Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 04:54:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 04:54:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (05:45PM)

16382/Kanniyakumari-Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
கன்னியாகுமரி-மும்பை ஜெயந்தி ஜனதா     कन्याकुमारी-मुंबई सीएसटी जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस

SUR/Solapur --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:48AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Solapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 23 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 25m    8 halts    Distance: 454 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

8 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  -06:55+121-1676.76236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  07:10+507:15+65m11-1661.29115mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1218.2
#3/--/ERLEraniel  07:27+1507:28+151m01-1642.98151mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#4/--/KZTKulitturai  07:39+2207:40+261m01-1628.14523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#5/--/PASAParassalaX  07:51+2607:52+281m01-1619.86252mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  08:04+2908:05+291m01-1607.32325mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.2
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  08:50+1008:55+105m21-1590.17213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2428.7
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  09:19+309:20+31m01-1561.44619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#9/==/KVUKadakavur  09:24+1509:25+151m01-1558.36116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  09:34+1709:35+171m01-1549.17557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#11/==/PVUParavur  09:44+2109:45+211m01-1537.95018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  10:00+2110:05+205m21-1525.58616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1927.1
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli  10:24+2910:25+291m11-1498.44812mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.7
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  10:42+2710:44+272m01-1484.74611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara  10:54+2610:55+281m21-1477.05412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#16/==/CNGRChengannurX  11:09+2711:10+421m31-1464.56113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#17%==%TRVLTiruvalla  11:19+4911:20+541m21-1455.45222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#18%==%CGYChanganasseryX  11:29+5511:30+571m01-1447.5338mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3217.8
#19%==%KTYMKottayam  12:02+4912:05+503m11-1429.74818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  13:20+4613:25+475m11-1369.5449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  13:48+4513:50+452m31-1352.76115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  13:59+4714:00+481m01-1343.56517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#23/==/CKIChalakkudyX  14:14+4914:15+491m21-1328.34310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  14:24+5014:25+501m01-1321.85319mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  14:52+4814:55+493m21-1298.1723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#26/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  15:09+5315:10+531m21-1281.32641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0427.3
#27/==/OTPOttappalam  16:14+2116:15+231m11-1254.16333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  16:45+1916:50+205m31-1222.74780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1155.3
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  18:01+1318:05+154m41-1167.470417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#30/==/TUPTiruppurX  18:48+1818:50+182m21-1117.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#31/==/EDErode Junction  19:50+120:00+1210m11-1066.765174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#32/==/SASalem JunctionX  20:55+1521:00+165m41-1007.253283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:15120.2
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  23:15-423:20+95m01-887.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.2
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  00:45+300:50+135m42-802.842215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2962.8
#35/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  02:19+1602:20+181m12-740.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.9
#36/--/TPTYTirupati MainX  03:15+1203:20+125m12-698.130151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction  03:40+1303:50+1410m22-688.263115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#38/==/KOUKoduru  04:29+1504:30+161m22-647.369198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.6
#39/==/RJPRazampetaX  04:59+1605:00+171m02-613.835145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#40/==/NRENandalurX  05:18+1405:20+152m02-603.264145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.5
#41/==/HXKadapa  05:58+1406:00+172m32-562.784144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.1
#42/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX  06:28+2806:30+282m12-523.650170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.9
#43/==/KDPKondapuram  07:18+1807:20+312m02-483.844226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri07:58+2008:00+212m22-455.750242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.1
#45/==/GYGooty JunctionX  08:58+2109:00+252m22-407.628370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.5
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction10:00+910:15+3715m52-379.149454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0452.1
#47%==%ADAdoni  11:19+2311:20+261m32-327.042421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.7
#48%==%MALMMantralayam Road  12:18+1612:20+522m22-286.362332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#49%==%RCRaichur Junction  12:48+1:0312:50+1:372m22-257.461407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0868.7
#50%==%YGYadgir  13:58+1:4714:00+2:132m32-188.611370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3538.9
#51/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  17:35-917:40+55m42-149.769432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3236.7
#52%==%GRGulbarga  18:12+518:13+101m32-113.061457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur»X  20:05+3220:15+3610m420.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2878.8
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  21:43+2021:45+212m2278.872515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:30108.1
#55/==/DDDaund JunctionXO  23:15+1923:20+185m52186.960519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#56/==/PUNEPune JunctionX00:35+1400:50+1915m43262.360556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#57/==/LNLLonavalaX  01:54+1101:55+141m23326.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4927.8
#58/==/KJTKarjat Junction  02:44+1402:45+161m23353.97157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.4
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction  03:24+1903:25+191m73400.36710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#60/==/TNAThane  03:43+1803:45+172m63420.55610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2624.3
#61/==/DRDadar Central  04:11+2004:12+211m53444.8197mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:289.0
#62/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  04:40+9-113453.8-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site