Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:24:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:24:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13245/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল এক্সপ্ৰেস     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

LKN/Lakhminia --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
From 7.09.2016, 13245/13246 and 13247/13248 will run via Barauni bypass line, It will not go to Junction. Trains will stop at Bypass line Barauni. ref: https://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1977684
Thu
...
more...
Sep 01, 2016 (02:27PM)
Updated: Oct 22 2016 (12:53PM) by Nitish kumar*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
AB1
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lakhminia and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna).
Travel Time: 4h 48m    10 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:32 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SM    S
LKN/Lakhminia 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMT    
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

10 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Lakhminia and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  -14:40+1811-348.786114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#2%==%KNEKishanGanjX  15:41+3115:46+315m21-261.47453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#3%==%DLKDalkhola  16:09+5216:11+522m01-232.85444mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#4%==%TETATeltaX  16:20+5316:22+542m01-224.75440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%==%SUDSudhaniX  16:32+5416:34+542m01-215.74538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1611.9
#6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  16:50+5216:52+532m11-203.76237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#7%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  17:05+5517:07+552m21-190.42934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.7
#8%==%KWEKhurialX  17:23+4717:25+472m01-182.73233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2513.2
#9%--%LAVLabhaX  17:50+4417:52+442m11-169.51831mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1822.8
#10%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  19:10+419:30+020m21-146.64936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#11%==%SMOSemapurX  19:44+1419:45+141m11-135.35534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#12%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX  19:57+1519:58+161m11-124.27838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#13%==%KUEKurselaX  20:11+2620:12+281m21-107.43136mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#14%==%KTRHKatareah  20:26+2720:27+281m21-100.26636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia  20:37+3020:38+321m21-89.23239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3015.9
#16%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  21:08+1921:09+201m11-73.24640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#17%==%NNRNarayanpur  21:19+2121:20+221m11-65.66640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#18%==%MSKMahes Khunt  21:42+2621:43+271m11-41.54244mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#19%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  21:58+2622:00+282m11-31.04144mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  22:13+2622:15+292m11-22.28343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#21/==/LKNLakhminia»  22:31+3322:32+341m110.05646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#22/==/BGSBegusarai  22:51+3122:52+321m1117.91647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5815.3
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction  23:50+2400:10+1120m1133.21349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:296.5
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  00:39+500:40+151m0239.72847mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3214.7
#25/==/MKAMokama Junction  01:12+2301:15+223m3254.39148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.8
#26/==/BARHBarh  01:32+2501:34+252m0280.16849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  01:50+2101:52+212m0298.29953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropur  02:01+3002:03+312m22113.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction  02:11+3202:13+322m02121.56153mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#30/==/BKGBanka Ghat  02:19+3502:21+342m02127.66156mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#31/==/PNCPatna SahebX  02:27+2802:29+282m22133.7958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:517.3
#32/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)•  03:20+4-22140.9-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site