Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:51:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:51:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038604-0

13245/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল এক্সপ্ৰেস     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

LKN/Lakhminia --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Sun Jan 08, 2017 (08:53PM)
Updated: Oct 22 2016 (12:53) by Nitish kumar*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
AB1
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lakhminia and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 2 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 48m    10 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:32 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 1
SM    S
LKN/Lakhminia 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMT    
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

10 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Lakhminia and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction -14:40+2211-348.386114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.2
#2%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:41+4715:46+465m21-261.17453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#3%==%DLKDalkhola 16:09+5316:11+532m--1-232.65443mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#4%==%TETATeltaX 16:20+5516:22+562m--1-224.45440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%==%SUDSudhaniX 16:32+5816:34+572m--1-215.54538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1611.9
#6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:50+5416:52+542m11-203.66138mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#7%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 17:05+5717:07+572m21-190.32934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.7
#8%==%KWEKhurial 17:23+5117:25+502m--1-182.63233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2513.2
#9%--%LAVLabhaX 17:50+4917:52+482m11-169.51831mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1822.8
#10/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 19:10+1219:30+820m21-146.64936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#11/==/SMOSemapurX 19:44+3619:45+371m11-135.25534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#12/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 19:57+3919:58+401m11-124.27838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#13/==/KUEKurselaX 20:11+4520:12+481m21-107.43136mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#14%==%KTRHKatareah 20:26+4820:27+491m21-100.26636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15/==/NNANaugachiaX 20:37+5120:38+521m21-89.23239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3015.9
#16/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 21:08+4321:09+441m11-73.24640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#17/==/NNRNarayanpur 21:19+4521:20+461m11-65.66640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#18/==/MSKMahes Khunt 21:42+5221:43+531m11-41.54244mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#19/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 21:58+5222:00+532m11-31.04144mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 22:13+5122:15+532m11-22.28344mECR, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#21/==/LKNLakhminia» 22:31+1:0122:32+1:021m110.05646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#22/==/BGSBegusarai 22:51+5922:52+1:001m1117.91647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5815.3
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction 23:50+2400:10+1420m1133.21348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:296.5
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 00:39+1400:40+221m--239.72847mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3214.7
#25/==/MKAMokama 01:12+3301:15+323m3254.49148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.8
#26/==/BARHBarh 01:32+3801:34+382m2280.16849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 01:50+3201:52+322m--298.29953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropur 02:01+4602:03+462m22113.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction 02:11+3902:13+412m--2121.56153mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#30/==/BKGBanka Ghat 02:19+4002:21+402m--2127.66156mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb 02:27+4102:29+412m22133.7958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:517.3
#32/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 03:20+14-22141.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site