Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:37:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:37:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12111/Mumbai CST - Amravati SF Express
     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अमरावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> KYN/Kalyan Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 54m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 08, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (10:34AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:14AM) by awes khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 dedicated Rake
Rating: 4.3/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kalyan Junction is 2 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    1 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 108 km/hr between NN/Nandura and AK/Akola Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

1 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -20:05-1610.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX  20:18-20:20-2m519.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4044.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction•X  21:00-21:03-3m4153.54710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4581.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri  22:48-22:50-2m11135.357590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX  23:43-23:45-2m21186.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:43233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO  02:28-02:30-2m32419.024212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0024.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  03:30-03:40-10m42443.162209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.9
#8/==/MKUMalkapurX  04:28-04:30-2m22493.093252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1827.9
#9/==/NNNandura  04:48-04:50-2m22520.964268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#10/==/SEGShegaonX  05:13-05:15-2m22545.574281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#11/==/AKAkola Junction  05:45-05:50-5m22582.680284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#12/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  06:18-06:20-2m22619.833300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1541.8
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  07:35-07:40-5m32661.516335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:359.3
#14/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal)  08:15--12670.9-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site