Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:13:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:13:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1263358-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1747686-20
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2047188-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2047188-0

12111/Mumbai CST - Amravati SF Express
     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अमरावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> KYN/Kalyan Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 08, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (10:34AM)
Updated: May 20 2017 (14:54) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 dedicated Rake
Rating: 4.3/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kalyan Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    1 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr between NN/Nandura and AK/Akola Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

1 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -20:05+11610.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX 20:18+420:20+52m519.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction•X 21:00+1821:03+213m4152.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 22:03+3422:08+295m--1119.421293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.2
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri 22:48+1722:50+222m11133.657589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.7
#6/==/NKNasik RoadX 23:43+2023:45+212m21184.386564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:43233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO 02:28+4902:30+502m32417.324212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0024.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 03:30+2203:40+2610m42441.462209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.4
#9/==/MKUMalkapurX 04:28+3704:30+372m22490.893252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#10/==/NNNandura 04:48+4304:50+452m22518.864268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#11/==/SEGShegaonX 05:13+4005:15+402m22543.374281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#12/==/AKAkola Junction 05:45+4005:50+405m22580.480284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 06:18+4106:20+422m22617.633303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1541.8
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 07:35+407:40+75m32659.416336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:359.3
#15/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal) 08:15-11-12668.7-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.