Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:17:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:17:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:28PM)

58112/Itwari-Tatanagar Jn Passenger
     Itwari-टाटानगर जं पैसेंजर

Feb 19 2015 (5:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110 TATA-GUA-TATA Passenger
Loco
WAM-4 TATA Shed; Entry# 545455
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
GS1
  5
GS2
  6
GS3
  7
GS4
  8
GS5
  9
GS6
 10
GS7
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 45m    36 halts    Distance: 273 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
IB/Ib 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

36 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Ib and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ITRItwari  -21:30+761-604.121306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2/==/KAVKalamna  21:38+1121:40+162m--1-601.251296mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
3/==/KPKampteeX  21:49+1821:51+202m11-593.626290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  22:02+1822:04+192m11-588.986288mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
5/==/SALSalwaX  22:08+2322:10+232m--1-583.166289mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
6/==/CHCRChacherO  22:16+2622:18+262m--1-576.563284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
7/==/TARTharsa  22:24+2622:26+282m--1-570.268292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
8/==/RRLRewralX  22:31+3022:33+312m--1-564.677293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
9/==/KHATKhat  22:40+3422:42+352m--1-555.654286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
10/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  22:53+3022:55+332m--1-545.654266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11/==/TMRTumsar RoadO  23:15+3323:20+325m--1-527.788267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
12/==/MNUMundikotaX  23:27+3623:29+382m--1-517.467269mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
13/==/TROTirora  23:38+3923:40+402m--1-507.368282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
14/==/KWNKachewani  23:46+4223:48+442m--1-500.572303mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
15/==/GJGangajhari  23:55+4323:57+432m--1-492.237315mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
16/==/GGondia Junction  00:20+2800:30+3110m32-478.1102316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17/==/GDMGudma  00:37+4400:39+442m--2-466.173323mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
18/==/AGNAmgaon  00:48+4300:50+432m--2-455.288317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
19/==/SKSSalekasaX  01:00+4601:02+482m--2-440.553312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
20/==/DKSDarekasa  01:15+4801:17+492m--2-429.066381mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
21/==/BTLBortalaoX  01:24+5001:26+522m--2-421.353409mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
22/==/PJBPaniajobX  01:36+5101:38+502m--2-412.527363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
23/==/DGGDongargarh  01:55+4302:05+4210m--2-404.8130353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
24/==/JTRJatkanhar  02:08+4702:10+462m--2-398.267330mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
25/==/MUAMusra  02:16+4702:18+472m--2-391.665323mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  02:35+3802:40+375m--2-373.2100313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
27/==/MUPMurhipar  02:49+5402:51+532m--2-358.317319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
28/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  03:45+1703:50+195m--2-342.854299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
29/==/BQRBhilai NagarX  03:55+2103:57+202m--2-338.366298mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  04:01+004:03+02m--2-333.856312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
31/==/BIABhilai  04:08+2604:10+262m--2-329.252309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
32/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda  04:14-04:16-2m--2-325.722310mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
33/==/KMIKumhariXO  04:36+1904:38+202m--2-318.220287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
34/==/RRaipur JunctionX  05:15+405:35+1120m--2-305.852297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
35/==/WRCWRS Colony PH  05:38-05:40-2m--2-303.236286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
36/==/URKUrkura  05:45+1305:47+122m--2-300.286275mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
37/==/MDHMandharX  05:53+1705:55+182m--2-291.772281mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
38/==/SLHSiliariX  06:03+2106:05+212m--2-282.163280mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
39/==/BKTHBaikunthX  06:13+3006:15+282m--2-273.846287mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
40/==/TLDTildaX  06:23+2206:25+222m--2-267.680293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
41/==/HNHathbandhX  06:33+2506:35+262m--2-256.984283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
42/==/BYTBhataparaX  06:46+2806:48+292m--2-241.668270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
43/==/NPINipania  07:01+3007:03+302m--2-226.870259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
44/==/DGSDagoriX  07:10+3207:12+322m--2-218.692254mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
45/==/BYLBelha  07:17+3407:19+342m--2-210.958269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
46/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX  07:25-07:26-1m--2-205.137285mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
47/==/DPHDadhaparaXO  07:31+4007:32+421m--2-202.18272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
48/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  08:25+908:40+1415m22-195.449271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
49/==/GTWGatoraX  08:48+2208:50+212m--2-188.957268mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
50/==/JRMGJairamnagarX  08:58+2309:00+232m--2-181.367272mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
51/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX  09:06-09:08-2m--2-174.664266mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
52/==/AKTAkaltaraX  09:14+2809:16+292m--2-168.258284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
53/==/KPNAKapanO  09:24-09:26-2m12-160.554263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
54/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  09:34+3009:36+312m--2-153.234273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
55/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  09:55+3110:00+345m--2-142.477264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
56/==/SGRDSaragaon Road  10:07-10:08-1m--2-133.478254mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
57/==/BUABaradwarX  10:13+4310:15+452m--2-126.961260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
58/==/JDDAJetha  10:22+4110:23+411m--2-119.793244mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
59/==/SKTSakti  10:28+4810:30+512m--2-112.056237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
60/==/JDIJharradih  10:41+5210:43+1:002m--2-101.863247mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
61/==/KHSKharsia  10:48+1:0310:50+1:042m--2-96.673259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
62/==/ROBRobertson  10:57+1:0710:59+1:112m--2-88.177239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
63/==/BEFBhupdeopur  11:06+1:1511:08+1:172m--2-79.179243mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
64/==/KDTRKirodimalnagarO  11:15+1:2111:17+1:232m--2-69.824240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
65/==/RIGRaigarhO  11:35+1:1411:40+1:205m--2-62.697220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
66/==/KRLKotarliaO  11:46+1:3111:48+1:322m--2-52.973229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
67/==/JMGJamga  11:55+1:3511:57+1:422m--2-44.472233mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
68/==/DAODaghoraX  12:07+1:4212:09+1:422m--2-32.434269mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
69/==/HGRHimgir  12:22+1:3712:24+1:382m--2-25.081275mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
70/==/BPHBelpahar  12:34+1:4112:36+1:432m--2-11.633235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
71/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  12:52+1:4212:54+1:432m--2-2.77212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
72/==/IBIb»XO  13:18+1:2713:20+1:302m--20.07207mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
73/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  14:35+3514:55+4820m--29.057236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
74/==/DTVDhutra  15:04+5615:05+1:001m--217.647240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
75/==/PNPLPanpaliX  15:12-15:13-1m--223.156258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
76/==/BEHBagdihiO  15:20+5715:21+1:001m--229.654257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
77/==/DIHDharuadihi  15:28+1:0015:29+1:021m--235.964258mSERSH 24, Odisha
78/==/BMBBamra  15:38+1:0415:39+1:111m--245.556259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
79/==/TGMTangarmundaX  15:48+1:1015:49+1:131m--254.058264mSERSundargarh, Odisha
80/==/GPHGarpos  15:57+1:1315:58+1:161m--261.747281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
81/==/SOGRSograO  16:04+1:1716:05+1:191m--266.455293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
82/==/SXNSonakhan  16:12+1:1816:13+1:201m--272.955249mSERSundargarh, Odisha
83/==/GPRaj Gangpur  16:21+1:2216:22+1:241m--280.155237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
84/==/KXNKanshbahal  16:32+1:2416:33+1:271m--289.453217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
85/==/KLGKalunga  16:41+1:2916:42+1:311m--296.450203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
86/==/PPOPanposhX  16:51+1:3116:52+1:341m--2103.98190mSERRourkela, Odisha
87/==/ROURourkela Junction  17:40+4918:40+5060m42110.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
88/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin  18:46+1:0718:47+1:081m--2115.96214mSERRourkela, Odisha
89/==/BNDMBondamunda  18:53+5618:54+571m--2116.541213mSERRourkela, Odisha
90/==/BZRBisra  19:05+1:0319:06+1:041m--2124.158224mSERSundargarh, Odisha
91/==/BULBhalulata  19:13+1:0519:14+1:061m--2130.950239mSERRourkela, Jharkhand
92/==/JRAJaraikelaX  19:23+1:0519:24+1:061m--2138.468215mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
93/==/MOUManoharpurX  19:34+1:1019:35+1:161m--2149.831228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
94/==/PSTPosotiaX  19:56+1:0919:57+1:121m--2160.751279mSERPosotia Station, Jharkhand
95/==/DRWNDerowan P. HaltX  20:05-20:06-1m--2167.628275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
96/==/MXWMahadevsal  20:15+1:0920:16+1:111m--2171.854321mSERMahadevsal, Jharkhand
97/==/GOLGoilkera  20:22+1:1120:23+1:121m--2177.251333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
98/==/TUXTunia  20:31+1:0820:32+1:091m--2184.045297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
99/==/SWRSonua  20:40+1:0820:41+1:111m--2190.069287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
100/==/LPHLotapaharX  20:51+1:1220:52+1:181m--2201.525251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
101/==/CKPChakradharpur  21:15+1:0821:50+5235m--2211.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
102/==/BRMBarabamboX  22:00+5422:01+571m--2221.756213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
103/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  22:11+1:0922:12+1:201m--2231.150189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
104/==/MMVMahali Marup  22:21+1:3422:22+1:381m--2238.651183mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
105/==/SINISini Junction  22:31+1:1522:32+1:161m22246.348182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
106/==/BRBSBirbans  22:41-22:42-1m--2253.654171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
107/==/GMHGamharia  22:52+2:3722:53+2:371m22262.640165mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
108/==/ADTPAdityapur  23:02+023:03+01m22268.64152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
109/==/TATATatanagar Junction•  00:05+8-43273.3-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site