Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:10:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:10:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038604-0

13246/Capital Express
کیاپیٹل ایکسپریس     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

FUT/Fatuha Junction --> NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 14m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Oct 23, 2016 (04:39PM)
Updated: Jan 28 2017 (01:15) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
AB1
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Fatuha Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 59m    30 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and BARH/Barh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:21 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# --
    TFS
FUT/Fatuha Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
S    FS
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

30 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Fatuha Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) -22:45+721-19.52455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.3
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 23:03+1123:05+122m11-12.26158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#3/==/BKGBanka GhatX 23:11+1723:13+182m--1-6.16156mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/FUTFatuha Junction» 23:19+2423:21+242m--10.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropur 23:29+2723:31+282m--18.46953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 23:44+3823:46+382m--123.37253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#7/==/BARHBarh 00:01+4100:03+412m--241.45349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#8/==/MKAMokama 00:32+3900:34+392m1267.12948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.3
#9/--/HTZUHathidah UpperX 00:51+5400:53+542m1275.42749mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#10/==/RJORajendra PulO 01:00+5601:01+591m1278.6349mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:532.9
#11/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 01:54+2601:56+342m1281.52647mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:083.4
#12/==/GHXGarharaX 02:04-02:05-1m1284.9746mECRSimariya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:253.1
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction 02:30+2802:35+295m1288.04248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2215.3
#14/==/BGSBegusarai 02:57+2502:58+271m22103.37747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#15/==/LKNLakhminia 03:12+3203:13+331m22121.23946mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3422.2
#16/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 03:47+2303:48+271m22143.35944mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#17/==/MNEMansi Junction 03:57+3103:58+321m22152.24844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#18/==/MSKMahes Khunt 04:11+3204:12+331m22162.64744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#19/==/NNRNarayanpur 04:43+3504:44+371m12186.84640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#20/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 04:54+3804:56+392m22194.46840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#21/==/NNANaugachiaX 05:10+4305:11+441m12210.45539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22%==%KTRHKatareah 05:23+4505:24+451m12221.33636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#23/==/KUEKursela 05:36+4605:37+461m22228.64036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#24/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 06:02+4206:03+441m22245.41738mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3811.0
#25/==/SMOSemapur 06:41+1806:43+212m22256.42534mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2711.4
#26/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 07:10+2707:25+3515m52267.85536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2522.8
#27%--%LAVLabha 07:50+4507:52+462m12290.74031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2013.2
#28%==%KWEKhurial 08:12+5108:14+512m--2303.95833mNFRKhurial, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 08:22+5408:24+552m12311.65734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#30%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 08:38+5808:40+1:002m22324.86038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#31%==%SUDSudhani 08:52+1:0508:54+1:122m--2336.76038mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32%==%TETATeltaX 09:03+1:1509:05+1:172m12345.75440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#33%==%DLKDalkhola 09:14+1:2009:16+1:212m--2353.87143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#34%==%KNEKishanGanjX 09:40+1:3009:45+1:305m12382.33453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:3587.2
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction• 12:20+14-12469.5-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site