Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 06:31:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 06:31:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (01:27PM)

13246/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 01 2016 (2:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 3.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
AB1
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Fatuha Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 49m    30 halts    Distance: 470 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and BARH/Barh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:31 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 0
    TFS
FUT/Fatuha Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 1
S    FS
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

30 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Fatuha Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  -22:50+1:0601-19.51955mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:237.3
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb  23:13+3923:15+442m01-12.26158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#3/==/BKGBanka GhatX  23:21+4723:23+482m01-6.16156mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/FUTFatuha Junction»  23:29+5223:31+532m010.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropur  23:39+5523:41+572m018.46453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  23:55+1:0123:57+1:012m0123.39953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#7/==/BARHBarh  00:08+1:0500:10+1:052m0241.47049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#8/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  00:32+1:0800:34+1:092m0267.13048mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.6
#9/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  00:51+1:2500:53+1:242m1275.73152mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#10/==/RJORajendra PulXO  00:59+1:2701:01+1:272m1278.9349mECRSimaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:542.9
#11/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  01:55+4701:56+501m0281.82647mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:083.4
#12/==/GHXGarharaX  02:04-02:05-1m1285.21846mECRSimariya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:103.1
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction02:15+5202:40+1:0325m7288.34449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#14/==/BGSBegusarai  03:01+1:1003:02+1:111m02103.67747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#15/==/LKNLakhminia  03:16+1:1803:17+1:191m02121.54346mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3122.2
#16/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  03:48+1:0803:49+1:151m02143.65943mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#17%--%MNEMansi Junction  03:58+1:1903:59+1:221m02152.55744mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#18/==/MSKMahes Khunt  04:10+1:2304:11+1:241m02162.96644mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#19/==/NNRNarayanpur  04:33+1:3604:34+1:381m02187.05139mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#20/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction  04:43+1:3904:44+1:421m02194.75640mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#21/==/NNANaugachiaX  05:01+1:4405:02+1:451m12210.65539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22/==/KTRHKatareah  05:14+1:4605:15+1:471m02221.64836mECRKumadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#23/==/KUEKursela  05:24+1:4905:25+1:511m02228.93536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2916.8
#24/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX  05:54+1:3605:55+1:381m02245.71738mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#25/==/SMOSemapurX  06:35+1:1306:36+1:181m02256.72034mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3411.4
#26/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX  07:10+1:1107:25+1:2015m52268.15336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2622.8
#27%--%LAVLabhaX  07:51+1:2707:52+1:301m12290.93831mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2113.2
#28%==%KWEKhurial  08:13+1:4708:14+1:481m02304.25133mNFRKhurial, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  08:23+1:4308:24+1:441m12311.85734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#30%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  08:38+1:5108:40+1:512m22325.25537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#31%==%SUDSudhani  08:53+1:5408:54+1:561m02337.15438mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#32%==%TETATeltaX  09:04+1:5909:05+2:041m02346.24940mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#33%==%DLKDalkhola  09:15+2:0709:16+2:081m02354.37144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#34%==%KNEKishanGanjX  09:40+2:1809:45+2:185m02382.83453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:3587.3
#35|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction•  12:20+1:07-12470.2-114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site