Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 02:08:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 02:08:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (10:34AM)

12111/Mumbai CST - Amravati SF Express
     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अमरावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 02 2016 (4:29AM) by awes khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No.
Rating: 4.3/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 08, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kalyan Junction is 2 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    1 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between SEG/Shegaon and AK/Akola Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

1 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -20:05+11610.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX  20:18+420:20+62m519.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4044.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction•XO  21:00+2721:03+293m4153.54710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4581.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri  22:48+2822:50+342m11135.357590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX  23:43+3123:45+322m21186.086564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:43233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO  02:28+1:0502:30+1:062m32419.024212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0024.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  03:30+3503:40+3910m42443.162209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.9
#8/==/MKUMalkapurX  04:28+4304:30+422m22493.093252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1827.9
#9/==/NNNanduraX  04:48+4904:50+512m22520.964268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#10/==/SEGShegaonX  05:13+4805:15+492m22545.574281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#11/==/AKAkola Junction  05:45+5005:50+495m22582.680284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#12/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  06:18+5106:20+512m22619.833303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1541.8
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)O  07:35+1307:40+145m32661.516335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:359.3
#14/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal)  08:15-2-12670.9-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site