Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:31:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:31:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
2A bookings between Surat - Mumbai Central
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (07:29PM)

59442/Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger
અમદાવાદ મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:46PM) by Happy Bady Manit Chchchu
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442; Both Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passengers Share rakes
Loco
WCAM-1
Rating: 2.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
RMS
 12
RMS
 13
 S4
 14
 A1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Saphale and Mumbai Central.
Travel Time: 2h 18m    4 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:17 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SAH/Saphale 
Arrives @ 04:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

4 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Saphale and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -12:40+511-420.81751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:113.2
#2/==/MANManinagar  12:51+012:53+02m21-417.67150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaXO  12:57+612:59+82m--1-412.91948mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#4/==/GERGeratpur  13:16+813:18+92m--1-407.56641mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  13:21+1113:23+112m--1-404.25339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/KANJKanij  13:28+1413:30+162m--1-399.84839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#7/==/NEPNenpur  13:34-13:36-2m--1-396.65837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  13:40+1813:42+182m--1-392.86435mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#9/==/GTEGothaj  13:50+2013:52+202m--1-384.36133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction  14:01+2314:06+205m31-375.25438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsanda  14:12+2114:14+202m--1-369.74741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction  14:21+2114:23+212m--1-364.25639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  14:31+2414:36+225m11-356.75844mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#14/==/VXDVadod  14:43+2414:45+242m--1-349.94944mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#15/==/ADDAdas Road  14:50+2614:52+262m--1-345.85642mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#16/==/VDAVasad Junction  14:57+2814:59+292m--1-341.26339mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#17/==/NDRNandesari  15:04-15:06-2m--1-335.91541mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:092.3
#18/==/RNORanoli  15:15+2715:17+282m--1-333.62040mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:165.4
#19/==/BJWBajvaO  15:33+2415:35+302m--1-328.21538mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:297.3
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  16:04+2516:24+4720m31-320.92637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/VSVishvamitriX  16:31+4816:33+482m--1-317.94933mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#22/==/MPRMakarpuraO  16:40+4816:42+482m--1-312.33133mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#23/==/VRMVarnamaXO  16:53+4416:55+452m--1-306.63926mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#24/==/ITAItolaX  17:01+4517:03+452m--1-302.84027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25/==/KSPRKashipura SararX  17:09+4517:11+452m--1-298.85825mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#26/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanXO  17:19+4617:21+452m11-291.15430mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/LKDLakodra DethanX  17:30+4517:32+452m--1-282.95328mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#28/==/PLJPalejO  17:40+4517:42+482m--1-275.95428mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#29/==/VREVarediyaX  17:49+4817:51+512m--1-269.57121mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#30/==/NIUNabipurX  17:57+5417:59+532m--1-262.55520mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#31/==/CVJChavajX  18:06+5318:08+532m--1-256.03820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#32/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  18:17+5418:22+575m51-250.36220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  18:31+5918:33+1:022m21-241.03120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#34/==/SNJLSanjaliX  18:44-18:46-2m--1-235.44623mWRSanjali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#35/==/PAOPanoliXO  18:52+5618:54+592m--1-230.85729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#36/==/HATHathuran  18:58-19:01-3m--1-226.96532mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#37/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  19:05+5819:07+582m--1-222.63928mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#38/==/KIMKimX  19:19+5619:21+1:012m--1-214.82818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#39/==/KDSDKudsad  19:27-19:29-2m--1-212.06118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#40/==/SYNSayanXO  19:36+1:0119:38+1:002m--1-204.91321mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:143.1
#41/==/GTXGothangamXO  19:52+5319:54+532m--1-201.7819mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:273.5
#42/==/KSEKosadXO  20:21+3220:23+332m--1-198.2916mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:233.4
#43/==/URNUtranX  20:46+1520:48+192m--1-194.91315mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:173.7
#44/==/STSuratXO  21:05+2121:35+3030m31-191.23418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#45/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO  21:42+3421:44+342m21-187.24714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#46/==/BHETBhestan  21:51+3421:53+342m21-181.75113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#47/==/SCHSachinX  21:59+3522:01+342m--1-176.65712mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#48/==/MRLMaroliX  22:08+3522:10+342m--1-170.06315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#49/==/NVSNavsariO  22:18+3422:20+342m--1-161.66514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#50/==/GNSTGandhi SmritiO  22:23-22:25-2m--1-158.36315mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.3
#51/==/VDHVedchhaX  22:30+3522:32+342m--1-153.14016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#52/==/ACLAncheli  22:37-22:39-2m--1-149.84718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#53/==/AMLAmalsad  22:44+3322:46+322m--1-145.95414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#54/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  22:52+3222:54+322m21-140.56811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/DGIDungriX  23:02+3323:04+332m--1-131.53318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:168.9
#56/==/BLValsadX  23:20+2923:30+2810m31-122.65312mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#57/==/PADPardiX  23:42+3023:44+302m--1-111.96017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#58/==/UVDUdvadaO  23:50+3023:52+302m--1-105.98220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:079.6
#59/==/VAPIVapi  23:59+3400:04+325m--1-96.35527mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#60/==/KEBKarambeli  00:11-00:13-2m--2-89.94828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#61/==/BLDBhiladX  00:19+3200:21+322m--2-85.16934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#62/==/SJNSanjanX  00:31+3300:33+332m--2-73.55421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#63/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  00:39+3300:41+332m--2-68.15524mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#64/==/GVDGholvadX  00:51+3200:53+342m--2-59.03914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.1
#65/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  01:10+2801:12+282m--2-47.86212mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#66/==/VGNVangaonX  01:24+2701:26+282m--2-35.56312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#67/==/BORBoisarX  01:35+2701:37+282m32-26.14816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#68/==/PLGPalghar  01:51+2501:53+272m--2-14.85019mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#69/==/KLVKelve Road  02:03+2602:05+282m--2-6.4398mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#70/==/SAHSaphale»  02:15+2602:17+262m220.0347mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2916.3
#71/==/VRVirar  02:46+1802:48+212m--216.3399mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#72/==/BSRVasai RoadO  03:01+2003:03+202m5224.7537mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#73/==/BVIBorivali  03:23+1503:25+202m5242.33118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4623.8
#74/==/DDRDadar Western  04:11+504:13+92m5266.1167mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:225.9
#75/==/BCTMumbai Central•  04:35+11-5272.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site