Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 21:33:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 21:33:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     चामराजनगर - तिरुपति फास्ट पैसेंजर

CMNR/Chamarajanagar --> AB/Ambur

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
S4 to S7 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:56PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 16 2016 (1:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Rating: 2.5/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chamarajanagar and Ambur.
Travel Time: 9h 33m    35 halts    Distance: 376 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 102 km/hr between BID/Bidadi and RMGM/Ramanagaram
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 
Arrives @ 00:33 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AB/Ambur 

35 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Ambur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|CMNRChamarajanagar»  -15:00+0110.056704mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.6
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town  15:38+315:40+72m1135.630665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:199.5
#3|--|KDOKadakola  15:59+216:00+31m1145.146699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#4|--|APAshokapuram  16:14+516:15+51m1155.740741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram16:19-16:20-1m0158.46760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.4
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  16:45-817:00+015m1160.853763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli  17:09+617:10+61m2168.879720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:056.6
#8!==!SShrirangapattana  17:15+1117:16+111m1175.446690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#9%==%PANPPandavapura  17:22+1517:23+151m2180.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalliX  17:32+2017:33+201m2188.959735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#11%==%YYeliyur  17:42+2317:43+231m2197.743711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#12%==%MYAMandya  17:54+2217:55+231m31105.567674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#13%==%HNKHanakere  18:04+2418:05+241m01115.660664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#14%==%MADMaddur  18:14+2418:15+241m21124.758634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#15%==%CPTChannapatna  18:34+2218:35+221m31142.952673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#16%==%RMGMRamanagaram  18:48+2118:50+212m21154.264692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#17%==%BIDBidadi  19:04+2119:05+211m21169.146724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.5
#18/==/KGIKengeri  19:28+2019:30+202m21186.616802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.3
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)X  20:15+320:30+2115m61198.925906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  20:40+2420:42+242m21203.257928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#21/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  20:49+2920:50+311m01209.821912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  20:58+3021:00+302m21212.663907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#23/==/WFDWhitefieldX  21:09+3321:10+341m21222.052874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi  21:19+3521:20+351m01229.882898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#25/==/MLOMalurX  21:29+3821:30+391m21242.180909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.7
#26/==/TCLTyakalX  21:41+4221:42+421m01256.846865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#27/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  21:58+3922:00+392m41269.051813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#28/==/KSMKamasamudram  22:14+3722:15+371m01280.970789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/BSMBisanattam  22:21+3922:22+391m01287.935769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#30/==/GDPGudupalliX  22:31-22:32-1m01293.154746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#31/==/KPNKuppam  22:43+3422:45+342m11303.082688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#32/==/MARMulanur  22:54+3822:55+391m11315.373625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#33/==/PUPatchur  23:04+4123:05+411m01326.257494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#34/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti  23:14+4123:15+411m01334.811420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:488.9
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  00:03+1800:05+292m32343.774404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/VNVaniyambadiX  00:18+3800:20+382m02359.674355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#37/==/ABAmbur•  00:33+5300:35+522m02375.876332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#38/==/VLTValathoorX  00:49+1:0300:50+1:031m02393.474285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#39/==/GYMGudiyattamXO  00:58+1:0501:00+1:182m12403.314270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4524.6
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  02:45+1002:50+165m52427.952215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3832.8
#41/--/CTOChittoor  03:28+2703:30+282m12460.736305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.4
#42/--/PTTPutalapattuX  03:54+2103:55+261m02475.149313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#43/--/PAKPakala Junction  04:14+2204:15+251m12490.761371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#44/--/PAMPanapakam  04:27+2504:28+261m12502.856290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#45/--/KENKotala  04:44-04:45-1m02517.830216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#46/--/CGIChandragiri  04:51+2304:52+231m12520.717209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4311.9
#47/--/TPTYTirupati Main  05:35+3-22532.6-151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site