Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 13:08:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 13:08:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (9h 58m ago)
Latest...
..
Fri May 20, 2016 (04:08PM)

59441/Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger
     मुंबई सेंट्रल-अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:51AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442; Both Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passengers Share rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 S4
  4
RMS
  5
RMS
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Vedchha and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 46m    48 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 91 km/hr between DDR/Dadar Western and BVI/Borivali
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:59 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VDH/Vedchha 
Arrives @ 14:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

48 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Vedchha and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -22:40+141-225.0225mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:165.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western  22:56-322:58+12m51-219.1417mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3523.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali  23:33+023:35+32m41-195.45018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:119.2
#4/==/BYRBhayandar  23:46+323:48+42m51-186.2395mWRThane, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#5/==/BSRVasai RoadX  00:01+200:13+312m52-177.8347mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.4
#6/==/VRVirarO  00:28+200:30+62m32-169.4619mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#7/==/SAHSaphale  00:46+900:48+82m12-153.1267mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:156.4
#8/==/KLVKelve RoadO  01:03+001:05+122m12-146.6288mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#9/==/PLGPalghar  01:23+401:25+92m12-138.25619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#10/==/BORBoisarX  01:37+1201:39+132m22-127.07116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#11/==/VGNVangaonX  01:47+1701:49+172m02-117.64912mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#12/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO  02:04+1302:06+132m12-105.27412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#13/==/GVDGholvadX  02:15+1402:17+152m12-94.13414mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:169.2
#14/==/UBRUmargam Road  02:33+1002:35+142m12-84.94624mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#15/==/SJNSanjanX  02:42+1402:44+162m12-79.65821mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#16/==/BLDBhiladX  02:56+1502:58+162m22-68.05834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17/==/KEBKarambeliX  03:03-03:05-2m12-63.25528mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#18/==/VAPIVapiX  03:12+1503:14+162m12-56.77227mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#19/==/UVDUdvadaX  03:22+1703:24+172m--2-47.16020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/PADPardiX  03:30+1703:32+172m12-41.22817mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2310.7
#21/==/BLValsadX  03:55+804:15+620m22-30.55912mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#22/==/DGIDungriX  04:24+904:26+92m12-21.66018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  04:35+1004:37+102m12-12.65411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24/==/AMLAmalsad  04:43+1004:45+102m12-7.25814mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#25/==/ACLAncheli  04:49-04:51-2m12-3.33318mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#26/==/VDHVedchha»X  04:57+1004:59+132m120.05716mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#27/==/NVSNavsariX  05:08+705:10+82m128.56314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#28/==/MRLMaroli  05:18+705:20+92m1216.96615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#29/==/SCHSachinX  05:26+705:28+92m1223.65112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#30/==/BHETBhestanX  05:34+805:36+92m1228.64713mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#31/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X  05:43+805:45+92m1234.11214mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#32/==/STSuratXO  06:05+206:45+340m3238.13218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#33/==/URNUtranX  06:52+1006:54+92m1241.86715mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#34/==/KSEKosad  06:57+1306:59+132m1245.27016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#35/==/GTXGothangamX  07:02+1807:04+182m1248.74719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#36/==/SYNSayanX  07:08+1907:10+192m1251.87221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#37/==/KDSDKudsad  07:16-07:18-2m1258.94218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#38/==/KIMKimX  07:22+1807:24+172m1261.75818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#39/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  07:32+1807:34+182m1269.55228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#40/==/HATHathuranX  07:39-07:41-2m1273.94632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#41/==/PAOPanoliX  07:46+1607:48+162m1277.74629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#42/==/SNJLSanjali  07:54-07:56-2m1282.311323mWRSanjali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:035.6
#43/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  07:59+1408:01+142m1288.05620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#44/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  08:11+1508:15+134m1297.34320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#45/==/CVJChavajX  08:23+1308:25+122m12103.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#46/==/NIUNabipur  08:32+1208:34+122m12109.46120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#47/==/VREVarediyaX  08:41+1108:43+112m02116.55421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#48/==/PLJPalejX  08:50+1008:52+102m02122.86128mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#49/==/LKDLakodra Dethan  08:59+1009:01+92m02129.96128mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#50/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  09:09+909:11+92m22138.05830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#51/==/KSPRKashipura SararX  09:19+1009:21+92m22145.74025mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#52/==/ITAItola  09:27+1009:29+92m02149.74627mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#53/==/VRMVarnama  09:34+1009:36+122m12153.65626mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#54/==/MPRMakarpuraXO  09:42+1109:44+112m02159.22033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.7
#55/==/VSVishvamitri  10:01+310:03+62m02164.91533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#56/==/BRCVadodara Junction  10:15+810:35+2720m42167.92737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:167.3
#57/==/BJWBajva  10:51+3310:53+352m02175.22938mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.4
#58/==/RNORanoliX  11:04+3611:06+362m02180.52740mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#59/==/NDRNandesariX  11:11-11:13-2m02182.83241mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#60/==/VDAVasad JunctionXO  11:23+3211:25+332m02188.13539mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#61/==/ADDAdas Road  11:33+3211:35+332m02192.73142mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#62/==/VXDVadodXO  11:43+3211:45+322m02196.84144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#63/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  11:55+3412:00+325m22203.65644mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#64/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  12:08+3212:10+322m02211.14239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#65/==/UTDUtarsandaX  12:18+3212:20+322m02216.74741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#66/==/NDNadiad Junction  12:27+3112:32+295m22222.16138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#67/==/GTEGothaj  12:41+2912:43+292m02231.22733mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:198.5
#68/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  13:02+2213:04+232m02239.73835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#69/==/NEPNenpur  13:10-13:12-2m02243.53237mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#70/==/KANJKanijXO  13:18+2213:20+242m02246.71539mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.4
#71/==/BJDBarejadi NandejO  13:37+1613:39+192m02251.1839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.3
#72/==/GERGeratpurX  14:04+414:06+62m02254.44041mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#73/==/VTAVatvaX  14:14+814:16+82m02259.84748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#74/==/MANManinagarX  14:22+014:24+02m12264.5950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:213.2
#75/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  14:45+0-12267.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site