Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 13:38:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 13:38:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 21m ago)
Latest...
--
Thu May 05, 2016 (01:20AM)

56701/Punalur - Madurai Passenger
പുനലൂർ - മധുര പാസഞ്ചർ/ புனலூர்- மதுரை பயணிகள்     पुनलूर - मदुरै पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:05AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes PM @ MDU
Loco
GOC WDP4D End-End.; PUU-NCJ --> GOC WDM2. ; NCJ-MDU --> GOC...
more...
WDP 3A/WDM-3A
Rating: 3.5/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kappil.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    3 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 18:26
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KFI/Kappil 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kappil

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PUUPunalur  -15:50+001-44.34640mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#2|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram  16:00+416:01+51m01-36.64322mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#3|--|KIFKuri  16:07-16:08-1m01-32.44637mSRThalavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#4|--|KKZKottarakara  16:18+616:19+61m01-24.75442mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#5|--|EKNEzhukone  16:27-16:28-1m01-17.63660mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#6|--|KFVKundara East  16:33-16:34-1m01-14.52854mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#7|--|KUVKundara  16:38+916:39+91m01-12.74645mSRKundara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#8|--|CTPEChandanattop Halt  16:46-16:47-1m01-7.32630mSRKilikkollur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#9|--|KLQKilikollur  16:51+916:52+101m01-5.61020mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:335.6
#10|--|QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)»XO  17:25+018:05+1740m610.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#11/==/IRPEravipuram  18:10-18:11-1m014.65221mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#12/==/MYYMayyanadX  18:16+2318:17+231m018.95320mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#13/==/PVUParavur  18:21+2518:22+261m0112.46918mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#14/==/KFIKappil•  18:26-18:27-1m1117.04218mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#15/==/EVAEdavaiX  18:31-18:32-1m0119.85739mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#16/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  18:36+2718:37+291m0123.66557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#17/==/AMYAkathumuri  18:43-18:44-1m0130.22612mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#18/==/KVUKadakavurX  18:50+2918:51+291m0132.83716mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  18:56+1218:57+121m0135.96219mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#20/==/PGZPerunguzhiX  19:01-19:02-1m0140.04018mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#21/==/MQUMurukkampuzha  19:07+2919:08+291m0143.34819mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/KXPKaniyapuram  19:13+019:14+01m0147.34814mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/KZKKazhakkuttam  19:19+3119:20+321m0151.34513mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#24/==/VELIVeliX  19:24-19:25-1m1154.33910mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#25/==/KCVLKochuveliX  19:30+3319:31+331m0157.63510mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#26/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahXO  19:39+019:40+01m0162.2420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.4
#27/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  20:20+020:25+175m1164.66113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#28/--/BRAMBalaramapuram  20:38-20:39-1m1177.84071mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#29/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  20:45+2520:46+251m0181.87311mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:056.1
#30/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram  20:51-20:52-1m0187.95548mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#31/--/PASAParassala  20:59+2621:00+271m0194.38152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#32/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West  21:04+021:05+01m1199.73537mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#33/--/KZTKulitturai  21:10+2921:11+351m01102.65529mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#34/--/PYDPalliyadi  21:18-21:19-1m01109.07250mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#35/--/ERLEranielX  21:26+4121:27+581m01117.41719mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0318.2
#36/--/NCJNagercoil Junction22:30+2122:40+3110m11135.74116mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1913.1
#37/--/AAYAralvaymoli  22:59+3123:00+311m11148.87878mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#38/--/VLYValliyur  23:14+3623:15+371m01166.96096mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#39/--/NNNNanguneri  23:29+3523:30+351m01181.02795mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0528.9
#40/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  00:35+800:40+205m12209.85541mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#41/--/NRKNaraikkinar  01:04+2301:05+251m1,22232.04650mSRNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#42/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  01:14+2501:15+281m02238.95970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#43/--/KDUKadambur  01:29+2701:30+341m02252.75690mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.3
#44/--/CVPKovilpatti  01:54+3801:55+411m02275.06291mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#45/--/SRTSaturX  02:16+4502:17+511m02296.62065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2126.9
#46/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  03:38+3003:40+482m12323.665105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#47/--/TMQTirumangalamX  04:04+1:0004:05+1:061m02349.526129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2410.4
#48/--/TDNTirupparankundram  04:29+5304:30+1:071m02360.04145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:507.0
#49/--/MDUMadurai Junction  06:20-1-32366.9-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site