Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:42:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:42:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

10215/Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express
मडगांव - एर्नाकुलम (सातोळे) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मडगाँव-एर्नाकुलम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 28, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry not functional
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Mon Jun 06, 2016 (11:43PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (3:40AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
10215 / 10216 / 12449 / 12450 has RSA.
Rating: 4.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 4h 35m    4 halts    Distance: 193 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) 
Arrives @ 11:20 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 0
 M     
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

4 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  -21:00+4111-535.4609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#2|--|KAWRKarwar  22:00+3522:02+372m11-475.25311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:04110.0
#3|--|BTJLBhatkal  00:06+1:2500:08+1:252m12-365.25315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3280.6
#4|--|UDUdupi  01:40+2401:42+262m12-284.64818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1862.4
#5%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  03:00+2703:10+3110m12-222.27424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#6%==%KGQKasaragod  03:48+3803:50+382m02-175.16518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  05:10+2605:15+295m32-89.06316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)»  06:40+2406:45+255m120.07511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3341.2
#9/==/TIRTirur  07:18+3007:20+302m3241.2549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction  08:10+2208:20+2710m6286.24226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#11/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  09:07+2009:10+303m12119.3553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0054.6
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  10:10+2810:12+282m12173.91715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0819.4
#13/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  11:20-2-02193.3-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site