Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:54:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:54:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56701/Punalur - Madurai Passenger
പുനലൂർ - മധുര പാസഞ്ചർ/ புனலூர்- மதுரை பயணிகள்     पुनलूर - मदुरै पैसेंजर

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> KFI/Kappil

Refresh Live Status (5h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu May 05, 2016 (01:20AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (8:18AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes PM @ MDU
Rating: 3.5/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kappil.
Travel Time: 0h 18m    3 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 18:18
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KFI/Kappil 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kappil

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PUUPunalur  -15:50+111-44.34640mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#2|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram  16:00+516:01+51m11-36.64322mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#3|--|KIFKuri  16:07-16:08-1m11-32.44637mSRThalavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#4|--|KKZKottarakara  16:18+716:19+71m11-24.75442mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#5|--|EKNEzhukone  16:27-16:28-1m11-17.63660mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#6|--|KFVKundara East  16:33-16:34-1m11-14.52854mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#7|--|KUVKundara  16:38+1016:39+101m11-12.74645mSRKundara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#8|--|CTPEChandanattop Halt  16:46-16:47-1m11-7.32630mSRKilikkollur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#9|--|KLQKilikollur  16:51+1016:52+111m11-5.61020mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:335.6
#10|--|QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)»XO  17:25+518:00+2535m610.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#11/==/IRPEravipuramX  18:04-18:05-1m214.65221mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#12/==/MYYMayyanadX  18:10+3218:11+321m218.97020mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#13/==/PVUParavurX  18:14+3418:15+341m3112.49218mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#14/==/KFIKappil•  18:18-18:19-1m1117.04218mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#15/==/EVAEdavaiX  18:23-18:24-1m2119.84639mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#16/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  18:29+3718:30+401m3123.69857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#17/==/AMYAkathumuri  18:34+018:35+01m2130.23212mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#18/==/KVUKadakavur  18:40+4318:41+441m3132.86116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX  18:44+018:45+01m2135.98319mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#20/==/PGZPerunguzhi  18:48-18:49-1m2140.04018mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#21/==/MQUMurukkampuzha  18:54+4718:55+471m2143.37919mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#22/==/KXPKaniyapuramX  18:58-18:59-1m2147.34814mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/KZKKazhakkuttam  19:04+5119:05+521m3151.33613mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#24/==/VELIVeliX  19:10-19:11-1m1154.3610mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:313.3
#25/==/KCVLKochuveliX  19:42+2619:43+281m0157.65610mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#26/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahO  19:48+119:49+11m1162.2520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:312.4
#27/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  20:20+520:25+225m1164.66113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#28/--/BRAMBalaramapuram  20:38-20:39-1m1177.84851mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#29/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  20:44+3020:45+311m2181.85225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram  20:52-20:53-1m2187.99648mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#31/--/PASAParassala  20:57+3520:58+361m2194.38152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#32/--/KZTWKuzhithurai WestO  21:02-21:03-1m1199.72937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#33/--/KZTKulitturai  21:09+3621:10+391m21102.64823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#34/--/PYDPalliyadi  21:18+021:19+01m11109.01350mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:388.4
#35/--/ERLEranielX  21:57+1221:58+261m21117.43051mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3718.3
#36/==/NCJNagercoil Junction22:35+1322:45+2410m11135.74916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.1
#37%==%AAYAralvaymozhi  23:01+2623:02+261m11148.88478mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#38%==%VLYValliyur  23:15+3323:16+341m21166.97096mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#39%==%NNNNanguneri  23:28+3423:29+341m21181.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0628.6
#40/==/TENTirunelveli Junction  00:35-100:40+85m12209.65541mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#41%==%NRKNaraikkinar  01:04+1301:05+151m12231.74650mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#42%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  01:14+1501:15+221m22238.65970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#43%==%KDUKadambur  01:29+2301:30+291m22252.55691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.3
#44%==%CVPKovilpattiX  01:54+3001:55+321m12274.86290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#45%==%SRTSaturX  02:16+3602:17+471m12296.42365mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1127.0
#46%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  03:28+2503:30+472m12323.346107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3425.9
#47%==%TMQTirumangalamX  04:04+1:0004:05+1:121m22349.326129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2410.4
#48%==%TDNTirupparankundram  04:29+1:0004:30+1:111m12359.73145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations02:007.0
#49%==%MDUMadurai Junction  06:30-7-32366.7-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site