Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:15:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:15:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1726615-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006025-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Standing;
Entry# 2203306-0

17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్-బికానెర్     सिकंदराबाद - बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> CD/Chandrapur

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only Vegetarian food available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.............
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (10:26AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (18:02) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Chandrapur.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    3 halts    Distance: 380 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  TW   
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
   WT  
CD/Chandrapur 

3 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chandrapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -23:55+0210.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53131.6
#2/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 01:48+1401:50+172m12131.672291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:18165.0
#3/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 04:08+2404:10+232m12296.647184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3069.9
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 05:40+305:50+510m52366.441185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.7
#5/==/CDChandrapur• 06:10+606:12+62m--2380.266194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48118.9
#6/--/WRWardha JunctionX 08:00+208:05+65m12499.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.1
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 09:45-709:50+15m12594.295335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction 10:40+1310:45+125m12673.277284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#9/==/SEGShegaon 11:14+1211:15+141m12710.295281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3352.5
#10/==/MKUMalkapurX 11:48+2211:50+222m12762.750252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 12:50+1313:00+2010m12812.626209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.1
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 13:55-514:00+75m22836.847212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1054.6
#13%==%ANAmalner 15:10+315:12+52m12891.456187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.3
#14%==%NDBNandurbar 16:55+1217:00+195m--2986.748203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20160.8
#15/==/STSuratX 20:20+1020:25+115m121147.57318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46129.7
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction 22:11+2222:16+245m321277.33937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:3499.9
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 00:50-801:10+720m331377.13751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5369.3
#18!--!MSHMahesana JunctionX 03:03+2403:05+292m--31446.43994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4064.8
#19%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionXO 04:45+605:03+418m--31511.361217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.6
#20!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 05:55+1206:05+1410m--31563.855264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00165.3
#21!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 09:05+209:10+35m--31729.274267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#22|--|PMYPali Marwar 09:35+1709:40+185m131760.180221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#23|--|LUNILuni Junction 10:11+2110:14+213m--31801.362180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#24|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 10:45+2910:55+3510m--31833.358241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#25|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 12:42+4512:47+465m--31936.345322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#26|--|NGONagaur 14:03+4014:08+415m--31993.269296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4551.7
#27|--|NOKNokha 14:53+4214:55+432m132044.931322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.2
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction 17:00-3---32109.1-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site