Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 18:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 18:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 22m ago)
Latest...
FC Coach withdrawn from 24/12/15.
Sun Dec 20, 2015 (01:05PM)

56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     चामराजनगर - तिरुपति फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 27 2015 (2:45PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Loco
KJM WDM3a/WDM3D/WDG-3A from Chamrajnagar to Bangalore and AJJ WAM-4//WAP1 from Bangalore...
more...
to Tirupati
Rating: 2.1/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 FC
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chamarajanagar and Ambur.
Travel Time: 9h 33m    34 halts    Distance: 376 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 102 km/hr between BID/Bidadi and RMGM/Ramanagaram
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 
Arrives @ 00:33 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AB/Ambur 

34 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Ambur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|CMNRChamarajanagar»  -15:00+0110.056704mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.6
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town  15:38+415:40+62m1135.630665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:199.5
#3|--|KDOKadakola  15:59+216:00+31m1145.146699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#4|--|APAshokapuram  16:14+416:15+51m1155.710741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:305.1
#5%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  16:45-1217:00+015m1160.853763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#6%==%NHYNaganahalli  17:09+517:10+51m2168.879720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:056.6
#7!==!SShrirangapattana  17:15+1017:16+101m1175.446690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#8%==%PANPPandavapura  17:22+1417:23+151m2180.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9%==%BDRLByadarahalliX  17:32+2017:33+201m2188.959735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#10%==%YYeliyur  17:42+2317:43+231m2197.743711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#11%==%MYAMandya  17:54+2217:55+231m31105.567674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#12%==%HNKHanakere  18:04+2318:05+231m--1115.660664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#13%==%MADMaddur  18:14+2418:15+241m21124.758634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#14%==%CPTChannapatna  18:34+2118:35+221m31142.952673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#15%==%RMGMRamanagaram  18:48+2118:50+202m21154.264692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#16%==%BIDBidadi  19:04+2019:05+201m21169.146755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.5
#17/==/KGIKengeri  19:28+1819:30+172m21186.616804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.3
#18/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)X  20:15+120:30+1715m61198.925905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  20:40+2220:42+222m21203.257928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#20/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  20:49+2720:50+281m--1209.821915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  20:58+2821:00+282m21212.663907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#22/==/WFDWhitefieldX  21:09+3121:10+321m21222.052874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#23/==/DKNDevangonthi  21:19+3321:20+341m--1229.882898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#24/==/MLOMalurX  21:29+3721:30+371m21242.180906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.7
#25/==/TCLTyakalX  21:41+4121:42+411m--1256.846865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  21:58+3922:00+382m41269.051810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#27/==/KSMKamasamudram  22:14+3622:15+361m--1280.970789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28/==/BSMBisanattam  22:21+3822:22+381m--1287.935769mSWRKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#29/==/GDPGudupalliX  22:31-22:32-1m--1293.154746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#30/==/KPNKuppam  22:43+3322:45+332m11303.082688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#31/==/MARMulanur  22:54+3622:55+381m11315.373625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#32/==/PUPatchur  23:04+3923:05+391m--1326.257494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#33/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti  23:14+3923:15+391m--1334.811420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:488.9
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  00:03+1600:05+262m32343.774404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35/==/VNVaniyambadiX  00:18+3300:20+332m--2359.674355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#36/==/ABAmbur•  00:33+3800:35+382m--2375.876332mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#37/==/VLTValathoorX  00:49+4900:50+501m--2393.474285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#38/==/GYMGudiyattamXO  00:58+5101:00+1:112m12403.314270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4524.6
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  02:45+602:50+145m52427.952215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3832.8
#40/--/CTOChittoor  03:28+2503:30+272m12460.736305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.4
#41/--/PTTPutalapattuX  03:54+2103:55+271m--2475.149313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#42/--/PAKPakala Junction  04:14+2104:15+241m12490.761371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#43/--/PAMPanapakam  04:27+2404:28+241m12502.856290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#44/--/KENKotala  04:44-04:45-1m--2517.830216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#45/--/CGIChandragiri  04:51+2004:52+211m12520.717209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4311.9
#46/--/TPTYTirupati Main  05:35-3-22532.6-151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site