Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 06:52:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 06:52:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Panipat-Ambala
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:54PM)

14037/Delhi-Pathankot Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ-ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ     दिल्ली-पठानकोट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 27 (9:12AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Loco
WAP4 of GZB from DLI to ASR WDM3A of...
Read more...
LDH from ASR to PTK

cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 C1
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 10
 D8
 11
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 79 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 
Arrives @ 15:20 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTW FS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -08:00+3101-369.163219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  09:25+209:27+62m31-280.083235mNRHaryana, Haryana
3/==/KUNKarnal  09:52+909:53+101m11-245.657253mNRKarnal, Haryana
4/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  10:28+110:30+62m11-212.551260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  11:20-111:25+75m71-170.474278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  12:08+1112:10+122m11-117.569271mNRSirhind, Punjab
7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  13:03+1613:08+315m21-56.872246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction»  13:55+4914:00+525m110.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  14:35+4814:37+492m1136.160238mNRBeas, Punjab
10/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•↵¶15:20+1:0315:40+1:1020m2179.163233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
11|--|BATBatala JunctionX  16:17+1:1716:19+1:182m--1118.275250mNRBatala, Punjab
12|--|DHWDhariwal16:34+1:2716:36+1:292m11136.970259mNRDhariwal, Punjab
13|--|GSPGurdaspur  16:48+1:2916:50+1:352m--1150.924265mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
14%==%PTKPathankot Junction  18:20+38-31186.3-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site