Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:10:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:10:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur SuperFast Express
मुंबई वांद्रे (टी.) - उदयपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई बांद्रा (ट.) - उदयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VAPI/Vapi --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri Oct 14, 2016 (09:20PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (5:46PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
SLR
 12
GEN
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vapi and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 6m    3 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:26 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
VAPI/Vapi 
Arrives @ 22:32 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
S  W F 
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

3 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -15:50+131-157.1328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.4
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX  16:25+316:27+52m61-138.77118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57138.7
#3/==/VAPIVapi»X  18:24+018:26+62m310.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.2
#4/==/BLValsadX  19:26-619:28+32m2126.26312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0568.6
#5/==/STSuratX  20:33-120:38+05m1194.88718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#6/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  21:19+1221:21+122m31154.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1170.6
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction•X  22:32+1022:42+1210m41224.65637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1973.7
#8/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  00:01+000:03+12m22298.383122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#9/==/DHDDahod  00:56+2100:58+212m32371.570314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37113.5
#10/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX02:35+2502:55+3620m72485.060495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3333.2
#11|--|JAOJaora  03:28+4103:30+412m02518.281476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.2
#12|--|MDSMandsor  04:08+4104:10+422m02569.466436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.1
#13|--|NMHNimachX  04:55+3605:05+3010m22618.664491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.7
#14|--|NBHNimbahera  05:30+2405:31+241m02645.251441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.1
#15|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction06:05+1306:35+430m12674.351404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0858.1
#16%--%FANFatehnagar  07:43+1607:45+152m02732.557494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#17%--%MVJMavli Junction  07:59+1208:01+112m02745.766500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.3
#18%--%RPZRanapratapnagar  08:36+1008:38+102m12784.015566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.1
#19|--|UDZUdaipur City  08:55+4-12788.2-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site