Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 03:42:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 03:42:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 26, 2016 (02:42AM)

18235/Bhopal - Bilaspur Express
     भोपाल - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> KAH/Kalhar

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Apr 26 2016 (2:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco In-Charge :- BIA WAM-4
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Kalhar.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KAH/Kalhar 

6 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Kalhar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction»  -08:00+2510.079497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.5
#2/==/DWGDewanGanjX  08:21+2008:23+202m1127.562445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#3/==/SMTSalamatpurX  08:32+2108:34+222m0136.848444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#4/==/SCISanchiX  08:43+2208:45+252m2144.051427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#5/==/BHSVidishaO  08:56+2408:58+262m1153.485431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.1
#6/==/GLGGulabGanjX  09:13+3009:15+302m1174.569433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda  09:31+2809:33+292m1192.969417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#8/==/KAHKalhar•  09:50+3109:52+312m01112.453408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#9/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  10:02+3010:04+312m11121.329413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3617.4
#10/==/BINABina Junction  10:40+1810:50+1910m31138.725413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#11/==/BJQBaghora  11:14+3111:16+332m21148.659417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#12/==/KYEKhurai  11:28+3311:30+342m01160.459440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#13/==/SMRRSumreriX  11:39+3411:41+352m01169.245443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#14/==/JRKJeruwa Khera  11:53+3511:55+372m01178.350499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#15/==/ISHIsarwaraO  12:06+3612:08+382m01187.437486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#16/==/NOINariaoliX  12:20+3712:22+392m01194.939498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#17/==/SGOSaugorXO  12:50+3213:00+3210m01213.224519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#18/==/MKRNMakronia  13:18+2513:20+282m01220.372527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#19/==/LDALidhora Khurd  13:26+3113:28+332m01227.550496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#20/==/GWGirwar  13:40+3113:42+322m01237.664472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#21/==/GAJGaneshGanjXO  13:55+3614:00+385m01251.339424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#22/==/PHAPathariaX  14:20+3114:25+325m01264.236384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2313.8
#23/==/ANAAslanaXO  14:48+2414:50+272m01278.021373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.4
#24/==/DMODamoh  15:25+1115:35+1710m01290.361365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#25/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliX  15:43+2115:45+212m01298.433364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#26/==/BNUBandakpur  15:58+1616:00+172m01305.749355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#27/==/GEAGhatera  16:13+1516:15+182m01316.374334mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#28/==/SAOSagoniX  16:28+2016:30+212m01332.528358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3918.2
#29/==/SYASalaia  17:09+717:11+102m01350.652437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#30/==/BQQBakhleta  17:23+917:25+92m01361.039429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#31/==/REIRithiX  17:38+717:40+72m11369.455432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#32/==/HDUHardua  17:56+517:58+112m01384.142397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.4
#33/==/KMZKatni Murwara  18:20+1218:40+720m01399.522385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.7
#34/==/JLWJhalwara  19:09+1519:11+162m01410.272406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#35/==/RPDRupaund  19:21+1719:23+172m01422.332417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#36/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX  19:31+1819:33+172m01426.695425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#37/==/CHDChandia Road  19:41+1719:43+172m11439.359409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#38/==/LOALorha  19:52+1619:54+162m01448.255457mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/UMRUmaria  20:05+1620:10+175m01458.295468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#40/==/KKIKarkeliX  20:18+2020:20+202m01470.960471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/NRZBNowrozabad  20:30+2020:32+212m01480.962458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#42/==/BRSBirsinghpurX  20:39+2120:41+222m01488.170464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#43/==/GGTGhunghuti  20:55+2620:57+272m01504.469521mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#44/==/BDWABandhwa ParaX  21:08+2721:10+272m01517.017474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.5
#45/==/SDLShahdol  21:40+1121:50+1710m01525.559467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#46/==/SNGPSinghpur  21:56+2121:58+202m01531.474501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#47/==/BUHBurhar  22:09+2322:11+222m01545.065490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#48/==/AALAmlaiX  22:19+2322:21+232m01553.740494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.6
#49/==/APRAnuppur Junction  22:40+1623:05+1825m01566.379489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#50/==/CLFChhulhaX  23:09+2323:11+252m01571.575489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#51/==/JTIJaithariX  23:18+2923:20+292m01580.380522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#52/==/NIQNigaura  23:28+3123:30+312m01591.057547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#53/==/VKRVenkatnagar  23:38+3223:40+332m01598.649549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#54/==/HRBHarri  23:53+3123:55+362m01609.225595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.4
#55/==/PNDPendra RoadX  00:15+2700:25+3110m02617.676618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#56/==/SBRASarbahara  00:29+3600:31+402m02622.748588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#57/==/KOIKhodriX  00:39+4200:41+432m02629.041558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#58/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX  00:58+4301:00+462m02640.544455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#59/==/KGSKhongsara  01:17+4701:19+522m02653.057378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#60/==/TGQTenganmada  01:28+5301:30+562m02661.574367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#61/==/BIGBelgahna  01:38+5801:40+592m02671.376339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#62/==/SLKRSalkaroad  01:46+1:0101:48+1:012m02678.961333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#63/==/KGBKargi Road  01:56+1:0001:58+1:002m02687.119327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:257.8
#64/==/KLTRKalmitarX  02:23+4302:25+432m02694.921300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#65/==/GTKGhutku  02:48+2702:50+282m02702.923287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:207.6
#66/==/USLUslapur  03:10+1603:12+192m02710.615278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:338.5
#67/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  03:45-2-72719.1-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site