Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 11:30:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 11:30:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 01, 2015 (11:22AM)

13246/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

Apr 13 2015 (1:40AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 49m    30 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and BARH/Barh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:31 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# ???
    TFS
FUT/Fatuha Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
S    FS
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

30 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Fatuha Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DNRDanapur  -22:25+3--1-31.53458mECRKhagaul, Bihar
2/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  22:31+722:32+91m--1-28.12858mECRPatna, Bihar
3/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  22:45+522:55+510m21-22.12257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
4/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal  23:02+723:04+82m--1-19.54455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5/==/PNCPatna Saheb  23:14+1323:15+151m--1-12.25359mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
6/==/BKGBanka GhatX  23:22+1623:23+201m--1-6.15256mECRPatna, Bihar
7/==/FUTFatuha Junction»  23:30+1823:31+191m--10.05654mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/KOOKhusropur  23:40+2523:41+271m--18.56452mECRPatna, Bihar
9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  23:55+2423:57+252m--123.39151mECRPatna, Bihar
10/==/BARHBarh  00:09+2900:10+311m--241.47049mECRBarh, Bihar
11/==/MKAMokama Junction  00:32+3400:34+342m--267.12848mECRPatna, Bihar
12/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  00:52+5500:53+551m--275.62851mECRMurarpur, Bihar
13/=-/RJORajendra PulXO  01:00+5601:01+561m--278.9349mECRSimaria, Bihar
14/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  01:55+1501:56+201m--281.72547mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
15/==/GHXGarharaX  02:04-02:05-1m--285.11647mECRSimariya, Bihar
16/=-%BJUBarauni Junction02:15+2202:40+2425m7287.83849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
17%--%BGSBegusarai  03:01+2403:02+251m--2101.25646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
18%==%LKNLakhminia  03:21+3803:22+391m--2119.03545mECRBegusarai, Bihar
19%==%KGGKhagaria Junction  04:00+2204:01+251m--2141.15943mECRKhagaria, Bihar
20|-=%MNEMansi Junction  04:10+2704:11+311m--2149.95745mECRKhagaria, Bihar
21%==%MSKMahes Khunt  04:22+3104:23+351m--2160.36344mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
22%-=%NNRNarayanpur  04:46+4804:47+501m--2184.34639mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
23%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  04:57+5104:58+521m--2191.96839mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
24%==%NNANaugachia  05:12+5305:13+541m12207.86637mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
25%-=%KTRHKatareah  05:23+5505:24+561m--2218.9340mECRKumadpur, Bihar
26%=-%KUEKurselaX  05:37+5505:38+551m--2226.44137mECRNH 31, Bihar
27%==%CRRKaragola Road  06:03+5006:04+551m--2243.32136mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
28%==%SMOSemapur  06:35+3306:36+361m--2254.12035mECRKatihar, Bihar
29%-=%KIRKatihar JunctionX  07:10+2307:25+2715m--2265.64935mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
30%--%LAVLabha  07:53+3807:54+401m12288.64029mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
31%==%KWEKhurial  08:15+4108:16+421m--2302.65133mNFRKhurial, Bihar
32%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  08:25+4308:26+451m--2310.25734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
33%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  08:40+5208:42+532m--2323.65137mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
34%==%SUDSudhaniX  08:56+5308:57+541m--2335.54938mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
35%==%TETATelta  09:08+5409:09+581m--2344.54940mNFRRupauli, Bihar
36%==%DLKDalkhola  09:19+5109:20+521m--2352.76844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
37%==%KNEKishanGanj  09:45+1:0809:50+1:085m--2381.23552mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
38|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction•  12:20+12-12468.5-114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site