Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 00:18:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 00:18:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17203 Bhavnagar-Kakinada Town Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 23rd August and 30th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014
...
Read more...
(12:30PM)

17203/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Town Express

Jan 04 2015 (1:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Loco
KZJ WDM/G-3A upto BZA LGD WAP4 from BZA to CCT
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
S      
SLO/Samalkot Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 2
S      
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Samalkot Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -04:10+221-2037.47411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|BTDBotad Junction  05:25+1905:27+202m11-1945.26396mWRBotad, Gujarat
3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  06:39-06:41-2m11-1870.03971mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
4|==|VGViramgam Junction  08:23+3008:25+312m11-1804.55229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO  09:40+2510:00+2620m51-1739.14651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  12:10+1212:20+1610m31-1639.36236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7/==/STSurat  14:25+1414:35+1410m21-1509.58119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/BLValsad  15:26+2615:28+302m11-1440.85115mWRValsad, Gujarat
9/==/BSRVasai Road  18:20-518:30+010m71-1293.5387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
10/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:42+619:45+83m61-1248.24910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11/==/LNLLonavala  21:18+321:20+52m11-1172.759623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12/==/PUNEPune Junction  22:25+722:30+125m31-1109.157556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13%==%DDDaund Junction  23:50+523:55+85m21-1033.564521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14|==|SURSolapurX  02:50+2003:00+2110m32-846.661461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra