Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 01:37:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 01:37:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 01, 2015 (11:22AM)

13246/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

Apr 13 2015 (1:40AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 49m    30 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 95 km/hr between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and BARH/Barh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:31 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
    TFS
FUT/Fatwa 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
S    FS
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

30 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Fatwa and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DNRDanapur  -22:25+3--1-31.53458mECRKhagaul, Bihar
2/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  22:31+722:32+71m--1-28.12858mECRPatna, Bihar
3/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  22:45+522:55+610m21-22.12257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
4/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  23:02+623:04+72m--1-19.54455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5/==/PNCPatna Saheb  23:14+1323:15+141m--1-12.25359mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
6/==/BKGBanka GhatX  23:22+1823:23+211m--1-6.15256mECRPatna, Bihar
7/==/FUTFatwa»  23:30+2323:31+251m--10.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/KOOKhusropur  23:40+2823:41+301m--18.56452mECRPatna, Bihar
9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  23:55+2723:57+272m--123.39151mECRPatna, Bihar
10/==/BARHBarh  00:09+3600:10+391m--241.47049mECRBarh, Bihar
11/==/MKAMokama Junction  00:32+3700:34+372m--267.12848mECRPatna, Bihar
12/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  00:52+5800:53+581m--275.62851mECRMurarpur, Bihar
13/=-/RJORajendra PulXO  01:00+5901:01+1:021m--278.9349mECRSimaria, Bihar
14/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria  01:55+2001:56+231m--281.72547mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
15/==/GHXGarhara  02:04-02:05-1m--285.11647mECRSimariya, Bihar
16/=-%BJUBarauni Junction02:15+1602:40+2025m7287.83849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
17%--%BGSBegusarai  03:01+2803:02+291m--2101.25646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
18%==%LKNLakhminia  03:21+4203:22+431m--2119.03545mECRBegusarai, Bihar
19%==%KGGKhagaria Junction  04:00+2404:01+271m--2141.15943mECRKhagaria, Bihar
20|-=%MNEMansi Junction  04:10+3704:11+381m--2149.95745mECRMansi, Bihar
21%==%MSKMahes Khunt  04:22+3404:23+351m--2160.36344mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
22%-=%NNRNarayanpur  04:46+5604:47+571m--2184.34639mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
23%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  04:57+5704:58+581m--2191.96839mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
24%==%NNANaugachia  05:12+5605:13+581m12207.86637mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
25%-=%KTRHKatareah  05:23+1:0305:24+1:041m--2218.9340mECRKumadpur, Bihar
26%=-%KUEKurselaX  05:37+1:0405:38+1:051m--2226.44137mECRNH 31, Bihar
27%==%CRRKaragola Road  06:03+1:0106:04+1:081m--2243.32136mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
28%==%SMOSemapurX  06:35+5006:36+521m--2254.12035mECRKatihar, Bihar
29%-=%KIRKatihar JunctionX  07:10+3307:25+3615m--2265.64935mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
30%--%LAVLabhaX  07:53+5607:54+571m12288.64029mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
31%==%KWEKhurial  08:15+5508:16+561m--2302.65133mNFRKhurial, Bihar
32%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  08:25+5208:26+531m--2310.25734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
33%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  08:40+1:0208:42+1:032m--2323.65137mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
34%==%SUDSudhaniX  08:56+1:0008:57+1:031m--2335.54938mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
35%==%TETATelta  09:08+1:0509:09+1:081m--2344.54940mNFRRupauli, Bihar
36%==%DLKDalkhola  09:19+1:1709:20+1:201m--2352.76844mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
37%==%KNEKishanGanj  09:45+1:2009:50+1:205m--2381.23552mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
38|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction•  12:20+33-12468.5-114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site