Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:26:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:26:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2038604-0
Entry# 1536087-0

13246/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল এক্সপ্ৰেস / کیاپیٹل ایکسپریس     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

FUT/Fatuha Junction --> NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Oct 23, 2016 (04:39PM)
Updated: Oct 22 2016 (10:00) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
AB1
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Fatuha Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 59m    30 halts    Distance: 470 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and BARH/Barh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:21 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# --
    TFS
FUT/Fatuha Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
S    FS
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

30 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Fatuha Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) -22:45+2121-19.52455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.3
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 23:03+2723:05+302m11-12.26158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#3/==/BKGBanka GhatX 23:11+3523:13+352m--1-6.16156mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/FUTFatuha Junction» 23:19+4223:21+422m--10.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropur 23:29+4823:31+492m--18.46953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 23:44+5623:46+572m--123.37253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#7/==/BARHBarh 00:01+1:0100:03+1:032m--241.45349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#8/==/MKAMokama 00:32+1:0500:34+1:072m1267.13048mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.6
#9/--/HTZUHathidah UpperX 00:51+1:1800:53+1:182m1275.72752mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#10/==/RJORajendra PulO 01:00+1:2201:01+1:241m1278.9349mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:542.9
#11/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 01:55+4601:56+1:001m1281.82647mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:083.4
#12/==/GHXGarharaX 02:04-02:05-1m1285.2746mECRSimariya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:253.1
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction 02:30+5202:35+525m1288.34249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2215.3
#14/==/BGSBegusarai 02:57+5202:58+531m22103.67747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#15/==/LKNLakhminia 03:12+5903:13+1:001m22121.53946mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3422.2
#16/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 03:47+5403:48+1:001m22143.65943mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#17%--%MNEMansi Junction 03:57+1:0403:58+1:051m22152.54844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#18%==%MSKMahes Khunt 04:11+1:0804:12+1:091m22162.94744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#19%==%NNRNarayanpur 04:43+1:1204:44+1:131m12187.0-40mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:027.7
#20%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction 04:46+1:2104:47+1:221m22194.74240mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#21%==%NNANaugachiaX 05:10+1:1705:11+1:181m12210.65539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22%==%KTRHKatareah 05:23+1:1905:24+1:201m12221.63636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#23%==%KUEKursela 05:36+1:1805:37+1:191m22228.94036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#24%==%CRRKarhagola RoadX 06:02+1:1906:03+1:211m22245.71738mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3811.0
#25%==%SMOSemapur 06:41+5506:43+1:042m22256.72534mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2711.4
#26%==%KIRKatihar JunctionX 07:10+1:1407:25+1:1615m52268.15536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2522.8
#27%--%LAVLabha 07:50+1:2807:52+1:292m12290.94031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2013.2
#28%==%KWEKhurial 08:12+1:2708:14+1:292m--2304.25833mNFRKhurial, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 08:22+1:3508:24+1:372m12311.85734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#30%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 08:38+1:4008:40+1:422m22325.26037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#31%==%SUDSudhani 08:52+1:4708:54+1:472m--2337.16038mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#32%==%TETATeltaX 09:03+1:5009:05+1:532m12346.25440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#33%==%DLKDalkhola 09:14+1:5509:16+1:562m--2354.37144mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#34%==%KNEKishanGanjX 09:40+2:0609:45+2:065m--2382.83453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:3587.3
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction• 12:20+50-12470.2-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site