Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 06:45:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 06:45:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
12253 Yesvantpur- Bhagalpur Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with One additional AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 6th August, 2016 and 12254 Bhagalpur -Yesvantpur Weekly...
more...
Express, from 10th August, 2016.
Tue Jul 26, 2016 (08:20PM)

12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
ಅಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अंग सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 07 2016 (6:07PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- HWH-YPR-HWH :- WAP-4 HWH-BGP-HWH :- WDM-3D/3A
Rating: 3.3/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S9
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 82 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 54m    4 halts    Distance: 306 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 01:36 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 08:30 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

4 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  -13:30+061-2158.838920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3320.9
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  14:03+1614:05+162m21-2138.061907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:08131.1
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  16:13-116:15+52m--1-2006.969404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.2
#4/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  17:28+417:30+62m21-1922.744215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations04:28198.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction  21:58+522:00+82m31-1724.79219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#6/==/NLRNellore  22:25+1822:26+181m21-1686.28121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#7/==/OGLOngole  23:52+2323:53+241m11-1569.45012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47138.5
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  02:40-402:55+215m02-1430.96626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.5
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry  05:11+805:13+92m32-1281.46723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45183.4
#10/==/DVDDuvvadaXO  07:58+108:00+22m02-1098.03346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction08:30+1408:50+1520m02-1081.66311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  09:48+2009:50+202m42-1020.57766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50216.8
#13/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:40+1512:42+182m12-803.77226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:03147.1
#14/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  14:45+2015:00+2015m42-656.65725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar  15:20+2515:25+265m--2-637.64840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction  16:00+3516:05+365m12-609.76328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51115.6
#17/==/BHCBhadrak  17:56+2317:58+242m02-494.18522mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#18/==/BLSBalasoreX  18:42+3418:44+342m32-431.67420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.1
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  20:18+2720:33+2615m02-315.55442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.1
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction22:40+2623:00+3020m02-200.5809mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.5
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction»X  01:31+4601:36+475m430.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36110.7
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  03:12+5503:17+555m23110.741270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2397.4
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction05:40+2206:05+2325m03208.16354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#24%==%AHAAbhaipur  06:27+5306:28+541m03231.23152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#25%==%JMPJamalpur Junction  07:10+4507:15+565m13253.24256mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP; PH: 06244-243101, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1553.1
#26|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction•  08:30+36-13306.3-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site