Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 02:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 02:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
First Class coach is withdrawn w.e.f 31.08.2014. It will be replaced by a Sleeper coach. Source : News and alerts on irctc.co.in
Wed Sep 10, 2014
...
Read more...
(11:20AM)

56701/Punalur - Madurai Passenger
പുനലൂർ - മധുര പാസഞ്ചർ     पुनलूर - मदुरै पैसेंजर

Nov 03 2014 (12:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes PM @ MDU
Loco
GOC WDP4D End-End.; PUU-NCJ --> GOC WDM2. ; NCJ-MDU -->...
Read more...
GOC WDP 3A/WDM-3A

Reversals
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 21m    3 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction 
Arrives @ 18:26 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KFI/Kappil 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction and Kappil

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PUUPunalur  -15:50+0--1-44.34640mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
2|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram  16:00+416:01+41m--1-36.64222mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
3|--|KKZKottarakara  16:18+516:19+61m--1-24.75442mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
4|--|EKNEzhukone  16:27+016:28+01m--1-17.63660mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
5|--|KFVKundara East  16:33+016:34+01m--1-14.52854mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
6|--|KUVKundara  16:38+816:39+91m--1-12.74645mSRKundara, Kerala
7|--|CTPEChandanattop Halt  16:46+016:47+01m--1-7.32630mSRKilikkollur, Kerala
8|--|KLQKilikollur  16:51+916:52+91m--1-5.6520mSRKollam, Kerala
9|--|QLNKollam Junction»X  18:00+618:05+145m610.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
10/==/IRPEravipuramX  18:10+018:11+01m--14.65220mSRKollam, Kerala
11/==/MYYMayyanadX  18:16+2118:17+211m--18.95321mSRMayyanad, Kerala
12/==/PVUParavur  18:21+2218:22+221m--112.46918mSRParavoor, Kerala
13/==/KFIKappil•X  18:26+018:27+01m1117.04220mSRKappil, Kerala
14/==/EVAEdavai  18:31+018:32+01m--119.85728mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
15/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  18:36+2418:37+261m--123.66552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
16/==/AMYAkathumuriX  18:43+018:44+01m--130.22613mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
17/==/KVUKadakavur  18:50+2618:51+261m--132.83720mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
18/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX  18:56+018:57+01m--135.96219mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
19/==/PGZPerunguzhi  19:01+019:02+01m--140.04018mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
20/==/MQUMurukkampuzha  19:07+2719:08+281m--143.34818mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
21/==/KXPKaniyapuram  19:13+019:14+01m--147.34814mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
22/==/KZKKazhakkuttam  19:19+2919:20+311m--151.34520mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
23/==/VELITrivandrum VeliX  19:24+319:25+31m1154.3399mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
24/==/KCVLTrivandrum KochuveliX  19:30+3719:31+391m--157.63511mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
25/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahXO  19:39+319:40+31m--162.2318mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
26/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  20:25+320:30+175m1164.66112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
27/--/BRAMBalaramapuram  20:43+020:44+01m--177.84071mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  20:50+2420:51+251m--181.87611mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
29/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram  20:56+020:57+01m--188.13948mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
30/--/PASAParassala  21:04+2821:05+281m--192.710445mSRParassala, Kerala
31/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West  21:09+421:10+41m1199.73537mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
32/--/KZTKulitturai  21:15+3121:16+321m--1102.65529mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
33/--/PYDPalliyadi  21:23+021:24+01m--1109.07240mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
34/--/ERLEranielX  21:31+3621:32+501m--1117.41619mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
35/--/NCJNagercoil Junction22:40+322:45+195m11135.74122mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
36/--/AAYAralvaymoli  23:04+1923:05+191m--1148.87880mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
37/--/VLYValliyur  23:19+2423:20+241m--1166.96094mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
38/--/NNNNanguneri  23:34+2323:35+231m--1181.02996mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
39/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  00:35+000:40+85m--2209.95445mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
40/--/NRKNaraikkinar  01:04+1201:05+141m--2231.34650mSRNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
41/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  01:14+1401:15+191m--2238.25970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
42/--/KDUKadamburX  01:29+1901:30+251m--2252.05690mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
43/--/CVPKovilpattiX  01:54+2501:55+301m--2274.56190mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
44/--/SRTSaturX  02:16+3802:17+491m--2295.92065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
45/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  03:39+2303:40+401m12323.164108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
46/--/TMQTirumangalamX  04:04+5904:05+1:051m--2348.926132mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
47/--/TDNTirupparankundram  04:29+5404:30+1:061m--2359.54145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
48/--/MDUMadurai Junction  06:20-3-32366.4-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site