Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 22:09:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 22:09:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 01, 2015 (11:22AM)

13245/Capital Express

Today (11:21AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
HA -1, AB -1, 2A -1, 3A -2, SL -7, GEN -6, SLR -2 =20.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
Reversals
  0
GEN
  1
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 36m    13 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:22 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# ???
SM    S
LKN/Lakhminia 
Arrives @ 04:58 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMT    
DNR/Danapur 

13 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Lakhminia and Danapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  -14:40+611-349.576114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2%==%KNEKishanGanjX  15:49+915:54+105m21-262.17152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
3%==%DLKDalkholaX  16:18+1516:19+161m--1-233.64944mNFRDalkola, West Bengal
4%==%TETATeltaX  16:29+1516:30+161m--1-225.54940mNFRRupauli, Bihar
5%==%SUDSudhaniX  16:41+1616:42+181m--1-216.55538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  16:55+3116:57+312m--1-204.65337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
7%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  17:12+2017:13+211m--1-191.25134mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
8%==%KWEKhurialX  17:22+2217:23+231m--1-183.63233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
9%--%LAVLabhaX  17:49+2017:50+231m11-169.62029mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
10%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  19:00+419:20+520m--1-146.64635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11%-=%SMOSemapur  19:35+419:36+51m--1-135.16535mECRKatihar, Bihar
12%==%CRRKaragola Road  19:46+619:47+71m--1-124.37836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
13%=-%KUEKurselaX  20:00+1420:01+151m--1-107.32631mECRNH 31, Bihar
14%-=%KTRHKatareah  20:18+1320:19+141m--1-99.9660mECRKumadpur, Bihar
15%==%NNANaugachia  20:29+2520:30+261m--1-88.86437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
16%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  20:45+2120:46+421m--1-72.95139mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
17%==%NNRNarayanpur  20:55+4720:56+521m--1-65.37639mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
18%==%MSKMahes Khunt  21:15+5921:16+1:051m--1-41.35737mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
19%==%MNEMansi Junction  21:27+4321:28+441m--1-30.93343mECRMansi, Bihar
20%=-|KGGKhagaria Junction  21:44+5021:45+521m--1-22.13743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
21%==%LKNLakhminia»  22:21+1:0922:22+1:091m--10.03645mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22%==%BGSBegusarai  22:52+4922:53+511m--117.81446mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23%-=/BJUBarauni Junction23:50+4500:35+4645m7131.21549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  00:59-01:00-1m--237.31747mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
25/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  01:59+3502:02+343m--253.58648mECRPatna, Bihar
26/==/BARHBarh  02:20+3802:21+391m--279.26849mECRBarh, Bihar
27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  02:37+2602:39+262m--297.48151mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/KOOKhusropur  02:50+4402:51+541m--2112.25652mECRPatna, Bihar
29/==/FUTFatwa  03:00+4703:01+491m--2120.65253mECRPatna, Bihar
30/==/BKGBanka GhatX  03:08+5303:09+541m--2126.75356mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/PNCPatna Saheb  03:16+3503:17+361m--2132.93659mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
32/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar BiharX  03:29+2503:31+252m--2140.1555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
33/==/PNBEPatna Junction  04:00+2704:10+2610m--2142.83357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
34/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif  04:21+2504:22+311m--2148.7658mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/DNRDanapur•  04:58+27---2152.1-58mECRKhagaul, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site