Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 16:06:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 16:06:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
04031 Delhi Jn-Ambala-Delhi Jn express special will depart from Delhi Jn. every day at 06.10 a.m. to reach Ambala at 10.50 a.m the same day.
Fri
...
Read more...
Mar 21, 2014 (09:57PM)

04031/Old Delhi - Ambala Cantt Special
     से पुरानी दिल्ली - अम्बाला कैंट स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP 5/7
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 15m    6 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 08:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 

6 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Panipat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -06:10---10.012219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  06:25-06:27-2m--13.044220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar  06:36-06:37-1m--19.556214mNRShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
4/==/NURNarela  06:55-06:56-1m--126.349222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
5/==/SNPSonipat  07:17-07:19-2m--143.337225mNRSonipat, Haryana
6/==/GNUGanaur  07:45-07:46-1m--159.237222mNRGanaur, Haryana
7/==/SMKSamalkha  08:06-08:07-1m--171.557229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
8/==/PNPPanipat Junction•  08:25-08:27-2m--188.550235mNRPanipat, Haryana
9/==/KUNKarnal  09:08-09:10-2m--1122.947253mNRKarnal, Haryana
10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  09:52-09:54-2m11156.051260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
11/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda  10:20-10:22-2m21178.243267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  10:50--61198.1-278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site