Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Jul 31, 2014 19:00:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Monsoon TT from 1/7/14-30/9/14 Dep: 21.00***One extra Second Class Sleeper Coach will be attached to Train No. 12450 /12449 ex- Chandigarh from 21/06/2014 to 30/06/2014 and ex-Madgaon from 24/06/2014 to 02/07/2014.
Thu Jun 26, 2014 (09:34PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 10216

10215/Madgaon-Ernakulam Weekly SF Express

Jul 01 (8:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 28, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
10215 / 10216 / 12449 / 12450 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-H1-A1-B1-B2-S8-S7-PC-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-SLR = 19 Coaches.
Loco
MAO To ERS- WDM-3A from Ratlam Shed
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 193 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
Kozhikode Main/CLT 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS 

4 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MAOMadgaon Junction (3)  -21:00+5811-538.56111mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
2KAWRKarwar (2)  22:00+1:1422:02+1:142m11-477.15314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3BTJLBhatkal (2)  00:06+1:2600:08+1:262m--2-367.35316mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4UDUdupi (2)  01:40+3201:42+162m--2-286.64818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
5MAJNMangalore Junction (3)  03:00+3403:10+3710m12-224.26824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6KGQKasaragod (3)  03:53+2503:55+252m--2-175.16518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7CANKannur Main (3)X  05:15+2505:20+275m32-89.15314mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
8CLT»Kozhikode Main (4)»  07:00+907:05+125m120.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9TIRTirur (3)X  07:53+1907:55+192m--241.2369mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
10SRRShoranur Junction (7)  09:10+909:15+115m6286.35626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11TCRThrissur (4)  09:50+1609:53+153m12119.3506mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12AWYAluva (3)X  10:58+2411:00+242m--2173.91912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
13ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6)•  12:00+13---2193.3-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom