Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 17:09:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 17:09:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
SBC Dep 20:45 from 1st sep 2014
Fri Aug 29, 2014 (01:25AM)

56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger

Jan 04 2015 (4:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-UR-FC-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-UR+UR+UR+UR+UR+SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
KJM WDM3a/WDM3D/WDG-3A from Chamrajnagar to Bangalore and AJJ WAM-4//WAP1 from...
Read more...
Bangalore to Tirupati
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 FC
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 33m    33 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 
Arrives @ 00:33 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AB/Ambur 

33 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Ambur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|CMNRChamarajanagar»  -15:00+0110.0550mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
2|--|NTWNanjangud Town  15:39+415:40+71m1135.929667mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
3|--|KDOKadakola  15:59+416:00+41m1145.146699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
4|--|APAshokapuram  16:14+516:15+61m1155.78742mSWRMysore-570008, Karnataka
5|-=|MYSMysore Junction  16:55-1217:00+05m1161.350760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6|==!NHYNaganahalli  17:09+817:10+111m2168.879721mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
7!==!SShrirangapattana  17:15+1517:16+151m1175.443692mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
8!==!PANPPandavapura  17:22+1717:23+171m2179.761718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
9!==!BDRLByadarahalliX  17:32+1917:33+211m2188.948878mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
10!==%YYeliyur  17:42+2417:43+241m2196.151724mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
11%==%MYAMandya  17:54+2317:55+241m31105.566672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
12%==%HNKHanakere  18:04+2518:05+251m--1115.561665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13%==%MADMaddur  18:14+2518:15+261m21124.658641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
14%==%CPTChannapatna  18:34+2518:35+261m31143.051674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
15%==%RMGMRamanagaram  18:48+2518:50+242m21154.163692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
16%==%BIDBidadi  19:04+2419:05+241m21168.846755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
17%==/KGIKengeri  19:28+2119:30+212m21186.310804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
18/==/SBCBangalore City JunctionX  20:40-1020:45+95m61198.527903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
19/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  20:55+1420:57+142m21203.055929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
20/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  21:04+1921:05+201m--1209.458913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  21:08+2121:10+222m21212.351909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
22/==/WFDWhitefield  21:21+2421:22+251m21221.667875mSWR560067, Karnataka
23/==/DKNDevangonthiX  21:29+3021:30+301m--1229.582897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
24/==/MLOMalur  21:39+3021:40+301m21241.780905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
25/==/TCLTyakalX  21:51+3621:52+361m--1256.452864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  22:06+3422:08+342m41268.765815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27/==/KSMKamasamudram  22:19+3722:20+371m--1280.684789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
28/==/BSMBisanattam  22:25+3922:26+391m--1287.653769mSWRKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/KPNKuppam  22:43+3722:45+362m11302.882688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/MARMulanur  22:54+4322:55+431m11315.073625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/PUPatchur  23:04+4423:05+441m--1326.054497mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
32/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti  23:14+4323:15+431m--1334.212420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
33/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  00:01+1900:05+244m32343.172405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
34/==/VNVaniyambadiX  00:18+3700:20+372m--2358.675357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
35/==/ABAmbur•  00:33+3700:35+372m--2374.875330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
36/==/VLTValathoorX  00:49+5800:50+591m--2392.475284mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
37/==/GYMGudiyattamXO  00:58+5701:00+1:172m12402.414269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  02:45+702:50+115m52426.952213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
39/--/CTOChittoor  03:28+2603:30+262m12460.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
40/--/PTTPutalapattuX  03:54+2103:55+251m--2479.035330mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
41/--/PAKPakala Junction  04:14+2304:15+271m12490.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
42/--/PAMPanapakam  04:27+2604:28+271m12503.854281mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
43/--/KENKotala  04:44-04:45-1m--2518.218219mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
44/--/CGIChandragiri  04:51+2504:52+271m12520.017204mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
45/--/TPTYTirupati Main  05:35+3-22531.9-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site