Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 04:38:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 04:38:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:28PM)

58112/Itwari-Tatanagar Jn Passenger
     Itwari-टाटानगर जं पैसेंजर

Feb 19 2015 (5:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110 TATA-GUA-TATA Passenger
Loco
WAM-4 TATA Shed; Entry# 545455
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
GS1
  5
GS2
  6
GS3
  7
GS4
  8
GS5
  9
GS6
 10
GS7
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 45m    36 halts    Distance: 273 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
IB/Ib 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

36 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Ib and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ITRItwari  -21:30+1061-604.121306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2/==/KAVKalamna  21:38+1121:40+152m--1-601.251296mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
3/==/KPKampteeX  21:49+1821:51+232m11-593.626290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  22:02+2022:04+212m11-588.986288mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
5/==/SALSalwaX  22:08+2522:10+252m--1-583.166289mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
6/==/CHCRChacherO  22:16+2622:18+272m--1-576.563284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
7/==/TARTharsa  22:24+2722:26+282m--1-570.268292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
8/==/RRLRewralX  22:31+3022:33+302m--1-564.677293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
9/==/KHATKhat  22:40+3122:42+342m--1-555.654286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
10/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  22:53+3022:55+332m--1-545.654266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11/==/TMRTumsar RoadO  23:15+3023:20+295m--1-527.788267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
12/==/MNUMundikotaX  23:27+3623:29+372m--1-517.467269mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
13/==/TROTirora  23:38+3823:40+392m--1-507.368282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
14/==/KWNKachewani  23:46+4323:48+432m--1-500.572303mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
15/==/GJGangajhari  23:55+4523:57+462m--1-492.237315mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
16/==/GGondia Junction  00:20+2800:30+2910m32-478.1102316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17/==/GDMGudma  00:37+4300:39+432m--2-466.173323mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
18/==/AGNAmgaon  00:48+4300:50+432m--2-455.288317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
19/==/SKSSalekasaX  01:00+4401:02+452m--2-440.553312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
20/==/DKSDarekasa  01:15+4401:17+452m--2-429.066381mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
21/==/BTLBortalaoX  01:24+4501:26+472m--2-421.353409mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
22/==/PJBPaniajobX  01:36+4801:38+492m--2-412.527363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
23/==/DGGDongargarh  01:55+4102:05+4010m--2-404.8130353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
24/==/JTRJatkanhar  02:08+4802:10+482m--2-398.267330mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
25/==/MUAMusra  02:16+4802:18+482m--2-391.665323mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  02:35+3502:40+345m--2-373.2100313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
27/==/MUPMurhipar  02:49+5402:51+532m--2-358.317319mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
28/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  03:45+1503:50+195m--2-342.854299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
29/==/BQRBhilai NagarX  03:55+2403:57+242m--2-338.366298mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  04:01+504:03+52m--2-333.856312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
31/==/BIABhilai  04:08+2704:10+262m--2-329.252309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
32/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda  04:14-04:16-2m--2-325.722310mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
33/==/KMIKumhari  04:36+2604:38+272m--2-318.220287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
34/==/RRaipur Junction  05:15+805:35+1320m--2-305.852297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
35/==/WRCWRS Colony PHXO  05:38-05:40-2m--2-303.236286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
36/==/URKUrkuraX  05:45+1605:47+172m--2-300.286284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
37/==/MDHMandhar  05:53+1905:55+192m--2-291.772286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
38/==/SLHSiliariXO  06:03+2306:05+252m--2-282.163280mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
39/==/BKTHBaikunth  06:13+2706:15+252m--2-273.846287mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
40/==/TLDTilda  06:23+2506:25+242m--2-267.680293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
41/==/HNHathbandhX  06:33+2706:35+282m--2-256.984283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
42/==/BYTBhataparaX  06:46+3206:48+332m--2-241.668270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
43/==/NPINipaniaX  07:01+3407:03+342m--2-226.870259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
44/==/DGSDagoriX  07:10+4007:12+392m--2-218.692254mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
45/==/BYLBelhaX  07:17+4107:19+422m--2-210.958269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
46/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX  07:25-07:26-1m--2-205.137285mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
47/==/DPHDadhapara  07:31+4607:32+491m--2-202.18272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
48/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  08:25+1708:40+1915m22-195.449271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
49/==/GTWGatora  08:48+2408:50+242m--2-188.957268mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
50/==/JRMGJairamnagarX  08:58+2609:00+252m--2-181.367272mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
51/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltXO  09:06-09:08-2m--2-174.664266mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
52/==/AKTAkaltaraX  09:14+2809:16+282m--2-168.258284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
53/==/KPNAKapanX  09:24-09:26-2m12-160.554263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
54/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  09:34+2909:36+292m--2-153.234273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
55/==/CPHChampa Junction  09:55+2310:00+255m--2-142.477264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
56/==/SGRDSaragaon RoadX  10:07-10:08-1m--2-133.478254mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
57/==/BUABaradwarO  10:13+3610:15+402m--2-126.961260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
58/==/JDDAJethaX  10:22+1810:23+181m--2-119.793244mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
59/==/SKTSaktiX  10:28+4410:30+472m--2-112.056237mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
60/==/JDIJharradih  10:41+4710:43+502m--2-101.863247mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
61/==/KHSKharsiaX  10:48+5210:50+512m--2-96.673259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
62/==/ROBRobertson  10:57+5410:59+542m--2-88.177239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
63/==/BEFBhupdeopur  11:06+5811:08+592m--2-79.179242mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
64/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar  11:15+1:0211:17+1:042m--2-69.824240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
65/==/RIGRaigarh  11:35+5911:40+1:045m--2-62.697220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
66/==/KRLKotarlia  11:46+1:1211:48+1:132m--2-52.973229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
67/==/JMGJamga  11:55+1:1511:57+1:242m--2-44.472233mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
68/==/DAODaghora  12:07+1:2612:09+1:262m--2-32.434269mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
69/==/HGRHimgirOO  12:22+1:2012:24+1:222m--2-25.081275mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
70/==/BPHBelpaharO  12:34+1:2412:36+1:272m--2-11.633235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
71/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarO  12:52+1:2512:54+1:252m--2-2.77212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
72/==/IBIb»XO  13:18+1:0713:20+1:132m--20.07207mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
73/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  14:35+2414:55+3520m--29.057236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
74/==/DTVDhutra  15:04+4015:05+431m--217.647240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
75/==/PNPLPanpaliXO  15:12-15:13-1m--223.156258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
76/==/BEHBagdihiX  15:20+3915:21+421m--229.654257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
77/==/DIHDharuadihi  15:28+4315:29+481m--235.964258mSERSH 24, Odisha
78/==/BMBBamra  15:38+5115:39+541m--245.556259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
79/==/TGMTangarmundaX  15:48+5515:49+571m--254.058264mSERSundargarh, Odisha
80/==/GPHGarposO  15:57+5715:58+1:051m--261.747281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
81/==/SOGRSogra  16:04+1:0616:05+1:081m--266.455293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
82/==/SXNSonakhan  16:12+1:1316:13+1:141m--272.955249mSERSundargarh, Odisha
83/==/GPRajgangpurX  16:21+1:1316:22+1:161m--280.155237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
84/==/KXNKanshbahalO  16:32+1:1916:33+1:231m--289.453217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
85/==/KLGKalunga  16:41+1:2416:42+1:271m--296.450203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
86/==/PPOPanposh  16:51+1:2816:52+1:301m--2103.98190mSERRourkela, Odisha
87/==/ROURourkela Junction  17:40+5018:40+4860m42110.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
88/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin  18:46+5718:47+581m--2115.96210mSERRourkela, Odisha
89/==/BNDMBondamunda  18:53+1:0118:54+1:001m--2116.541213mSERRourkela, Odisha
90/==/BZRBisra  19:05+5919:06+591m--2124.158224mSERSundargarh, Odisha
91/==/BULBhalulata  19:13+1:0019:14+1:021m--2130.950239mSERRourkela, Jharkhand
92/==/JRAJaraikela  19:23+1:0019:24+1:021m--2138.468215mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
93/==/MOUManoharpur  19:34+1:0619:35+1:111m--2149.831228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
94/==/PSTPosotia  19:56+1:0919:57+1:161m--2160.751279mSERPosotia Station, Jharkhand
95/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt  20:05-20:06-1m--2167.628275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
96/==/MXWMahadevsalX  20:15+1:1220:16+1:131m--2171.854321mSERMahadevsal, Jharkhand
97/==/GOLGoilkeraX  20:22+1:1520:23+1:191m--2177.251333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
98/==/TUXTuniaX  20:31+1:2020:32+1:221m--2184.045297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
99/==/SWRSonuaX  20:40+1:1720:41+1:191m--2190.069287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
100/==/LPHLotapahar  20:51+1:2220:52+1:311m--2201.525251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
101/==/CKPChakradharpur  21:15+1:1521:50+1:0435m--2211.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
102/==/BRMBarabambo  22:00+2:0222:01+2:041m--2221.756213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
103/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  22:11+2:2022:12+2:281m--2231.150189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
104/==/MMVMahali MarupX  22:21+2:2722:22+2:271m--2238.651183mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
105/==/SINISini Junction  22:31+2:4322:32+2:491m22246.348182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
106/==/BRBSBirbansX  22:41-22:42-1m--2253.654171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
107/==/GMHGamharia  22:52+3:1922:53+3:211m22262.640165mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
108/==/ADTPAdityapurX  23:02+2:5323:03+2:531m22268.64152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
109/==/TATATatanagar Junction•  00:05+8-43273.3-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site