Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 02:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 02:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
FC Coach removed wef 30/3/15
Wed Feb 04, 2015 (11:47PM)

18235/Bhopal Bilaspur Express
     भोपाल बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

Feb 28 2015 (6:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco In-Charge :- BIA WAM-4
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
FC1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KAH/Kalhar 

6 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Kalhar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BPLBhopal Junction»  -08:00+3510.079497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/DWGDewanGanjX  08:21+1908:23+212m1127.662445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/SMTSalamatpurX  08:32+2208:34+262m--136.849446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/SCISanchiX  08:43+2508:45+272m2144.151428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/BHSVidishaO  08:56+2608:58+282m1153.584433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/GLGGulabGanjXO  09:13+3809:15+392m1174.569433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BAQGanj Basoda  09:31+3709:33+382m1192.869415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/KAHKalhar•  09:50+4409:52+442m--1112.553409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  10:02+4110:04+432m11121.329413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BINABina Junction  10:40+2310:50+2410m31138.625414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BJQBaghora  11:14+3611:16+402m21148.671420mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/KYEKhurai  11:26+4211:28+432m--1160.548439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/SMRRSumreriX  11:39+4211:41+432m--1169.345443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/JRKJeruwa Khera  11:53+4111:55+432m--1178.350498mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/ISHIsarwaraO  12:06+4012:08+412m--1187.437487mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NOINariaoliX  12:20+3912:22+432m--1194.939485mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/SGOSaugor  12:50+4113:00+4210m--1213.324519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MKRNMakronia  13:18+3813:20+412m--1220.472527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/LDALidhora Khurd  13:26+4413:28+442m--1227.550496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/GWGirwar  13:40+4313:42+442m--1237.664472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/GAJGaneshGanjXO  13:55+4714:00+465m--1251.439419mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/PHAPatharia  14:20+3914:25+385m--1264.236382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ANAAslanaXO  14:48+3014:50+352m--1278.021367mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/DMODamoh  15:25+1815:35+2510m--1290.461365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KYXKarhiya BhadeliX  15:43+3115:45+322m--1298.533365mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BNUBandakpur  15:58+3016:00+302m--1305.749352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/GEAGhatera  16:13+2916:15+312m--1316.454332mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/SAOSagoni  16:33+3316:35+332m--1332.532358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/SYASalaia  17:09+2417:11+252m--1350.752438mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BQQBakhleta  17:23+2617:25+272m--1361.039429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/REIRithiX  17:38+2517:40+252m--1369.455427mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/HDUHardua  17:56+2417:58+252m--1384.242394mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/KMZKatni Murwara  18:20+2118:40+1720m--1399.522385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/JLWJhalwara  19:09+2819:11+282m--1410.370406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/RPDRupaund  19:21+2819:23+282m--1422.035417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX  19:31+2919:33+292m--1426.695425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/CHDChandia Road  19:41+2919:43+292m11439.359406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/LOALorha  19:52+2919:54+292m--1448.255464mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/UMRUmaria  20:05+2820:10+275m--1458.395469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/KKIKarkeliX  20:18+3220:20+322m--1470.960471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/NRZBNowrozabad  20:30+3020:32+302m--1481.062458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BRSBirsinghpurX  20:39+3020:41+302m--1488.270461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/GGTGhunghuti  20:55+3620:57+362m--1504.469522mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BDWABandhwa ParaX  21:08+3721:10+382m--1517.017474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/SDLShahdol  21:40+2121:50+2310m--1525.559466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SNGPSinghpur  21:56+2721:58+272m--1531.474502mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/BUHBurhar  22:09+2922:11+292m--1545.065494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/AALAmlaiX  22:19+3022:21+302m--1553.840495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/APRAnuppur Junction  22:40+2123:05+2125m--1566.477487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
50%==%CLFChhulhaX  23:09+3023:11+302m--1571.675488mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
51%==%JTIJaithariX  23:18+3523:20+452m--1580.380522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
52%==%NIQNigaura  23:28+4723:30+492m--1591.057547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
53%==%VKRVenkatnagar  23:38+5123:40+582m--1598.649549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
54%==%HRBHarri  23:53+5723:55+572m--1609.225595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
55%==%PNDPendra RoadX  00:15+4600:25+4510m--2617.676620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
56%==%SBRASarbahara  00:29+5000:31+522m--2622.748589mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
57%==/KOIKhodriX  00:39+5300:41+542m--2629.041558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
58/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX  00:58+5301:00+542m--2640.644455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
59/==%KGSKhongsara  01:17+5301:19+552m--2653.057378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
60%==%TGQTenganmada  01:28+5601:30+1:002m--2661.574367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
61%==%BIGBelgahna  01:38+1:0101:40+1:012m--2671.376327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
62%==/SLKRSalkaroad  01:46+1:0301:48+1:032m--2679.061333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
63/==/KGBKargi Road  01:56+1:0201:58+1:012m--2687.119327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
64/==/KLTRKalmitarX  02:23+4302:25+432m--2695.021300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
65/==/GTKGhutku  02:48+2702:50+282m--2702.923288mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66/==/USLUslapur  03:10+1503:12+192m--2710.616272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
67/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  03:45+2-72719.1-271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site