Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 19:03:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 19:03:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/14 - 31/10/15.
Tue Jun 09, 2015 (01:00AM)

10215/Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express
മഡ്ഗാവ്(ഗോവ)-എറണാകുളം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मडगांव-एर्नाकुलम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jun 09 2015 (1:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
10215 / 10216 / 12449 / 12450 has RSA.
Loco
MAO To ERS- WDM-3A from Ratlam Shed
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 28, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 25m    4 halts    Distance: 193 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) 
Arrives @ 11:20 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

4 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  -21:00+1:0211-538.5619mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
2|--|KAWRKarwar  22:00+1:2522:02+1:272m11-477.15314mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3|--|BTJLBhatkal  00:06+4500:08+462m12-367.35316mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4|--|UDUdupi  01:40+1:0201:42+1:022m12-286.64818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
5|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  03:00+4203:10+4510m12-224.26824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6%==%KGQKasaragod  03:53+4303:55+432m--2-175.16918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  05:10+3205:15+355m32-89.15614mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)»  06:50+2906:55+325m120.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9/==/TIRTirur  07:38+4607:40+462m--241.2499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
10/==/SRRShoranur Junction  08:35+3308:40+385m6286.35226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  09:18+5109:20+512m12119.3426mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  10:38+3410:40+392m12173.92912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
13/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  11:20+28---2193.3-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site