Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 22:22:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 22:22:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
17037 / 17038 Secunderabad-Bikaner- Secunderabad Bi-Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach replacing o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 15th November, 2016...
more...
Ex. Secunderabad and from 18th November, 2016 Ex.Bikaner.
Fri Jul 15, 2016 (07:18PM)

17037/Secunderabad-Bikaner Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్-బికానెర్     सिकंदराबाद-बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> CD/Chandrapur

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Only Vegetarian food available.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Chandrapur.
Travel Time: 6h 35m    3 halts    Distance: 380 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
  TW   
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
   WT  
CD/Chandrapur 

3 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chandrapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -23:35+4210.059539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13131.6
#2/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  01:48+1101:50+152m12131.672291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:18165.1
#3/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  04:08+2404:10+242m12296.747184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3069.8
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  05:40+105:50+510m52366.641185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.7
#5/==/CDChandrapur•  06:10+606:12+62m02380.366194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48118.8
#6/--/WRWardha JunctionX  08:00+508:05+95m12499.157288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.2
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  09:45-209:50+45m12594.395335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction  10:40+1710:45+165m12673.277283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#9/==/SEGShegaon  11:14+1811:15+191m12710.395281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3352.5
#10/==/MKUMalkapurX  11:48+2711:50+282m12762.850252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  12:50+1813:00+1910m12812.726209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.1
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  13:55-514:00+75m22836.839212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2554.6
#13%==%ANAmalner  15:25+115:27+122m12891.565187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2895.3
#14%==%NDBNandurbar  16:55+1717:00+245m02986.848203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations03:20160.8
#15/==/STSuratX  20:20+1320:25+145m121147.67418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#16/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO  22:10+2522:15+305m321277.43937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:3599.8
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX00:50-601:10+520m331377.23651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5669.2
#18|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  03:06+1803:08+212m031446.43494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5364.8
#19%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionXO  05:01-805:03+52m031511.257217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5552.6
#20!==!ABRAbu RoadX  05:58+1306:08+1610m031563.856264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:57165.3
#21|==|MJMarwar JunctionX  09:05+009:10+45m031729.266267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22|--|PMYPali Marwar  09:38+1609:40+182m031760.277221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#23|--|LUNILuni Junction  10:12+2210:14+232m031801.453180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#24|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX  10:50+2711:05+3315m031833.352241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:59103.0
#25|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  13:04+3713:09+395m031936.353322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#26|--|NGONagaur  14:14+4314:16+462m031993.362296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5051.7
#27|--|NOKNokha  15:06+4315:08+442m032044.934322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5264.1
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction  17:00+7-032109.0- NWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site