Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:49:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:49:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14037/Delhi - Pathankot Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ-ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     दिल्ली-पठानकोट एक्सप्रेस

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Additional stoppage provided for Train No. 14037 at Dinanagar for 6 months from 18.3.2016, on experimental basis
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (05:54PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:18AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 4.1/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
DE1
 14
 C1
 15
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between SNP/Sonipat and PNP/Panipat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 
Arrives @ 15:35 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTW FS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar City Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -08:00+5101-368.773219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:1388.7
#2/==/PNPPanipat Junction  09:13+2509:15+252m31-280.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#3/==/KUNKarnalX  09:38+2809:40+282m21-245.871252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionO  10:08+2610:10+272m11-212.639259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0541.9
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  11:15+1411:20+195m71-170.775276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4353.4
#6/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  12:03+1812:05+192m11-117.260269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0060.3
#7/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  13:05+4113:10+545m21-57.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#8/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction»  14:05+5714:10+595m110.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.2
#9/==/BEASBeas Junction  14:41+5714:43+572m1136.249237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5242.3
#10/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•↵¶15:35+1:0116:00+5725m--178.541230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5638.7
#11|--|BATBatala Junction  16:56+4416:58+442m--1117.171245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12|--|DHWDhariwal  17:14+5017:16+532m11136.155262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#13|--|GSPGurdaspur  17:31+4717:33+512m--1149.932266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0735.5
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction  18:40+21-31185.3-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site