Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 10:30:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 10:30:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     चामराजनगर - तिरुपति फास्ट पैसेंजर

CMNR/Chamarajanagar --> AB/Ambur

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
S4 to S7 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:56PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (8:47PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Rating: 2.5/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chamarajanagar and Ambur.
Travel Time: 9h 33m    35 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 102 km/hr between BID/Bidadi and RMGM/Ramanagaram
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 
Arrives @ 00:33 +1 night (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AB/Ambur 

35 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Ambur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|CMNRChamarajanagar»  -15:00+1110.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.3
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town  15:38+415:40+72m1135.329665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:199.2
#3|--|KDOKadakola  15:59+216:00+31m1144.546699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#4|--|APAshokapuram  16:14+516:15+61m1155.140741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram16:19-16:20-1m0157.86760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.4
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  16:45-817:00+115m1160.353763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli  17:09+617:10+71m2168.279720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:056.6
#8!==!SShrirangapattana  17:15+1217:16+121m1174.846690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#9%==%PANPPandavapura  17:22+1617:23+171m2179.460716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalliX  17:32+2117:33+211m2188.459735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#11%==%YYeliyur  17:42+2417:43+241m2197.243711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#12%==%MYAMandya  17:54+2317:55+241m31104.967674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#13%==%HNKHanakere  18:04+2518:05+251m01115.160664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#14%==%MADMaddur  18:14+2518:15+281m21124.158634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#15%==%CPTChannapatna  18:34+2618:35+261m31142.452673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#16%==%RMGMRamanagaram  18:48+2518:50+252m21153.764692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#17%==%BIDBidadi  19:04+2519:05+251m21168.546724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.5
#18/==/KGIKengeri  19:28+2419:30+242m21186.116802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.1
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)X  20:15+720:30+2415m61198.225906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  20:40+2820:42+292m21202.457928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#21/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  20:49+3420:50+361m21209.121912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  20:58+3421:00+342m21211.863907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.4
#23/==/WFDWhitefieldX  21:09+3721:10+381m21221.252874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi  21:19+3921:20+401m01229.181898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#25/==/MLOMalurX  21:29+4221:30+431m21241.281909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#26/==/TCLTyakalX  21:41+4621:42+461m01256.045865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#27/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  21:58+4422:00+442m41268.151813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#28/==/KSMKamasamudram  22:14+4222:15+421m01280.170789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/BSMBisanattam  22:21+4322:22+431m01287.135769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#30/==/GDPGudupalliX  22:31-22:32-1m01292.354746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#31/==/KPNKuppam  22:43+3922:45+392m11302.282688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#32/==/MARMulanur  22:54+4322:55+441m11314.573625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#33/==/PUPatchur  23:04+4623:05+461m01325.457494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#34/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti  23:14+4623:15+461m01333.911420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:488.9
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  00:03+2000:05+302m32342.974404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/VNVaniyambadiX  00:18+4000:20+412m02358.874355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#37/==/ABAmbur•  00:33+5500:35+542m02374.976332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#38/==/VLTValathoorX  00:49+1:0500:50+1:051m02392.674285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#39/==/GYMGudiyattamXO  00:58+1:0701:00+1:212m12402.514270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4524.6
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  02:45+1102:50+215m52427.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3832.8
#41/--/CTOChittoor  03:28+3603:30+392m12459.836305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.4
#42/--/PTTPutalapattuX  03:54+3103:55+351m02474.349313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#43/--/PAKPakala Junction  04:14+3204:15+341m12489.961371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#44/--/PAMPanapakam  04:27+3404:28+361m12502.056290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#45/--/KENKotala  04:44-04:45-1m02516.930216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#46/--/CGIChandragiri  04:51+3004:52+301m12519.917209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4311.8
#47/--/TPTYTirupati Main  05:35+5-22531.8-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site