Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 05:57:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 05:57:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
2A bookings between Surat - Mumbai Central
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (07:29PM)

59442/Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger
અમદાવાદ મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

Mar 01 2015 (7:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442; Both Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passengers Share rakes
Loco
WCAM-1
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 21m    4 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:14 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SAH/Saphale 
Arrives @ 04:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

4 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Saphale and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -12:40+511-420.81751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/MANManinagar  12:51+012:53+02m21-417.74850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3/==/VTAVatvaX  12:59+813:01+82m--1-412.92649mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
4/==/GERGeratpur  13:13+1813:14+181m--1-407.64044mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  13:19+2013:21+192m--1-404.24442mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
6/==/KANJKanijX  13:27+2013:29+202m--1-399.93439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
7/==/NEPNenpur  13:34-13:36-2m--1-397.05035mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  13:41+2013:43+202m--1-392.86237mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
9/==/GTEGothaj  13:51+2313:53+272m--1-384.54632mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
10/==/NDNadiad Junction  14:05+3114:10+315m31-375.34737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
11/==/UTDUtarsanda  14:17+3214:19+312m--1-369.84740mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction  14:26+3214:28+322m--1-364.34039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
13/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX  14:39+2914:44+275m11-356.85244mWRAnand, Gujarat
14/==/VXDVadod  14:52+3114:54+312m--1-350.04144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
15/==/ADDAdas Road  15:00+3115:02+302m--1-345.94642mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
16/==/VDAVasad Junction  15:08+3115:10+322m--1-341.33040mWRVasad, Gujarat
17/==/NDRNandesari  15:20-15:22-2m--1-336.34142mWRNandesari, Gujarat
18/==/RNORanoliO  15:28+2915:30+312m--1-332.12139mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
19/==/BJWBajvaX  15:41+3115:43+322m--1-328.31738mWRVadodara, Gujarat
20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  16:08+2916:28+5020m31-321.13636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21/==/VSVishvamitri JunctionX  16:33+1:0016:35+1:002m--1-318.14933mWRVadodara, Gujarat
22/==/MPRMakarpuraO  16:42+5916:44+1:002m--1-312.44832mWRVadodara, Gujarat
23/==/VRMVarnamaXO  16:51+1:0116:53+1:012m--1-306.83428mWRVadodara, Gujarat
24/==/ITAItolaXO  17:00+1:0017:03+593m--1-302.82927mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
25/==/KSPRKashipura SararXO  17:11+5717:13+582m--1-299.04726mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
26/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  17:23+5617:25+562m11-291.26029mWRKarjan, Gujarat
27/==/LKDLakodra DethanO  17:33+5617:35+552m--1-283.25426mWRNH 8, Gujarat
28/==/PLJPalej  17:43+5617:45+562m--1-276.05729mWRPalej, Gujarat
29/==/VREVarediyaX  17:52+5617:54+592m--1-269.45821mWRNH 8, Gujarat
30/==/NIUNabipurX  18:01+1:0018:03+592m--1-262.66124mWRNabipur, Gujarat
31/==/CVJChavajX  18:10+1:0118:12+1:002m--1-255.62520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
32/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  18:24+5318:29+525m51-250.66220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
33/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionXO  18:38+5418:40+562m21-241.23320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
34/==/PAOPanoliX  18:59+5319:01+542m--1-230.91429mWRPanoli, Gujarat
35/==/HATHathuranX  19:17-19:18-1m--1-227.16632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
36/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO  19:22+4519:24+452m--1-222.75830mWRKosamba, Gujarat
37/==/KIMKimO  19:32+4519:34+502m--1-214.93018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
38/==/SYNSayanXO  19:54+4419:56+442m--1-205.01221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
39/==/GTXGothangamXO  20:11+3420:13+342m--1-202.02019mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
40/==/KSEKosadXO  20:24+2920:26+302m--1-198.3817mWRSurat, Gujarat
41/==/URNUtranX  20:49+1320:51+162m--1-195.22615mWRSurat, Gujarat
42/==/STSuratXO  21:00+2521:30+3330m31-191.33417mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
43/==/UDNUdhna Junction  21:37+3621:38+371m21-187.33616mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
44/==/BHETBhestanX  21:46+3721:47+381m21-182.54913mWRSurat, Gujarat
45/==/SCHSachinXO  21:54+3821:55+391m--1-176.85011mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
46/==/MRLMaroli  22:03+3822:04+381m--1-170.17215mWRMaroli, Gujarat
47/==/NVSNavsariX  22:11+4222:13+422m--1-161.74514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
48/==/GNSTGandhi SmritiO  22:17-22:19-2m--1-158.76516mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
49/==/VDHVedchhaXO  22:24+3822:26+382m--1-153.23413mWRNavsari, Gujarat
50/==/ACLAncheliX  22:32-22:33-1m--1-149.95718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
51/==/AMLAmalsad  22:37+3822:39+372m--1-146.15612mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
52/==/BIMBilimora Junction  22:45+3822:47+382m21-140.55411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
53/==/DGIDungriX  22:57+3522:58+361m--1-131.52420mWRNH 8, Gujarat
54/==/BLValsadX  23:20+2323:30+2310m31-122.66415mWRValsad, Gujarat
55/==/PADPardiX  23:40+3123:42+302m--1-111.96019mWRValsad, Gujarat
56/==/UVDUdvada  23:48+3023:50+292m--1-105.95218mWRUdvada, Gujarat
57/==/VAPIVapiXO  00:01+2100:02+221m--2-96.35527mWRVapi, Gujarat
58/==/KEBKarambeliX  00:09-00:11-2m--2-89.94829mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
59/==/BLDBhiladX  00:17+2800:19+272m--2-85.16934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
60/==/SJNSanjanX  00:29+3000:31+302m--2-73.55422mWRSanjan, Gujarat
61/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  00:37+3200:39+312m--2-68.16930mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
62/==/GVDGholvadXO  00:47+3100:50+303m--2-59.04814mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
63/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO  01:04+2601:08+254m--2-47.86212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
64/==/VGNVangaonXO  01:20+2401:23+243m--2-35.57111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
65/==/BORBoisarX  01:31+2601:34+253m32-26.15217mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
66/==/PLGPalghar  01:47+2301:50+253m--2-14.84619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
67/==/KLVKelve RoadO  02:01+2702:03+292m--2-6.4488mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
68/==/SAHSaphale»O  02:11+2902:14+293m220.0328mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
69/==/VRVirar  02:45+1902:50+205m--216.3466mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
70/==/BSRVasai Road  03:01+2003:03+212m5224.7617mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
71/==/BVIBorivali  03:20+1603:25+165m5242.13819mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
72/==/DDRDadar Western  04:02+1204:05+143m5265.9126mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
73/==/BCTMumbai Central•  04:35+7-5271.8-3mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site