Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:25:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:25:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1726615-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006025-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Standing;
Entry# 2203306-0

17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్-బికానెర్     सिकंदराबाद - बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> CD/Chandrapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only Vegetarian food available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.............
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (10:26AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (18:02) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Chandrapur.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    3 halts    Distance: 380 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  TW   
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
   WT  
CD/Chandrapur 

3 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chandrapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -23:55+0210.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53131.6
#2/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 01:48+2501:50+272m12131.672290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:18165.0
#3/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 04:08+2604:10+252m12296.647184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3069.9
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 05:40+705:50+910m52366.441185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.7
#5/==/CDChandrapur• 06:10+1006:12+102m--2380.266194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48118.9
#6/--/WRWardha JunctionX 08:00+508:05+75m12499.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.1
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 09:45-609:50+25m12594.295335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction 10:40+1210:45+115m12673.277284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#9/==/SEGShegaon 11:14+1111:15+121m12710.295281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3352.5
#10/==/MKUMalkapurX 11:48+2111:50+212m12762.750252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 12:50+1313:00+2110m12812.626209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.1
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 13:55-214:00+75m22836.847212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1054.6
#13/==/ANAmalner 15:10+015:12+32m12891.456187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.4
#14%==%NDBNandurbar 16:55+217:00+65m--2986.848203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20160.8
#15/==/STSuratX 20:20-220:25+15m121147.67318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46129.7
#16/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:11+1222:16+155m321277.33937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:3499.9
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 00:50-1301:10+220m331377.23751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5369.4
#18!--!MSHMahesana JunctionX 03:03+1803:05+262m--31446.53994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4064.8
#19%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionXO 04:45-105:03+118m--31511.461217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.6
#20!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 05:55+1006:05+1310m--31563.955264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00165.4
#21!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 09:05-109:10+05m--31729.374267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#22|--|PMYPali Marwar 09:35+1209:40+125m131760.280221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#23|--|LUNILuni Junction 10:11+1710:14+173m--31801.462180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#24|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 10:45+2510:55+3210m--31833.458241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47102.9
#25|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 12:42+4312:47+435m--31936.445322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#26|--|NGONagaur 14:03+4014:08+395m--31993.369296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4551.7
#27|--|NOKNokha 14:53+3914:55+412m132045.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.2
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction 17:00-4---32109.2-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site