Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:50:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1371313-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543540-0

58112/Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
     इतवारी - टाटानगर जं पैसेंजर

IB/Ib --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block between Durg - Rasmara , 58111 / 58112 will be short terminated / originated at Bilaspur from...
more...
10.05.17 to 13.05.17
Fri May 05, 2017 (09:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110 TATA-GUA-TATA Passenger; 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ib and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    34 halts    Distance: 273 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
IB/Ib 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

34 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Ib and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ITRItwari Junction -21:30+861-603.920304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/--/KAVKalamna 21:38+1521:40+212m--1-601.352296mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#3/==/KPKampteeX 21:49+2321:51+262m11-593.524289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction 22:02+2422:04+262m11-589.159286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#5/==/SALSalwaXO 22:10+2922:12+302m--1-583.299288mSECR441106, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#6/==/CHCRChacherO 22:16+3322:18+342m--1-576.663284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#7/==/TARTharsa 22:24+3522:26+362m--1-570.368292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#8/==/RRLRewralX 22:31+3722:33+372m--1-564.677293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/KHATKhat 22:40+3922:42+402m--1-555.754286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 22:53+3922:55+412m--1-545.754265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#11/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionO 23:15+3823:20+365m--1-527.687266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#12/==/MNUMundikotaX 23:27+4023:29+402m--1-517.567267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/TROTirora 23:38+4223:40+432m--1-507.569282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/KWNKachewani 23:46+4623:48+472m--1-500.671304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#15/==/GJGangajhari 23:55+4823:57+502m--1-492.338316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#16/==/GGondia Junction 00:20+4300:30+4510m42-477.899319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#17/==/GDMGudma 00:37+5000:39+502m--2-466.372313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#18/==/AGNAmgaon 00:48+5100:50+522m--2-455.489317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#19/==/SKSSalekasaX 01:00+1:0201:02+1:032m--2-440.553325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#20/==/DKSDarekasa 01:15+5801:17+582m--2-429.266383mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#21/==/BTLBortalaoX 01:24+5901:26+1:002m--2-421.553407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#22/==/PJBPaniajobX 01:36+1:0001:38+1:012m--2-412.728363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:177.9
#23/==/DGGDongargarh 01:55+5302:05+5310m--2-404.8127353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:036.3
#24/==/JTRJatkanhar 02:08+1:0402:10+1:032m--2-398.565328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#25/==/MUAMusra 02:16+1:0402:18+1:042m--2-392.065324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 02:35+5702:40+565m--2-373.5100314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.1
#27/==/MUPMurhipar 02:49+1:3302:51+1:322m--2-358.517318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:5415.5
#28/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 03:45+4103:50+415m32-343.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#29/==/BQRBhilai NagarX 03:56+4403:57+441m52-338.453297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 04:02+604:03+61m--2-334.147311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#31/==/BIABhilai 04:09+4604:10+461m--2-329.346309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#32/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda 04:15-04:16-1m--2-325.521304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:207.1
#33/==/KMIKumhariXO 04:36+4204:38+412m--2-318.524287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.4
#34/==/SRWNSaraswatinagar 05:01-05:02-1m--2-309.114292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:133.1
#35/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 05:15+2205:35+2520m--2-305.951296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#36/==/WRCWRS Colony PHX 05:38-05:40-2m--2-303.414286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#37/==/URKUrkura 05:46+2705:48+262m--2-302.062284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#38/==/MDHMandharX 05:56+2805:58+292m--2-293.876286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#39/==/SLHSiliariX 06:07+3006:08+311m--2-282.384281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.4
#40/==/BKTHBaikunthX 06:14+5406:16+532m--2-273.936286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#41/==/TLDTildaXO 06:26+3206:28+332m--2-267.820293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:3310.8
#42/==/HNHathbandhX 07:01+907:03+172m--2-257.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#43/==/BYTBhataparaX 07:16+2007:18+222m--2-241.768273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#44/==/NPINipania 07:31+2407:33+232m--2-227.172259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#45/==/DGSDagoriX 07:40+2907:42+282m--2-218.690255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#46/==/BYLBelha 07:47+2907:49+292m--2-211.126268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#47/==/CHBTChakarbhatha 08:02-08:04-2m--2-205.327281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#48/==/DPHDadhaparaX 08:11+1808:13+182m--2-202.236272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#49/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 08:25+3508:40+3415m22-195.145272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/GTWGatoraX 08:48+4108:50+412m--2-189.158265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#51/==/JRMGJairamnagarX 08:58+4209:00+412m--2-181.470271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX 09:06-09:08-2m--2-174.461267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#53/==/AKTAkaltaraX 09:14+4409:16+452m--2-168.357283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#54/==/KPNAKapanXO 09:24-09:26-2m12-160.655263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#55/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 09:34+4909:36+512m--2-153.334273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#56/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 09:55+4810:00+555m--2-142.569264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/SGRDSaragaon Road 10:07-10:08-1m12-134.5112257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.5
#58/==/BUABaradwarX 10:12+1:0710:14+1:082m--2-127.048260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#59/==/JDDAJetha 10:22-10:23-1m--2-120.6-242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:028.5
#60/==/SKTSakti 10:25+1:1610:30+1:155m--2-112.253237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#61/==/JDIJharradih 10:41+1:1210:43+1:202m--2-102.569245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#62/==/KHSKharsia 10:48+1:2410:50+1:252m--2-96.772259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#63/==/ROBRobertson 10:57+1:2810:59+1:302m--2-88.378239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#64/==/BEFBhupdeopur 11:06+1:3211:08+1:362m--2-79.178241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#65/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar 11:15+1:4411:17+1:452m--2-70.024240mSECR496005, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#66/==/RIGRaigarh 11:35+1:3611:40+1:415m--2-62.897218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:069.7
#67/==/KRLKotarliaO 11:46+1:4911:48+1:502m--2-53.173229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#68/==/JMGJamga 11:55+1:5111:57+1:572m--2-44.572232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#69/==/DAODaghoraX 12:07+2:0012:09+2:002m--2-32.535270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#70/==/HGRHimgir 12:22+1:5912:24+2:002m--2-25.079276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#71/==/BPHBelpahar 12:34+2:0112:36+2:012m--2-11.934234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:169.2
#72/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 12:52+2:0012:54+2:002m--2-2.77209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:242.7
#73/==/IBIb»XO 13:18+1:4213:20+1:462m--20.09203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:009.0
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO 14:20+1:2614:40+1:2220m--29.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#75/==/DTVDhutraX 14:49+1:2514:50+1:301m--217.745240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#76/==/PNPLPanpali 14:57-14:58-1m--223.058258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#77/==/BEHBagdihiX 15:05+1:3015:06+1:311m--229.753257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#78/==/DIHDharuadihiO 15:13+1:3215:14+1:351m--235.952259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#79/==/BMBBamra 15:25+1:3515:26+1:381m--245.473260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#80/==/TGMTangarmunda 15:33+1:4315:34+1:441m--254.058263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#81/==/GPHGarposX 15:42+1:4015:43+1:421m--261.736281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#82/==/SOGRSograO 15:51+1:4615:52+1:481m--266.546293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#83/==/SXNSonakhan 16:00+1:4516:01+1:481m--272.657243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#84/==/GPRajgangpur 16:09+1:4816:10+1:501m--280.256237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#85/==/KXNKanshbahal 16:20+1:5316:21+1:581m--289.652217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#86/==/KLGKalunga 16:29+2:0116:30+2:051m--296.551203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#87/==/PPOPanposhXO 16:39+2:0916:40+2:131m--2104.19191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#88/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 17:20+1:4318:00+2:1640m42110.128198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.5
#89/==/BNDMBondamunda 18:14+2:0418:15+2:091m--2116.646212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.7
#90/==/BZRBisra 18:25+2:2318:26+2:251m--2124.251220mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#91/==/BULBhalulata 18:34+2:2618:35+2:271m--2131.056238mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#92/==/JRAJaraikela 18:43+2:2518:44+2:291m--2138.568217mSERJaraikela Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#93/==/MOUManoharpur 18:54+2:3218:55+2:421m--2149.747225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#94/==/PSTPosoitaX 19:09+2:4319:10+3:011m--2160.851280mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#95/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt 19:18-19:19-1m--2167.633274mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:189.9
#96/==/GOLGoilkeraX 19:37+3:0119:38+3:071m--2177.548330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#97/==/TUXTuniaX 19:46+3:0819:47+3:111m--2183.953298mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#98/==/SWRSonua 19:54+3:0919:55+3:151m--2190.162288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#99/==/LPHLotapahar 20:06+3:1620:07+3:331m--2201.511251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:539.5
#100/==/CKPChakradharpurX 21:00+2:5321:35+3:0335m--2211.064234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#101/==/BRMBarabambo 21:45+3:0921:46+3:211m--2221.770213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:089.3
#102/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 21:54+3:2321:55+3:301m--2231.150189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#103/==/MMVMahali Marup 22:04+3:3422:05+3:411m--2238.651182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#104/==/SINISini JunctionX 22:14+3:4722:15+3:491m22246.331181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.3
#105/==/BRBSBirbans 22:29-22:30-1m--2253.649171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#106/==/GMHGamharia Junction 22:41+4:0022:42+4:041m22262.730165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#107/==/ADTPAdityapur 22:54+4:0322:55+4:031m22268.74153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:104.7
#108/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 00:05+1:46-23273.4-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.