Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Aug 30, 2014 19:42:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17037 Secunderabad-Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach o­n 26th and 27th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:37PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17038

17037/Secunderabad-Bikaner Express

May 26 2014 (2:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 17017/17018
Rake/Coach Composition
A1-A2, B1-B2, PC, S1-S12, 4-GS, SLR-2
Loco
SC - ADI [LGD WAP 4 ]...
Read more...
; ADI - BKN [ VTA/ABR WDM 3A]
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 50m    3 halts    Distance: 380 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:20
Platform# 2
  TW   
Secunderabad Junction/SC 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   WT  
Chandrapur Maharashtra/CD 

3 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chandrapur Maharashtra

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SC»Secunderabad Junction (10)»  -23:20-210.053539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2KZJKazipet Junction (3)X  01:48-01:50-2m12131.672292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)X  04:08-04:10-2m12296.346181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  05:40-05:50-10m--2366.041188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
5CD•Chandrapur Maharashtra (3)•  06:10-06:12-2m--2379.866194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6WRWardha Junction (4)X  08:00-08:05-5m22498.757289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
7BDBadnera Junction (4)X  09:45-09:50-5m12593.695335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
8AKAkola Junction (7)  10:40-10:45-5m12672.677284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9SEGShegaon (2)O  11:14-11:15-1m12709.896281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
10MKUMalkapur (2)X  11:48-11:50-2m12762.350252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11BSLBhusaval Junction (8)XO  12:50-13:00-10m32812.226208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12JLJalgaon Junction (4)X  13:55-14:00-5m22836.339213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13ANAmalner (2)  15:25-15:27-2m12890.948188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
14NDBNandurbar (3)  17:25-17:30-5m--2986.343203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
15STSurat (4)X  21:17-21:22-5m121147.27919mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16BRCVadodara Junction (7)XO  23:00-23:05-5m321277.05736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
17ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)X00:50-01:00-10m331376.83751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18MSHMahesana Junction (6)  03:00-03:02-2m--31449.83495mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19PNUPalanpur Junction (5)X  04:58-05:00-2m--31514.857216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
20ABRAbu Road (3)XO  05:55-06:05-10m--31567.455264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21MJMarwar Junction (4)X  09:05-09:08-3m--31732.884267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
22PMYPali Marwar (2)  09:30-09:32-2m--31763.860221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
23LUNILuni Junction (3)X  10:13-10:18-5m--31805.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
24JUJodhpur Junction (5)  10:50-11:00-10m--31836.853241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
25MTDMerta Road Junction (4)  12:58-13:03-5m--31940.145322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
26NGONagaur  14:19-14:21-2m--31997.052299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
27NOKGarhnokha  15:21-15:23-2m--32048.74097mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
28BKNBikaner Junction (6)  17:00----32112.8-226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom