Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 6, 2015 00:50:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 6, 2015 00:50:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 23, 2015 (11:12AM)

12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
ಅಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (11:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- HWH-YPR-HWH :- WAP-4 HWH-BGP-HWH :- WDM-3D/3A
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS1
  3
GS2
  4
GS3
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 PC
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
GS4
 20
GS5
 21
GS6
 22
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 54m    5 halts    Distance: 307 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 01:36 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 08:30 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

5 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  -13:30+061-2152.333919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  14:08+1014:10+102m21-2131.364909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  16:13+416:15+112m--1-2000.569405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  17:28+2617:30+282m21-1916.647213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
5/==/GDRGudur Junction  21:58+1822:00+182m31-1708.89219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/NLRNellore  22:25+2722:26+291m21-1670.48121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/OGLOngole  23:52+2523:53+261m11-1553.65012mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  02:40+103:00+420m--2-1415.36824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/RJYRajahmundry  05:11+805:13+82m32-1266.06323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/DVDDuvvada  08:08+208:10+32m--2-1082.65046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  09:25+1509:40+1515m42-1020.47463mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh