Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 19:26:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 19:26:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Coaches S5, S6, S7 and S8 are de-reserved between Kanyakumari and Ernakulam town
Mon May 11, 2015 (11:45PM)

16382/Kanniyakumari-Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
கன்னியாகுமரி-மும்பை ஜெயந்தி ஜனதா     कन्याकुमारी-मुंबई सीएसटी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस

May 11 (11:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
CAPE-GTL: RPM/ED WAP4 / AJJ WAM-4 / WAP-1 GTL-PUNE: GY WDM...
Read more...
3A/3D/WDG-3A PUNE-CSTM: KYN WCAM 2P /3

cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 20m    8 halts    Distance: 455 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 

8 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mumbai CST

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  -06:55-21-1678.34938mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  07:14-07:15-1m11-1662.85822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3/--/ERLEraniel  07:34-07:35-1m--1-1644.66419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
4/--/KZTKulitturai  07:49-07:50-1m--1-1629.75429mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
5/--/PASAParassalaX  08:01-08:02-1m--1-1619.85445mSRParassala, Kerala
6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  08:14-08:15-1m--1-1609.03011mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
7/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  08:50-08:55-5m21-1591.87212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX  09:19-09:20-1m--1-1563.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
9/==/KVUKadakavur  09:25-09:26-1m--1-1559.96120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
10/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  09:35-09:36-1m--1-1550.87552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
11/==/PVUParavur  09:45-09:46-1m--1-1539.55318mSRParavoor, Kerala
12/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  10:00-10:05-5m21-1527.16816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13/==/KPYKarunagappalli  10:29-10:30-1m11-1500.05112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:46-10:48-2m--1-1486.35111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
15/==/MVLKMavelikara  10:57-10:58-1m21-1478.75813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
16/==%CNGRChengannurX  11:11-11:12-1m31-1466.1606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
17%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  11:21-11:22-1m21-1457.05227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
18%==%CGYChanganasseryX  11:31-11:32-1m--1-1449.23811mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
19%==%KTYMKottayam  12:00-12:05-5m11-1431.34515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  13:25-13:30-5m11-1371.4509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
21/==/AWYAluva  13:50-13:52-2m31-1354.65512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  14:02-14:03-1m--1-1345.36116mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
23/==/CKIChalakkudyX  14:18-14:19-1m21-1330.1489mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
24/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  14:27-14:28-1m--1-1323.74918mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
25/==/TCRThrissur  14:57-14:58-1m21-1299.9586mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
26/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  15:15-15:16-1m21-1283.52940mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
27/==/OTPOttappalam  16:13-16:15-2m11-1255.95430mSROttapalam, Kerala
28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  16:50-16:55-5m31-1224.15184mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  18:00-18:05-5m41-1168.870416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
30/==/TUPTiruppurX  18:48-18:50-2m21-1118.350305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
31/==/EDErode Junction  19:50-20:00-10m11-1068.167175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
32/==/SASalem JunctionX  20:55-21:00-5m41-1006.853283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
33/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  23:15-23:20-5m--1-886.659405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  00:45-00:50-5m42-802.743213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
35/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  02:19-02:20-1m12-739.646371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
36/--/TPTYTirupati MainX  03:15-03:20-5m12-697.830150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/RURenigunta Junction  03:40-03:50-10m22-687.863113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/KOUKoduruX  04:29-04:30-1m--2-647.069215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
39/==/RJPRazampetaX  04:59-05:00-1m--2-613.435144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
40/==/NRENandalurX  05:18-05:20-2m--2-602.964143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/HXKadapa  05:58-06:00-2m32-562.384146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/YAYerraguntlaX  06:28-06:30-2m12-523.350171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
43/==/KDPKondapuram  07:18-07:20-2m--2-483.435214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
44/==/TUTadipatri08:08-08:10-2m22-455.446243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh