Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 13:49:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 13:49:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 01, 2015 (11:22AM)

13245/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

Apr 13 2015 (1:40AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 36m    13 halts    Distance: 151 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:22 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# ???
SM    S
LKN/Lakhminia 
Arrives @ 04:58 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMT    
DNR/Danapur 

13 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Lakhminia and Danapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  -14:40+511-349.576114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2%==%KNEKishanGanjX  15:49+2415:54+255m21-262.17152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
3%==%DLKDalkholaX  16:18+3616:19+371m--1-233.64944mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4%==%TETATeltaX  16:29+4116:30+421m--1-225.54940mNFRRupauli, Bihar
5%==%SUDSudhaniX  16:41+4216:42+451m--1-216.55538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  16:55+4716:57+502m--1-204.65337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
7%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  17:12+5217:13+521m--1-191.25134mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
8%==%KWEKhurialX  17:22+5317:23+541m--1-183.63233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
9%--%LAVLabhaX  17:49+4917:50+501m11-169.62029mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
10%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  19:00+2119:20+1920m--1-146.64635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11%==%SMOSemapur  19:35+3319:36+361m--1-135.16535mECRKatihar, Bihar
12%==%CRRKaragola Road  19:46+3919:47+401m--1-124.37836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
13%=-%KUEKurselaX  20:00+4720:01+541m--1-107.32637mECRNH 31, Bihar
14%-=%KTRHKatareah  20:18+5120:19+531m--1-99.9660mECRKumadpur, Bihar
15%==%NNANaugachia  20:29+5520:30+561m--1-88.86437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
16%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  20:45+5820:46+591m--1-72.95139mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
17%=-%NNRNarayanpur  20:55+1:0020:56+1:041m--1-65.37639mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
18%==%MSKMahes Khunt  21:15+1:0621:16+1:071m--1-41.35744mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
19%==%MNEMansi Junction  21:27+1:1221:28+1:141m--1-30.93345mECRKhagaria, Bihar
20%=-|KGGKhagaria Junction  21:44+5521:45+571m--1-22.13743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
21%==%LKNLakhminia»  22:21+5322:22+541m--10.03645mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22%==%BGSBegusarai  22:52+4422:53+451m--117.81446mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23%-=/BJUBarauni Junction23:50+2900:35+2345m7131.21549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram SimariaX  00:59+2401:00+271m--237.31547mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
25/==/MKAMokama Junction  01:59+2802:02+283m--251.98648mECRPatna, Bihar
26/==/BARHBarh  02:20+3002:21+301m--277.66849mECRBarh, Bihar
27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  02:37+3502:39+352m--295.88151mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/KOOKhusropur  02:50+4602:51+481m--2110.65652mECRPatna, Bihar
29/==/FUTFatwa  03:00+5603:01+571m--2119.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
30/==/BKGBanka Ghat  03:08+5303:09+541m--2125.15356mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/PNCPatna SahebX  03:16+4703:17+471m--2131.23659mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
32/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal  03:29+3703:31+372m--2138.5555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
33/==/PNBEPatna Junction  04:00+1704:10+1610m--2141.13357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
34/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  04:21+3304:22+391m--2147.1658mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/DNRDanapur•  04:58+9---2150.5-58mECRKhagaul, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site