Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Oct 26, 2014 04:22:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17037 Secunderabad-Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach from 16th to 30th September, 2014.
Tue Sep 16, 2014 (04:35PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17038

17037/Secunderabad-Bikaner Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (4:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 17017/17018
Rake/Coach Composition
A1-A2, B1-B2, PC, S1-S12, 4-GS, SLR-2
Loco
SC - ADI [LGD WAP 4 ]...
Read more...
; ADI - BKN [ VTA/ABR WDM 3A]
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 380 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:35 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
  TW   
Secunderabad Junction/SC 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
   WT  
Chandrapur Maharashtra/CD 

3 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chandrapur Maharashtra

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)»  -23:20 23:35+19210.059539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)X  01:48+1701:50+232m12131.672292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)X  04:08+3104:10+312m12296.346181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  05:40+1905:50+2210m--2366.041188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
5/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)•  06:10+2506:12+252m--2379.866194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6/==/WRWardha Junction (4)X  08:00+1808:05+165m22498.757289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
7/==/BDBadnera Junction (4)X  09:45+309:50+65m12593.695335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
8/==/AKAkola Junction (7)  10:40+2110:45+225m12672.677284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGShegaon (2)  11:14+2511:15+271m12709.896281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
10/==/MKUMalkapur (2)X  11:48+3011:50+302m12762.350252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)XO  12:50+1913:00+2710m32812.226208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4)X  13:55+1014:00+125m22836.339213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13/==%ANAmalner (2)  15:25+1715:27+192m12890.948188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
14/-=%NDBNandurbar (3)  17:25+1017:30+115m--2986.343203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
15/==/STSurat (4)X  21:17+1321:22+135m121147.27919mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)XO  23:00+3323:05+345m321277.05736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)X00:50+3301:00 01:10+3810 20m331376.84051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6)  03:00+4003:02+432m--31449.83895mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5)XO  04:58 04:45+1605:00 05:03+112 18m--31514.861216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
20!==!ABRAbu Road (3)X  05:55+1706:05+2110m--31567.457264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21|--|MJMarwar Junction (4)X  09:05 09:00+309:08 09:02+63 2m--31732.884267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
22|--|PMYPali Marwar (2)  09:30 09:24+3509:32 09:26+392m--31763.857221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
23|--|LUNILuni Junction (3)  10:13 10:09+3810:18 10:12+395 3m--31805.050180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
24|=-|JUJodhpur Junction (5)X  10:50+1:0811:00+1:2510m--31836.853241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
25|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4)  12:58+1:3113:03+1:305m--31940.150322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
26|--|NGONagaur  14:19 14:11+1:2314:21 14:13+1:242m--31997.053299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
27|--|NOKGarhnokha  15:21 15:11+1:1715:23 15:13+1:182m--32048.73697mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
28|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6)  17:00+47---32112.8-226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom