Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 05:41:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Train leaving Yesvantpur from 2/8/14-9/8/14 is diverted via Hijli-Midnapore-Adra-Asansol #1158953-1
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (09:35PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12254

12253/Anga SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 06 (10:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction (23); KIUL/Kiul Junction (5);
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS1-GS2-GS3-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-PC-S8-S9-B3-B2-B1-A1-GS4-GS5-GS6-SLR.; B3 Augmented as per News#128360
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- HWH-YPR-HWH :- WAP-4 HWH-BGP-HWH :- WDM-3D/3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 54m    5 halts    Distance: 307 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 01:36 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
Asansol Junction/ASN 
Arrives @ 08:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP 

5 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  -13:30+861-2152.333919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)  14:08+914:10+92m21-2131.364909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  16:13+916:15+112m--1-2000.569405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  17:28+1017:30+112m21-1916.647213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)  21:58+3522:00+372m31-1708.89219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/NLRNellore (4)  22:25+4922:26+491m21-1670.48121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/OGLOngole (3)  23:52+1:1723:53+1:181m11-1553.65012mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  02:40+1603:00+1220m--2-1415.36824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)  05:11+3505:13+352m32-1266.06323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/DVDDuvvada (4)  08:08+2608:10+262m--2-1082.65046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  09:25+3409:40+3315m42-1020.47463mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)X  12:35+1812:37+192m--2-803.57527mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  14:35+2014:50+1915m--2-656.45725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)  15:10+2515:15+255m12-637.55640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
15%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5)  15:45+4715:50+475m12-609.66028mECoRCuttack, Odisha
16/==/BHCBhadrak (4)  17:46+1617:48+162m--2-493.98723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
17/==/BLSBalasore (4)X  18:31+2618:33+262m--2-431.57319mSERBalasore, Odisha
18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)X  20:08+1420:23+1415m--2-315.45742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)22:25+2523:00+1835m--2-200.48510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)X  00:07+5100:09+542m--3-106.07834mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7)»X  01:31+5201:36+555m430.072113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
22/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4)X  02:44+5902:46+1:002m--381.567254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5)  03:12+1:0303:17+1:025m23110.641271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5)05:40+1706:05+1425m--3207.96353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
25|==|AHAAbhaipur (3)  06:27+3206:28+331m--3230.93152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
26|-=|JMPJamalpur Junction (4)  07:10+1807:15+255m13252.84359mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
27|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6)•  08:30+0-13306.8-49mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site