Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 16:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 16:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17037 / 17038 Secunderabad – Bikaner - Secunderabad Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III tier Coach from 2nd June, 2015 Ex....
Read more...
Secunderabad and from 5th June, 2015 Ex. Bikaner.
Tue Mar 31, 2015 (06:54PM)

17037/Secunderabad-Bikaner Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్-బికానెర్     सिकंदराबाद-बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 31 2015 (6:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 17017/17018
Loco
SC - ADI [LGD WAP 4 ]...
Read more...
; ADI - BKN [ VTA/ABR WDM 3A]

cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 A1
  1
 A2
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 PC
  5
 S1
  6
S12
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 380 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:35 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
  TW   
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
   WT  
CD/Chandrapur Maharashtra 

3 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chandrapur Maharashtra

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -23:35+26210.059539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  01:48+2101:50+262m12131.672291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  04:08+3704:10+362m12296.346181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  05:40+2005:50+2210m--2366.041188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
5/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra•  06:10+2206:12+222m--2379.866194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6/==/WRWardha JunctionX  08:00+2108:05+225m22498.757289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
7/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  09:45+1509:50+185m12593.695335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
8/==/AKAkola Junction  10:40+3010:45+305m12672.677284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGShegaon  11:14+3511:15+361m12709.896281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
10/==/MKUMalkapurX  11:48+4111:50+422m12762.350252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  12:50+3213:00+3510m32812.226208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  13:55+714:00+175m22836.339213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13/==%ANAmalner  15:25+2715:27+302m12890.948188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
14/-=%NDBNandurbar  17:25+1317:30+175m--2986.343203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
15/==/STSuratX  21:17+121:22+25m121147.27917mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  23:00+1623:05+195m321277.05736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat