Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 14:59:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 14:59:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 01, 2015 (11:22AM)

13245/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

Apr 13 (1:40AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

Reversals
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 36m    13 halts    Distance: 151 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:22 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# ???
SM    S
LKN/Lakhminia 
Arrives @ 04:58 +1 night (Avg 8m early)
Platform# ???
SMT    
DNR/Danapur 

13 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Lakhminia and Danapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  -14:40+511-349.576114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2%==%KNEKishanGanjX  15:49+1415:54+145m21-262.17152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
3%==%DLKDalkholaX  16:18+1816:19+191m--1-233.64944mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4%==%TETATeltaX  16:29+2016:30+211m--1-225.54940mNFRRupauli, Bihar
5%==%SUDSudhaniX  16:41+2216:42+241m--1-216.55538mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  16:55+2416:57+242m--1-204.65337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
7%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  17:12+2717:13+281m--1-191.25134mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
8%==%KWEKhurialX  17:22+2917:23+321m--1-183.63233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
9%--%LAVLabhaX  17:49+3017:50+331m11-169.62029mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
10%--%KIRKatihar JunctionX  19:00+719:20+620m--1-146.64635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11%==%SMOSemapur  19:35+1419:36+151m--1-135.16535mECRKatihar, Bihar
12%==%CRRKaragola Road  19:46+1719:47+191m--1-124.37836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
13%=-%KUEKurselaX  20:00+2420:01+271m--1-107.32631mECRNH 31, Bihar
14%-=%KTRHKatareah  20:18+2520:19+261m--1-99.9660mECRKumadpur, Bihar
15%==%NNANaugachia  20:29+2520:30+261m--1-88.86437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
16%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  20:45+3120:46+321m--1-72.95139mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
17%=-%NNRNarayanpur  20:55+3520:56+391m--1-65.37639mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
18%==%MSKMahes Khunt  21:15+4421:16+451m--1-41.35737mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
19%==%MNEMansi Junction  21:27+5021:28+511m--1-30.93343mECRMansi, Bihar
20%=-|KGGKhagaria Junction  21:44+4321:45+461m--1-22.13743mECRKhagaria, Bihar
21%==%LKNLakhminia»  22:21+3522:22+371m--10.03645mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22%==%BGSBegusarai  22:52+2622:53+271m--117.81446mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23%-=/BJUBarauni Junction23:50+1700:35+445m7131.21549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  00:59+301:00+91m--237.31547mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
25/==/MKAMokama Junction  01:59+1002:02+113m--251.98648mECRPatna, Bihar
26/==/BARHBarh  02:20+1602:21+191m--277.66849mECRBarh, Bihar
27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  02:37+2002:39+202m--295.88151mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/KOOKhusropur  02:50+2602:51+281m--2110.65652mECRPatna, Bihar
29/==/FUTFatwaX  03:00+2703:01+281m--2119.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
30/==/BKGBanka Ghat  03:08+2903:09+301m--2125.15356mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/PNCPatna Saheb  03:16+2703:17+271m--2131.23659mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
32/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  03:29+1903:31+192m--2138.5555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
33/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  04:00+404:10+410m--2141.13357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
34/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif  04:21+1004:22+151m--2147.1658mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/DNRDanapur•  04:58-8---2150.5-58mECRKhagaul, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site