Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:35:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:35:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1360304-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1801884-0

16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
கன்னியாகுமரி - மும்பை ஜெயந்தி ஜனதா விரைவு வண்டி     कन्याकुमारी - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस जयंती जनता एक्सप्रेस

SUR/Solapur --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 26, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S5 , S8 dereserved between CAPE and ERS ;S9 ,S10 Dereserved Between CAPE and PGT.
Sun Apr 30, 2017 (08:49PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (14:48) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.7/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Solapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 23 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 25m    8 halts    Distance: 454 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WADI/Wadi Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:15 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

8 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CAPEKanniyakumari -06:40+321-1678.75536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction 06:57+607:00+103m11-1663.26415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.2
#3/--/ERLEraniel 07:17+1507:18+161m--1-1645.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2614.8
#4/--/KZTKulitturaiX 07:44+807:45+151m--1-1630.25523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#5/--/PASAParassalaX 07:54+1807:55+181m--1-1621.85452mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 08:09+1808:10+191m--1-1609.33428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 08:40+1608:45+185m21-1592.27512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX 09:08-09:09-1m--1-1563.53819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#9/==/KVUKadakavurX 09:14+2509:15+251m--1-1560.46117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#10/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 09:24+2709:25+271m--1-1551.37557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#11/==/PVUParavur 09:34+3209:35+321m--1-1540.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.4
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 10:05+1710:10+175m21-1527.66816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.3
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli 10:34+2310:35+241m11-1500.36313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 10:48+2510:50+242m--1-1486.74611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara 11:00+2511:01+261m21-1479.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.5
#16/==/CNGRChengannurX 11:09+3311:11+342m31-1466.55413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla 11:21+3611:22+381m21-1457.44722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#18%==%CGYChanganasseryX 11:32+4011:33+481m21-1449.6248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4417.8
#19%==%KTYMKottayam 12:17+3212:20+343m11-1431.74818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1559.9
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 13:35+3013:40+315m11-1371.8449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.9
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 14:03+2914:05+302m31-1354.96114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 14:14+3214:15+321m--1-1345.76617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy 14:29+3614:30+361m21-1330.25212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaXO 14:37+3914:38+391m11-1324.14918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.8
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 15:07+3615:10+363m21-1300.3673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#26/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 15:25+4115:26+411m21-1283.63541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4727.2
#27/==/OTPOttappalam 16:13+2816:15+282m11-1256.36333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 16:45+2516:50+265m41-1225.04681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1255.7
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 18:02+2618:05+273m11-1169.370417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#30/==/TUPTiruppurX 18:48+3018:50+302m21-1118.850306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#31/==/EDErode Junction 19:50+1520:00+2110m11-1068.665174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#32/==/SASalem JunctionX 20:55+1921:00+215m41-1008.954282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:15120.5
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 23:15+023:20+95m--1-888.560404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 00:45+100:50+115m42-804.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2962.8
#35/--/PAKPakala JunctionX 02:19+1102:20+131m12-741.246371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5541.9
#36/==/TPTYTirupati MainX 03:15+1003:20+115m12-699.329151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#37/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 03:40+1203:50+1710m22-689.563115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru 04:29+1904:30+201m22-648.570198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.7
#39/==/RJPRazampetaX 04:59+2005:00+211m--2-614.837145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#40/==/NRENandalurX 05:18+1905:20+192m--2-603.655145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.6
#41/==/HXKadapa 06:03+1506:05+172m32-563.984144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.4
#42/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 06:33+2706:35+272m12-524.651170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.9
#43/==/KDPKondapuramX 07:23+2307:25+322m--2-483.751226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri 07:58+2708:00+272m22-455.750243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#45/==/GYGooty JunctionX 08:58+2509:00+272m22-407.728370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.4
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 10:00+1210:15+4015m52-379.350455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.1
#47/==/ADAdoni 11:18+2911:20+312m32-327.164421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#48/==/MALMMantralayam Road 11:58+3612:00+532m22-286.462332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#49/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 12:28+1:0812:30+1:542m22-257.547407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2868.8
#50/==/YGYadgir 13:58+2:0414:00+2:212m32-188.811370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3538.9
#51/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 17:35-1117:40+95m42-149.874432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3036.8
#52%==%GRGulbarga 18:10+1218:13+153m32-113.061457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur»X 20:05+2820:15+3010m420.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2078.8
#54!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 21:35+2321:37+242m2278.866516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#55/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 23:15+1923:20+175m52186.860519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#56/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 00:35+1200:50+1815m43262.365556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5963.7
#57/==/LNLLonavalaX 01:49+1701:50+191m23326.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4927.8
#58/==/KJTKarjat Junction 02:39+1902:40+201m23353.86655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.5
#59/==/KYNKalyan Junction 03:22+2703:25+243m73400.36410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#60 TNAThane 03:43+303:45+32m63420.36111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#61/==/DRDadar Central 04:09+004:12+03m53444.6197mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:289.0
#62/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 04:40+9-113453.6-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.