Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:10:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:10:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1277209-0

12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express
मुंबई वांद्रे (टी.) - उदयपूर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई बांद्रा (ट.) - उदयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VAPI/Vapi --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Oct 14, 2016 (09:20PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (17:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
SLR
 12
GEN
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vapi and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 6m    3 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and RTM/Ratlam Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:26 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
S  W F 
VAPI/Vapi 
Arrives @ 22:32 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
S  W F 
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

3 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Vapi and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -15:50+831-157.1328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 16:25+716:27+82m61-138.77118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57138.7
#3/==/VAPIVapi»X 18:24+2218:26+242m310.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.2
#4/==/BLValsadX 19:26+119:28+112m2126.26312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0568.6
#5/==/STSuratX 20:33+820:38+105m1194.88718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#6/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 21:19+1621:21+162m31154.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1170.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction•X 22:32+1822:42+1910m41224.65637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1973.8
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction 00:01+1000:03+102m22298.383121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#9/==/DHDDahod 00:56+2300:58+232m32371.570314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37113.5
#10/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 02:35+2802:55+3320m72485.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.7
#11|--|JAOJaora 03:28+4403:30+432m--2520.781476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.2
#12|--|MDSMandsor 04:08+4404:10+452m12571.966436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4549.1
#13|--|NMHNimachX 04:55+3505:05+3010m22621.064491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#14|--|NBHNimbahera 05:30+2805:31+281m12647.751441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.1
#15|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction 06:05+1806:35+730m12676.851404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0858.2
#16%--%FANFatehnagar 07:43+2107:45+202m12735.057494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#17%--%MVJMavli Junction 07:59+1908:01+192m--2748.266501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.3
#18%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 08:36+1908:38+192m12786.515566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.1
#19!--!UDZUdaipur City 08:55+15-12790.7-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site