Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:32:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:32:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2038604-0
Entry# 1536087-0

13245/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল এক্সপ্ৰেস     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

LKN/Lakhminia --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Sun Jan 08, 2017 (08:53PM)
Updated: Oct 22 2016 (12:53) by Nitish kumar*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
AB1
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lakhminia and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna).
Travel Time: 4h 48m    10 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:32 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 1
SM    S
LKN/Lakhminia 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
SMT    
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

10 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Lakhminia and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction -14:40+2411-348.786114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#2%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:41+4515:46+455m21-261.47453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#3%==%DLKDalkhola 16:09+1:0116:11+1:012m--1-232.85444mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#4%==%TETATeltaX 16:20+1:0316:22+1:052m--1-224.75440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%==%SUDSudhaniX 16:32+1:0516:34+1:062m--1-215.74538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1611.9
#6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:50+1:0416:52+1:042m11-203.76237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#7%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 17:05+1:0517:07+1:052m21-190.42934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.7
#8%==%KWEKhurial 17:23+5917:25+582m--1-182.73233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2513.2
#9%--%LAVLabhaX 17:50+5617:52+562m11-169.51831mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1822.8
#10%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX 19:10+1619:30+1020m21-146.64936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#11%==%SMOSemapurX 19:44+3319:45+341m11-135.35534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#12%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX 19:57+3619:58+371m11-124.27838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#13!%%!%KUEKurselaX 20:11+4920:12+511m21-107.43136mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#14!%%!%KTRHKatareah 20:26+5420:27+551m21-100.26636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia 20:37+5720:38+581m21-89.23239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3015.9
#16%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction 21:08+4921:09+501m11-73.24640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#17%==%NNRNarayanpur 21:19+5121:20+521m11-65.66640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#18%==%MSKMahes Khunt 21:42+1:0421:43+1:051m11-41.54244mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#19%==%MNEMansi JunctionX 21:58+1:0622:00+1:082m11-31.04144mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 22:13+1:0822:15+1:102m11-22.28343mECR, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#21/==/LKNLakhminia» 22:31+1:1922:32+1:201m110.05646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#22/==/BGSBegusarai 22:51+1:2022:52+1:211m1117.91647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5815.3
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction 23:50+1:0600:10+4920m1133.21349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:296.5
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 00:39+4200:40+511m--239.72847mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3214.7
#25/==/MKAMokama 01:12+5701:15+563m3254.39148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.8
#26/==/BARHBarh 01:32+5701:34+572m2280.16849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 01:50+5301:52+532m--298.29953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropur 02:01+1:0502:03+1:052m22113.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction 02:11+1:0102:13+1:012m--2121.56153mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#30/==/BKGBanka Ghat 02:19+1:0802:21+1:082m--2127.66156mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb 02:27+5502:29+552m22133.7958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:517.3
#32/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 03:20+37-22140.9-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site