Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 18:55:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 18:55:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 01, 2015 (11:22AM)

13245/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

Apr 13 2015 (1:40AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 36m    13 halts    Distance: 151 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:22 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
SM    S
LKN/Lakhminia 
Arrives @ 04:58 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# ???
SMT    
DNR/Danapur 

13 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Lakhminia and Danapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  -14:40+411-349.576114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2%==%KNEKishanGanjX  15:49+1515:54+155m21-262.17152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
3%==%DLKDalkholaX  16:18+2216:19+231m--1-233.64944mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4%==%TETATeltaX  16:29+2516:30+271m--1-225.54940mNFRRupauli, Bihar
5%==%SUDSudhaniX  16:41+2716:42+291m--1-216.55538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  16:55+2916:57+322m--1-204.65337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
7%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  17:12+3517:13+361m--1-191.25134mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
8%==%KWEKhurialX  17:22+3717:23+411m--1-183.63233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
9%--%LAVLabhaX  17:49+3917:50+401m11-169.62029mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
10%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  19:00+1119:20+1120m--1-146.64635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11%==%SMOSemapur  19:35+2019:36+211m--1-135.16535mECRKatihar, Bihar
12%==%CRRKaragola Road  19:46+2419:47+251m--1-124.37836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
13%=-%KUEKurselaX  20:00+3020:01+331m--1-107.32637mECRNH 31, Bihar
14%-=%KTRHKatareah  20:18+3120:19+321m--1-99.9660mECRKumadpur, Bihar
15%==%NNANaugachia  20:29+2820:30+291m--1-88.86437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
16%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  20:45+3320:46+341m--1-72.95139mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
17%=-%NNRNarayanpur  20:55+3620:56+401m--1-65.37639mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
18%==%MSKMahes Khunt  21:15+4321:16+441m--1-41.35744mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
19%==%MNEMansi Junction  21:27+5421:28+551m--1-30.93345mECRMansi, Bihar
20%=-|KGGKhagaria Junction  21:44+4521:45+481m--1-22.13743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
21%==%LKNLakhminia»  22:21+3722:22+381m--10.03645mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22%==%BGSBegusarai  22:52+3122:53+321m--117.81446mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23%-=/BJUBarauni Junction23:50+1600:35+1045m7131.21549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  00:59+701:00+161m--237.31547mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
25/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  01:59+1402:02+133m--251.98648mECRPatna, Bihar
26/==/BARHBarh  02:20+1802:21+191m--277.66849mECRBarh, Bihar
27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  02:37+2502:39+252m--295.88151mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/KOOKhusropur  02:50+2902:51+331m--2110.65652mECRPatna, Bihar
29/==/FUTFatwa  03:00+3803:01+391m--2119.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
30/==/BKGBanka Ghat  03:08+3703:09+381m--2125.15356mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/PNCPatna SahebX  03:16+3403:17+351m--2131.23659mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
32/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar BiharX  03:29+2203:31+222m--2138.5555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
33/==/PNBEPatna Junction  04:00+504:10+510m--2141.13357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
34/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif  04:21+1904:22+211m--2147.1658mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/DNRDanapur•X  04:58-1---2150.5-58mECRKhagaul, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site