Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 23:51:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 23:51:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:28PM)

58112/Itwari-Tatanagar Jn Passenger

Jan 06 (4:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR1-HCPV-HCPV-GS1-GS2-GS3-GS4-GS5-GS6-GS7-S3-S2-S1-SLR2
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WAM-4 TATA Shed; Entry# 545455
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
GS1
  5
GS2
  6
GS3
  7
GS4
  8
GS5
  9
GS6
 10
GS7
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 45m    36 halts    Distance: 273 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
IB/Ib 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

36 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Ib and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ITRItwari  -21:30-61-604.121306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2/==/KAVKalamna  21:38-21:40-2m--1-601.251296mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
3/==/KPKampteeX  21:49-21:51-2m11-593.626290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  22:02-22:04-2m11-588.986288mSECRKanhan, Maharashtra
5/==/SALSalwaX  22:08-22:10-2m--1-583.166289mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
6/==/CHCRChacherO  22:16-22:18-2m--1-576.563284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
7/==/TARTharsa  22:24-22:26-2m--1-570.268292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
8/==/RRLRewralX  22:31-22:33-2m--1-564.677293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
9/==/KHATKhat  22:40-22:42-2m--1-555.654286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
10/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  22:53-22:55-2m--1-545.654266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11/==/TMRTumsar RoadO  23:15-23:20-5m--1-527.788267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
12/==/MNUMundikotaX  23:27-23:29-2m--1-517.467269mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
13/==/TROTirora  23:38-23:40-2m--1-507.368282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
14/==/KWNKachewani  23:46-23:48-2m--1-500.572303mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
15/==/GJGangajhari  23:55-23:57-2m--1-492.237315mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
16/==/GGondia Junction  00:20-00:30-10m32-478.1102316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17/==/GDMGudma  00:37-00:39-2m--2-466.173323mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
18/==/AGNAmgaon  00:48-00:50-2m--2-455.288317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
19/==/SKSSalekasaX  01:00-01:02-2m--2-440.553312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
20/==/DKSDarekasa  01:15-01:17-2m--2-429.066381mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
21/==/BTLBortalaoX  01:24-01:26-2m--2-421.353409mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
22/==/PJBPaniajobX  01:36-01:38-2m--2-412.527363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
23/==/DGGDongargarh  01:55-02:05-10m--2-404.8130353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
24/==/JTRJatkanhar  02:08-02:10-2m--2-398.267330mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
25/==/MUAMusra  02:16-02:18-2m--2-391.665323mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  02:35-02:40-5m--2-373.2100313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
27/==/MUPMurhipar  02:49-02:51-2m--2-358.317319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
28/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  03:45-03:50-5m--2-342.854299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
29/==/BQRBhilai NagarX  03:55-03:57-2m--2-338.366298mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  04:01-04:03-2m--2-333.856312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
31/==/BIABhilai  04:08-04:10-2m--2-329.252309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
32/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda  04:14-04:16-2m--2-325.722310mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
33/==/KMIKumhariXO  04:36-04:38-2m--2-318.220287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
34/==/RRaipur JunctionX  05:15-05:35-20m--2-305.852297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
35/==/WRCWRS Colony PH  05:38-05:40-2m--2-303.236286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
36/==/URKUrkura  05:45-05:47-2m--2-300.286275mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
37/==/MDHMandharX  05:53-05:55-2m--2-291.772281mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
38/==/SLHSiliariX  06:03-06:05-2m--2-282.163280mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
39/==/BKTHBaikunthX  06:13-06:15-2m--2-273.846287mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
40/==/TLDTildaX  06:23-06:25-2m--2-267.680293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
41/==/HNHathbandhX  06:33-06:35-2m--2-256.984283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
42/==/BYTBhataparaX  06:46-06:48-2m--2-241.668270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
43/==/NPINipania  07:01-07:03-2m--2-226.870259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
44/==/DGSDagoriX  07:10-07:12-2m--2-218.692254mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
45/==/BYLBelha  07:17-07:19-2m--2-210.958269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
46/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX  07:25-07:26-1m--2-205.137285mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
47/==/DPHDadhaparaXO  07:31-07:32-1m--2-202.18272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
48/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  08:25-08:40-15m22-195.449271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
49/==/GTWGatoraX  08:48-08:50-2m--2-188.957268mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
50/==/JRMGJairamnagarX  08:58-09:00-2m--2-181.367272mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
51/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX  09:06-09:08-2m--2-174.664266mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
52/==/AKTAkaltaraX  09:14-09:16-2m--2-168.258284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
53/==/KPNAKapanO  09:24-09:26-2m12-160.554263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
54/==/NIANailaX  09:34-09:36-2m--2-153.234273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
55/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  09:55-10:00-5m--2-142.477264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
56/==/SGRDSaragaon Road  10:07-10:08-1m--2-133.478254mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
57/==/BUABaradwarX  10:13-10:15-2m--2-126.961260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
58/==/JDDAJetha  10:22-10:23-1m--2-119.793244mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
59/==/SKTSakti  10:28-10:30-2m--2-112.056237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
60/==/JDIJharradih  10:41-10:43-2m--2-101.863247mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
61/==/KHSKharsia  10:48-10:50-2m--2-96.673259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
62/==/ROBRobertson  10:57-10:59-2m--2-88.177239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
63/==/BEFBhupdeopur  11:06-11:08-2m--2-79.179243mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
64/==/KDTRKirodimalnagarO  11:15-11:17-2m--2-69.824240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
65/==/RIGRaigarhO  11:35-11:40-5m--2-62.697220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
66/==/KRLKotarliaO  11:46-11:48-2m--2-52.973229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
67/==/JMGJamga  11:55-11:57-2m--2-44.472233mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
68/==/DAODaghoraX  12:07-12:09-2m--2-32.434269mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
69/==/HGRHimgir  12:22-12:24-2m--2-25.081275mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
70/==/BPHBelpahar  12:34-12:36-2m--2-11.633235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
71/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarO  12:52-12:54-2m--2-2.77212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
72/==/IBIb»XO  13:18-13:20-2m--20.07207mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
73/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  14:35-14:55-20m--29.057236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
74/==/DTVDhutra  15:04-15:05-1m--217.647240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
75/==/PNPLPanpaliX  15:12-15:13-1m--223.156258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
76/==/BEHBagdihiO  15:20-15:21-1m--229.654257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
77/==/DIHDharuadihi  15:28-15:29-1m--235.964258mSERSH 24, Odisha
78/==/BMBBamra  15:38-15:39-1m--245.556259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
79/==/TGMTangarmundaX  15:48-15:49-1m--254.058264mSERSundargarh, Odisha
80/==/GPHGarpos  15:57-15:58-1m--261.747281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
81/==/SOGRSograO  16:04-16:05-1m--266.455293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
82/==/SXNSonakhan  16:12-16:13-1m--272.955249mSERSundargarh, Odisha
83/==/GPRaj Gangpur  16:21-16:22-1m--280.155237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
84/==/KXNKanshbahal  16:32-16:33-1m--289.453217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
85/==/KLGKalunga  16:41-16:42-1m--296.450203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
86/==/PPOPanposhX  16:51-16:52-1m--2103.98190mSERRourkela, Odisha
87/==/ROURourkela Junction  17:40-18:40-60m42110.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
88/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin  18:46-18:47-1m--2115.96214mSERRourkela, Odisha
89/==/BNDMBondamunda  18:53-18:54-1m--2116.541213mSERRourkela, Odisha
90/==/BZRBisra  19:05-19:06-1m--2124.158224mSERSundargarh, Odisha
91/==/BULBhalulata  19:13-19:14-1m--2130.950239mSERRourkela, Jharkhand
92/==/JRAJaraikelaX  19:23-19:24-1m--2138.468215mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
93/==/MOUManoharpurX  19:34-19:35-1m--2149.831228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
94/==/PSTPosotiaX  19:56-19:57-1m--2160.751279mSERPosotia Station, Jharkhand
95/==/DRWNDerowan P. HaltX  20:05-20:06-1m--2167.628275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
96/==/MXWMahadevsal  20:15-20:16-1m--2171.854321mSERMahadevsal, Jharkhand
97/==/GOLGoilkera  20:22-20:23-1m--2177.251333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
98/==/TUXTunia  20:31-20:32-1m--2184.045297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
99/==/SWRSonua  20:40-20:41-1m--2190.069287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
100/==/LPHLotapaharX  20:51-20:52-1m--2201.525251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
101/==/CKPChakradharpur  21:15-21:50-35m--2211.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
102/==/BRMBarabamboX  22:00-22:01-1m--2221.756213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
103/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  22:11-22:12-1m--2231.150189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
104/==/MMVMahali Marup  22:21-22:22-1m--2238.651183mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
105/==/SINISini Junction  22:31-22:32-1m22246.348182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
106/==/BRBSBirbans  22:41-22:42-1m--2253.654171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
107/==/GMHGamharia  22:52-22:53-1m22262.640165mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
108/==/ADTPAdityapur  23:02-23:03-1m22268.64152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
109/==/TATATatanagar Junction•  00:05--43273.3-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site