Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 07:25:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 07:25:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59442/Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Passenger
અમદાવાદ મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

SAH/Saphale --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
2A bookings between Surat - Mumbai Central
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (07:29PM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:29PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442; Both Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passengers Share rakes
Rating: 1.8/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
RMS
 12
RMS
 13
 S4
 14
 A1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Saphale and Mumbai Central.
Travel Time: 2h 18m    4 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:17 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SAH/Saphale 
Arrives @ 04:35 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

4 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Saphale and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -12:40+911-420.81751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:113.2
#2/==/MANManinagar  12:51+012:53+02m21-417.67150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaXO  12:57+912:59+102m21-412.91948mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#4/==/GERGeratpur  13:16+1413:18+142m21-407.56641mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  13:21+1613:23+162m11-404.25339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/KANJKanij  13:28+1813:30+212m01-399.84839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#7/==/NEPNenpurX  13:34-13:36-2m01-396.65837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  13:40+2213:42+232m11-392.86435mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#9/==/GTEGothaj  13:50+2413:52+242m01-384.36133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction  14:01+2614:06+245m31-375.25437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsanda  14:12+2514:14+262m01-369.74741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction  14:21+2614:23+262m21-364.25639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  14:31+2914:36+275m21-356.75844mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#14/==/VXDVadod  14:43+2914:45+302m01-349.94944mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#15/==/ADDAdas Road  14:50+3114:52+312m01-345.85642mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#16/==/VDAVasad Junction  14:57+3214:59+352m31-341.26339mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#17/==/NDRNandesari  15:04-15:06-2m01-335.91541mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:092.3
#18/==/RNORanoli  15:15+3415:17+342m01-333.62040mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:165.4
#19/==/BJWBajvaO  15:33+3515:35+372m01-328.21538mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:297.3
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  16:04+3116:24+5520m31-320.92637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/VSVishvamitriX  16:31+5716:33+572m21-317.94933mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#22/==/MPRMakarpuraO  16:40+5716:42+572m01-312.33133mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#23/==/VRMVarnama  16:53+5416:55+532m21-306.63926mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#24/==/ITAItolaXO  17:01+5317:03+542m01-302.84027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25/==/KSPRKashipura SararX  17:09+5517:11+562m11-298.85825mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#26/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanXO  17:19+5917:21+582m11-291.15430mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/LKDLakodra DethanX  17:30+5917:32+592m01-282.95328mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#28/==/PLJPalejO  17:40+5717:42+572m01-275.95428mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#29/==/VREVarediyaX  17:49+5717:51+1:012m01-269.57121mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#30/==/NIUNabipurX  17:57+1:0217:59+1:012m31-262.55520mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#31/==/CVJChavajX  18:06+1:0118:08+1:002m21-256.03820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#32/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  18:17+1:0018:22+1:005m51-250.36220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  18:31+1:0218:33+1:062m21-241.03119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#34/==/SNJLSanjali  18:44-18:46-2m21-235.44623mWRSanjali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#35/==/PAOPanoliXO  18:52+1:0718:54+592m31-230.85729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#36/==/HATHathuran  18:58-19:01-3m21-226.96532mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#37/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  19:05+1:0019:07+592m21-222.63928mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#38/==/KIMKimX  19:19+1:0019:21+592m21-214.82818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#39/==/KDSDKudsad  19:27-19:29-2m21-212.06118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#40/==/SYNSayanXO  19:36+5819:38+572m21-204.91321mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:143.1
#41/==/GTXGothangamXO  19:52+4819:54+492m21-201.7819mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:273.5
#42/==/KSEKosadXO  20:21+2820:23+292m21-198.2916mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:233.4
#43/==/URNUtranX  20:46+1220:48+172m21-194.91315mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:173.7
#44/==/STSuratXO  21:05+1721:35+2630m31-191.23418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#45/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  21:42+2921:44+292m21-187.24714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.5
#46/==/BHETBhestan  21:51+3121:53+302m21-181.75113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#47/==/SCHSachinX  21:59+3222:01+312m21-176.65712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#48/==/MRLMaroliX  22:08+3222:10+312m31-170.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#49/==/NVSNavsari  22:18+3222:20+322m21-161.66414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#50/==/GNSTGandhi SmritiO  22:23-22:25-2m21-158.36315mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.3
#51/==/VDHVedchha  22:30+3122:32+312m31-153.14016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#52/==/ACLAncheli  22:37-22:39-2m21-149.84718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#53/==/AMLAmalsad  22:44+3022:46+302m21-145.95414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#54/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  22:52+3022:54+302m21-140.56811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/DGIDungriX  23:02+3023:04+302m21-131.53318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:168.9
#56/==/BLValsadX  23:20+2723:30+2310m31-122.65312mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#57/==/PADPardiX  23:42+2623:44+292m31-111.96017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#58/==/UVDUdvada  23:50+3023:52+302m21-105.98220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:079.6
#59/==/VAPIVapiX  23:59+3200:04+335m21-96.35527mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#60/==/KEBKarambeliX  00:11-00:13-2m22-89.94828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#61/==/BLDBhiladX  00:19+3300:21+342m32-85.16934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#62/==/SJNSanjanX  00:31+3500:33+352m22-73.55421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#63/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO  00:39+3600:41+362m32-68.15524mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#64/==/GVDGholvadXO  00:51+3600:53+372m22-59.03914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.1
#65/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO  01:10+3301:12+322m22-47.86212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#66/==/VGNVangaonXO  01:24+3201:26+322m32-35.56312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#67/==/BORBoisarX  01:35+3401:37+342m32-26.14816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#68/==/PLGPalgharX  01:51+3301:53+362m22-14.85019mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#69/==/KLVKelve RoadO  02:03+3502:05+372m32-6.4398mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#70/==/SAHSaphale»O  02:15+3702:17+352m220.0347mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2916.3
#71/==/VRVirar  02:46+2802:48+272m4216.3399mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#72/==/BSRVasai RoadO  03:01+2803:03+282m5224.7536mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#73/==/BVIBorivaliO  03:23+2403:25+222m5242.33118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4623.7
#74/==/DDRDadar Western  04:11+1204:13+132m5266.0167mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:225.9
#75/==/BCTMumbai Central•  04:35+13-5271.9-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site