Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 930546-0
Entry# 2149530-0
Entry# 2153272-0

22429⇒14037/Delhi - Pathankot Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     दिल्ली - पठानकोट एक्सप्रेस

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run as superfast express from 3rd march 2017.. Number will be 22429 for 14037 and will save 30 mins enroute..
Wed Feb 01, 2017 (06:16PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (20:57) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 4.1/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
 C1
 14
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SNP/Sonipat and PNP/Panipat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 
Arrives @ 15:35 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# --
SMTW FS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction -08:00+2101-368.773219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:1388.7
#2/==/PNPPanipat Junction 09:13+3109:15+322m31-280.089236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#3/==/KUNKarnalX 09:38+3309:40+332m21-245.871252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionO 10:08+3110:10+312m11-212.639259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0541.9
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 11:15+1811:20+215m71-170.775276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4353.4
#6/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 12:03+2112:05+212m11-117.260269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0060.3
#7/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 13:05+3413:10+445m31-57.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#8/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction» 14:05+4914:10+505m110.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.2
#9/==/BEASBeas Junction 14:41+5214:43+522m1136.249236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5242.3
#10/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•↵¶ 15:35+5116:00+5325m--178.541230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5638.7
#11|--|BATBatala Junction 16:56+3916:58+402m--1117.171245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12|--|DHWDhariwal 17:14+4217:16+422m11136.155262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#13|--|GSPGurdaspur 17:31+4217:33+442m11149.945266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#14|--|DNNDina NagarX 17:48+3817:50+482m--1161.129271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5024.3
#15/--/PTKPathankot Junction 18:40+28-31185.3-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site