Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 09:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 09:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
Latest...
A1 and S4 coach are not being detached at Surat. Passengers of S4 travelling towards Nandurbar need to disembark and board earmarked coach in 59075 Bhusaval...
more...
Passenger from Platform 4. 59441 now hauled by WAG-5 or WAM-4 by BL shed BL WCAM-1 now retired from service please update info
Sun Feb 07, 2016 (05:38PM)

59441/Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger
     मुंबई सेंट्रल-अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:51AM) by Jay Shah*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442; Both Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passengers Share rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 S4
  4
RMS
  5
RMS
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vedchha and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 46m    48 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 91 km/hr between DDR/Dadar Western and BVI/Borivali
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:59 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VDH/Vedchha 
Arrives @ 14:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

48 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Vedchha and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -22:40+041-225.0225mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:165.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western  22:56-322:58+12m51-219.1417mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3523.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali  23:33+223:35+42m41-195.45018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:119.2
#4/==/BYRBhayandar  23:46+323:48+42m51-186.2395mWRThane, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#5/==/BSRVasai RoadX  00:01+100:13+312m52-177.8347mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.4
#6/==/VRVirarO  00:28+200:30+42m32-169.4619mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#7/==/SAHSaphale  00:46+800:48+82m12-153.1267mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:156.4
#8/==/KLVKelve RoadO  01:03-101:05+112m12-146.6288mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#9/==/PLGPalghar  01:23+401:25+92m12-138.25619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#10/==/BORBoisarX  01:37+1201:39+142m22-127.07116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#11/==/VGNVangaonX  01:47+1701:49+172m02-117.64912mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#12/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO  02:04+1202:06+142m12-105.27412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#13/==/GVDGholvadX  02:15+1402:17+162m12-94.13414mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:169.2
#14/==/UBRUmargam Road  02:33+902:35+142m12-84.94624mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#15/==/SJNSanjanX  02:42+1302:44+152m12-79.65821mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#16/==/BLDBhiladX  02:56+1302:58+152m22-68.05834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17/==/KEBKarambeliX  03:03-03:05-2m12-63.25528mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#18/==/VAPIVapiX  03:12+1403:14+142m12-56.77227mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#19/==/UVDUdvadaX  03:22+1503:24+152m12-47.16020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/PADPardiX  03:30+1503:32+152m12-41.22817mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2310.7
#21/==/BLValsadX  03:55+704:15+620m22-30.55912mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#22/==/DGIDungriX  04:24+904:26+92m12-21.66018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  04:35+904:37+92m12-12.65411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24/==/AMLAmalsad  04:43+904:45+92m12-7.25814mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#25/==/ACLAncheli  04:49-04:51-2m12-3.33318mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#26/==/VDHVedchha»X  04:57+1004:59+122m120.05716mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#27/==/NVSNavsariX  05:08+605:10+82m128.56314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#28/==/MRLMaroli  05:18+605:20+82m1216.96615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#29/==/SCHSachinX  05:26+705:28+82m1223.65112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#30/==/BHETBhestanX  05:34+705:36+92m1228.64713mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#31/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  05:43+805:45+92m1234.11214mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#32/==/STSuratXO  06:05+206:45+440m3238.13218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#33/==/URNUtranX  06:52+1206:54+122m1241.86715mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#34/==/KSEKosad  06:57+1606:59+152m1245.27016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#35/==/GTXGothangamX  07:02+2207:04+212m1248.74719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#36/==/SYNSayanX  07:08+2307:10+222m1251.87221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#37/==/KDSDKudsad  07:16+3007:18+302m1258.94218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#38/==/KIMKimX  07:22+2207:24+212m1261.75818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#39/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  07:32+2207:34+222m1269.55228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#40/==/HATHathuranX  07:39-07:41-2m1273.94632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#41/==/PAOPanoliX  07:46+2007:48+202m1277.74629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#42/==/SNJLSanjali  07:54-07:56-2m1282.311323mWRSanjali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:035.6
#43/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  07:59+1808:01+182m1288.05620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#44/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  08:11+2008:15+194m1297.34320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#45/==/CVJChavajX  08:23+1808:25+172m02103.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#46/==/NIUNabipur  08:32+1708:34+172m02109.46120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#47/==/VREVarediyaX  08:41+1608:43+152m02116.55421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#48/==/PLJPalejX  08:50+1508:52+152m02122.86128mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#49/==/LKDLakodra Dethan  08:59+1409:01+142m02129.96128mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#50/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  09:09+1409:11+142m22138.05830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#51/==/KSPRKashipura SararX  09:19+1409:21+142m02145.74025mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#52/==/ITAItola  09:27+1509:29+152m02149.74627mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#53/==/VRMVarnama  09:34+1509:36+172m02153.65626mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#54/==/MPRMakarpuraXO  09:42+1509:44+152m02159.22033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.7
#55/==/VSVishvamitri  10:01+610:03+92m02164.91533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#56/==/BRCVadodara Junction  10:15+1010:35+2620m42167.92737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:167.3
#57/==/BJWBajva  10:51+3110:53+332m02175.22938mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.4
#58/==/RNORanoliX  11:04+3411:06+342m02180.52740mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#59/==/NDRNandesariX  11:11-11:13-2m02182.83241mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#60/==/VDAVasad JunctionXO  11:23+3011:25+322m02188.13539mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#61/==/ADDAdas Road  11:33+3111:35+322m02192.73142mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#62/==/VXDVadodXO  11:43+3111:45+322m02196.84144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#63/==/ANNDAnand Junction  11:55+3312:00+315m22203.65644mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#64/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  12:08+3212:10+312m02211.14239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#65/==/UTDUtarsandaX  12:18+3112:20+312m02216.74741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#66/==/NDNadiad Junction  12:27+3112:32+295m22222.16138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#67/==/GTEGothaj  12:41+3012:43+302m02231.22733mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:198.5
#68/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  13:02+2413:04+252m02239.73835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#69/==/NEPNenpur  13:10-13:12-2m02243.53237mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#70/==/KANJKanijXO  13:18+2413:20+262m02246.71539mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.4
#71/==/BJDBarejadi NandejO  13:37+1913:39+222m02251.1839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.3
#72/==/GERGeratpurX  14:04+614:06+82m02254.44041mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#73/==/VTAVatvaX  14:14+1014:16+102m02259.84748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#74/==/MANManinagarX  14:22+014:24+02m12264.5950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:213.2
#75/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  14:45+2-12267.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site