Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Oct 26, 2014 00:28:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17203 Bhavnagar-Kakinada Town Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 23rd August and 30th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17204

17203/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Town Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 18 (1:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLRD-UR-UR-A1-A2-B2-B1-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-UR-LDS
Loco
KZJ WDM/G-3A upto BZA LGD WAP4 from BZA to CCT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
S      
Samalkot Junction/SLO 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S      
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Samalkot Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus (2)  -04:10+021-2037.47411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5)  05:25+1105:27+122m11-1945.26396mWRBotad, Gujarat
3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1)  06:40 06:39-06:42 06:41-2m11-1870.03971mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5)  08:23+1608:25+182m11-1804.55229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)O  09:40+1810:00+1420m51-1739.14651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  11:50 12:10+2512:00 12:20+2610m31-1639.36236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7/==/STSurat (4)  13:55 14:25+2314:05 14:35+2610m21-1509.58119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/BLValsad (3)  15:20 15:26+2715:22 15:28+312m11-1440.85115mWRValsad, Gujarat
9/==/BSRVasai Road (7)  18:20+418:30+510m71-1293.5387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)  19:40 19:42+1119:45+145 3m61-1248.24910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11/==/LNLLonavala (3)  21:18+1121:20+122m11-1172.759623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)  22:25+1322:30+185m31-1109.157556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13%==%DDDaund Junction (7)  23:50+923:55+135m21-1033.564521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14|==|SURSolapur (5)X  02:50+1703:00+1810m32-846.661461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
15%==!GRGulbarga (4)X  04:51+2704:53+282m12-733.964458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
16%==%SDBShahabad (3)X  05:18+2405:20+242m22-707.213403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
17%==%WADIWadi Junction (4)  06:05-306:10+05m22-697.2105431mCRWadi, Karnataka
18/==/SEMSedam (3)  06:31+2706:32+281m--2-660.577420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
19/==/TDUTandur (3)  06:58+3507:00+382m12-626.936457mSCRTandur, Telangana
20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3)  08:10+2008:20+1710m12-584.933633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X  10:30+610:40+1010m12-512.469539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22|--|NLDANalgonda (2)  12:15+5212:16+511m12-402.594224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
23|--|MRGAMiryalaguda (3)X  12:40+1:0412:41+1:041m--2-364.967152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
24|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3)  13:15+1:0913:16+1:091m--2-326.74798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|SAPSattenapalle (2)  14:24+5914:25+1:051m--2-273.63272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
26/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7)  15:45+2415:50+235m22-231.32937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
27/--/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  16:55+2017:15+1720m--2-199.56324mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)X  19:37+2819:42+275m32-50.26523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)»  20:28+2320:30+232m120.02518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (3)•  21:00+0-2212.5-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom