Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 09:49:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 09:49:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
2A bookings between Surat - Mumbai Central
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (07:29PM)

59442/Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Passenger
અમદાવાદ મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 25 2016 (7:21PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442; Both Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passengers Share rakes
Rating: 1.8/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
RMS
 12
RMS
 13
 S4
 14
 A1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Saphale and Mumbai Central.
Travel Time: 2h 18m    4 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:17 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SAH/Saphale 
Arrives @ 04:35 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

4 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Saphale and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -12:40+811-420.81751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:113.2
#2/==/MANManinagar  12:51+012:53+02m21-417.64750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaXO  12:59+913:01+122m21-412.92048mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#4/==/GERGeratpur  13:17+1313:18+131m21-407.54941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  13:22+1413:23+141m11-404.24439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#6/==/KANJKanij  13:29+1713:30+191m01-399.83839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#7/==/NEPNenpurX  13:35-13:36-1m01-396.64637mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  13:41+2013:42+201m11-392.85635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#9/==/GTEGothaj  13:51+2113:52+221m01-384.36133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction  14:01+2414:06+215m31-375.24738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsanda  14:13+2214:14+221m01-369.74741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction  14:21+2314:23+232m21-364.25639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  14:31+2514:36+235m21-356.75144mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#14/==/VXDVadod  14:44+2614:45+271m01-349.94144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#15/==/ADDAdas Road  14:51+2814:52+281m01-345.84642mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#16/==/VDAVasad Junction  14:58+3114:59+341m31-341.25339mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#17/==/NDRNandesari  15:05-15:06-1m01-335.91741mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#18/==/RNORanoli  15:14+3215:17+343m01-333.62740mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:125.4
#19/==/BJWBajvaO  15:29+3315:35+376m01-328.21538mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:297.3
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  16:04+3116:24+5420m31-320.92637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/VSVishvamitriX  16:31+5616:33+562m21-317.94933mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#22/==/MPRMakarpuraO  16:40+5616:42+572m01-312.33133mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#23/==/VRMVarnama  16:53+5416:55+542m21-306.63926mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#24/==/ITAItolaXO  17:01+5417:03+552m01-302.84027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25/==/KSPRKashipura SararX  17:09+5517:11+572m11-298.85825mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#26/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanXO  17:19+5817:21+582m11-291.17030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#27/==/LKDLakodra DethanX  17:28+5917:30+592m01-282.94328mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#28/==/PLJPalejO  17:40+5817:42+582m01-275.95428mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#29/==/VREVarediyaX  17:49+5817:51+1:002m01-269.57121mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#30/==/NIUNabipurX  17:57+1:0217:59+1:012m31-262.55520mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#31/==/CVJChavajX  18:06+1:0318:08+1:022m21-256.03820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#32/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  18:17+5918:22+585m51-250.36220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  18:31+1:0118:33+1:052m21-241.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#34/==/SNJLSanjaliX  18:38-18:39-1m21-235.45623mWRSanjali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#35/==/PAOPanoliXO  18:44+1:0218:56+5912m31-230.87729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#36/==/HATHathuran  18:59-19:01-2m21-226.96532mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#37/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  19:05+5919:07+582m21-222.65828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#38/==/KIMKimX  19:15+5719:21+586m21-214.82818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#39/==/KDSDKudsad  19:27-19:29-2m21-212.06118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#40/==/SYNSayanXO  19:36+5719:38+572m21-204.91321mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:153.1
#41/==/GTXGothangamXO  19:53+4819:54+491m21-201.7819mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:273.5
#42/==/KSEKosadXO  20:21+2920:23+292m21-198.2916mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:233.4
#43/==/URNUtranX  20:46+1420:48+162m21-194.91315mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:173.7
#44/==/STSuratXO  21:05+1921:35+2730m31-191.23018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#45/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  21:43+3321:45+332m21-187.24714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#46/==/BHETBhestan  21:52+3521:54+342m21-181.75113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#47/==/SCHSachinX  22:00+3622:02+352m21-176.66612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#48/==/MRLMaroliX  22:08+3622:10+352m31-170.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#49/==/NVSNavsariO  22:18+3622:20+362m21-161.64814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#50/==/GNSTGandhi SmritiO  22:24-22:25-1m21-158.35315mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.3
#51/==/VDHVedchhaX  22:31+3722:33+362m31-153.15016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#52/==/ACLAncheli  22:37-22:39-2m21-149.84718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#53/==/AMLAmalsad  22:44+3622:46+352m21-145.95414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#54/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  22:52+3522:54+352m21-140.56811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/DGIDungriX  23:02+3723:04+362m21-131.53318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:168.9
#56/==/BLValsadX  23:20+3223:30+2910m31-122.65312mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#57/==/PADPardiX  23:42+2823:44+272m31-111.96017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#58/==/UVDUdvadaO  23:50+2823:52+292m21-105.95820mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#59/==/VAPIVapiX  00:02+3200:04+322m22-96.35527mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#60/==/KEBKarambeliX  00:11-00:13-2m22-89.94828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#61/==/BLDBhiladX  00:19+3300:21+332m32-85.16934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#62/==/SJNSanjanX  00:31+3400:33+352m22-73.55421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#63/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO  00:39+3500:41+362m32-68.16124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#64/==/GVDGholvadXO  00:50+3700:53+383m22-59.04514mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#65/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO  01:08+3301:12+334m22-47.86712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#66/==/VGNVangaonXO  01:23+3401:26+343m32-35.57112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#67/==/BORBoisarX  01:34+3801:37+383m32-26.15216mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#68/==/PLGPalgharX  01:50+3701:53+373m22-14.85019mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#69/==/KLVKelve RoadO  02:03+3602:05+372m32-6.4488mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#70/==/SAHSaphale»O  02:13+3602:17+354m220.0387mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2616.3
#71/==/VRVirar  02:43+2502:48+285m4216.3399mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#72/==/BSRVasai RoadO  03:01+2303:03+232m5224.7486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#73/==/BVIBorivaliO  03:25+2103:35+2210m5242.34718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3023.7
#74/==/DDRDadar Western  04:05+1804:13+218m5266.0167mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:225.9
#75/==/BCTMumbai Central•  04:35+15-5271.9-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site