Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 09:30:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 09:30:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach wef 7/5/16
Fri Jan 08, 2016 (08:30PM)

13246/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 01 2016 (2:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 3.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
AB1
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Fatuha Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 49m    30 halts    Distance: 470 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and BARH/Barh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:31 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 0
    TFS
FUT/Fatuha Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 1
S    FS
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

30 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Fatuha Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  -22:50+1:0201-19.51955mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:237.3
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb  23:13+3923:15+442m01-12.26158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#3/==/BKGBanka GhatX  23:21+5023:23+522m01-6.16156mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/FUTFatuha Junction»  23:29+5423:31+562m010.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropur  23:39+5623:41+572m018.46453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  23:55+1:0123:57+1:012m0123.39953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#7/==/BARHBarh  00:08+1:0400:10+1:042m0241.47049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#8/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  00:32+1:0900:34+1:112m0267.13048mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.6
#9/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  00:51+1:1900:53+1:192m1275.73152mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#10/==/RJORajendra PulXO  00:59+1:2101:01+1:222m1278.9449mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:543.6
#11 DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  01:55+4301:56+481m0282.52247mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#12/==/GHXGarharaX  02:04-02:05-1m1285.51846mECRSimariya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:103.1
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction02:15+5402:40+1:0325m7288.64449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#14/==/BGSBegusarai  03:01+1:1203:02+1:131m02103.97747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#15/==/LKNLakhminia  03:16+1:1503:17+1:161m02121.84346mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3122.2
#16/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  03:48+1:0603:49+1:111m02143.95943mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#17/==/MNEMansi Junction  03:58+1:1403:59+1:161m02152.85744mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#18%==%MSKMahes Khunt  04:10+1:1904:11+1:211m02163.26644mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#19%==%NNRNarayanpur  04:33+1:3604:34+1:401m02187.35139mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#20%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  04:43+1:4304:44+1:491m02195.05640mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#21%==%NNANaugachiaX  05:01+1:5005:02+1:511m12210.95539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22%==%KTRHKatareah  05:14+1:3905:15+1:411m02221.94836mECRKumadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#23%==%KUEKursela  05:24+1:4705:25+1:481m02229.23536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2916.8
#24%==%CRRKaragola RoadX  05:54+1:3905:55+1:411m02246.01638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#25%==%SMOSemapur  06:35+1:1306:36+1:191m02257.02034mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3411.4
#26%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  07:10+1:2607:25+1:3215m52268.45335mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2622.8
#27%--%LAVLabha  07:51+1:3607:52+1:411m12291.23831mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2113.2
#28%==%KWEKhurial  08:13+1:4508:14+1:461m02304.55133mNFRKhurial, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  08:23+1:4708:24+1:491m02312.15734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#30%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  08:38+1:5108:40+1:522m02325.55537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#31%==%SUDSudhani  08:53+1:5908:54+2:021m02337.45438mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#32%==%TETATeltaX  09:04+2:0409:05+2:081m02346.54940mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#33%==%DLKDalkhola  09:15+2:1109:16+2:121m02354.67144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#34%==%KNEKishanGanjX  09:40+2:1709:45+2:175m02383.13452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:3587.3
#35|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction•  12:20+1:15-12470.5-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site