Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 21:09:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 21:09:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13246/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল এক্সপ্ৰেস     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

FUT/Fatuha Junction --> NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
From 07.09.16 Capital Express (RJPB-NJP and RJPB-GHY ) will run via Barauni bypass line. Train will stop at Bypass line Barauni. (LINE 1)
Thu Sep 01, 2016
...
more...
(01:21PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:20AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
AB1
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Fatuha Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 49m    30 halts    Distance: 470 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and BARH/Barh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:31
Platform# 0
    TFS
FUT/Fatuha Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
S    FS
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

30 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Fatuha Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  -22:45-01-19.51655mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:287.3
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb  23:13-23:15-2m01-12.26158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#3/==/BKGBanka GhatX  23:21-23:23-2m01-6.16156mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/FUTFatuha Junction»  23:29-23:31-2m010.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropur  23:39-23:41-2m018.46453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  23:55-23:57-2m0123.39953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#7/==/BARHBarh  00:08-00:10-2m0241.47049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#8/==/MKAMokama Junction  00:32-00:34-2m0267.13048mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.6
#9/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  00:51-00:53-2m1275.72752mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#10/==/RJORajendra PulXO  01:00-01:01-1m1278.9349mECRSimaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:542.9
#11/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  01:55-01:56-1m0281.82647mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:083.4
#12/==/GHXGarharaX  02:04-02:05-1m1285.21846mECRSimariya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:103.1
#13/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX02:15-02:40-25m7288.34449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#14/==/BGSBegusarai  03:01-03:02-1m02103.67747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#15/==/LKNLakhminia  03:16-03:17-1m02121.54446mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3022.2
#16/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  03:47-03:49-2m02143.65943mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#17%--%MNEMansi Junction  03:58-03:59-1m02152.55744mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#18%==%MSKMahes Khunt  04:10-04:11-1m02162.96644mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#19%==%NNRNarayanpur  04:33-04:34-1m02187.05140mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#20%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  04:43-04:44-1m02194.75640mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#21%==%NNANaugachiaX  05:01-05:02-1m12210.65539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22%==%KTRHKatareah  05:14-05:15-1m02221.64836mECRKumadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#23%==%KUEKursela  05:24-05:25-1m02228.93536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2916.8
#24%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX  05:54-05:55-1m02245.71738mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#25%==%SMOSemapurX  06:35-06:36-1m02256.72034mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3411.4
#26%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX  07:10-07:25-15m52268.15536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2522.8
#27%--%LAVLabhaX  07:50-07:52-2m12290.94031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2013.2
#28%==%KWEKhurial  08:12-08:14-2m02304.25733mNFRKhurial, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  08:22-08:24-2m12311.85734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#30%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  08:38-08:40-2m22325.26037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#31%==%SUDSudhani  08:52-08:54-2m02337.16038mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#32%==%TETATeltaX  09:03-09:05-2m02346.25440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#33%==%DLKDalkhola  09:14-09:16-2m02354.37144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#34%==%KNEKishanGanjX  09:40-09:45-5m02382.83453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:3587.3
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction•  12:20--12470.2-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site