Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 15:16:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 15:16:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
A1 and S4 coach are not being detached at Surat. Passengers of S4 travelling towards Nandurbar need to disembark and board earmarked coach in 59075...
Read more...
Bhusaval Passenger from Platform 4.
Sun Feb 17, 2013 (02:49PM)

59441/Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad Passenger
     मुंबई सेंट्रल-अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

Mar 30 2015 (7:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442; Both Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passengers Share rakes
Loco
BL WCAM-1
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 S4
  4
RMS
  5
RMS
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 48m    48 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 91 km/hr between DDR/Dadar Western and BVI/Borivali
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:57 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VDH/Vedchha 
Arrives @ 14:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

48 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Vedchha and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -22:40+341-225.1323mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/DDRDadar Western  22:51+622:53+82m51-219.1416mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivali  23:28+1023:30+112m41-195.43919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BYRBhayandarO  23:44+1223:46+122m51-186.4346mWRThane, Maharashtra
5/==/BSRVasai Road  00:01+500:13+712m42-178.0397mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
6/==/VRVirarO  00:26+700:28+112m--2-169.6586mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/SAHSaphale  00:45+1600:47+152m12-153.2648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/KLVKelve Road  00:53+1800:55+272m--2-146.8288mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
9/==/PLGPalgharO  01:13+2101:15+252m--2-138.43419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10/==/BORBoisarX  01:35+1801:37+202m22-127.16317mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
11/==/VGNVangaonX  01:46+2101:48+212m--2-117.75311mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
12/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  02:02+1902:04+192m--2-105.46712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
13/==/GVDGholvadX  02:14+2002:16+192m--2-94.36114mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
14/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  02:25+1902:27+222m--2-85.12330mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
15/==/SJNSanjanXO  02:41+1602:43+172m--2-79.85822mWRSanjan, Gujarat
16/==/BLDBhiladX  02:55+1702:57+162m--2-68.25834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
17/==/KEBKarambeliX  03:02-03:04-2m--2-63.46429mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
18/==/VAPIVapiXO  03:10+1303:12+132m--2-56.96427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19/==/UVDUdvadaX  03:21+1703:23+162m--2-47.36018mWRUdvada, Gujarat
20/==/PADPardiX  03:29+1703:31+172m--2-41.32719mWRValsad, Gujarat
21/==/BLValsadX  03:55+704:15+820m22-30.76715mWRValsad, Gujarat
22/==/DGIDungriX  04:23+1404:25+142m--2-21.86820mWRNH 8, Gujarat
23/==/BIMBilimora Junction  04:33+1504:35+152m--2-12.75611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
24/==/AMLAmalsad  04:41+1504:43+152m--2-7.24612mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
25/==/ACLAncheliX  04:48-04:50-2m--2-3.44018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
26/==/VDHVedchha»  04:55+1304:57+122m--20.06313mWRNavsari, Gujarat
27/==/NVSNavsari  05:05+1005:07+102m--28.45614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
28/==/MRLMaroliX  05:16+1305:18+132m--216.95715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
29/==/SCHSachinX  05:25+1305:27+122m1223.56811mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
30/==/BHETBhestanX  05:32+1405:34+142m1229.24113mWRSurat, Gujarat
31/==/UDNUdhna JunctionX  05:41+1605:43+162m1234.01116mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
32/==/STSuratX  06:05+506:45+640m3238.03917mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
33/==/URNUtranX  06:51+2106:53+202m--241.96415mWRSurat, Gujarat
34/==/KSEKosadX  06:56+2206:58+222m--245.17317mWRSurat, Gujarat
35/==/GTXGothangam  07:01+2407:03+242m--248.84419mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
36/==/SYNSayanX  07:07+2607:09+252m--251.78621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
37/==/KDSDKudsadX  07:14-07:16-2m--258.94218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
38/==/KIMKim  07:20+2607:22+262m--261.75818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
39/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  07:30+2907:32+282m--269.45230mWRKosamba, Gujarat
40/==/HATHathuran  07:37-07:39-2m--273.84632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
41/==/PAOPanoliX  07:44+2907:46+292m--277.73229mWRPanoli, Gujarat
42/==/SNJLSanjaliXO  07:54-07:56-2m1281.97323mWRSanjali, Gujarat
43/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  08:01+2408:03+232m1288.03720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
44/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  08:18+2008:23+195m1297.36020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
45/==/CVJChavajX  08:28+2208:30+222m--2102.36120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
46/==/NIUNabipurX  08:37+2108:39+202m--2109.45824mWRNabipur, Gujarat
47/==/VREVarediyaX  08:46+2108:48+202m--2116.15721mWRNH 8, Gujarat
48/==/PLJPalejX  08:55+1908:57+192m--2122.76229mWRPalej, Gujarat
49/==/LKDLakodra DethanX  09:04+1909:06+192m--2130.06026mWRNH 8, Gujarat
50/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  09:14+1909:16+182m22138.05829mWRKarjan, Gujarat
51/==/KSPRKashipura SararX  09:24+1409:26+142m--2145.83826mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
52/==/ITAItola  09:32+1509:34+142m--2149.63427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
53/==/VRMVarnama  09:41+1809:43+172m--2153.55628mWRVadodara, Gujarat
54/==/MPRMakarpura  09:49+1309:51+132m--2159.15732mWRVadodara, Gujarat
55/==/VSVishvamitri JunctionX  09:57+1909:59+192m--2164.81133mWRVadodara, Gujarat
56/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO  10:15+1410:35+2120m42167.82936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
57/==/BJWBajva  10:50+4210:52+452m--2175.12338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
58/==/RNORanoli  11:02+4511:04+462m--2178.95039mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
59/==/NDRNandesariX  11:09+2511:11+252m--2183.05042mWRNandesari, Gujarat
60/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  11:17+4511:19+452m--2188.02140mWRVasad, Gujarat
61/==/ADDAdas RoadXO  11:32+3911:34+392m--2192.73542mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
62/==/VXDVadodX  11:41+3911:43+402m--2196.72044mWRAnand District, Gujarat
63/==/ANNDAnand JunctionXO  12:04+2512:09+245m22203.65644mWRAnand, Gujarat
64/--/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  12:17+2712:19+262m--2211.03339mWRKanjari, Gujarat
65/==/UTDUtarsandaX  12:29+2512:30+251m--2216.52440mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
66/==/NDNadiad Junction  12:44+2212:49+215m22222.07937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
67/==/GTEGothaj  12:56+2112:58+222m--2231.33332mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
68/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  13:13+1813:15+202m--2239.62537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
69/==/NEPNenpurO  13:25-13:27-2m--2243.72935mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
70/==/KANJKanijXO  13:33+1413:35+152m--2246.63339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
71/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej  13:43+1513:44+181m--2251.01142mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
72/==/GERGeratpurO  14:03+1014:05+112m--2254.34044mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
73/==/VTAVatvaX  14:13+1414:15+132m--2259.65849mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
74/==/MANManinagarX  14:20+014:22+02m12264.4850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
75/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  14:45+4-12267.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site