Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 14:50:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 14:50:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:28PM)

58112/Itwari-Tatanagar Jn Passenger
     इतवारी - टाटानगर जं पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:50AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110 TATA-GUA-TATA Passenger
Loco
WAM-4 TATA Shed; Entry# 545455
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
GS1
  5
GS2
  6
GS3
  7
GS4
  8
GS5
  9
GS6
 10
GS7
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Ib and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 45m    34 halts    Distance: 273 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
IB/Ib 
Arrives @ 23:05
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

34 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Ib and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ITRItwari  -21:30-61-604.018305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/--/KAVKalamna  21:39-21:40-1m--1-601.247297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3/==/KPKampteeX  21:50-21:51-1m11-593.524289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  22:02-22:04-2m11-589.171286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/SALSalwaXO  22:09-22:10-1m--1-583.256288mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#6/==/CHCRChacher  22:17-22:18-1m--1-576.654284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#7/==/TARTharsa  22:25-22:26-1m--1-570.256292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#8/==/RRLRewralX  22:32-22:33-1m--1-564.667293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/KHATKhat  22:41-22:42-1m--1-555.650286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  22:54-22:55-1m--1-545.754265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#11/==/TMRTumsar RoadO  23:15-23:20-5m--1-527.576266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#12/==/MNUMundikotaX  23:28-23:29-1m--1-517.460267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13/==/TROTirora  23:39-23:40-1m--1-507.559282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#14/==/KWNKachewani  23:47-23:48-1m--1-500.662304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#15/==/GJGangajhari  23:56-23:57-1m--1-492.338316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#16/==/GGondia Junction  00:20-00:30-10m32-477.887318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#17/==/GDMGudma  00:38-00:39-1m--2-466.365313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#18/==/AGNAmgaon  00:49-00:50-1m--2-455.481317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#19/==/SKSSalekasaX  01:01-01:02-1m--2-440.549325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#20/==/DKSDarekasa  01:16-01:17-1m--2-429.257383mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#21/==/BTLBortalaoX  01:25-01:26-1m--2-421.548407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#22/==/PJBPaniajobX  01:37-01:38-1m--2-412.728363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:177.9
#23/==/DGGDongargarh  01:55-02:05-10m--2-404.895353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#24/==/JTRJatkanhar  02:09-02:10-1m--2-398.456328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#25/==/MUAMusra  02:17-02:18-1m--2-391.965324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  02:35-02:40-5m--2-373.590314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#27/==/MUPMurhipar  02:50-02:51-1m--2-358.417318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:5415.5
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction  03:45-03:50-5m32-343.046300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#29/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  03:56-03:57-1m52-338.453297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  04:02-04:03-1m--2-334.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#31/==/BIABhilai  04:09-04:10-1m--2-329.346309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#32/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda  04:15-04:16-1m--2-325.520304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:217.1
#33/==/KMIKumhariXO  04:37-04:38-1m--2-318.420287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3712.5
#34/==/RRaipur JunctionX  05:15-05:35-20m--2-305.938296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#35/==/WRCWRS Colony PH  05:39-05:40-1m--2-303.414286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#36/==/URKUrkura  05:46-05:47-1m--2-302.070284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#37/==/MDHMandharX  05:54-05:55-1m--2-293.776286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#38/==/SLHSiliariX  06:04-06:05-1m--2-282.356281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#39/==/BKTHBaikunthX  06:14-06:15-1m--2-273.940286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#40/==/TLDTildaX  06:24-06:25-1m--2-267.872293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#41/==/HNHathbandhX  06:34-06:35-1m--2-257.076283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.3
#42/==/BYTBhataparaX  06:47-06:48-1m--2-241.763273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#43/==/NPINipania  07:02-07:03-1m--2-227.063259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#44/==/DGSDagoriX  07:11-07:12-1m--2-218.675255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#45/==/BYLBelha  07:18-07:19-1m--2-211.157268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#46/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX  07:25-07:26-1m--2-205.337281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#47/==/DPHDadhaparaXO  07:31-07:32-1m--2-202.28272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:537.1
#48/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  08:25-08:40-15m22-195.140272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49/==/GTWGatoraX  08:49-08:50-1m--2-189.151265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#50/==/JRMGJairamnagarX  08:59-09:00-1m--2-181.460271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX  09:07-09:08-1m--2-174.452267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#52/==/AKTAkaltaraX  09:15-09:16-1m--2-168.351283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#53/==/KPNAKapanO  09:25-09:26-1m12-160.749263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#54/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  09:35-09:36-1m--2-153.334273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#55/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  09:55-10:00-5m--2-142.566264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#56/==/BUABaradwar  10:14-10:15-1m--2-127.064260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#57/==/SKTSakti  10:29-10:30-1m--2-112.249237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#58/==/JDIJharradih  10:42-10:43-1m--2-102.557245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#59/==/KHSKharsia  10:49-10:50-1m--2-96.763259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#60/==/ROBRobertson  10:58-10:59-1m--2-88.369239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#61/==/BEFBhupdeopur  11:07-11:08-1m--2-79.168241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#62/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar  11:16-11:17-1m--2-70.024240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#63/==/RIGRaigarh  11:35-11:40-5m--2-62.883218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.7
#64/==/KRLKotarlia  11:47-11:48-1m--2-53.162229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#65/==/DAODaghoraX  12:08-12:09-1m--2-32.532270mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:147.5
#66/==/HGRHimgir  12:23-12:24-1m--2-25.072276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#67/==/BPHBelpahar  12:35-12:36-1m--2-11.932234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:179.2
#68/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarO  12:53-12:54-1m--2-2.77209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:252.7
#69/==/IBIb»XO  13:19-13:20-1m--20.09203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:008.9
#70/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO  14:20-14:40-20m--28.957236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#71/==/DTVDhutraX  14:49-14:50-1m--217.647240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#72/==/PNPLPanpaliX  14:57-14:58-1m--223.056258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#73/==/BEHBagdihi  15:05-15:06-1m--229.654257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#74/==/DIHDharuadihi  15:13-15:14-1m--235.864259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#75/==/BMBBamra  15:23-15:24-1m--245.456262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#76/==/TGMTangarmunda  15:33-15:34-1m--253.958263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#77/==/GPHGarposO  15:42-15:43-1m--261.635281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#78/==/SOGRSograX  15:51-15:52-1m--266.348293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#79/==/SXNSonakhan  16:00-16:01-1m--272.855245mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#80/==/GPRajgangpur  16:09-16:10-1m--280.155237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#81/==/KXNKanshbahal  16:20-16:21-1m--289.353217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#82/==/KLGKalunga  16:29-16:30-1m--296.450203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#83/==/PPOPanposhXO  16:39-16:40-1m--2103.99191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:405.9
#84/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  17:20-18:00-40m42109.828198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.5
#85/==/BNDMBondamunda  18:14-18:15-1m--2116.346213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#86/==/BZRBisra  18:25-18:26-1m--2123.951221mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#87/==/BULBhalulata  18:34-18:35-1m--2130.756240mSERRourkela, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#88/==/JRAJaraikela  18:43-18:44-1m--2138.268216mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#89/==/MOUManoharpur  18:54-18:55-1m--2149.647225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#90/==/PSTPosoitaX  19:09-19:10-1m--2160.651279mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#91/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt  19:18-19:19-1m--2167.432275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:189.7
#92/==/GOLGoilkeraX  19:37-19:38-1m--2177.051334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#93/==/TUXTuniaX  19:46-19:47-1m--2183.851297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#94/==/SWRSonua  19:54-19:55-1m--2189.863287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#95/==/LPHLotapahar  20:06-20:07-1m--2201.311251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:539.5
#96/==/CKPChakradharpurX  21:00-21:35-35m--2210.864235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#97/==/BRMBarabambo  21:45-21:46-1m--2221.581213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#98/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  21:53-21:54-1m--2230.964189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#99/==/MMVMahali Marup  22:01-22:02-1m--2238.466182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#100/==/SINISini Junction  22:09-22:10-1m22246.140182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#101/==/BRBSBirbans  22:21-22:22-1m--2253.460171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#102/==/GMHGamharia  22:31-22:32-1m22262.452165mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#103/==/ADTPAdityapur  22:39-22:40-1m22268.411152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:254.6
#104/==/TATATatanagar Junction•  23:05--42273.1-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site