Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 12:05:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 12:05:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
FC Coach removed wef 30/3/15
Wed Feb 04, 2015 (11:47PM)

18235/Bhopal Bilaspur Express
     भोपाल बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

Feb 28 2015 (6:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco In-Charge :- BIA WAM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
FC1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KAH/Kalhar 

6 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Kalhar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BPLBhopal Junction»  -08:00+2510.079497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/DWGDewanGanjX  08:21+2308:23+252m1127.662445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/SMTSalamatpurX  08:32+2608:34+302m--136.849446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/SCISanchiX  08:43+2808:45+302m2144.151428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/BHSVidishaO  08:56+3008:58+322m1153.584433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/GLGGulabGanjXO  09:13+4209:15+422m1174.569433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BAQGanj Basoda  09:31+3809:33+392m1192.869415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/KAHKalhar•  09:50+4709:52+472m--1112.553409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  10:02+4610:04+492m11121.329413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BINABina Junction  10:40+2710:50+2710m31138.625414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BJQBaghora  11:14+4311:16+472m21148.671420mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/KYEKhurai  11:26+4611:28+482m--1160.548439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/SMRRSumreriX  11:39+4811:41+502m--1169.345443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/JRKJeruwa Khera  11:53+4811:55+502m--1178.350498mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/ISHIsarwaraO  12:06+4812:08+492m--1187.437487mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NOINariaoliX  12:20+4612:22+512m--1194.939485mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/SGOSaugor  12:50+5013:00+5310m--1213.324519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MKRNMakronia  13:18+4913:20+522m--1220.472527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/LDALidhora Khurd  13:26+5513:28+552m--1227.550496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/GWGirwar  13:40+5413:42+562m--1237.664472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/GAJGaneshGanjXO  13:55+5914:00+595m--1251.439419mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/PHAPatharia  14:20+5314:25+515m--1264.236382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ANAAslanaXO  14:48+4614:50+492m--1278.021367mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/DMODamoh  15:25+3015:35+3310m--1290.461365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KYXKarhiya BhadeliX  15:43+4015:45+412m--1298.533365mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BNUBandakpur  15:58+3816:00+382m--1305.749352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/GEAGhatera  16:13+3816:15+412m--1316.454332mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/SAOSagoni  16:33+4316:35+432m--1332.532358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/SYASalaia  17:09+3617:11+372m--1350.752438mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BQQBakhleta  17:23+3617:25+362m--1361.039429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/REIRithiX  17:38+3417:40+352m--1369.455427mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/HDUHardua  17:56+3317:58+332m--1384.242394mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/KMZKatni Murwara  18:20+2818:40+2320m--1399.522385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/JLWJhalwara  19:09+3319:11+342m--1410.370406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/RPDRupaund  19:21+3419:23+342m--1422.035417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX  19:31+3419:33+342m--1426.695425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/CHDChandia Road  19:41+3519:43+352m11439.359406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/LOALorha  19:52+3419:54+352m--1448.255464mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/UMRUmaria  20:05+3320:10+325m--1458.395469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/KKIKarkeliX  20:18+3720:20+372m--1470.960471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/NRZBNowrozabad  20:30+3520:32+352m--1481.062458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BRSBirsinghpurX  20:39+3520:41+352m--1488.270461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/GGTGhunghuti  20:55+4120:57+412m--1504.469522mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BDWABandhwa ParaX  21:08+4221:10+422m--1517.017474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/SDLShahdol  21:40+2321:50+2410m--1525.559466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SNGPSinghpur  21:56+3021:58+302m--1531.474502mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/BUHBurhar  22:09+3022:11+302m--1545.065494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/AALAmlaiX  22:19+3122:21+322m--1553.840495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/APRAnuppur Junction  22:40+2323:05+2225m--1566.477487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
50%==%CLFChhulhaX  23:09+3123:11+322m--1571.675488mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
51%==%JTIJaithariX  23:18+3623:20+462m--1580.380522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
52%==%NIQNigaura  23:28+4823:30+522m--1591.057547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
53%==%VKRVenkatnagar  23:38+5423:40+592m--1598.649549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
54%==%HRBHarri  23:53+1:0323:55+1:102m--1609.225595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
55%==%PNDPendra RoadX  00:15+5300:25+5210m--2617.676620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
56%==%SBRASarbahara  00:29+5600:31+572m--2622.748589mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
57%==/KOIKhodriX  00:39+5800:41+1:002m--2629.041558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
58/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX  00:58+5801:00+592m--2640.644455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
59/==%KGSKhongsara  01:17+5801:19+1:012m--2653.057378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
60%==%TGQTenganmada  01:28+1:0101:30+1:032m--2661.574367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
61%==%BIGBelgahna  01:38+1:0401:40+1:052m--2671.376327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
62%==/SLKRSalkaroad  01:46+1:0701:48+1:062m--2679.061333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
63/==/KGBKargi Road  01:56+1:0501:58+1:052m--2687.119327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
64/==/KLTRKalmitarX  02:23+4502:25+442m--2695.021300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
65/==/GTKGhutku  02:48+2802:50+302m--2702.923288mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66/==/USLUslapur  03:10+2103:12+252m--2710.616272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
67/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  03:45+3-72719.1-271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site