Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:10:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 02:10:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
ಅಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अंग सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ASN/Asansol Junction --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
12253 Yesvantpur- Bhagalpur Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with One additional AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 6th August, 2016 and 12254 Bhagalpur -Yesvantpur Weekly...
more...
Express, from 10th August, 2016.
Tue Jul 26, 2016 (08:20PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:58PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- HWH-YPR-HWH :- WAP-4 HWH-BGP-HWH :- WDM-3D/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S9
 11
 PC
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 82 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 54m    4 halts    Distance: 306 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 01:36 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 08:30 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

4 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  -13:30+261-2159.538919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3320.9
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  14:03+1814:05+182m21-2138.661907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  16:13-316:15+42m--1-2007.669404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.2
#4/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  17:28+917:30+102m21-1923.443215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:40114.6
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction20:10+1620:20+1510m--1-1808.851115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction  21:58+622:00+82m31-1725.49218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#7/==/NLRNellore  22:25+1522:26+171m21-1686.98121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#8/==/OGLOngole  23:52+2523:53+271m11-1570.15012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47138.5
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  02:40-102:55+715m02-1431.66626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.5
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX  05:11+1005:13+122m32-1282.16723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45183.4
#11/==/DVDDuvvadaXO  07:58+508:00+52m02-1098.73446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction08:30+808:50+1020m02-1081.66311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  09:48+1209:50+122m42-1020.57766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50216.8
#14/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:40+912:42+122m12-803.77226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:03147.1
#15/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  14:45+1615:00+1615m42-656.65725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar  15:20+1815:25+185m--2-637.64840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction  16:00+2216:05+265m12-609.76328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51115.6
#18/==/BHCBhadrakX  17:56+2417:58+252m02-494.18522mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#19/==/BLSBalasoreX  18:42+3418:44+342m32-431.67420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.1
#20/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  20:18+2520:33+2915m02-315.55442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.1
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction22:40+2023:00+2420m02-200.58010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:31200.5
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction»X  01:31+4601:36+475m430.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36110.7
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  03:12+1:0503:17+1:045m23110.741270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2397.4
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction05:40+4806:05+4725m03208.16354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#25|==|AHAAbhaipur  06:27+1:1206:28+1:121m03231.23152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#26|==|JMPJamalpur Junction  07:10+5907:15+1:035m13253.24256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.1
#27|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction•  08:30+56-13306.3-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site