Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:28:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:28:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Panipat-Ambala
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:54PM)

14037/Delhi-Pathankot Express

Nov 23 2014 (7:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO,SLR,D1,D2,D3,D4,C1,D5,D6,D7,D8,SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WAP4 of GZB from DLI to ASR WDM3A of...
Read more...
LDH from ASR to PTK
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 C1
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
  9
 D7
 10
 D8
 11
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 79 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 
Arrives @ 15:20
Platform# 2
SMTW FS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -08:00-101-369.163219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  09:25-09:27-2m31-280.083235mNRPanipat, Haryana
3/==/KUNKarnal  09:52-09:53-1m11-245.657253mNRKarnal, Haryana
4/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  10:28-10:30-2m11-212.551260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  11:20-11:25-5m71-170.474278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/SIRSirhind Junction  12:08-12:10-2m11-117.569271mNRSirhind, Punjab
7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  13:03-13:08-5m21-56.872246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction»  13:55-14:00-5m110.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  14:35-14:37-2m1136.160238mNRBeas, Punjab
10/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•↵¶15:20-15:40-20m2179.163233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
11|--|BATBatala JunctionX  16:17-16:19-2m--1118.275250mNRBatala, Punjab
12|--|DHWDhariwal16:34-16:36-2m11136.970259mNRDhariwal, Punjab
13|--|GSPGurdaspur  16:48-16:50-2m--1150.924265mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
14%==%PTKPathankot Junction  18:20--31186.3-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site