Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:50:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:50:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1371313-0
Entry# 1543540-0

58112/Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
     इतवारी - टाटानगर जं पैसेंजर

IB/Ib --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:28PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110 TATA-GUA-TATA Passenger
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
GS1
  5
GS2
  6
GS3
  7
GS4
  8
GS5
  9
GS6
 10
GS7
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ib and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    34 halts    Distance: 273 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 1h 58m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
IB/Ib 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

34 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Ib and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ITRItwari Junction -21:30+1061-604.020304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#2/--/KAVKalamna 21:38+1621:40+232m--1-601.252297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#3/==/KPKampteeX 21:49+2621:51+292m11-593.524289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction 22:02+2822:04+322m11-589.159286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#5/==/SALSalwaXO 22:10+3422:12+342m--1-583.299288mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#6/==/CHCRChacherO 22:16+3722:18+372m--1-576.663284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#7/==/TARTharsa 22:24+3722:26+392m--1-570.268292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#8/==/RRLRewralX 22:31+4022:33+412m--1-564.677293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/KHATKhat 22:40+4222:42+432m--1-555.654286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 22:53+4222:55+432m--1-545.754265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#11/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionO 23:15+4023:20+395m--1-527.587266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#12/==/MNUMundikotaX 23:27+4223:29+432m--1-517.467267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/TROTirora 23:38+4423:40+442m--1-507.569282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/KWNKachewaniX 23:46+4623:48+472m--1-500.671304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#15/==/GJGangajhari 23:55+4823:57+492m--1-492.338316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#16/==/GGondia Junction 00:20+4300:30+4810m42-477.899318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#17/==/GDMGudma 00:37+5300:39+522m--2-466.372313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#18/==/AGNAmgaon 00:48+5100:50+512m--2-455.489317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#19/==/SKSSalekasaX 01:00+5801:02+1:002m--2-440.553325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#20/==/DKSDarekasa 01:15+1:0001:17+1:002m--2-429.266383mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#21/==/BTLBortalaoX 01:24+1:0201:26+1:032m--2-421.553407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#22/==/PJBPaniajobX 01:36+1:0201:38+1:032m--2-412.728363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:177.9
#23/==/DGGDongargarh 01:55+5702:05+5610m--2-404.8127353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:036.4
#24/==/JTRJatkanhar 02:08+1:0002:10+1:012m--2-398.465328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#25/==/MUAMusra 02:16+1:0202:18+1:022m--2-391.965324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 02:35+1:0002:40+595m--2-373.5100314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.1
#27/==/MUPMurhipar 02:49+1:2002:51+1:202m--2-358.417318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:5415.5
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction 03:45+3703:50+405m32-343.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#29/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 03:56+4303:57+431m52-338.453297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 04:02+504:03+51m--2-334.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#31/==/BIABhilai 04:09+4504:10+461m--2-329.346309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#32/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda 04:15-04:16-1m--2-325.519304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:227.1
#33/==/KMIKumhariXO 04:38+3404:40+352m--2-318.427287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.4
#34/==/SRWNSaraswatinagar 05:01-05:02-1m--2-309.114292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:133.1
#35/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 05:15+2305:35+3120m--2-305.931296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#36/==/WRCWRS Colony PH 05:40-05:42-2m--2-303.414286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#37/==/URKUrkuraX 05:48+3105:50+362m--2-302.062284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#38/==/MDHMandharX 05:58+3305:59+361m--2-293.776286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#39/==/SLHSiliari 06:08+3506:09+381m--2-282.372281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#40/==/BKTHBaikunthX 06:16+4006:18+392m--2-273.936286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.1
#41/==/TLDTildaX 06:28+3806:30+402m--2-267.8-293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0410.8
#42/==/HNHathbandhX 06:34+4506:35+531m--2-257.076283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.3
#43/==/BYTBhataparaX 06:47+5606:48+581m--2-241.763273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#44/==/NPINipania 07:02+5807:03+591m--2-227.063259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#45/==/DGSDagoriX 07:11+1:0107:12+1:021m--2-218.675255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#46/==/BYLBelhaXO 07:18+1:0107:19+1:021m--2-211.18268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:455.7
#47/==/CHBTChakarbhatha 08:04-08:06-2m--2-205.337281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#48/==/DPHDadhaparaX 08:11+2408:12+261m--2-202.233272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#49/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 08:25+4008:40+3915m22-195.145272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/GTWGatoraX 08:48+4508:50+452m--2-189.158265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#51/==/JRMGJairamnagarX 08:58+4609:00+462m--2-181.470271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX 09:06-09:08-2m--2-174.461267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#53/==/AKTAkaltaraX 09:14+4909:16+502m--2-168.357283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#54/==/KPNAKapanXO 09:24-09:26-2m12-160.755263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#55/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 09:34+5209:36+532m--2-153.334273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#56/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 09:55+5110:00+585m--2-142.569264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/SGRDSaragaon Road 10:07-10:08-1m12-134.5112257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.5
#58/==/BUABaradwarX 10:12+1:0610:14+1:062m--2-127.048260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#59/==/JDDAJetha 10:22-10:23-1m--2-120.6-242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:028.5
#60/==/SKTSakti 10:25+1:1110:30+1:155m--2-112.253237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#61/==/JDIJharradih 10:41+1:1510:43+1:202m--2-102.569245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#62/==/KHSKharsia 10:48+1:2210:50+1:242m--2-96.772259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#63/==/ROBRobertson 10:57+1:3210:59+1:332m--2-88.378239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#64/==/BEFBhupdeopur 11:06+1:3711:08+1:382m--2-79.178241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#65/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar 11:15+1:4211:17+1:422m--2-70.024240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#66/==/RIGRaigarh 11:35+1:3611:40+1:415m--2-62.897218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:069.7
#67/==/KRLKotarliaO 11:46+1:4811:48+1:492m--2-53.173229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#68/==/JMGJamga 11:55+1:5311:57+2:012m--2-44.572232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#69/==/DAODaghoraX 12:07+2:0312:09+2:022m--2-32.535270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#70/==/HGRHimgir 12:22+1:5712:24+1:562m--2-25.079276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#71/==/BPHBelpahar 12:34+2:0112:36+2:012m--2-11.934234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:169.2
#72/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarO 12:52+1:5912:54+1:592m--2-2.77209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:242.7
#73/==/IBIb»XO 13:18+1:4413:20+1:582m--20.09203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:008.9
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO 14:20+1:1814:40+1:2120m--28.957235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#75/==/DTVDhutraX 14:49+1:2814:50+1:311m--217.647240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#76/==/PNPLPanpali 14:57+014:58+01m--223.056258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#77/==/BEHBagdihiX 15:05+1:3015:06+1:341m--229.654257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#78/==/DIHDharuadihi 15:13+1:3715:14+1:411m--235.852259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#79/==/BMBBamra 15:25+1:4315:26+1:451m--245.472260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#80/==/TGMTangarmunda 15:33+1:4815:34+1:481m--253.958263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#81/==/GPHGarposXO 15:42+1:4515:43+1:471m--261.635281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#82/==/SOGRSograO 15:51+1:5115:52+1:521m--266.348293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#83/==/SXNSonakhan 16:00+1:4816:01+1:511m--272.855243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#84/==/GPRajgangpur 16:09+1:4916:10+1:551m--280.155237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#85/==/KXNKanshbahal 16:20+1:5816:21+2:031m--289.353217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#86/==/KLGKalunga 16:29+2:0516:30+2:101m--296.450203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#87/==/PPOPanposhXO 16:39+2:1216:40+2:161m--2103.99191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:405.9
#88/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 17:20+1:4718:00+2:0840m42109.828198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.5
#89/==/BNDMBondamunda 18:14+2:2618:15+2:251m--2116.346213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#90/==/BZRBisra 18:25+2:1818:26+2:201m--2123.951221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#91/==/BULBhalulata 18:34+2:1818:35+2:191m--2130.756240mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#92/==/JRAJaraikela 18:43+2:1918:44+2:211m--2138.268216mSERJaraikela Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#93/==/MOUManoharpur 18:54+2:2518:55+2:301m--2149.647225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#94/==/PSTPosoitaX 19:09+2:3119:10+2:401m--2160.651279mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#95/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt 19:18-19:19-1m--2167.432275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:189.7
#96/==/GOLGoilkeraX 19:37+2:4319:38+2:481m--2177.051334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#97/==/TUXTuniaX 19:46+2:4319:47+2:491m--2183.851297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#98/==/SWRSonua 19:54+2:4819:55+2:521m--2189.863287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#99/==/LPHLotapahar 20:06+2:5420:07+3:151m--2201.311251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:539.5
#100/==/CKPChakradharpurX 21:00+2:3421:35+2:3335m--2210.864235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#101/==/BRMBarabamboX 21:45+2:4521:46+2:591m--2221.571213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#102/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 21:54+3:1621:55+3:251m--2230.950189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#103/==/MMVMahali Marup 22:04+3:2922:05+3:311m--2238.451182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#104/==/SINISini JunctionX 22:14+3:3422:15+3:351m22246.131182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.3
#105/==/BRBSBirbans 22:29-22:30-1m--2253.449171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#106/==/GMHGamharia Junction 22:41+3:4822:42+3:541m22262.430165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#107/==/ADTPAdityapur 22:54+3:4822:55+3:481m22268.44152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:104.6
#108/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 00:05+1:27-43273.1-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site