Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 20:07:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 20:07:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
SHORT TERMINATE AT PUNE ON 10.01.2016.
Sat Jan 09, 2016 (10:41AM)

16382/Kanniyakumari-Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
கன்னியாகுமரி-மும்பை ஜெயந்தி ஜனதா     कन्याकुमारी-मुंबई सीएसटी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Solapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 22 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 25m    8 halts    Distance: 454 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

8 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  -06:55+321-1676.76236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  07:10+707:15+75m11-1661.29116mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1218.2
#3/--/ERLEraniel  07:27+1907:28+191m--1-1642.98119mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#4/--/KZTKulitturai  07:39+2707:40+301m--1-1628.14529mSR
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#5/--/PASAParassalaX  07:51+3107:52+311m--1-1619.86252mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  08:04+3208:05+331m--1-1607.32311mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.2
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  08:50+1608:55+175m21-1590.17213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2428.7
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  09:19+1709:20+171m--1-1561.44619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#9/==/KVUKadakavur  09:24+2409:25+241m--1-1558.36116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  09:34+2609:35+261m--1-1549.17557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#11/==/PVUParavur  09:44+3109:45+311m--1-1537.95018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  10:00+3110:05+305m21-1525.58616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1927.1
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli  10:24+3910:25+391m11-1498.44812mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.7
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:42+3610:44+362m--1-1484.74611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara  10:54+3610:55+371m21-1477.05412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#16%==%CNGRChengannurX  11:09+3711:10+521m31-1464.56113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#17%==%TRVLTiruvalla  11:19+5711:20+1:011m21-1455.45222mSRPathanamthitta Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#18%==%CGYChanganasseryX  11:29+1:0311:30+1:041m--1-1447.5338mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3217.8
#19%==%KTYMKottayam  12:02+5312:05+553m11-1429.74818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  13:20+5513:25+565m11-1369.5449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  13:48+5313:50+532m31-1352.76115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  13:59+5514:00+551m--1-1343.56517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#23/==/CKIChalakkudyX  14:14+5714:15+571m21-1328.34310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  14:24+5714:25+591m--1-1321.85319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  14:52+5814:55+583m21-1298.1723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#26/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  15:09+1:0115:10+1:021m21-1281.32641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0427.3
#27/==/OTPOttappalam  16:14+3116:15+321m11-1254.06333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  16:45+2916:50+295m31-1222.74780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1155.3
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  18:01+2418:05+274m41-1167.470416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#30/==/TUPTiruppurX  18:48+3218:50+322m21-1117.050305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#31/==/EDErode Junction  19:50+1620:00+2810m11-1066.765175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#32/==/SASalem JunctionX  20:55+2721:00+275m41-1007.253283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:15120.2
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  23:15+523:20+125m--1-887.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.2
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  00:45+200:50+125m42-802.842215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2962.8
#35/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  02:19+1102:20+151m12-740.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.9
#36/--/TPTYTirupati MainX  03:15+1103:20+115m12-698.130151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction  03:40+1203:50+1510m22-688.263115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#38/==/KOUKoduru  04:29+1604:30+171m--2-647.369198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.5
#39/==/RJPRazampetaX  04:59+1705:00+181m--2-613.835145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#40/==/NRENandalurX  05:18+1505:20+162m--2-603.264145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.5
#41/==/HXKadapa  05:58+1306:00+162m32-562.784144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.1
#42/==/YAYerraguntlaX  06:28+2406:30+242m12-523.650170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.9
#43/==/KDPKondapuram  07:18+1307:20+252m--2-483.744226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri07:58+1208:00+152m22-455.750242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.1
#45/==/GYGooty JunctionX  08:58+809:00+142m22-407.628370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.5
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction10:00-910:15+1415m52-379.149454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0452.1
#47%==%ADAdoni  11:19-111:20+61m32-327.042421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.7
#48%==%MALMMantralayam Road  12:18-712:20+402m22-286.362332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#49%==%RCRaichur Junction  12:48+4712:50+1:362m22-257.461406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0868.7
#50%==%YGYadgir  13:58+1:4914:00+2:142m22-188.711370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3538.9
#51/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  17:35-1117:40+105m42-149.769431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3236.7
#52%==%GRGulbarga  18:12+918:13+141m32-113.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur»X  20:05+3220:15+3710m420.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2878.8
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  21:43+1821:45+202m2278.872515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#55%==%DDDaund JunctionXO  23:15+1623:20+165m52186.860519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#56/==/PUNEPune JunctionX00:35+1100:50+1615m43262.260557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#57/==/LNLLonavalaX  01:54+1001:55+121m23325.934623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4927.8
#58/==/KJTKarjat Junction  02:44+1302:45+151m23353.77155mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.5
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction  03:24+2103:25+221m73400.26710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#60/==/TNAThane  03:43+1403:45+132m63420.35611mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2624.3
#61/==/DRDadar CentralO  04:11+1904:12+221m53444.7197mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:289.0
#62/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  04:40+10-113453.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site