Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 20:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 20:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 40m ago)
Latest...
FC Coach removed wef 30/3/15
Wed Feb 04, 2015 (11:47PM)

18235/Bhopal Bilaspur Express
     भोपाल बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco In-Charge :- BIA WAM-4
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
FC1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Kalhar.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KAH/Kalhar 

6 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Kalhar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction»  -08:00+4510.079497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.5
#2/==/DWGDewanGanjX  08:21+2308:23+252m1127.562445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#3/==/SMTSalamatpurX  08:32+2508:34+272m--136.848444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#4/==/SCISanchiX  08:43+2708:45+302m2144.051427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#5/==/BHSVidishaO  08:56+3108:58+342m1153.485431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.1
#6/==/GLGGulabGanjX  09:13+4309:15+432m1174.569433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda  09:31+4509:33+452m1192.969417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#8/==/KAHKalhar•  09:50+4609:52+462m--1112.453408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#9/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  10:02+4510:04+452m11121.329413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3617.4
#10/==/BINABina Junction  10:40+2610:50+2510m31138.725413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#11/==/BJQBaghora  11:14+4211:16+462m21148.559417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#12/==/KYEKhurai  11:28+4411:30+452m--1160.459440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#13/==/SMRRSumreriX  11:39+4611:41+472m--1169.245443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#14/==/JRKJeruwa Khera  11:53+4611:55+492m--1178.350499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#15/==/ISHIsarwaraO  12:06+4812:08+492m--1187.437486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#16/==/NOINariaoliX  12:20+4712:22+532m--1194.839498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#17/==/SGOSaugor  12:50+5413:00+5510m--1213.224519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#18/==/MKRNMakronia  13:18+4913:20+582m--1220.372527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#19/==/LDALidhora Khurd  13:26+1:0113:28+1:042m--1227.550496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#20/==/GWGirwar  13:40+1:0213:42+1:072m--1237.564472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#21/==/GAJGaneshGanjXO  13:55+1:1714:00+1:165m--1251.339424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#22/==/PHAPatharia  14:20+1:1014:25+1:095m--1264.136384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2313.8
#23/==/ANAAslanaXO  14:48+1:0014:50+1:012m--1277.921373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.4
#24/==/DMODamoh  15:25+4115:35+4110m--1290.361365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#25/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliX  15:43+4315:45+432m--1298.433364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#26/==/BNUBandakpur  15:58+3716:00+372m--1305.649355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#27/==/GEAGhatera  16:13+3616:15+372m--1316.375334mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#28/==/SAOSagoni  16:28+4116:30+422m--1332.428358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3918.2
#29/==/SYASalaia  17:09+2517:11+272m--1350.652437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#30/==/BQQBakhleta  17:23+2517:25+272m--1360.939429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#31/==/REIRithiX  17:38+2317:40+242m--1369.455432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#32/==/HDUHardua  17:56+2317:58+242m--1384.142394mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.3
#33/==/KMZKatni Murwara  18:20+2318:40+1720m--1399.422386mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.7
#34/==/JLWJhalwara  19:09+2719:11+282m--1410.172406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#35/==/RPDRupaund  19:21+2819:23+282m--1422.232417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#36/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX  19:31+2619:33+262m--1426.595425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#37/==/CHDChandia Road  19:41+2919:43+292m11439.259409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#38/==/LOALorha  19:52+2819:54+272m--1448.155457mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/UMRUmaria  20:05+2820:10+275m--1458.195468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#40/==/KKIKarkeliX  20:18+2920:20+292m--1470.860471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/NRZBNowrozabad  20:30+2920:32+292m--1480.862458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#42/==/BRSBirsinghpurX  20:39+2920:41+292m--1488.070464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#43/==/GGTGhunghuti  20:55+3220:57+322m--1504.369521mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#44/==/BDWABandhwa ParaX  21:08+3421:10+342m--1516.917474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.5
#45/==/SDLShahdol  21:40+2021:50+2410m--1525.459467mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#46/==/SNGPSinghpur  21:56+2721:58+272m--1531.374501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#47/==/BUHBurhar  22:09+2922:11+292m--1544.965490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#48/==/AALAmlaiX  22:19+2922:21+292m--1553.640494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.6
#49/==/APRAnuppur Junction  22:40+2323:05+2425m--1566.279489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#50/==/CLFChhulhaX  23:09+2823:11+282m--1571.475489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#51/==/JTIJaithariX  23:18+3223:20+342m--1580.280522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#52/==/NIQNigaura  23:28+3523:30+362m--1590.957547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#53/==/VKRVenkatnagar  23:38+3823:40+402m--1598.549549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#54/==/HRBHarri  23:53+4023:55+482m--1609.125595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.4
#55/==/PNDPendra RoadX  00:15+3800:25+3810m--2617.576618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#56/==/SBRASarbahara  00:29+4400:31+482m--2622.648588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#57/==/KOIKhodriX  00:39+5000:41+522m--2628.941558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#58/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX  00:58+5301:00+562m--2640.544455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#59/==/KGSKhongsara  01:17+5701:19+1:022m--2652.957378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#60/==/TGQTenganmada  01:28+1:0201:30+1:022m--2661.474367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#61/==/BIGBelgahna  01:38+1:0401:40+1:042m--2671.276339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#62/==/SLKRSalkaroad  01:46+1:0601:48+1:062m--2678.861333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#63/==/KGBKargi Road  01:56+1:0501:58+1:052m--2687.019327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:257.8
#64/==/KLTRKalmitarX  02:23+4702:25+482m--2694.821300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#65/==/GTKGhutku  02:48+3302:50+342m--2702.823287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:207.6
#66/==/USLUslapur  03:10+2203:12+232m--2710.515278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:338.5
#67/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  03:45+7-72719.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site