Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 11:20:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 11:20:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with extra Sleeper coach SE1 *duration not known #1409453
Sat Apr 11, 2015 (05:03PM)

56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     चामराजनगर - तिरुपति फास्ट पैसेंजर

May 08 2015 (7:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Loco
KJM WDM3a/WDM3D/WDG-3A from Chamrajnagar to Bangalore and AJJ WAM-4//WAP1 from...
Read more...
Bangalore to Tirupati

cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 FC
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 33m    34 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 102 km/hr between BID/Bidadi and RMGM/Ramanagaram
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 
Arrives @ 00:33 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AB/Ambur 

34 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Ambur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|CMNRChamarajanagar»  -15:00+1110.0570mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
2|--|NTWNanjangud Town  15:38+315:40+72m1135.929667mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
3|--|KDOKadakola  15:59+416:00+51m1145.146699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
4|--|APAshokapuram  16:14+616:15+71m1155.711742mSWRMysore-570008, Karnataka
5|-=|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  16:45-917:00+315m1161.350760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6|==!NHYNaganahalli  17:09+1017:10+151m2168.879721mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
7!==!SShrirangapattana  17:15+2117:16+211m1175.443692mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
8!==!PANPPandavapura  17:22+2417:23+251m2179.761718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
9!==!BDRLByadarahalliX  17:32+2817:33+311m2188.948878mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
10!==%YYeliyur  17:42+3417:43+341m2196.151724mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
11%==%MYAMandya  17:54+3317:55+341m31105.566672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
12%==%HNKHanakere  18:04+3518:05+351m--1115.568665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13%==%MADMaddur  18:13+3618:15+352m21124.658641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
14%==%CPTChannapatna  18:34+3218:35+331m31143.051674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
15%==%RMGMRamanagaram  18:48+3118:50+312m21154.163692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
16%==%BIDBidadi  19:04+3119:05+311m21168.846755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
17%==/KGIKengeri  19:28+2919:30+292m21186.316804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
18/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)X  20:15+1120:45+1630m61198.527903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  20:55+1820:57+182m21203.055929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
20/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  21:04+2421:05+251m--1209.458913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  21:08+2821:10+282m21212.351909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
22/==/WFDWhitefield  21:21+3121:22+321m21221.667875mSWR560067, Karnataka
23/==/DKNDevangonthiX  21:29+3521:30+361m--1229.582897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
24/==/MLOMalur  21:39+3821:40+381m21241.780905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
25/==/TCLTyakalX  21:51+4321:52+431m--1256.452864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  22:06+4022:08+402m41268.765815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27/==/KSMKamasamudram  22:19+4422:20+441m--1280.684789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
28/==/BSMBisanattam  22:25+4622:26+461m--1287.652769mSWRKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/GDPGudupalliX  22:32-22:33-1m--1292.860746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/KPNKuppam  22:43+4522:45+442m11302.882688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/MARMulanur  22:54+4822:55+481m11315.073625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/PUPatchur  23:04+4923:05+491m--1326.054497mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
33/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti  23:14+4723:15+471m--1334.212420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
34/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  00:01+2700:05+324m32343.172405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
35/==/VNVaniyambadiX  00:18+4100:20+412m--2358.675357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
36/==/ABAmbur•  00:33+4700:35+462m--2374.875330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
37/==/VLTValathoorX  00:49+1:0200:50+1:021m--2392.475284mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
38/==/GYMGudiyattamXO  00:58+1:0401:00+1:232m12402.414269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  02:45+1002:50+125m52426.952213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
40/--/CTOChittoor  03:28+2903:30+302m12460.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
41/--/PTTPutalapattuX  03:54+2303:55+261m--2479.035330mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
42/--/PAKPakala Junction  04:14+2204:15+241m12490.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
43/--/PAMPanapakam  04:27+2504:28+261m12503.854281mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
44/--/KENKotala  04:44-04:45-1m--2518.218219mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
45/--/CGIChandragiri  04:51+2104:52+221m12520.017204mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
46/--/TPTYTirupati Main  05:35+1-22531.9-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site