Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 02:20:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 02:20:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17037 Secunderabad-Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 16th to 30th September, 2014.
Tue Sep 16, 2014 (04:35PM)

17037/Secunderabad-Bikaner Express (PT)

Jan 02 2015 (5:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
A1-A2, B1-B2, PC, S1-S12, 4-GS, SLR-2
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 17017/17018
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
SC - ADI [LGD WAP 4 ]...
Read more...
; ADI - BKN [ VTA/ABR WDM 3A]
  0
 A1
  1
 A2
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 PC
  5
 S1
  6
S12
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 380 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:35 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
  TW   
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
   WT  
CD/Chandrapur Maharashtra 

3 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chandrapur Maharashtra

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -23:35+23210.059539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  01:48+2501:50+312m12131.672292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  04:08+1804:10+182m12296.346181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  05:40+2005:50+2410m--2366.041188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
5/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra•  06:10+2906:12+302m--2379.866194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6/==/WRWardha JunctionX  08:00+1808:05+185m22498.757289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
7/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  09:45+1109:50+135m12593.695335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
8/==/AKAkola Junction  10:40+2910:45+285m12672.677284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGShegaon  11:14+3411:15+351m12709.896281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
10/==/MKUMalkapurX  11:48+4111:50+412m12762.350252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  12:50+3013:00+3310m32812.226208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  13:55+814:00+145m22836.339213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13/==%ANAmalner  15:25+1615:27+202m12890.948188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
14/-=%NDBNandurbar  17:25+1917:30+225m--2986.343203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
15/==/STSuratX  21:17+021:22+15m121147.27919mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  23:00+2223:05+245m321277.05736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
17/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX00:50+2201:10+2420m331376.84051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18|--|MSHMahesana Junction  03:00+4303:02+442m--31449.83895mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionXO  04:45+805:03+018m--31514.861216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
20!==!ABRAbu RoadX  05:55+1706:05+2210m--31567.457264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  09:00+009:02+12m--31732.884267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
22|--|PMYPali Marwar  09:24+3709:26+422m--31763.857221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
23|--|LUNILuni Junction  10:09+3910:12+403m--31805.050180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
24|-=|JUJodhpur JunctionX  10:50+4211:00+5610m--31836.853241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
25|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  12:58+5913:03+1:005m--31940.150322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
26|--|NGONagaur  14:11+5614:13+582m--31997.053299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
27|--|NOKGarhnokha  15:11+4515:13+472m--32048.73697mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
28|--|BKNBikaner Junction  17:00+16---32112.8-226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site