Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 01:42:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 01:42:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (10:34AM)

12111/Mumbai CST - Amravati SF Express
     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - अमरावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> KYN/Kalyan Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 02 2016 (4:29AM) by awes khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 dedicated Rake
Rating: 4.3/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 08, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kalyan Junction is 2 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    1 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between SEG/Shegaon and AK/Akola Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 

1 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kalyan Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -20:05+31610.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX  20:18+520:20+72m519.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4044.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction•XO  21:00+2021:03+223m4153.54710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4581.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri  22:48+2322:50+302m11135.357590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX  23:43+2823:45+292m21186.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:43233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon JunctionO  02:28+5802:30+592m32419.024212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0024.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  03:30+2503:40+3010m42443.162209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.9
#8/==/MKUMalkapurX  04:28+3304:30+332m22493.093252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1827.9
#9/==/NNNandura  04:48+3804:50+392m22520.964268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#10/==/SEGShegaonX  05:13+3705:15+382m22545.574281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.1
#11/==/AKAkola Junction  05:45+3905:50+395m22582.680283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#12/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction  06:18+4106:20+412m22619.833303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1541.8
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  07:35+307:40+65m32661.516335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:359.3
#14/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal)  08:15-11-12670.9-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site