Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13246/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল এক্সপ্ৰেস / کیاپیٹل ایکسپریس     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

FUT/Fatuha Junction --> NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Sun Oct 23, 2016 (04:39PM)
Updated: Oct 22 2016 (10:00AM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
AB1
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Fatuha Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 59m    30 halts    Distance: 470 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and BARH/Barh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:21 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 0
    TFS
FUT/Fatuha Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
S    FS
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

30 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Fatuha Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  -22:45+921-19.52455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.3
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb  23:03+1023:05+112m11-12.26158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#3/==/BKGBanka GhatX  23:11+1623:13+172m01-6.16156mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/FUTFatuha Junction»  23:19+2223:21+222m010.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropur  23:29+2623:31+272m018.46953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  23:44+3123:46+312m0123.37253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#7/==/BARHBarh  00:01+3300:03+332m0241.45349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#8/==/MKAMokama Junction  00:32+2900:34+292m1267.13048mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.6
#9/--/HTZUHathidah UpperX  00:51+3700:53+372m1275.72752mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#10/==/RJORajendra PulO  01:00+3901:01+401m1278.9349mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:542.9
#11/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  01:55+801:56+221m1281.82647mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:083.4
#12/==/GHXGarharaX  02:04-02:05-1m1285.2746mECRSimariya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:253.1
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction  02:30+1402:35+145m1288.34249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2215.3
#14/==/BGSBegusarai  02:57+1002:58+121m22103.67747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#15/==/LKNLakhminia  03:12+1603:13+191m22121.53946mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3422.2
#16/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  03:47+603:48+101m22143.65943mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#17%--%MNEMansi Junction  03:57+1403:58+161m22152.54844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#18%==%MSKMahes Khunt  04:11+1504:12+161m22162.94744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#19%==%NNRNarayanpur  04:43+1604:44+171m12187.0-40mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:027.7
#20%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  04:46+2304:47+251m22194.74240mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#21%==%NNANaugachiaX  05:10+1905:11+201m12210.65539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22%==%KTRHKatareah  05:23+2105:24+221m12221.63636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#23%==%KUEKursela  05:36+2005:37+201m22228.94036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#24%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX  06:02+2006:03+221m22245.71738mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3811.0
#25%==%SMOSemapur  06:41-306:43+62m22256.72534mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2711.4
#26%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  07:10+607:25+1615m52268.15536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2522.8
#27%--%LAVLabha  07:50+2707:52+302m12290.94031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2013.2
#28%==%KWEKhurial  08:12+3308:14+362m02304.25833mNFRKhurial, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  08:22+3808:24+392m12311.85734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#30%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  08:38+4208:40+442m22325.26037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#31%==%SUDSudhani  08:52+4808:54+482m02337.16038mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#32%==%TETATeltaX  09:03+5109:05+562m12346.25440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#33%==%DLKDalkhola  09:14+5809:16+1:002m02354.37144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#34%==%KNEKishanGanjX  09:40+1:0809:45+1:085m02382.83453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:3587.3
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction•  12:20+3-12470.2-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site