Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:51:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:51:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

10215/Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express
मडगांव - एर्नाकुलम (सातोळे) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मडगाँव-एर्नाकुलम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 28, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry not functional
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 31, 2016 (08:16PM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (2:58PM) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
10215 / 10216 / 12449 / 12450 has RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 4h 35m    4 halts    Distance: 193 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 3
 M     
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

4 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  -21:30+2411-535.4699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5260.2
#2|--|KAWRKarwar  22:22+2822:24+332m11-475.27711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:26110.0
#3|--|BTJLBhatkal  23:50+823:52+82m11-365.26215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1880.6
#4|--|UDUdupi  01:10+2501:12+312m12-284.63518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.4
#5%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  03:00-303:10+510m1,22-222.27424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#6%==%KGQKasaragod  03:48+803:50+82m12-175.16918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  05:05-505:10+45m32-89.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)»  06:15+2506:20+255m120.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5841.2
#9/==/TIRTirur  07:18+1407:20+142m3241.2549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction  08:10+1008:20+1810m6286.24726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#11/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  09:02+1809:05+183m12119.3673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.6
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  09:54+2009:56+202m12173.92015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5919.4
#13/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  10:55-7-32193.3-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site