825mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#26/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanXO  17:19+4917:21+492m11-291.15430mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/LKDLakodra DethanX  17:30+4917:32+502m01-282.95328mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#28/==/PLJPalejXO  17:40+5117:42+512m01-275.95428mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#29/==/VREVarediyaX  17:49+5117:51+522m01-269.57121mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#30/==/NIUNabipurX  17:57+5317:59+522m31-262.55520mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#31/==/CVJChavajX  18:06+5318:08+522m21-256.03820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#32/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  18:17+5118:22+515m51-250.36220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  18:31+5318:33+552m21-241.03120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#34/==/SNJLSanjaliX  18:44-18:46-2m21-235.44623mWRSanjali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#35/==/PAOPanoliXO  18:52+4718:54+492m31-230.85729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#36/==/HATHathuran  18:58-19:01-3m21-226.96532mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#37/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  19:05+4819:07+472m21-222.63928mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#38/==/KIMKimX  19:19+4419:21+472m21-214.82818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#39/==/KDSDKudsad  19:27-19:29-2m21-212.06118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#40/==/SYNSayanXO  19:36+4519:38+452m21-204.91321mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:143.1
#41/==/GTXGothangamXO  19:52+3819:54+382m21-201.7819mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:273.5
#42/==/KSEKosadXO  20:21+1820:23+212m21-198.2916mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:233.4
#43/==/URNUtranX  20:46+420:48+102m21-194.91315mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:173.7
#44/==/STSuratXO  21:05+1321:35+2030m31-191.23418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#45/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO  21:42+2521:44+252m21-187.24714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#46/==/BHETBhestan  21:51+2521:53+252m21-181.75113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#47/==/SCHSachinX  21:59+2622:01+252m21-176.65712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#48/==/MRLMaroliX  22:08+2522:10+252m31-170.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#49/==/NVSNavsariO  22:18+2622:20+252m21-161.66514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#50/==/GNSTGandhi SmritiO  22:23-22:25-2m21-158.36315mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.3
#51/==/VDHVedchhaX  22:30+2722:32+272m31-153.14016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#52/==/ACLAncheli  22:37-22:39-2m21-149.84718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#53/==/AMLAmalsad  22:44+2522:46+242m21-145.95414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#54/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  22:52+2522:54+242m21-140.56811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/DGIDungriX  23:02+2623:04+252m21-131.53318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:168.9
#56/==/BLValsadX  23:20+2123:30+2010m31-122.65312mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#57/==/PADPardiX  23:42+2123:44+212m31-111.96017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#58/==/UVDUdvadaO  23:50+2223:52+232m21-105.98220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:079.6
#59/==/VAPIVapi  23:59+2800:04+265m21-96.35527mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#60/==/KEBKarambeli  00:11-00:13-2m22-89.94828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#61/==/BLDBhiladX  00:19+2500:21+242m32-85.16934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#62/==/SJNSanjanX  00:31+2400:33+242m22-73.55421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#63/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  00:39+2500:41+242m32-68.15524mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#64/==/GVDGholvadX  00:51+2500:53+252m22-59.03914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.1
#65/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  01:10+2001:12+202m22-47.86212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#66/==/VGNVangaonX  01:24+1901:26+202m02-35.56312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#67/==/BORBoisarX  01:35+2201:37+232m32-26.14816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#68/==/PLGPalghar  01:51+2001:53+212m22-14.85019mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#69/==/KLVKelve Road  02:03+2102:05+242m32-6.4398mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#70/==/SAHSaphale»  02:15+2202:17+222m220.0347mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2916.3
#71/==/VRVirar  02:46+1202:48+152m4216.3399mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#72/==/BSRVasai RoadO  03:01+1403:03+142m5224.7537mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#73/==/BVIBorivali  03:23+1003:25+152m5242.33118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4623.7
#74/==/DDRDadar Western  04:11+104:13+62m5266.0167mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:225.9
#75/==/BCTMumbai Central•  04:35+6-5271.9-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site