Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 14:13:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 14:13:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58112/Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
     इतवारी - टाटानगर जं पैसेंजर

IB/Ib --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:28PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (10:33AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110 TATA-GUA-TATA Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
GS1
  5
GS2
  6
GS3
  7
GS4
  8
GS5
  9
GS6
 10
GS7
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ib and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    34 halts    Distance: 273 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
IB/Ib 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

34 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Ib and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ITRItwari Junction  -21:30+1461-604.020304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#2/--/KAVKalamna  21:38+1821:40+252m01-601.252297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#3/==/KPKampteeX  21:49+2721:51+302m11-593.524289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  22:02+2622:04+272m11-589.189286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#5/==/SALSalwaX  22:08+3122:10+322m01-583.266288mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#6/==/CHCRChacherO  22:16+3022:18+322m01-576.663284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#7/==/TARTharsa  22:24+3122:26+332m01-570.268292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#8/==/RRLRewralX  22:31+3322:33+342m01-564.677293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/KHATKhat  22:40+3522:42+372m01-555.654286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  22:53+3522:55+372m01-545.754265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#11/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionO  23:15+3523:20+345m01-527.587266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#12/==/MNUMundikota  23:27+3623:29+372m01-517.467267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/TROTiroraX  23:38+3823:40+392m01-507.569282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#14/==/KWNKachewani  23:46+4023:48+412m01-500.671304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#15/==/GJGangajhari  23:55+4123:57+432m01-492.338316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2314.5
#16/==/GGondia Junction  00:20+3700:30+4010m42-477.899318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0711.6
#17/==/GDMGudma  00:37+4400:39+472m02-466.372313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#18/==/AGNAmgaon  00:48+4700:50+512m02-455.489317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#19/==/SKSSalekasaX  01:00+5601:02+582m02-440.553325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#20/==/DKSDarekasa  01:15+5601:17+572m02-429.266383mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#21/==/BTLBortalaoX  01:24+5101:26+512m02-421.553407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#22/==/PJBPaniajobX  01:36+5801:38+582m02-412.728363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:177.9
#23/==/DGGDongargarh  01:55+5002:05+4910m02-404.8127353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:036.4
#24/==/JTRJatkanhar  02:08+5402:10+542m02-398.465328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#25/==/MUAMusra  02:16+5502:18+562m02-391.965324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.4
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  02:35+5402:40+525m02-373.5100314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.1
#27/==/MUPMurhipar  02:49+5802:51+582m02-358.417318mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:5415.5
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction  03:45+2303:50+285m32-343.046300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#29/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  03:56+3003:57+311m52-338.453297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  04:02-04:03-1m02-334.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.7
#31/==/BIABhilai  04:09+3204:10+331m02-329.346309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#32/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda  04:15-04:16-1m02-325.520304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:217.1
#33/==/KMIKumhariXO  04:37+2704:38+291m02-318.424287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.4
#34/==/SRWNSaraswatinagar  05:01-05:02-1m02-309.114292mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:133.1
#35/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  05:15+1505:35+2120m02-305.938296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#36/==/WRCWRS Colony PH  05:39-05:40-1m02-303.414286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#37/==/URKUrkura  05:46+2305:47+231m02-302.070284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#38/==/MDHMandharX  05:54+2505:55+261m02-293.776286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#39/==/SLHSiliariX  06:04+2906:05+291m02-282.356281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#40/==/BKTHBaikunthX  06:14+2806:15+271m02-273.940286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#41/==/TLDTildaX  06:24+3006:25+311m02-267.872293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#42/==/HNHathbandhX  06:34+3106:35+331m02-257.076283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.3
#43/==/BYTBhataparaX  06:47+3406:48+401m02-241.763273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#44/==/NPINipania  07:02+3707:03+391m02-227.063259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#45/==/DGSDagoriX  07:11+4107:12+421m02-218.675255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#46/==/BYLBelha  07:18+4407:19+441m02-211.157268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#47/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX  07:25-07:26-1m02-205.337281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#48/==/DPHDadhaparaXO  07:31+4707:32+491m02-202.28272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:537.1
#49/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  08:25+1808:40+2015m22-195.145272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/GTWGatoraX  08:48+2508:50+262m02-189.158265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#51/==/JRMGJairamnagarX  08:58+2609:00+262m02-181.470271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltX  09:06-09:08-2m02-174.461267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#53/==/AKTAkaltaraX  09:14+2709:16+282m02-168.357283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#54/==/KPNAKapanO  09:24-09:26-2m12-160.755263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#55/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  09:34+2809:36+292m02-153.334273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#56/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  09:55+2710:00+295m02-142.569264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/SGRDSaragaon Road  10:07-10:08-1m02-134.590257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#58/==/BUABaradwarX  10:13+3810:15+392m02-127.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#59/==/JDDAJetha  10:22-10:23-1m02-120.6102242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:058.5
#60/==/SKTSakti  10:28+4210:30+462m02-112.253237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#61/==/JDIJharradih  10:41+4510:43+512m02-102.569245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#62/==/KHSKharsia  10:48+5410:50+592m02-96.772259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#63/==/ROBRobertson  10:57+1:0110:59+1:042m02-88.378239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#64/==/BEFBhupdeopur  11:06+1:0811:08+1:112m02-79.178241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#65/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar  11:15+1:1611:17+1:172m02-70.024240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#66/==/RIGRaigarh  11:35+1:1011:40+1:155m02-62.897218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:069.7
#67/==/KRLKotarlia  11:46+1:1811:48+1:202m02-53.173229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#68/==/JMGJamgaO  11:55+1:2611:57+1:352m02-44.572232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#69/==/DAODaghoraXO  12:07+1:4312:09+1:432m02-32.535270mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#70/==/HGRHimgir  12:22+1:3112:24+1:332m02-25.079276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#71/==/BPHBelpahar  12:34+1:3812:36+1:402m02-11.934234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:169.2
#72/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarO  12:52+1:5512:54+1:502m02-2.77209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:242.7
#73/==/IBIb»XO  13:18+1:2613:20+1:242m020.09203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:008.9
#74/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO  14:20+5514:40+1:0820m028.957236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#75/==/DTVDhutraX  14:49+1:1214:50+1:171m0217.647240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#76/==/PNPLPanpaliX  14:57-14:58-1m0223.056258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#77/==/BEHBagdihi  15:05+1:1415:06+1:161m0229.654257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#78/==/DIHDharuadihi  15:13+1:1615:14+1:211m0235.864259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#79/==/BMBBamra  15:23+1:2315:24+1:281m0245.456262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#80/==/TGMTangarmunda  15:33+1:2615:34+1:291m0253.958263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#81/==/GPHGarposO  15:42+1:2815:43+1:321m0261.635281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#82/==/SOGRSograX  15:51+1:3115:52+1:341m0266.348293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#83/==/SXNSonakhan  16:00+1:3316:01+1:381m0272.855245mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#84/==/GPRajgangpur  16:09+1:3916:10+1:461m0280.155237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#85/==/KXNKanshbahal  16:20+1:4916:21+1:531m0289.353217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#86/==/KLGKalunga  16:29+1:5416:30+1:591m0296.450203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#87/==/PPOPanposhXO  16:39+2:0316:40+2:071m02103.96191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:005.9
#88/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  17:40+1:3118:00+1:5120m42109.828198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.5
#89/==/BNDMBondamunda  18:14+2:0618:15+2:061m02116.346213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#90/==/BZRBisra  18:25+2:0318:26+2:061m02123.951221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#91/==/BULBhalulata  18:34+2:0318:35+2:041m02130.756240mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#92/==/JRAJaraikela  18:43+2:0418:44+2:071m02138.268216mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#93/==/MOUManoharpur  18:54+2:0918:55+2:161m02149.647225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#94/==/PSTPosoitaX  19:09+2:1819:10+2:241m02160.651279mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#95/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt  19:18-19:19-1m02167.432275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:189.7
#96/==/GOLGoilkeraX  19:37+2:3219:38+2:351m02177.051334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#97/==/TUXTuniaX  19:46+2:3319:47+2:361m02183.851297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#98/==/SWRSonua  19:54+2:3619:55+2:391m02189.863287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#99/==/LPHLotapaharX  20:06+2:3920:07+2:511m02201.38251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:089.5
#100/==/CKPChakradharpur  21:15+2:1121:35+2:0720m02210.864235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#101/==/BRMBarabambo  21:45+2:3021:46+2:391m02221.581213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#102/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  21:53+2:4821:54+2:521m02230.964190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#103/==/MMVMahali Marup  22:01+3:0322:02+3:101m02238.466182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#104/==/SINISini JunctionX  22:09+3:2422:10+3:301m22246.140182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#105/==/BRBSBirbans  22:21-22:22-1m02253.460171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#106/==/GMHGamharia Junction  22:31+3:4722:32+3:511m22262.452165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#107/==/ADTPAdityapur  22:39+4:0522:40+4:051m22268.43152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:254.6
#108/==/TATATatanagar Junction•  00:05+1:27-43273.1-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site