Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:32:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:32:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003092-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1768297-0

17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ -કાકિનાડા પોર્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - काकिनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस

SLO/Samalkot Junction --> CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 08, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:49PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (12:26) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Loco
KZJ WDM/G-3A upto BZA LGD WAP4 from BZA to CCT
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Samalkot Junction and Kakinada Town Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
S      
SLO/Samalkot Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 2
S      
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Samalkot Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus -04:25+021-2032.68011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.3
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction 05:34+1305:36+132m11-1940.47397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.2
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate 06:38-06:40-2m11-1865.23771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4765.5
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:27-2508:29+22m11-1799.75529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 09:40-210:00+120m51-1734.55451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:5299.9
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:52+512:02+910m31-1634.65437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:23129.7
#7/==/STSuratX 14:25-214:35+510m21-1504.98118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.6
#8/==/BLValsadX 15:26+1915:28+212m31-1436.35112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.3
#9/==/BSRVasai Road 18:20-418:30+010m71-1289.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.6
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:42+219:45+73m61-1247.35910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.4
#11/==/KJTKarjat JunctionXT 20:32+1220:35+93m11-1200.93955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#12/==/LNLLonavala 21:18+621:20+72m11-1173.159623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction 22:25+522:30+105m31-1109.457556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#14/==/DDDaund JunctionX 23:50+323:55+65m21-1033.964520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.8
#15|==|SURSolapurX 02:50+3803:00+4110m32-847.161461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#16!==!GRGulbargaX 04:51+3004:53+312m12-734.164458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#17%==%SDBShahabadX 05:18+2705:20+282m22-707.617404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.2
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction 05:55+406:00+75m22-697.471432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3136.9
#19/==/SEMSedam 06:31+2806:32+281m--2-660.577421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#20/==/TDUTandurO 06:58+3707:00+412m12-627.336457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 08:10+608:20+1010m12-585.336632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:0072.7
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 10:20+510:30+210m12-512.661539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:48109.8
#23%--%NLDANalgonda 12:18+3412:19+341m12-402.887222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.6
#24%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 12:45+4512:46+451m--2-365.267153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3438.2
#25%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 13:20+4713:21+471m--2-326.95097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#26%--%SAPSattenapalle 14:24+3814:25+421m--2-273.93272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2042.5
#27/==/GNTGuntur Junction 15:45+815:50+95m42-231.52938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0531.8
#28/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 16:55+1917:15+2220m22-199.76326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:22149.5
#29/==/RJYRajahmundryX 19:37+3519:42+345m32-50.16523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.1
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction»O 20:28+3320:30+332m120.02517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3012.4
#31/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction•O 21:00+4221:02+412m2212.4811mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:131.6
#32/==/COAKakinada Port 21:15+8-2214.1-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site