Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 19:29:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 19:29:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 27, 2014 (08:07PM)

10215/Madgaon-Ernakulam Weekly SF Express
മഡ്ഗാവ്(ഗോവ)-എറണാകുളം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मडगांव-एर्नाकुलम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 18 2015 (9:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
10215 / 10216 / 12449 / 12450 has RSA.
Loco
MAO To ERS- WDM-3A from Ratlam Shed
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 28, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 0m    4 halts    Distance: 193 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 06:55 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
CLT/Kozhikode Main 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

4 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  -21:30+1:0111-538.59711mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
2|--|KAWRKarwar  22:08+1:5722:10+2:002m11-477.16614mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3|--|BTJLBhatkal  23:50+2423:52+252m11-367.36216mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4|--|UDUdupi  01:10+1:1301:12+1:192m12-286.63518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
5|--|MAJNMangalore Junction  03:00+4703:10+5410m12-224.26824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6%==%KGQKasaragod  03:53+1:0203:55+1:022m--2-175.16518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7%==/CANKannur MainX  05:15+4505:20+535m32-89.15914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
8/==/CLTKozhikode Main»  06:50+5806:55+1:015m120.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9/==/TIRTirur  07:33+1:0707:35+1:072m--241.2499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
10/==/SRRShoranur Junction  08:30+1:0308:35+1:095m6286.35626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11/==/TCRThrissurX  09:10+1:1509:13+1:163m12119.3736mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12/==/AWYAluva  09:58+1:2610:00+1:262m12173.92112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
13/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  10:55+58---2193.3-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site