Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 09:08:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 09:08:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
Latest...
--
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (07:33PM)

17037/Secunderabad-Bikaner Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్-బికానెర్     सिकंदराबाद-बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SC - ADI [LGD WAP 4 ] ;...
more...
ADI - BKN [ VTA/ABR WDM 3A]
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Chandrapur.
Travel Time: 6h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 380 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  TW   
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
   WT  
CD/Chandrapur 

3 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chandrapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -23:35+0210.059539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13131.6
#2/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  01:48+1101:50+142m12131.672291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:18165.1
#3/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  04:08+2804:10+272m12296.747184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3069.8
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  05:40+205:50+610m52366.641185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.7
#5/==/CDChandrapur•  06:10+706:12+82m02380.366194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48118.8
#6/--/WRWardha JunctionX  08:00+1408:05+155m12499.157288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.2
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  09:45+609:50+75m12594.395335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction  10:40+1810:45+175m12673.277284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#9/==/SEGShegaon  11:14+2011:15+221m12710.395281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3352.5
#10/==/MKUMalkapurX  11:48+3411:50+352m12762.850252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  12:50+2513:00+2910m12812.726209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.1
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  13:55+314:00+95m22836.839212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2554.6
#13%==%ANAmalner  15:25+715:27+122m12891.565187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2895.3
#14%==%NDBNandurbar  16:55+1217:00+165m02986.848203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations03:20160.8
#15/==/STSuratX  20:20+220:25+25m121147.67418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#16/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO  22:10+2322:15+275m321277.43937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:3599.8
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX00:50-701:10+520m331377.23651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5669.2
#18!--!MSHMahesana JunctionX  03:06+2503:08+292m031446.43494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5364.8
#19%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionXO  05:01-1105:03+02m031511.257217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5552.6
#20!==!ABRAbu RoadX  05:58+906:08+1510m031563.856264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:57165.3
#21|==|MJMarwar JunctionX  09:05-409:10+05m031729.266267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22|--|PMYPali Marwar  09:38+909:40+112m031760.277221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#23|--|LUNILuni Junction  10:12+1410:14+152m031801.453179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#24|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX  10:50+2611:05+3115m031833.352241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:59103.0
#25|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  13:04+2713:09+285m031936.353322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#26|--|NGONagaur  14:14+3614:16+382m031993.362296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5051.7
#27|--|NOKNokha  15:06+3515:08+352m032044.934322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5264.1
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction  17:00+0-032109.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site