Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:03:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:03:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 581603-0
Entry# 1762839-6

59441/Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger
     मुंबई सेंट्रल-अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

VDH/Vedchha --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2A class available only between Mumbai Central - Surat.
Sun Sep 18, 2016 (01:09PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442; Both Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passengers Share rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 S4
  4
RMS
  5
RMS
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vedchha and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 58m    48 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 91 km/hr between DDR/Dadar Western and BVI/Borivali
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:57 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VDH/Vedchha 
Arrives @ 14:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

48 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Vedchha and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central -22:40+041-225.0325mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:115.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 22:51+222:53+42m51-219.1417mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3523.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali 23:28+123:30+32m41-195.43918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:149.2
#4/==/BYRBhayandar 23:44+323:46+32m51-186.2345mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.4
#5/==/BSRVasai RoadX 00:01+100:13+112m52-177.8396mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#6/==/VRVirarXO 00:26+300:28+72m32-169.4589mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#7/==/SAHSaphale 00:45+700:47+72m12-153.1647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#8/==/KLVKelve RoadO 00:53+900:55+202m12-146.6288mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#9/==/PLGPalgharO 01:13+1501:15+182m12-138.23419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#10/==/BORBoisarX 01:35+1101:37+112m22-127.06316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#11/==/VGNVangaonX 01:46+1601:48+162m22-117.65312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#12/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 02:02+1602:04+162m12-105.26712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#13/==/GVDGholvadXO 02:14+1702:16+182m12-94.16114mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#14/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO 02:25+1902:27+222m12-85.02324mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#15/==/SJNSanjanX 02:41+1602:43+172m12-79.65821mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#16/==/BLDBhiladX 02:55+1702:57+162m22-68.05834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17/==/KEBKarambeliX 03:02-03:04-2m12-63.26428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#18/==/VAPIVapiX 03:10+1803:12+182m12-56.76427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#19/==/UVDUdvadaX 03:21+1803:23+202m12-47.16020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/PADPardiX 03:29+2003:31+202m12-41.22717mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2410.7
#21/==/BLValsadX 03:55+1104:15+1120m22-30.56712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#22/==/DGIDungri 04:23+1604:25+152m12-21.66818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 04:33+1804:35+172m12-12.65411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24/==/AMLAmalsad 04:41+1804:43+172m12-7.24714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#25/==/ACLAncheli 04:48-04:50-2m12-3.34018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#26/==/VDHVedchha» 04:55+1504:57+142m120.06416mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:088.5
#27/==/NVSNavsariX 05:05+1505:07+142m128.55614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#28/==/MRLMaroliX 05:16+1405:18+132m1216.95715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#29/==/SCHSachinX 05:25+1305:27+122m1223.56112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#30/==/BHETBhestanX 05:32+1405:34+142m1228.64713mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.5
#31/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X 05:41+1405:43+142m1234.11114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#32/==/STSuratXO 06:05+706:45+840m3238.13718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#33/==/URNUtranX 06:51+2006:53+202m1241.86715mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#34/==/KSEKosadX 06:56+2306:58+232m1245.27016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#35/==/GTXGothangamX 07:01+2607:03+252m1248.74719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#36/==/SYNSayanX 07:07+2707:09+262m1251.88621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#37/==/KDSDKudsadX 07:14-07:16-2m1258.94218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#38/==/KIMKimX 07:20+2707:22+262m1261.75818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#39/==/KSBKosamba Junction 07:30+2707:32+262m1269.55228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#40/==/HATHathuranX 07:37-07:39-2m1273.94632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#41/==/PAOPanoliX 07:44+2607:46+252m1277.74629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#42/==/SNJLSanjaliX 07:52-07:54-2m1282.3-23mWRSanjali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:025.6
#43/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 07:56+2507:58+242m1288.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#44/==/BHBharuch Junction 08:10+2308:15+215m1297.36820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#45/==/CVJChavajX 08:20+2108:22+212m12102.95520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#46/==/NIUNabipurX 08:29+2208:31+212m12109.46120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#47/==/VREVarediyaX 08:38+2208:40+212m--2116.55421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#48/==/PLJPalejX 08:47+2108:49+202m--2122.86128mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#49/==/LKDLakodra DethanX 08:56+2108:58+202m--2129.96128mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#50/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 09:06+2109:08+212m22138.05830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#51/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 09:16+2209:18+222m22145.74025mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#52/==/ITAItola 09:24+2309:26+222m--2149.74627mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#53/==/VRMVarnamaX 09:31+2309:33+242m12153.63826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#54/==/MPRMakarpuraXO 09:42+2209:44+222m--2159.22033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.7
#55/==/VSVishvamitriO 10:01+1310:03+152m--2164.91533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#56/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 10:15+1511:00+1945m42167.83437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:137.3
#57/==/BJWBajva 11:13+3011:15+312m--2175.22338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:145.4
#58/==/RNORanoliX 11:29+2811:31+292m--2180.51740mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#59/==/NDRNandesari 11:39-11:41-2m--2182.85341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#60/==/VDAVasad Junction 11:47+2411:49+242m--2188.15639mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#61/==/ADDAdas Road 11:54+2511:56+252m--2192.74942mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#62/==/VXDVadodX 12:01+2612:03+262m--2196.84544mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#63/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 12:12+2612:17+255m22203.67544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#64/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 12:23+2712:25+272m--2211.14739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#65/==/UTDUtarsanda 12:32+2712:34+272m--2216.74141mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#66/==/NDNadiad JunctionOO 12:42+2712:52+2510m22222.17837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#67/==/GTEGothajO 12:59+2013:01+212m--2231.25633mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#68/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO 13:10+2613:12+272m--2239.73835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#69/==/NEPNenpurXO 13:18-13:20-2m--2243.53237mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#70/==/KANJKanijX 13:26+2313:28+232m--2246.75339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#71/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej 13:33+2513:35+262m--2251.1839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.3
#72/==/GERGeratpurXO 13:59+1914:01+192m--2254.45441mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#73/==/VTAVatvaX 14:07+2414:09+252m--2259.85748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#74/==/MANManinagarXO 14:14+1114:16+102m12264.5550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:393.2
#75/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 14:55+4-12267.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site