Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:15:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:15:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 930546-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2149530-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2153272-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2186631-0

14037⇒22429/Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     दिल्ली - पठानकोट सुपरफास्‍ट एक्सप्रेस

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On Board Catering available with Doon Caters; E-Catering available at DLI,...
more...
PNP, UMB, LDH, JUC etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run as superfast express from 3rd march 2017.. Number will be 22429 for 14037 and will save 30 mins enroute..
Wed Feb 01, 2017 (06:16PM)
Updated: Mar 03 2017 (14:11) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Dedicated Rake
Rating: 4.2/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 C1
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SNP/Sonipat Junction and PNP/Panipat Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 
Arrives @ 15:35 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 3
SMTW FS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction -08:25+0101-368.682219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:0588.6
#2/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 09:30+1709:32+162m31-280.082235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.2
#3/==/KUNKarnal 09:57+1409:59+142m21-245.883252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 10:23+1110:25+112m11-212.650259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5041.9
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 11:15+1711:20+215m71-170.775276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4353.4
#6/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 12:03+1212:05+122m11-117.260270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0060.3
#7/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 13:05+3313:10+425m31-57.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#8/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction» 14:05+5114:10+525m110.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#9/==/BEASBeas Junction 14:43+4914:45+492m1136.251236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.3
#10/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•↵¶ 15:35+4216:00+4325m3178.541230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5638.7
#11|--|BATBatala Junction 16:56+2116:58+212m21117.163245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#12|--|DHWDhariwal 17:16+3117:18+342m11136.155262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#13|--|GSPGurdaspur 17:33+2717:35+282m11149.945266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#14|--|DNNDina NagarX 17:50+2217:52+212m11161.138271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3824.2
#15/--/PTKPathankot Junction 18:30+15-31185.3-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.