Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 00:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 00:34:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur SuperFast Express
मुंबई वांद्रे (टी.) - उदयपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई बांद्रा (ट.) - उदयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VAPI/Vapi --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:14PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:30PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
SLR
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vapi and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 3m    3 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:29
Platform# 3
S  W F 
VAPI/Vapi 
Arrives @ 22:32
Platform# 4
S  W F 
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

3 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -15:45-31-157.1268mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali  16:28-16:30-2m61-138.77118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57138.7
#3/==/VAPIVapi»X  18:27-18:29-2m310.02727mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5926.2
#4/==/BLValsadX  19:28-19:30-2m2126.26512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#5/==/STSuratX  20:33-20:38-5m1194.88318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#6/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  21:21-21:23-2m31154.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0970.6
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction•X22:32-22:50-18m41224.66237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1173.7
#8/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  00:01-00:03-2m22298.380122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#9/==/DHDDahod  00:58-01:00-2m32371.565314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:45113.5
#10/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  02:45-02:55-10m72485.059495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3433.2
#11|--|JAOJaora  03:29-03:31-2m02518.279476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3951.2
#12|--|MDSMandsor  04:10-04:12-2m02569.469436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#13|--|NMHNimachX  04:55-05:05-10m22618.664491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.7
#14|--|NBHNimbahera  05:30-05:31-1m02645.251441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.1
#15|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction06:05-06:35-30m12674.348404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1358.1
#16%--%FANFatehnagar  07:48-07:49-1m02732.572494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#17%--%MVJMavli Junction  08:00-08:02-2m02745.764501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3638.3
#18%--%RPZRanapratapnagar  08:38-08:40-2m12784.016563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:154.1
#19%--%UDZUdaipur City  08:55--12788.1-583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site