Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:53:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:53:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
First Class coach is withdrawn w.e.f 31.08.2014. It will be replaced by a Sleeper coach. Source : News and alerts on irctc.co.in
Wed Sep 10, 2014
...
Read more...
(11:20AM)

56701/Punalur - Madurai Passenger

Nov 03 2014 (12:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GEN GEN GEN SLR;
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes PM @ MDU
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
GOC WDP4D End-End.; PUU-NCJ --> GOC WDM2. ; NCJ-MDU -->...
Read more...
GOC WDP 3A/WDM-3A
Reversals
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 21m    3 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction 
Arrives @ 18:26
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KFI/Kappil 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction and Kappil

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PUUPunalur  -15:50---1-44.34640mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
2|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram  16:00-16:01-1m--1-36.64222mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
3|--|KKZKottarakara  16:18-16:19-1m--1-24.75442mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
4|--|EKNEzhukone  16:27-16:28-1m--1-17.63660mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
5|--|KFVKundara East  16:33-16:34-1m--1-14.52854mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
6|--|KUVKundara  16:38-16:39-1m--1-12.74645mSRKundara, Kerala
7|--|CTPEChandanattop Halt  16:46-16:47-1m--1-7.32630mSRKilikkollur, Kerala
8|--|KLQKilikollur  16:51-16:52-1m--1-5.6520mSRKollam, Kerala
9|--|QLNKollam Junction»X  18:00-18:05-5m610.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
10/==/IRPEravipuramX  18:10-18:11-1m--14.65220mSRKollam, Kerala
11/==/MYYMayyanadX  18:16-18:17-1m--18.95321mSRMayyanad, Kerala
12/==/PVUParavur  18:21-18:22-1m--112.46918mSRParavoor, Kerala
13/==/KFIKappil•X  18:26-18:27-1m1117.04220mSRKappil, Kerala
14/==/EVAEdavai  18:31-18:32-1m--119.85728mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
15/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  18:36-18:37-1m--123.66552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
16/==/AMYAkathumuriX  18:43-18:44-1m--130.22613mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
17/==/KVUKadakavur  18:50-18:51-1m--132.83720mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
18/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX  18:56-18:57-1m--135.96219mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
19/==/PGZPerunguzhi  19:01-19:02-1m--140.04018mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
20/==/MQUMurukkampuzha  19:07-19:08-1m--143.34818mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
21/==/KXPKaniyapuram  19:13-19:14-1m--147.34814mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
22/==/KZKKazhakkuttam  19:19-19:20-1m--151.34520mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
23/==/VELITrivandrum VeliX  19:24-19:25-1m1154.3399mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
24/==/KCVLTrivandrum KochuveliX  19:30-19:31-1m--157.63511mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
25/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahXO  19:39-19:40-1m--162.2318mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
26/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  20:25-20:30-5m1164.66112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
27/--/BRAMBalaramapuram  20:43-20:44-1m--177.84071mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  20:50-20:51-1m--181.87611mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
29/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram  20:56-20:57-1m--188.13948mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
30/--/PASAParassala  21:04-21:05-1m--192.710445mSRParassala, Kerala
31/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West  21:09-21:10-1m1199.73537mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
32/--/KZTKulitturai  21:15-21:16-1m--1102.65529mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
33/--/PYDPalliyadi  21:23-21:24-1m--1109.07240mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
34/--/ERLEranielX  21:31-21:32-1m--1117.41619mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
35/--/NCJNagercoil Junction22:40-22:45-5m11135.74122mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
36/--/AAYAralvaymoli  23:04-23:05-1m--1148.87880mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
37/--/VLYValliyur  23:19-23:20-1m--1166.96094mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
38/--/NNNNanguneri  23:34-23:35-1m--1181.02996mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
39/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  00:35-00:40-5m--2209.95445mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
40/--/NRKNaraikkinarX  01:04-01:05-1m--2231.34650mSRNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
41/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  01:14-01:15-1m--2238.25970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
42/--/KDUKadamburX  01:29-01:30-1m--2252.05690mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
43/--/CVPKovilpattiX  01:54-01:55-1m--2274.56190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
44/--/SRTSaturX  02:16-02:17-1m--2295.92065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
45/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  03:39-03:40-1m12323.164108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
46/--/TMQTirumangalamX  04:04-04:05-1m--2348.926132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
47/--/TDNTirupparankundram  04:29-04:30-1m--2359.54145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
48/--/MDUMadurai Junction  06:20--32366.4-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site