Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 05:32:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 05:32:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 36m ago)
Latest...
Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari-Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express departing Kanniyakumari on 14th May, 2016 will be diverted via Alappuzha. with stoppage at Chertala, Alappuzha, Ambalapuzha and...
more...
Haripad
Wed May 04, 2016 (10:18PM)

16382/Kanniyakumari-Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
கன்னியாகுமரி-மும்பை ஜெயந்தி ஜனதா     कन्याकुमारी-मुंबई सीएसटी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Solapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 22 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 25m    8 halts    Distance: 454 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

8 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  -06:55+421-1676.76236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  07:10+807:15+95m11-1661.29116mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1218.2
#3/--/ERLEraniel  07:27+1907:28+201m01-1642.98119mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#4/--/KZTKulitturai  07:39+2607:40+301m01-1628.14529mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#5/--/PASAParassalaX  07:51+3107:52+321m01-1619.86252mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkaraX  08:04+3208:05+331m01-1607.32311mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.2
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  08:50+1408:55+145m21-1590.17213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2428.7
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  09:19+1309:20+131m01-1561.44619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#9/==/KVUKadakavur  09:24+2109:25+211m01-1558.36116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  09:34+2209:35+231m01-1549.17557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#11/==/PVUParavur  09:44+2609:45+271m01-1537.95018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  10:00+2610:05+265m21-1525.58616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1927.1
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli  10:24+3410:25+341m11-1498.44812mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.7
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:42+3110:44+312m01-1484.74611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara  10:54+3010:55+321m21-1477.05412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#16%==%CNGRChengannurX  11:09+3011:10+441m31-1464.56113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#17%==%TRVLTiruvalla  11:19+5111:20+571m21-1455.45222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#18%==%CGYChanganasseryX  11:29+5911:30+1:021m01-1447.5338mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3217.8
#19%==%KTYMKottayam  12:02+5312:05+553m11-1429.74818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  13:20+5313:25+545m11-1369.5449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  13:48+5013:50+502m31-1352.76115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  13:59+5214:00+521m01-1343.56517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#23/==/CKIChalakkudyX  14:14+5414:15+541m21-1328.34310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  14:24+5514:25+551m01-1321.85319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  14:52+5314:55+533m21-1298.1723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#26/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  15:09+5715:10+571m21-1281.32641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0427.3
#27/==/OTPOttappalam  16:14+2616:15+281m11-1254.16333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  16:45+2516:50+275m31-1222.74780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1155.3
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  18:01+2118:05+224m41-1167.470416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#30/==/TUPTiruppurX  18:48+2618:50+262m21-1117.050305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#31/==/EDErode Junction  19:50+820:00+2010m11-1066.765175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#32/==/SASalem JunctionX  20:55+1821:00+205m41-1007.253283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:15120.2
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  23:15+223:20+115m01-887.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.2
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  00:45+800:50+155m42-802.842215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2962.8
#35/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  02:19+1102:20+151m12-740.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.9
#36/--/TPTYTirupati MainX  03:15+1003:20+115m12-698.130151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction  03:40+1003:50+1610m22-688.263115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#38/==/KOUKoduru  04:29+1904:30+211m22-647.369198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.6
#39/==/RJPRazampetaX  04:59+2205:00+231m02-613.835145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#40/==/NRENandalurX  05:18+1905:20+202m02-603.264145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.5
#41/==/HXKadapa  05:58+1706:00+192m32-562.784144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.1
#42/==/YAYerraguntlaX  06:28+2906:30+292m12-523.650170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.9
#43/==/KDPKondapuram  07:18+1707:20+292m02-483.744226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri07:58+1708:00+192m22-455.750242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.1
#45/==/GYGooty JunctionX  08:58+1509:00+212m22-407.628370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.5
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction10:00-110:15+2315m52-379.149454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0452.1
#47%==%ADAdoni  11:19+811:20+141m32-327.042421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.7
#48%==%MALMMantralayam Road  12:18+412:20+372m22-286.362332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#49%==%RCRaichur Junction  12:48+4612:50+1:362m22-257.461406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0868.7
#50%==%YGYadgir  13:58+2:1114:00+2:252m22-188.711370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3538.9
#51/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  17:35-217:40+105m42-149.769431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3236.7
#52%==%GRGulbarga  18:12+918:13+151m32-113.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur»X  20:05+3520:15+4010m420.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2878.8
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  21:43+2221:45+232m2278.872515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:30108.1
#55%==%DDDaund JunctionXO  23:15+1823:20+175m52186.960519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#56/==/PUNEPune JunctionX00:35+1000:50+1615m43262.360556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#57/==/LNLLonavalaX  01:54+1001:55+131m23326.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4927.8
#58/==/KJTKarjat Junction  02:44+1002:45+121m23353.87155mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.4
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction  03:24+1703:25+171m73400.36710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#60/==/TNAThane  03:43+1903:45+202m63420.55611mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2624.3
#61/==/DRDadar CentralO  04:11+1604:12+201m53444.8197mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:289.0
#62/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  04:40+11-113453.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site