Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:32:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:32:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Tue May 27, 2014 (05:22PM)

16382/Kanniyakumari-Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express

Feb 12 (11:02AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
CAPE-GTL: RPM/ED WAP4 / AJJ WAM-4 / WAP-1 GTL-PUNE: GY WDM...
Read more...
3A/3D/WDG-3A PUNE-CSTM: KYN WCAM 2P /3
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 PC
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 455 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

8 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  -06:55+421-1678.34938mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  07:14+507:15+101m11-1662.85822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3/--/ERLEraniel  07:34+1207:35+121m--1-1644.66419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
4/--/KZTKulitturai  07:49+1307:50+151m--1-1629.75429mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
5/--/PASAParassalaX  08:01+1508:02+171m--1-1619.85445mSRParassala, Kerala
6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  08:14+1908:15+201m--1-1609.03011mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
7/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  08:50+1308:55+135m21-1591.87212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX  09:19+609:20+61m--1-1563.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
9/==/KVUKadakavur  09:25+1909:26+191m--1-1559.96120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
10/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  09:35+2209:36+231m--1-1550.87552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
11/==/PVUParavur  09:45+2609:46+271m--1-1539.55318mSRParavoor, Kerala
12/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  10:00+2810:05+285m21-1527.16816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13/==/KPYKarunagappalli  10:29+3310:30+341m11-1500.05112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:46+3310:48+332m--1-1486.35111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
15/==/MVLKMavelikara  10:57+3510:58+361m21-1478.75813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
16/==%CNGRChengannurX  11:11+3611:12+481m31-1466.1606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
17%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  11:21+5311:22+541m21-1457.05227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
18%==%CGYChanganasseryX  11:31+5611:32+571m--1-1449.23811mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
19%==%KTYMKottayam  12:00+5112:05+515m11-1431.34515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  13:25+4613:30+475m11-1371.4509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
21/==/AWYAluva  13:50+4813:52+492m31-1354.65512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  14:02+5014:03+501m--1-1345.36116mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
23/==/CKIChalakkudyX  14:18+5114:19+521m21-1330.1489mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
24/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  14:27+5314:28+541m--1-1323.74918mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
25/==/TCRThrissur  14:57+4814:58+531m21-1299.9586mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
26/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  15:15+5515:16+551m21-1283.52940mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
27/==/OTPOttappalam  16:13+3516:15+352m11-1255.95430mSROttapalam, Kerala
28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  16:50+2516:55+275m31-1224.15184mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  18:00+2918:05+305m41-1168.870416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
30/==/TUPTiruppurX  18:48+3518:50+352m21-1118.350305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
31/==/EDErode Junction  19:50+1920:00+3110m11-1068.167175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
32/==/SASalem JunctionX  20:55+3121:00+335m41-1006.853283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
33/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  23:15+1123:20+165m--1-886.659405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  00:45+900:50+155m42-802.743213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
35/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  02:19+2102:20+221m12-739.646371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
36/--/TPTYTirupati MainX  03:15+1603:20+165m12-697.830150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/RURenigunta Junction  03:40+1603:50+2310m22-687.863113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/KOUKoduruX  04:29+2404:30+251m--2-647.069215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
39/==/RJPRazampetaX  04:59+2505:00+261m--2-613.435144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
40/==/NRENandalurX  05:18+2405:20+242m--2-602.964143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/HXKadapa  05:58+2106:00+252m32-562.384146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/YAYerraguntlaX  06:28+3506:30+352m12-523.350171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
43/==/KDPKondapuram  07:18+2507:20+362m--2-483.435214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
44/==/TUTadipatri08:08+1608:10+182m22-455.446243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/GYGooty JunctionX  09:13+2009:15+232m22-407.338370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction10:00+1810:15+3415m52-378.749453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
47%==%AD