Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 19:26:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 19:26:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (05:45PM)

16382/Kanniyakumari-Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
கன்னியாகுமரி-மும்பை ஜெயந்தி ஜனதா     कन्याकुमारी-मुंबई सीएसटी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Solapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 23 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 25m    8 halts    Distance: 454 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

8 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  -06:55+321-1676.76236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  07:10+807:15+105m11-1661.29116mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1218.2
#3/--/ERLEraniel  07:27+2007:28+211m01-1642.98119mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#4/--/KZTKulitturai  07:39+2907:40+321m01-1628.14529mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#5/--/PASAParassalaX  07:51+3207:52+331m01-1619.86252mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  08:04+3408:05+351m01-1607.32311mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.2
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  08:50+1608:55+165m21-1590.17213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2428.7
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  09:19+009:20+01m01-1561.44619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#9/==/KVUKadakavur  09:24+2209:25+231m01-1558.36116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  09:34+2409:35+241m01-1549.17557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#11/==/PVUParavur  09:44+2809:45+291m01-1537.95018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  10:00+2810:05+285m21-1525.58616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1927.1
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  10:24+3610:25+361m11-1498.44812mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.7
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:42+3410:44+342m01-1484.74611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara  10:54+3410:55+351m21-1477.05412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#16%==%CNGRChengannurX  11:09+3411:10+461m31-1464.56113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#17%==%TRVLTiruvalla  11:19+5211:20+571m21-1455.45222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#18%==%CGYChanganasseryX  11:29+5911:30+1:021m01-1447.5338mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3217.8
#19%==%KTYMKottayam  12:02+5412:05+563m11-1429.74818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  13:20+5413:25+565m11-1369.5449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  13:48+5413:50+542m31-1352.76115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  13:59+5514:00+561m01-1343.56517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#23/==/CKIChalakkudyX  14:14+5814:15+581m21-1328.34310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  14:24+5814:25+591m01-1321.85319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  14:52+5614:55+563m21-1298.1723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#26/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  15:09+5915:10+591m21-1281.32641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0427.3
#27/==/OTPOttappalam  16:14+2816:15+301m11-1254.16333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  16:45+3116:50+335m31-1222.74780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1155.3
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  18:01+2718:05+294m41-1167.470416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#30/==/TUPTiruppurX  18:48+3318:50+332m21-1117.050305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#31/==/EDErode Junction  19:50+1420:00+2610m11-1066.765175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#32/==/SASalem JunctionX  20:55+2721:00+285m41-1007.253283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:15120.2
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  23:15+523:20+145m01-887.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.2
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  00:45+800:50+155m42-802.842215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2962.8
#35/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  02:19+1702:20+191m12-740.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.9
#36/--/TPTYTirupati MainX  03:15+1403:20+145m12-698.130151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction  03:40+1303:50+1710m22-688.263115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#38/==/KOUKoduru  04:29+2004:30+201m22-647.369198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.6
#39/==/RJPRazampetaX  04:59+2105:00+221m02-613.835145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#40/==/NRENandalurX  05:18+1805:20+192m02-603.264145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.5
#41/==/HXKadapa  05:58+1806:00+192m32-562.784144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.1
#42/==/YAYerraguntlaX  06:28+3006:30+302m12-523.650170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.9
#43/==/KDPKondapuram  07:18+1907:20+312m02-483.744226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri07:58+2108:00+212m22-455.750242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.1
#45/==/GYGooty JunctionX  08:58+2009:00+242m22-407.628370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.5
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction10:00+510:15+2715m52-379.149454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0452.1
#47%==%ADAdoni  11:19+1311:20+181m32-327.042421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.7
#48%==%MALMMantralayam Road  12:18+612:20+392m22-286.362332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#49%==%RCRaichur Junction  12:48+4612:50+1:322m22-257.461406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0868.7
#50%==%YGYadgir  13:58+2:0614:00+2:222m22-188.711370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3538.9
#51/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  17:35-1117:40+85m42-149.769432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3236.7
#52%==%GRGulbarga  18:12+718:13+111m32-113.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur»X  20:05+4120:15+4510m420.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2878.8
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  21:43+2621:45+282m2278.872515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:30108.1
#55/==/DDDaund JunctionXO  23:15+2223:20+215m52186.960519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#56/==/PUNEPune JunctionX00:35+1700:50+2215m43262.360556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#57/==/LNLLonavalaX  01:54+1701:55+201m23326.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4927.8
#58/==/KJTKarjat Junction  02:44+1802:45+191m23353.87157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.4
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction  03:24+2403:25+241m73400.36710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#60/==/TNAThaneO  03:43+1603:45+172m63420.55611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2624.3
#61/==/DRDadar Central  04:11+3204:12+331m53444.8197mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:289.0
#62/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  04:40+9-113453.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site