Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 12:04:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 12:04:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A coach wef 21/2/14.
Fri Feb 21, 2014 (07:14PM)

12111/Mumbai CST - Amravati SF Express
     मुंबई सीएसटी - सुपरफास्ट अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

Feb 11 2015 (4:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No.
Loco
KYN WCAM-3
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 08, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    1 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

1 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -20:05+21210.04010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar CentralX  20:18+320:20+32m518.6677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction•XO  21:00+1721:03+193m4153.15310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KSRAKasara22:20-22:25-5m--1120.543290mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
5/==/IGPIgatpuriO22:45+2122:50+245m11134.961589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6/==/NKNasik RoadX  23:40+2123:45+215m21185.686563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
7/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO  02:28+3102:30+322m32418.424213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  03:30+1203:40+1310m42442.562208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9/==/MKUMalkapur  04:28+3404:30+352m22492.493252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10/==/NNNandura  04:48+3904:50+412m22520.364267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
11/==/SEGShegaonX  05:13+3305:15+332m22545.074281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
12/==/AKAkola Junction  05:45+3005:50+295m22582.180284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
13/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  06:18+4206:20+422m22619.333303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
14/==/BDBadnera Junction  07:35+307:40+65m32661.116335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
15/--/AMIAmravati  08:15-12-12670.3-342mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site