Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:04:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:04:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1371313-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1543540-0

58112/Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
     इतवारी - टाटानगर जं पैसेंजर

IB/Ib --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:28PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110 TATA-GUA-TATA Passenger
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
GS1
  5
GS2
  6
GS3
  7
GS4
  8
GS5
  9
GS6
 10
GS7
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ib and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    34 halts    Distance: 273 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
IB/Ib 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

34 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Ib and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ITRItwari Junction -21:30-61-603.920304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/--/KAVKalamna 21:38-21:40-2m--1-601.252297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#3/==/KPKampteeX 21:49-21:51-2m11-593.524289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction 22:02-22:04-2m11-589.159286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#5/==/SALSalwaXO 22:10-22:12-2m--1-583.299288mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#6/==/CHCRChacherO 22:16-22:18-2m--1-576.663284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#7/==/TARTharsa 22:24-22:26-2m--1-570.268292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#8/==/RRLRewralX 22:31-22:33-2m--1-564.677293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/KHATKhat 22:40-22:42-2m--1-555.654286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 22:53-22:55-2m--1-545.754265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#11/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionO 23:15-23:20-5m--1-527.587266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#12/==/MNUMundikotaX 23:27-23:29-2m--1-517.467267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/TROTirora 23:38-23:40-2m--1-507.569282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/KWNKachewani 23:46-23:48-2m--1-500.671304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#15/==/GJGangajhari 23:55-23:57-2m--1-492.338316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#16/==/GGondia Junction 00:20-00:30-10m42-477.899319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#17/==/GDMGudma 00:37-00:39-2m--2-466.372313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#18/==/AGNAmgaon 00:48-00:50-2m--2-455.489317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#19/==/SKSSalekasaX 01:00-01:02-2m--2-440.553325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#20/==/DKSDarekasa 01:15-01:17-2m--2-429.166383mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#21/==/BTLBortalaoX 01:24-01:26-2m--2-421.553407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#22/==/PJBPaniajobX 01:36-01:38-2m--2-412.628363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:177.9
#23/==/DGGDongargarh 01:55-02:05-10m--2-404.8127353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:036.3
#24/==/JTRJatkanhar 02:08-02:10-2m--2-398.465328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#25/==/MUAMusra 02:16-02:18-2m--2-391.965324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 02:35-02:40-5m--2-373.5100314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.1
#27/==/MUPMurhipar 02:49-02:51-2m--2-358.417318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:5415.5
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction 03:45-03:50-5m32-343.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#29/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 03:56-03:57-1m52-338.453297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 04:02-04:03-1m--2-334.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#31/==/BIABhilai 04:09-04:10-1m--2-329.346309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#32/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda 04:15-04:16-1m--2-325.519304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:227.1
#33/==/KMIKumhariXO 04:38-04:40-2m--2-318.427287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.4
#34/==/SRWNSaraswatinagar 05:01-05:02-1m--2-309.114292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:133.1
#35/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 05:15-05:35-20m--2-305.931296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#36/==/WRCWRS Colony PH 05:40-05:42-2m--2-303.414286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#37/==/URKUrkuraX 05:48-05:50-2m--2-302.062284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#38/==/MDHMandharX 05:58-05:59-1m--2-293.776286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#39/==/SLHSiliari 06:08-06:09-1m--2-282.372281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#40/==/BKTHBaikunthX 06:16-06:18-2m--2-273.936286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#41/==/TLDTildaX 06:28-06:30-2m--2-267.8-293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0410.8
#42/==/HNHathbandhX 06:34-06:35-1m--2-257.076283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.3
#43/==/BYTBhataparaX 06:47-06:48-1m--2-241.763273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#44/==/NPINipania 07:02-07:03-1m--2-227.063259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#45/==/DGSDagoriX 07:11-07:12-1m--2-218.675255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#46/==/BYLBelhaXO 07:18-07:19-1m--2-211.18268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:455.7
#47/==/CHBTChakarbhatha 08:04-08:06-2m--2-205.337281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#48/==/DPHDadhaparaX 08:11-08:12-1m--2-202.233272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#49/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 08:25-08:40-15m22-195.145272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/GTWGatoraX 08:48-08:50-2m--2-189.158265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#51/==/JRMGJairamnagarX 08:58-09:00-2m--2-181.470271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX 09:06-09:08-2m--2-174.461267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#53/==/AKTAkaltaraX 09:14-09:16-2m--2-168.357283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#54/==/KPNAKapanXO 09:24-09:26-2m12-160.655263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#55/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 09:34-09:36-2m--2-153.334273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#56/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 09:55-10:00-5m--2-142.569264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/SGRDSaragaon Road 10:07-10:08-1m12-134.5112257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.5
#58/==/BUABaradwarX 10:12-10:14-2m--2-127.048260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#59/==/JDDAJetha 10:22-10:23-1m--2-120.6-242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:028.5
#60/==/SKTSakti 10:25-10:30-5m--2-112.253237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#61/==/JDIJharradih 10:41-10:43-2m--2-102.469245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#62/==/KHSKharsia 10:48-10:50-2m--2-96.772259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#63/==/ROBRobertson 10:57-10:59-2m--2-88.378239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#64/==/BEFBhupdeopur 11:06-11:08-2m--2-79.178241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#65/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar 11:15-11:17-2m--2-70.024240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#66/==/RIGRaigarh 11:35-11:40-5m--2-62.897218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:069.7
#67/==/KRLKotarliaO 11:46-11:48-2m--2-53.173229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#68/==/JMGJamga 11:55-11:57-2m--2-44.572232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#69/==/DAODaghoraX 12:07-12:09-2m--2-32.535270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#70/==/HGRHimgir 12:22-12:24-2m--2-25.079276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#71/==/BPHBelpahar 12:34-12:36-2m--2-11.934234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:169.2
#72/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarO 12:52-12:54-2m--2-2.77209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:242.7
#73/==/IBIb»XO 13:18-13:20-2m--20.09203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:009.0
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO 14:20-14:40-20m--29.058235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.7
#75/==/DTVDhutraX 14:49-14:50-1m--217.745240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#76/==/PNPLPanpali 14:57-14:58-1m--222.958258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#77/==/BEHBagdihiX 15:05-15:06-1m--229.653257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#78/==/DIHDharuadihiO 15:13-15:14-1m--235.852259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#79/==/BMBBamra 15:25-15:26-1m--245.373260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#80/==/TGMTangarmunda 15:33-15:34-1m--253.958263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#81/==/GPHGarposXO 15:42-15:43-1m--261.636281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#82/==/SOGRSograO 15:51-15:52-1m--266.446293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#83/==/SXNSonakhan 16:00-16:01-1m--272.657243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#84/==/GPRajgangpur 16:09-16:10-1m--280.256237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#85/==/KXNKanshbahal 16:20-16:21-1m--289.552217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#86/==/KLGKalunga 16:29-16:30-1m--296.551203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#87/==/PPOPanposhXO 16:39-16:40-1m--2104.19191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#88/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 17:20-18:00-40m42110.028198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.5
#89/==/BNDMBondamunda 18:14-18:15-1m--2116.646212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#90/==/BZRBisra 18:25-18:26-1m--2124.251221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#91/==/BULBhalulata 18:34-18:35-1m--2131.056240mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#92/==/JRAJaraikela 18:43-18:44-1m--2138.468216mSERJaraikela Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#93/==/MOUManoharpur 18:54-18:55-1m--2149.847225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#94/==/PSTPosoitaX 19:09-19:10-1m--2160.851279mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#95/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt 19:18-19:19-1m--2167.632275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:189.7
#96/==/GOLGoilkeraX 19:37-19:38-1m--2177.351334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#97/==/TUXTuniaX 19:46-19:47-1m--2184.151297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#98/==/SWRSonua 19:54-19:55-1m--2190.163287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#99/==/LPHLotapahar 20:06-20:07-1m--2201.611251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:539.5
#100/==/CKPChakradharpurX 21:00-21:35-35m--2211.164235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#101/==/BRMBarabambo 21:45-21:46-1m--2221.871213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#102/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 21:54-21:55-1m--2231.250189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#103/==/MMVMahali Marup 22:04-22:05-1m--2238.751182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#104/==/SINISini JunctionX 22:14-22:15-1m22246.431183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.3
#105/==/BRBSBirbans 22:29-22:30-1m--2253.649171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#106/==/GMHGamharia Junction 22:41-22:42-1m22262.730165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#107/==/ADTPAdityapur 22:54-22:55-1m22268.74152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:104.7
#108/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 00:05--43273.3-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site