Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 11:53:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 11:53:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 45m ago)
Latest...
--
Thu May 05, 2016 (01:20AM)

56701/Punalur - Madurai Passenger
പുനലൂർ - മധുര പാസഞ്ചർ/ புனலூர்- மதுரை பயணிகள்     पुनलूर - मदुरै पैसेंजर

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> KFI/Kappil

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:05AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes PM @ MDU
Rating: 3.5/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kappil.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    3 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 18:26
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KFI/Kappil 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kappil

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PUUPunalur  -15:50+101-44.34640mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#2|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram  16:00+416:01+51m01-36.64322mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#3|--|KIFKuri  16:07-16:08-1m01-32.44637mSRThalavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#4|--|KKZKottarakara  16:18+616:19+61m01-24.75442mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#5|--|EKNEzhukone  16:27-16:28-1m01-17.63660mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#6|--|KFVKundara East  16:33-16:34-1m01-14.52854mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#7|--|KUVKundara  16:38+816:39+81m01-12.74645mSRKundara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#8|--|CTPEChandanattop Halt  16:46-16:47-1m01-7.32630mSRKilikkollur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#9|--|KLQKilikollur  16:51+916:52+101m01-5.61020mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:335.6
#10|--|QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)»XO  17:25+218:05+2040m610.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#11/==/IRPEravipuram  18:10-18:11-1m014.65221mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#12/==/MYYMayyanadX  18:16+2618:17+261m018.95320mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#13/==/PVUParavur  18:21+2718:22+281m0112.46918mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#14/==/KFIKappil•  18:26-18:27-1m1117.04218mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#15/==/EVAEdavaiX  18:31-18:32-1m0119.85739mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#16/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  18:36+3018:37+311m0123.66557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#17/==/AMYAkathumuri  18:43-18:44-1m0130.22612mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#18/==/KVUKadakavurX  18:50+3018:51+311m0132.83716mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  18:56+718:57+71m0135.96219mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#20/==/PGZPerunguzhiX  19:01-19:02-1m0140.04018mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#21/==/MQUMurukkampuzha  19:07+3019:08+301m0143.34819mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22/==/KXPKaniyapuram  19:13+019:14+01m0147.34814mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/KZKKazhakkuttam  19:19+3219:20+331m0151.34513mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#24/==/VELIVeliX  19:24-19:25-1m1154.33910mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#25/==/KCVLKochuveliX  19:30+3419:31+341m0157.63510mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#26/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram PettahXO  19:39+219:40+21m0162.2420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.4
#27/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  20:20-120:25+175m1164.66113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#28/--/BRAMBalaramapuram  20:38-20:39-1m1177.84051mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#29/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  20:45+2420:46+251m0181.87325mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:056.1
#30/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram  20:51+1720:52+171m0187.95548mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#31/--/PASAParassala  20:59+2721:00+281m0194.38152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#32/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West  21:04+021:05+01m1199.73537mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#33/--/KZTKulitturai  21:10+2921:11+321m01102.65523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#34/--/PYDPalliyadi  21:18-21:19-1m01109.07250mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#35/--/ERLEranielX  21:26+3721:27+511m01117.41751mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0318.2
#36/--/NCJNagercoil Junction22:30+1222:40+2310m11135.74115mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1913.1
#37/--/AAYAralvaymoli  22:59+2023:00+211m11148.77878mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.2
#38/--/VLYValliyur  23:14+2623:15+261m01166.96096mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#39/--/NNNNanguneri  23:29+2423:30+241m01180.92695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0528.6
#40/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  00:35-400:40+105m12209.55544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.2
#41/--/NRKNaraikkinar  01:04+1201:05+141m1,22231.74650mSRNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#42/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  01:14+1301:15+191m02238.65970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#43/--/KDUKadambur  01:29+1801:30+251m02252.45690mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.3
#44/--/CVPKovilpattiX  01:54+2801:55+301m02274.86291mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.6
#45/--/SRTSaturX  02:16+3202:17+341m02296.32065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2127.0
#46/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  03:38+1503:40+352m12323.365105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#47/--/TMQTirumangalamX  04:04+5304:05+591m02349.226129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2410.4
#48/--/TDNTirupparankundram  04:29+4804:30+1:011m02359.74145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:507.0
#49/--/MDUMadurai Junction  06:20-3-32366.6-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site