Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:35:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:35:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1642935-0
Entry# 1898326-0
Entry# 1898326-1

18235/Bhopal - Bilaspur Express
     भोपाल - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> KAH/Kalhar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Apr 26, 2016 (02:42AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 Rakes; no RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
Loco In-Charge :- BIA WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Kalhar.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and DWG/DewanGanj
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KAH/Kalhar 

6 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Kalhar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction» -08:00+2510.079497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.5
#2/==/DWGDewanGanjX 08:21+2608:23+292m1127.562445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#3/==/SMTSalamatpurX 08:32+3108:34+332m--136.848444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#4/==/SCISanchiX 08:43+3208:45+352m2144.051427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#5/==/BHSVidishaO 08:56+3608:58+362m1153.485431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.1
#6/==/GLGGulabGanjX 09:13+4009:15+412m1174.569433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda 09:31+4109:33+412m1192.969417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#8/==/KAHKalhar• 09:50+4309:52+432m--1112.453408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#9/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 10:02+4110:04+412m11121.329413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3617.4
#10/==/BINABina Junction 10:40+2710:50+2510m31138.725413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#11/==/BJQBaghora 11:14+4411:16+472m21148.659417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#12/==/KYEKhuraiX 11:28+4711:30+482m--1160.459440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#13/==/SMRRSumreri 11:39+4911:41+502m--1169.245443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#14/==/JRKJeruwa Khera 11:53+4911:55+522m--1178.350499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#15/==/ISHIsarwaraO 12:06+5212:08+522m--1187.437486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#16/==/NOINariaoliX 12:20+5012:22+522m--1194.939498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#17/==/SGOSaugorXO 12:50+5113:00+5210m--1213.224519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#18/==/MKRNMakronia 13:18+4713:20+502m--1220.372527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#19/==/LDALidhora Khurd 13:26+5313:28+572m--1227.550496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#20/==/GWGirwar 13:40+5713:42+582m--1237.564472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#21/==/GAJGaneshGanjX 13:55+1:0214:00+1:035m--1251.339424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#22/==/PHAPatharia 14:20+5814:25+555m--1264.236384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2313.8
#23/==/ANAAslanaXO 14:48+4814:50+512m--1278.021373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.4
#24/==/DMODamohX 15:25+3515:35+3410m31290.361365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#25/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliX 15:43+3715:45+372m--1298.433364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#26/==/BNUBandakpur 15:58+3316:00+342m--1305.749355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#27/==/GEAGhatera 16:13+3116:15+322m--1316.375334mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#28/==/SAOSagoniX 16:28+3416:30+352m--1332.528358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3918.2
#29/==/SYASalaia 17:09+1817:11+222m--1350.652437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#30/==/BQQBakhleta 17:23+2017:25+242m--1361.039429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#31/==/REIRithiX 17:38+1917:40+232m11369.457432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#32/==/HDUHardua 17:56+1917:58+212m--1384.541397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#33/==/KMZKatni Murwara 18:20+1818:40+1220m21399.522385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.7
#34/==/JLWJhalwara 19:09+3019:11+302m--1410.272406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#35/==/RPDRupaund 19:21+3119:23+312m--1422.332417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#36/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX 19:31+3119:33+302m--1426.695425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#37/==/CHDChandia Road 19:41+2919:43+302m11439.359409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#38/==/LOALorha 19:52+3119:54+312m--1448.255457mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/UMRUmaria 20:05+3120:10+305m--1458.295468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#40/==/KKIKarkeliX 20:18+3420:20+342m--1470.960471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/NRZBNowrozabad 20:30+3420:32+342m--1480.962458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#42/==/BRSBirsinghpurX 20:39+3520:41+352m--1488.170464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#43/==/GGTGhunghuti 20:55+3920:57+392m--1504.469521mSECRUmaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#44/==/BDWABandhwa ParaX 21:08+4021:10+412m--1517.017474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.5
#45/==/SDLShahdol 21:40+2621:50+2710m--1525.559467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#46/==/SNGPSinghpur 21:56+3021:58+302m--1531.474501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#47/==/BUHBurhar 22:09+3222:11+322m--1545.065490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#48/==/AALAmlaiX 22:19+3422:21+342m--1553.740494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.6
#49/==/APRAnuppur Junction 22:40+3323:05+3225m--1566.279489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#50/==/CLFChhulhaX 23:09+3623:11+362m--1571.575489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#51/==/JTIJaithariX 23:18+3923:20+392m--1580.380522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#52/==/NIQNigaura 23:28+4123:30+412m--1591.065547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#53/==/VKRVenkatnagar 23:37+4323:39+432m--1598.679549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#54/==/HRBHarri 23:47+4523:49+462m--1609.232595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.4
#55/==/PNDPendra RoadX 00:05+4000:15+4210m--2617.676618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#56/==/SBRASarbahara 00:19+4700:21+572m12622.648588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#57/==/KOIKhodriX 00:29+5800:31+1:002m--2629.041558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#58/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX 00:48+1:0300:50+1:042m--2640.533455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.5
#59/==/KGSKhongsara 01:13+5801:15+1:042m--2653.064378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#60/==/TGQTenganmada 01:23+1:0501:25+1:082m--2661.574367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#61/==/BIGBelgahna 01:33+1:0901:35+1:102m--2671.365339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#62/==/SLKRSalkaroad 01:42+1:1101:44+1:112m--2678.970333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#63/==/KGBKargi Road 01:51+1:1101:53+1:112m--2687.143327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#64/==/KLTRKalmitar 02:04+1:0702:06+1:062m--2694.968300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65/==/GTKGhutkuX 02:13+1:0602:15+1:062m12702.910287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:457.6
#66/==/USLUslapur 03:00+2803:02+292m--2710.611278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:488.5
#67/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 03:50-2-72719.1-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site