Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 07:40:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 07:40:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (01:27PM)

13245/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 31 2015 (2:39AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 4.0/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
AB1
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lakhminia and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna).
Travel Time: 5h 38m    10 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:22 (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 0
SM    S
LKN/Lakhminia 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMT    
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

10 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Lakhminia and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  -14:40+4211-348.776114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0987.3
#2%==%KNEKishanGanjX  15:49+5015:54+505m21-261.47152mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#3%==%DLKDalkholaX  16:18+1:0016:19+1:021m01-232.84944mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#4%==%TETATeltaX  16:29+1:0316:30+1:071m01-224.74940mNFRRupauli, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5%==%SUDSudhaniX  16:41+1:0716:42+1:091m01-215.75538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  16:55+1:1116:57+1:112m11-203.75337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#7%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  17:12+1:1317:13+1:141m21-190.45134mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#8%==%KWEKhurialX  17:22+1:1517:23+1:161m01-182.73133mNFRKhurial, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2613.2
#9%--%LAVLabhaX  17:49+1:1417:50+1:151m11-169.52031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1022.8
#10%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  19:00+4619:20+4820m21-146.64636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#11/==/SMOSemapur  19:35+1:0219:36+1:041m01-135.36634mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/CRRKarhagola Road  19:46+1:0719:47+1:081m01-124.27838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#13/==/KUEKurselaX  20:00+1:1620:01+1:191m01-107.42636mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:177.2
#14/==/KTRHKatareahX  20:18+1:0720:19+1:081m01-100.26636mECRKumadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia  20:29+1:1920:30+1:201m01-89.26439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#16/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction  20:45+1:2420:46+1:261m01-73.25140mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#17/==/NNRNarayanpur  20:55+1:2920:56+1:321m01-65.67639mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1924.1
#18/==/MSKMahes Khunt  21:15+1:4621:16+1:471m01-41.55744mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#19/==/MNEMansi Junction  21:27+1:4821:28+1:501m01-31.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  21:44+1:4821:45+1:521m01-22.23743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3622.2
#21/==/LKNLakhminia»  22:21+1:4022:22+1:411m010.03646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3017.9
#22/==/BGSBegusarai  22:52+1:2722:53+1:281m0117.91647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5715.3
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction23:50+1:1200:35+5645m7133.21649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:246.5
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  00:59+5601:00+1:021m0239.71547mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5914.7
#25/==/MKAMokama Junction  01:59+1:0202:02+1:043m0254.38648mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#26/==/BARHBarh  02:20+1:1002:21+1:111m0280.16849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  02:37+1:0802:39+1:092m0298.28153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropur  02:50+1:1402:51+1:221m22113.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  03:00+1:2103:01+1:221m02121.55253mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30/==/BKGBanka Ghat  03:08+1:2403:09+1:251m02127.65256mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.1
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb  03:16+1:2603:17+1:281m02133.71058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:437.3
#32/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)•  04:00+1:07-42140.9-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site