Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 08:31:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 08:31:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17203 Bhavnagar-Kakinada Town Express will terminate at Kakinada Port at instead of Kakinada Town. wef 1/10/15
Fri Sep 25, 2015 (10:52PM)

17203/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ -કાકીનાડા પોર્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - काकीनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 06 departure has been Rescheduled to start 3h 30m late
New Time: 07:55
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 26 2015 (11:38AM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Loco
KZJ WDM/G-3A upto BZA LGD WAP4 from BZA to CCT
Rating: 2.9/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Samalkot Junction and Kakinada Town Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 1
S      
SLO/Samalkot Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# 2
S      
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Samalkot Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -04:25-21-2033.77811mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1192.3
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction  05:36-05:38-2m11-1941.47397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.2
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  06:40-06:42-2m11-1866.23771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4765.5
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction  08:29-08:31-2m11-1800.85729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.3
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO  09:40-10:00-20m51-1735.55351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:5399.8
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:53-12:03-10m31-1635.75537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:22129.7
#7/==/STSuratX  14:25-14:35-10m21-1505.97418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5668.6
#8/==/BLValsadX  15:31-15:33-2m31-1437.35312mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:47147.3
#9/==/BSRVasai Road  18:20-18:30-10m71-1290.035 WRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1241.7
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:42-19:45-3m61-1248.36510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#11/==/KJTKarjat JunctionXT20:28-20:30-2m--1-1201.93555mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#12/==/LNLLonavala  21:18-21:20-2m11-1174.159623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction  22:25-22:30-5m31-1110.457557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#14%==%DDDaund JunctionX  23:50-23:55-5m21-1034.964519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.8
#15|==|SURSolapurX  02:50-03:00-10m32-848.261461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#16!==!GRGulbargaX  04:51-04:53-2m12-735.264458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#17%==%SDBShahabadX  05:18-05:20-2m22-708.617404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.2
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction  05:55-06:00-5m22-698.472431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3137.3
#19/==/SEMSedam  06:31-06:32-1m--2-661.177420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.4
#20/==/TDUTandur  06:58-07:00-2m12-627.736458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1041.9
#21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  08:10-08:20-10m12-585.833631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:1072.6
#22/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  10:30-10:40-10m12-513.367539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:38109.8
#23|--|NLDANalgonda  12:18-12:19-1m12-403.487222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.6
#24|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  12:45-12:46-1m--2-365.868152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3438.8
#25|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  13:20-13:21-1m--2-327.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#26|--|SAPSattenapalle  14:24-14:25-1m--2-274.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2042.5
#27/==/GNTGuntur Junction  15:45-15:50-5m22-231.52938mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0531.9
#28/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  16:55-17:15-20m--2-199.76326mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:22149.5
#29/==/RJYRajahmundryX  19:37-19:42-5m32-50.16523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.1
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction»XO  20:28-20:30-2m120.02517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3012.4
#31/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction•O  21:00-21:02-2m2212.4810mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:131.6
#32/==/COAKakinada Port  21:15--2214.1-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site