Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:36:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:36:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 581603-0
Entry# 1762839-6

59442/Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Passenger
અમદાવાદ મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

SAH/Saphale --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2A bookings between Surat - Mumbai Central
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (07:29PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442; Both Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passengers Share rakes
Rating: 1.7/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
RMS
 12
RMS
 13
 S4
 14
 A1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Saphale and Mumbai Central.
Travel Time: 2h 21m    4 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:14 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SAH/Saphale 
Arrives @ 04:35 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

4 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Saphale and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -12:40+711-420.82151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.2
#2/==/MANManinagar 12:49+012:51+02m21-417.64750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaXO 12:57+812:59+92m21-412.91948mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#4/==/GERGeratpur 13:16+1513:17+161m21-407.54941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 13:21+1813:22+201m11-404.24439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#6/==/KANJKanijX 13:28+2213:29+251m--1-399.82739mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#7/==/NEPNenpurX 13:36-13:37-1m--1-396.64637mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 13:42+2413:43+251m11-392.85635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#9/==/GTEGothaj 13:52+2513:53+281m--1-384.35533mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction 14:03+3014:08+275m31-375.25437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsanda 14:14+3114:15+311m--1-369.74741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 14:22+3314:23+341m21-364.24539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 14:33+3514:38+335m21-356.75844mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#14/==/VXDVadod 14:45+3514:46+361m--1-349.94144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#15/==/ADDAdas Road 14:52+3714:53+371m--1-345.84642mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#16/==/VDAVasad Junction 14:59+3815:00+391m31-341.25339mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#17/==/NDRNandesari 15:06-15:07-1m--1-335.91741mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#18/==/RNORanoli 15:15+3715:16+401m--1-333.66440mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.4
#19/==/BJWBajva 15:21+4715:23+512m--1-328.21038mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:427.3
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 16:05+3516:45+4340m31-320.93037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#21/==/VSVishvamitri 16:51+4516:52+471m21-317.94233mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#22/==/MPRMakarpuraXO 17:00+4517:01+471m--1-312.32833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.6
#23/==/VRMVarnamaX 17:13+4317:14+451m21-306.63326mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#24/==/ITAItolaX 17:21+4417:22+461m--1-302.82027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#25/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 17:34+4117:35+451m11-298.85125mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#26/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 17:44+4517:45+451m11-291.16130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#27/==/LKDLakodra DethanX 17:53+4617:54+471m--1-282.94728mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#28/==/PLJPalejX 18:03+4718:04+481m--1-275.94728mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#29/==/VREVarediyaXO 18:12+4818:13+531m--1-269.53521mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#30/==/NIUNabipurX 18:25+5018:26+501m31-262.54820mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#31/==/CVJChavajX 18:34+5018:35+501m21-256.03120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#32/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 18:46+4818:51+485m51-250.37020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.3
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 18:59+5119:00+531m21-241.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#34/==/SNJLSanjali 19:05-19:06-1m21-235.46923mWRSanjali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#35/==/PAOPanoliX 19:10+5319:11+541m31-230.82329mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.8
#36/==/HATHathuranX 19:21-19:22-1m21-226.95232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#37/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO 19:27+4919:28+491m21-222.65228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#38/==/KIMKimX 19:37+4819:38+511m21-214.82418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#39/==/KDSDKudsad 19:45-19:46-1m21-212.05418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#40/==/SYNSayanX 19:54+4919:55+491m21-204.92121mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#41/==/GTXGothangamXO 20:04+4520:05+451m21-201.71519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:143.5
#42/==/KSEKosadXO 20:19+3720:20+381m21-198.2816mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.4
#43/==/URNUtranX 20:45+1920:46+211m21-194.91215mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:193.7
#44/==/STSuratXO 21:05+2221:35+3830m31-191.24818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 21:40+4521:42+452m21-187.24714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.5
#46/==/BHETBhestan 21:49+4621:51+452m21-181.74413mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#47/==/SCHSachinX 21:58+4622:00+452m21-176.66612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#48/==/MRLMaroliX 22:06+4622:08+452m31-170.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#49/==/NVSNavsariXO 22:16+4622:18+462m21-161.63914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#50/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti 22:23-22:24-1m21-158.36315mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.3
#51/==/VDHVedchha 22:29+4422:31+442m31-153.15016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#52/==/ACLAncheli 22:35-22:37-2m21-149.84718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#53/==/AMLAmalsadX 22:42+4222:44+422m21-145.95414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#54/==/BIMBilimora Junction 22:50+4222:52+422m21-140.56811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/DGIDungriX 23:00+4223:02+412m21-131.53018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.9
#56/==/BLValsadX 23:20+3623:30+3410m31-122.66412mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#57/==/PADPardi 23:40+3823:42+372m31-111.96017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#58/==/UVDUdvadaX 23:48+3823:50+412m21-105.95220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.6
#59/==/VAPIVapiXO 00:01+4200:02+441m22-96.34827mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#60/==/KEBKarambeliX 00:10-00:11-1m22-89.94828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#61/==/BLDBhiladXO 00:17+4600:19+452m32-85.16934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#62/==/SJNSanjanXO 00:29+4600:31+472m22-73.54621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#63/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 00:38+4700:39+491m32-68.16124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#64/==/GVDGholvadX 00:48+4900:50+502m22-59.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#65/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 01:06+4501:08+462m22-47.85712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#66/==/VGNVangaonX 01:21+4301:23+442m32-35.56312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#67/==/BORBoisarX 01:32+4601:34+462m32-26.14816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#68/==/PLGPalghar 01:48+4301:50+452m22-14.84619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#69/==/KLVKelve Road 02:01+4502:03+462m32-6.4438mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#70/==/SAHSaphale» 02:12+4702:14+462m220.0367mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2716.3
#71/==/VRVirar 02:41+3702:43+392m4216.3289mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.4
#72/==/BSRVasai Road 03:01+2703:03+282m5224.7536mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#73/==/BVIBorivali 03:23+2303:25+262m5242.33718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3823.7
#74/==/DDRDadar Western 04:03+1604:05+202m5266.0127mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:305.9
#75/==/BCTMumbai Central• 04:35+15-5271.9-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site