Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:17:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:17:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 581603-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1762839-6

59441/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पॅसेंजर     मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

VDH/Vedchha --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2A class available only between Mumbai Central - Surat.
Sun Sep 18, 2016 (01:09PM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:30) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442; Both Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passengers Share rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 S4
  4
RMS
  5
RMS
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vedchha and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 58m    47 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 91 km/hr between DDR/Dadar Western and BVI/Borivali
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:57 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VDH/Vedchha 
Arrives @ 14:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

47 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Vedchha and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central -22:40+141-225.0448mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:085.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 22:48+322:53+65m51-219.1447mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3223.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali 23:25+423:30+65m41-195.43918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:149.2
#4/==/BYRBhayandar 23:44+723:46+72m51-186.2345mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.4
#5/==/BSRVasai RoadX 00:01+300:13+612m52-177.8396mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#6/==/VRVirarO 00:26+500:28+142m32-169.4549mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#7/==/SAHSaphale 00:46+1500:47+151m12-153.11297mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.4
#8/==/KLVKelve RoadO 00:50+1800:55+265m12-146.6508mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#9/==/PLGPalgharO 01:05+2201:15+2310m12-138.23419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#10/==/BORBoisarX 01:35+1401:37+152m22-127.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#11/==/VGNVangaonX 01:47+1501:48+171m22-117.65312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#12/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 02:02+1902:04+192m12-105.26112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#13/==/GVDGholvadX 02:15+2102:16+221m12-94.15514mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:109.2
#14/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO 02:26+2502:27+271m12-85.02124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#15/==/SJNSanjanX 02:42+2102:43+221m12-79.65321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#16/==/BLDBhiladX 02:56+2202:57+221m22-68.05834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17/==/KEBKarambeliX 03:02-03:04-2m12-63.26428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#18/==/VAPIVapiX 03:10+2403:12+242m12-56.75827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#19/==/UVDUdvadaX 03:22+2403:23+241m12-47.15120mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/PADPardiX 03:30+2403:31+251m12-41.22717mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2410.7
#21/==/BLValsadX 03:55+1604:15+1320m22-30.55912mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#22/==/DGIDungriX 04:24+1804:25+171m12-21.66818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/BIMBilimora Junction 04:33+1904:35+192m12-12.65411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24/==/AMLAmalsad 04:41+1904:43+182m12-7.23914mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#25/==/ACLAncheli 04:49-04:50-1m12-3.34018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#26/==/VDHVedchha» 04:55+1604:57+152m120.07316mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#27/==/NVSNavsariX 05:04+1605:07+163m128.55614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#28/==/MRLMaroliX 05:16+1505:18+142m1216.95015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#29/==/SCHSachinX 05:26+1405:27+131m1223.56112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#30/==/BHETBhestanX 05:32+1505:34+152m1228.64713mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.5
#31/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X 05:41+1605:43+162m1234.11114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#32/==/STSuratXO 06:05+806:45+940m3238.13218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#33/==/URNUtranX 06:52+2106:53+201m1241.85115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#34/==/KSEKosad 06:57+2306:58+221m1245.25216mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#35/==/GTXGothangamX 07:02+2507:03+251m1248.73819mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#36/==/SYNSayanX 07:08+2507:09+251m1251.87221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#37/==/KDSDKudsadX 07:15-07:16-1m1258.93318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#38/==/KIMKimX 07:21+2607:22+251m1261.75218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#39/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 07:31+2607:32+251m1269.54428mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#40/==/HATHathuranX 07:38-07:39-1m1273.93832mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#41/==/PAOPanoliX 07:45+2407:46+241m1277.75629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#42/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 07:57+2307:58+231m1288.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#43/==/BHBharuch Junction 08:09+2108:10+211m1297.33120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#44/==/CVJChavajX 08:21+2008:22+201m12102.94820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#45/==/NIUNabipurX 08:30+2008:31+201m12109.45320mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#46/==/VREVarediyaX 08:39+1908:41+192m--2116.55421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#47/==/PLJPalejX 08:48+1908:49+191m--2122.85328mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#48/==/LKDLakodra DethanX 08:57+1908:58+181m--2129.95428mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#49/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 09:07+1909:08+191m22138.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#50/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 09:17+1909:18+201m22145.73425mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#51/==/ITAItolaX 09:25+2009:26+201m--2149.73927mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#52/==/VRMVarnamaX 09:32+2109:33+211m12153.63426mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#53/==/MPRMakarpuraXO 09:43+1909:45+192m--2159.22033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.7
#54/==/VSVishvamitriO 10:02+1110:04+142m--2164.91634mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#55/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 10:15+1511:00+2345m42167.83137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:147.3
#56/==/BJWBajva 11:14+3311:15+361m--2175.22138mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:155.4
#57/==/RNORanoliX 11:30+3511:31+371m--2180.51540mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:092.3
#58/==/NDRNandesari 11:40-11:41-1m--2182.84541mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#59/==/VDAVasad Junction 11:48+3211:49+321m--2188.14740mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#60/==/ADDAdas RoadO 11:55+3311:56+331m--2192.84043mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#61/==/VXDVadodX 12:02+3412:03+341m--2196.85145mWRAnand District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.8
#62/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 12:11+3612:12+351m22203.63845mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#63/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 12:24+3512:25+351m--2211.14239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#64/==/UTDUtarsanda 12:33+3412:34+331m--2216.74741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#65/==/NDNadiad JunctionO 12:41+3412:42+291m22222.13038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:189.1
#66/==/GTEGothajOO 13:00+2713:01+281m--2231.25133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#67/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 13:11+2713:12+271m--2239.73335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#68/==/NEPNenpurXO 13:19+113:20+01m--2243.52737mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#69/==/KANJKanijX 13:27+2613:28+261m--2246.74439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#70/==/BJDBarejadi NandejO 13:34+2713:35+271m--2251.1839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.3
#71/==/GERGeratpurX 14:00+1314:01+131m--2254.44641mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#72/==/VTAVatvaX 14:08+1914:09+191m--2259.84748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#73/==/MANManinagarXO 14:15+1814:16+171m12264.5550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:393.2
#74/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 14:55+0-12267.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site