Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 23, 2016 16:40:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 23, 2016 16:40:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 47m ago)
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 26, 2016 (02:42AM)

18235/Bhopal - Bilaspur Express
     भोपाल - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Apr 26 2016 (2:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco In-Charge :- BIA WAM-4
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Kalhar.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KAH/Kalhar 

6 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Kalhar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction»  -08:00+5510.079 WCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.5
#2/==/DWGDewanGanjX  08:21+2208:23+242m1127.562445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#3/==/SMTSalamatpurX  08:32+2408:34+262m0136.848444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#4/==/SCISanchiX  08:43+2508:45+262m2144.051427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#5/==/BHSVidishaO  08:56+2708:58+302m1153.485431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.1
#6/==/GLGGulabGanjX  09:13+3409:15+342m1174.569433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda  09:31+3109:33+322m1192.969417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#8/==/KAHKalhar•  09:50+3509:52+352m01112.453408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#9/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  10:02+3410:04+352m11121.329413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3617.4
#10/==/BINABina Junction  10:40+2110:50+1910m31138.725413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#11/==/BJQBaghora  11:14+3611:16+382m21148.659417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#12/==/KYEKhurai  11:28+3711:30+392m01160.459440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#13/==/SMRRSumreriX  11:39+3911:41+392m01169.245443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#14/==/JRKJeruwa Khera  11:53+3911:55+422m01178.350499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#15/==/ISHIsarwaraO  12:06+4112:08+432m01187.437486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#16/==/NOINariaoliX  12:20+4112:22+452m01194.939498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#17/==/SGOSaugorXO  12:50+4013:00+3910m01213.224519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#18/==/MKRNMakronia  13:18+3313:20+352m01220.372527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#19/==/LDALidhora Khurd  13:26+3913:28+402m01227.550496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#20/==/GWGirwar  13:40+3813:42+392m01237.664472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#21/==/GAJGaneshGanjXO  13:55+4314:00+425m01251.339424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#22/==/PHAPatharia  14:20+3514:25+365m01264.236384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2313.8
#23/==/ANAAslanaXO  14:48+2714:50+302m01278.021373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.4
#24/==/DMODamoh  15:25+1215:35+1910m01290.361365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#25/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliX  15:43+2315:45+232m01298.433364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#26/==/BNUBandakpur  15:58+1916:00+192m01305.749355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#27/==/GEAGhatera  16:13+1816:15+212m01316.374334mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#28/==/SAOSagoniX  16:28+2316:30+242m01332.528358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3918.2
#29/==/SYASalaia  17:09+1017:11+142m01350.652437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#30/==/BQQBakhleta  17:23+1217:25+132m01361.039429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#31/==/REIRithiX  17:38+1117:40+122m11369.455432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#32/==/HDUHardua  17:56+1117:58+162m01384.142397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.4
#33/==/KMZKatni Murwara  18:20+1818:40+1220m01399.522385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.7
#34/==/JLWJhalwara  19:09+2219:11+232m01410.272406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#35/==/RPDRupaund  19:21+2319:23+232m01422.332417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#36/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX  19:31+2319:33+232m01426.695425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#37/==/CHDChandia Road  19:41+2219:43+222m11439.359409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#38/==/LOALorha  19:52+2219:54+222m01448.255457mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/UMRUmaria  20:05+2320:10+225m01458.295468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#40/==/KKIKarkeliX  20:18+2720:20+272m01470.960471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/NRZBNowrozabad  20:30+2820:32+282m01480.962458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#42/==/BRSBirsinghpurX  20:39+2520:41+252m01488.170464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#43/==/GGTGhunghuti  20:55+3320:57+332m01504.469521mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#44/==/BDWABandhwa ParaX  21:08+3421:10+352m01517.017474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.5
#45/==/SDLShahdol  21:40+1921:50+2010m01525.559467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#46/==/SNGPSinghpur  21:56+2521:58+262m01531.474501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#47/==/BUHBurhar  22:09+2622:11+262m01545.065490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#48/==/AALAmlaiX  22:19+2722:21+272m01553.740494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.6
#49/==/APRAnuppur Junction  22:40+2023:05+2125m01566.379489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#50/==/CLFChhulhaX  23:09+2623:11+272m01571.575489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#51/==/JTIJaithariX  23:18+3123:20+312m01580.380522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#52/==/NIQNigaura  23:28+3423:30+352m01591.057547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#53/==/VKRVenkatnagar  23:38+3623:40+392m01598.649549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#54/==/HRBHarri  23:53+3723:55+472m01609.225595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.4
#55/==/PNDPendra RoadX  00:15+4000:25+4110m02617.676618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#56/==/SBRASarbahara  00:29+4700:31+512m02622.748588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#57/==/KOIKhodriX  00:39+5300:41+552m02629.041558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#58/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX  00:58+5501:00+592m02640.544455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#59/==/KGSKhongsara  01:17+5901:19+1:052m02653.057378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#60/==/TGQTenganmada  01:28+1:0501:30+1:082m02661.574367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#61/==/BIGBelgahna  01:38+1:1001:40+1:102m02671.376339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#62/==/SLKRSalkaroad  01:46+1:1301:48+1:132m02678.961333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#63/==/KGBKargi Road  01:56+1:1201:58+1:122m02687.119327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:257.8
#64/==/KLTRKalmitarX  02:23+5302:25+522m02694.921300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#65/==/GTKGhutku  02:48+3702:50+372m02702.923287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:207.6
#66/==/USLUslapur  03:10+2503:12+272m02710.615278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:338.5
#67/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  03:45+6-72719.1-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site