Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 03:48:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 2A Coach wef 7/2/14. Now this train will have 24 coaches
Wed Feb 05, 2014 (07:00PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12996

12995/Bandra-Udaipur SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 15 2014 (9:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-[SLR-GEN-GEN-B3-B4-S10-S9-S8-S7-SLR+Handicapped]-[A1-B1-B2-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR]. Splitting at Chittaurgarh - First portion goes to Ajmer (as 12995 Slip) while Second portion goes (continuing as 12995) to Udaipur.
Loco
BRC wap 4/4e (bdts-brc) BGKT wdp 4/4b/4d (brc-cor) RTM/ABR wdm3a (cor-udz) Re#...
Read more...
953182-2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 52m    3 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:28 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Vapi/VAPI 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
S  W F 
Vadodara Junction/BRC 

3 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus (5)  -15:45+231-157.2284mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIMumbai Borivali (8)  16:25+616:27+92m61-138.57019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/VAPIVapi (3)»XO  18:26+1118:28+182m--10.02927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4/==/BLValsad (3)X  19:22-119:25+33m--126.26315mWRValsad, Gujarat
5/==/STSurat (4)X  20:30-120:35+05m1194.97719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5)X  21:21+921:23+92m31154.27419mWRBharuch, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)•X22:20+1322:38+1218m41224.75336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3)X  00:01+300:03+32m22298.677122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9/==/DHDDahod (3)O  01:00+3301:02+332m32371.766313mWRDahod, Gujarat
10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7)X  02:45+3002:55+3210m--2485.256495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
11|--|JAOJaora (2)  03:30+3903:31+401m--2518.177476mWRJaora, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|MDSMandsor (2)  04:11+4204:13+442m--2569.570436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
13|--|NMHNimach (3)X  04:55+3305:05+2710m252618.556490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
14|-=|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5)  06:05+1306:35+430m12674.448403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15|--|FANFatehnagar (2)  07:48+1607:49+161m--2732.772494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
16|--|MVJMavli Junction (5)  08:00+1308:02+132m--2745.964502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
17|--|RPZRanapratapnagar (2)  08:38+708:40+72m12784.218563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
18|--|UDZUdaipur City (4)  08:55+3-12788.6-583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site