Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:50:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:50:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1762839-6
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 581603-0

59442/Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Passenger
અમદાવાદ મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

SAH/Saphale --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2A bookings between Surat - Mumbai Central
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (07:29PM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:33) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442; Both Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passengers Share rakes
Rating: 1.7/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
RMS
 12
RMS
 13
 S4
 14
 A1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Saphale and Mumbai Central.
Travel Time: 2h 21m    4 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:14 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SAH/Saphale 
Arrives @ 04:35 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

4 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Saphale and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -12:40+311-420.82151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.2
#2/==/MANManinagar 12:49+012:51+02m21-417.64750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaXO 12:57+412:59+32m21-412.91948mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#4/==/GERGeratpurX 13:16+1013:17+101m21-407.54941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 13:21+1113:22+111m11-404.24439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#6/==/KANJKanijX 13:28+1213:29+151m--1-399.82739mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#7/==/NEPNenpurX 13:36+013:37+01m--1-396.64637mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 13:42+1413:43+141m11-392.85635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#9/==/GTEGothaj 13:52+1413:53+151m--1-384.35533mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction 14:03+1714:08+145m31-375.25438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsanda 14:14+1614:15+181m--1-369.74741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 14:22+1814:23+191m21-364.24539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction 14:33+1914:38+185m21-356.75845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.8
#14/==/VXDVadod 14:45+2014:46+221m--1-349.94045mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/ADDAdas Road 14:52+2214:53+221m--1-345.94743mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#16/==/VDAVasad Junction 14:59+2315:00+241m31-341.15340mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#17/==/NDRNandesari 15:06-15:07-1m--1-335.91741mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#18/==/RNORanoli 15:15+2315:16+241m--1-333.66440mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.4
#19/==/BJWBajva 15:21+3115:23+362m--1-328.21038mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:427.3
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 16:05+2016:45+3340m31-320.92937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#21/==/VSVishvamitriO 16:51+3516:52+371m21-318.04234mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#22/==/MPRMakarpuraXO 17:00+3717:01+381m--1-312.32833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#23/==/VRMVarnamaX 17:13+3417:14+351m21-306.63326mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#24/==/ITAItolaX 17:21+3517:22+361m--1-302.82027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#25/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 17:34+3117:35+321m11-298.85125mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#26/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 17:44+3217:45+321m11-291.16130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#27/==/LKDLakodra DethanX 17:53+3317:54+341m--1-283.04728mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#28/==/PLJPalejX 18:03+3318:04+341m--1-275.94728mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#29/==/VREVarediyaXO 18:12+3418:13+381m--1-269.53521mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#30/==/NIUNabipurX 18:25+3418:26+341m31-262.54820mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#31/==/CVJChavajX 18:34+3418:35+341m21-256.03120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#32/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 18:46+3118:51+335m51-250.47020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.3
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 18:59+3619:00+401m21-241.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#34/==/PAOPanoliX 19:10+4119:11+421m31-230.82329mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.8
#35/==/HATHathuranX 19:21-19:22-1m21-226.95232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#36/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO 19:27+3719:28+371m21-222.65228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#37/==/KIMKimX 19:37+3719:38+421m21-214.82418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#38/==/KDSDKudsad 19:45-19:46-1m21-212.05418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#39/==/SYNSayanX 19:54+3819:55+391m21-204.92121mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#40/==/GTXGothangamXO 20:04+3520:05+351m21-201.71519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:143.5
#41/==/KSEKosadXO 20:19+2720:20+281m21-198.3816mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.4
#42/==/URNUtranX 20:45+1020:46+151m21-194.91215mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:193.7
#43/==/STSuratXO 21:05+1321:35+2330m31-191.24818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 21:40+3121:42+312m21-187.24714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.5
#45/==/BHETBhestan 21:49+3221:51+312m21-181.74413mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#46/==/SCHSachinX 21:58+3222:00+312m21-176.66612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#47/==/MRLMaroliX 22:06+3222:08+322m31-170.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#48/==/NVSNavsariXO 22:16+3322:18+342m21-161.63914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#49/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti 22:23-22:24-1m21-158.36315mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.3
#50/==/VDHVedchha 22:29+3322:31+322m31-153.15016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#51/==/ACLAncheli 22:35-22:37-2m21-149.84718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#52/==/AMLAmalsadX 22:42+3222:44+312m21-145.95414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#53/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 22:50+3222:52+342m21-140.56811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#54/==/DGIDungriX 23:00+3423:02+332m21-131.53018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.9
#55/==/BLValsadX 23:20+2823:30+2710m31-122.66412mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#56/==/PADPardi 23:40+3123:42+302m31-111.96017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57/==/UVDUdvadaX 23:48+3123:50+332m21-105.95220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.6
#58/==/VAPIVapiXO 00:01+3400:02+381m22-96.34827mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#59/==/KEBKarambeliX 00:10-00:11-1m22-89.94828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#60/==/BLDBhiladXO 00:17+3900:19+392m32-85.16934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#61/==/SJNSanjanXO 00:29+4000:31+432m22-73.54621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#62/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 00:38+4300:39+451m32-68.16124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#63/==/GVDGholvadX 00:48+4700:50+492m22-59.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#64/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 01:06+4601:08+472m22-47.85712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#65/==/VGNVangaonX 01:21+4601:23+472m32-35.56312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#66/==/BORBoisarX 01:32+4701:34+482m32-26.14816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#67/==/PLGPalghar 01:48+4601:50+492m22-14.84619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#68/==/KLVKelve Road 02:01+4802:03+492m32-6.4438mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#69/==/SAHSaphale» 02:12+4902:14+492m220.0367mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2716.3
#70/==/VRVirar 02:41+4002:43+422m4216.3289mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.4
#71/==/BSRVasai Road 03:01+3303:03+332m5224.7536mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#72/==/BVIBorivali 03:23+2703:25+312m5242.33718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3823.7
#73/==/DDRDadar Western 04:03+3204:05+372m5266.0127mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:305.9
#74/==/BCTMumbai Central• 04:35+24-5271.9-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site