Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:41:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:41:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1360304-0
Entry# 1801884-0

16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
கன்னியாகுமரி - மும்பை ஜெயந்தி ஜனதா     कन्याकुमारी - मुंबई सीएसटी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस

SUR/Solapur --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S5,S6,S7,S8 De-reserved between CAPE-ERN S9,S10 De-reserved between CAPE-PGT http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1550710
Mon Jan 09, 2017 (04:34PM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (11:49) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Solapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 23 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 25m    8 halts    Distance: 454 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WADI/Wadi Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

8 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari -06:40+221-1677.56236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction 06:55+607:00+65m11-1662.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#3/--/ERLEraniel 07:17+1007:18+111m--1-1643.73451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2614.8
#4/--/KZTKulitturaiX 07:44+407:45+111m--1-1628.95523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#5/--/PASAParassalaX 07:54+1407:55+141m--1-1620.65352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 08:09+1408:10+151m--1-1608.13425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 08:40+1208:45+145m21-1590.97513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX 09:08+009:09+01m--1-1562.13719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#9/==/KVUKadakavurX 09:14+2109:15+211m--1-1559.16116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 09:24+2409:25+251m--1-1549.97557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#11/==/PVUParavur 09:34+2909:35+291m--1-1538.72518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.4
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 10:05+1410:10+145m21-1526.36816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.4
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli 10:34+1910:35+201m11-1498.96213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 10:48+2110:50+212m--1-1485.44611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara 11:00+2211:01+231m21-1477.89412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#16/==/CNGRChengannurX 11:09+2911:11+312m31-1465.25413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#17%==%TRVLTiruvalla 11:21+3511:22+421m21-1456.24722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#18%==%CGYChanganasseryX 11:32+4311:33+461m--1-1448.3248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4417.8
#19%==%KTYMKottayam 12:17+3212:20+353m11-1430.54818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 13:35+3413:40+355m11-1370.3449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 14:03+3414:05+332m31-1353.56115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 14:14+3414:15+341m--1-1344.36517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#23/==/CKIChalakkudyX 14:29+3714:30+371m21-1329.15510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaXO 14:37+4114:38+411m11-1322.64919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.7
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 15:07+3515:10+353m21-1298.9672mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#26/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 15:25+4115:26+411m21-1282.13541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4727.3
#27/==/OTPOttappalam 16:13+3216:15+322m11-1254.86333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 16:45+2916:50+305m41-1223.54681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1255.7
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 18:02+2718:05+293m41-1167.870417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#30/==/TUPTiruppurX 18:48+3718:50+372m21-1117.350306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#31/==/EDErode JunctionX 19:50+2120:00+2710m11-1067.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#32/==/SASalem JunctionX 20:55+2621:00+265m41-1007.553283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:15120.2
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 23:15+823:20+165m--1-887.360405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 00:45+800:50+185m42-802.842215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2962.8
#35/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 02:19+2802:20+301m12-740.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.9
#36/--/TPTYTirupati MainX 03:15+2303:20+235m12-698.130152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#37/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 03:40+2303:50+2510m22-688.263115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#38/==/KOUKoduru 04:29+2604:30+271m22-647.369198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.5
#39/==/RJPRazampetaX 04:59+2605:00+271m--2-613.835145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#40/==/NRENandalurX 05:18+2405:20+252m--2-603.257145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.5
#41/==/HXKadapa 06:03+1906:05+222m32-562.784144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.1
#42/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 06:33+3106:35+312m12-523.650170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.9
#43/==/KDPKondapuram 07:23+2007:25+312m--2-483.851226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri 07:58+2408:00+252m22-455.750242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.1
#45/==/GYGooty JunctionX 08:58+2009:00+232m22-407.628370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.5
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 10:00+610:15+3215m52-379.250454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.1
#47%==%ADAdoni 11:18+2011:20+212m32-327.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#48%==%MALMMantralayam Road 11:58+3512:00+1:052m22-286.362332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#49%==%RCRaichur Junction 12:28+1:1312:30+2:012m22-257.447406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2868.7
#50/==/YGYadgir 13:58+1:4214:00+2:112m32-188.711370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3538.9
#51/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 17:35-1117:40+55m42-149.773432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#52%==%GRGulbarga 18:10+518:13+83m32-113.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur»X 20:05+2620:15+2910m420.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2078.8
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 21:35+2321:37+232m2278.866515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.1
#55/==/DDDaund JunctionX 23:15+1623:20+155m52186.960520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#56/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 00:35+1200:50+1915m43262.365556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5963.7
#57/==/LNLLonavalaX 01:49+2001:50+221m23326.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4927.8
#58/==/KJTKarjat Junction 02:39+2202:40+241m23353.86657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.5
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction 03:22+2503:25+223m73400.36710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#60/==/TNAThaneO 03:43+403:45+42m63420.56111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#61/==/DRDadar CentralO 04:09+204:12+23m53444.8197mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:289.0
#62/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 04:40+12-113453.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site