Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 3, 2014 12:40:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17203 Bhavnagar-Kakinada Town Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 23rd August and 30th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17204

17203/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Town Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. update tt
Sep 01 (11:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLRD-UR-A1-A2-B2-B1-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-UR-GS-SLRD-For Disabled+Ladies Only.
Loco
KZJ WDM/G-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 1
S      
Samalkot Junction/SLO 
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# 2
S      
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Samalkot Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BVCBhavnagar Terminus (2)  -04:10-21-2037.47411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2BTDBotad Junction (5)  05:25-05:27-2m11-1945.26396mWRBotad, Gujarat
3SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1)  06:40 06:39-06:42 06:41-2m11-1870.03971mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
4VGViramgam Junction (5)  08:23-08:25-2m11-1804.55229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
5ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)O  09:40-10:00-20m51-1739.14651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  11:50 12:10-12:00 12:20-10m31-1639.36236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7STSurat (4)X  13:55 14:25-14:05 14:35-10m21-1509.58119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8BLValsad (3)  15:20 15:26-15:22 15:28-2m11-1440.85115mWRValsad, Gujarat
9BSRVasai Road (7)  18:20-18:30-10m71-1293.5387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
10KYNKalyan Junction (8)  19:40 19:42-19:45-5 3m61-1248.24910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11LNLLonavala (3)  21:18-21:20-2m11-1172.759623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12PUNEPune Junction (6)  22:25-22:30-5m31-1109.157556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13DDDaund Junction (7)  23:50-23:55-5m21-1033.564521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14SURSolapur (5)X  02:50-03:00-10m32-846.661461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
15GRGulbarga (4)X  04:51-04:53-2m12-733.964458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
16SDBShahabad (3)X  05:18-05:20-2m22-707.213403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
17WADIWadi Junction (4)  06:05-06:10-5m22-697.2105431mCRWadi, Karnataka
18SEMSedam (3)06:31-06:32-1m22-660.577420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
19TDUTandur (3)  06:58-07:00-2m12-626.936457mSCRTandur, Telangana
20VKBVikarabad Junction (3)  08:10-08:20-10m12-584.933633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
21SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X  10:30-10:40-10m12-512.469539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22NLDANalgonda (2)  12:15-12:16-1m12-402.594224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
23MRGAMiryalaguda (3)X  12:40-12:41-1m--2-364.967152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
24NDKDNadikude Junction (3)  13:15-13:16-1m--2-326.74798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
25SAPSattenapalle (2)  14:24-14:25-1m--2-273.63272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
26GNTGuntur Junction (7)  15:45-15:50-5m22-231.32937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
27BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  16:55-17:15-20m--2-199.56324mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28RJYRajahmundry (3)X  19:37-19:42-5m32-50.26523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
29SLO»Samalkot Junction (3)»  20:28-20:30-2m120.02518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
30CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (3)•  21:00--2212.5-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom