Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 04:31:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 04:31:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Station No. 6 GKPI Gate Karepalli
Fri May 04, 2012 (12:55PM)

57253/Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
భద్రాచలం రోడ్ - విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     भद्राचलम रोड - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (2:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
 DKJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kondapalli and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 2h 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KI/Kondapalli 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Kondapalli and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road  -13:45+1:3211-162.224117mSCRKhammam district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#2/--/BTPDBethampurdi  13:57+1:4513:58+1:471m11-157.339122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#3/--/TPYTadakalpudi  14:08+1:4914:09+1:501m01-150.827135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#4/--/CMWChimal Pahad  14:21+1:3814:22+1:421m01-145.4124148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0816.6
#5/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt  14:30+014:31+01m01-128.837186mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#6/--/KRAKarepalli  14:40+1:4714:41+1:511m01-123.337174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:116.8
#7/--/PCZPocharam  14:52-14:53-1m01-116.519167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:278.7
#8/--/DKJDornakal JunctionX↵¶15:20+1:4015:55+1:4235m31-107.862154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#9/==/PPYPapatapalliX  16:03+1:4216:04+1:431m21-99.468136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#10/==/MLMGMallemaduguX  16:09+1:4216:10+1:421m11-93.866133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#11/==/KMTKhammamX  16:18+1:3716:20+1:372m11-84.980118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#12/==/PNDPPandillapalli  16:27+1:5316:28+1:531m01-75.565108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#13/==/CKNChinta KaniX  16:34+2:0616:35+2:071m01-69.153105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#14/==/NVCNagalwancha  16:42-16:43-1m21-62.951105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/==/BKLBona KaluX  16:50+2:1016:51+2:121m11-57.07997mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#16/==/MTMIMotimariX  16:59+2:1417:00+2:161m01-46.54271mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#17/==/MDRMadhira  17:09+2:1617:10+2:171m11-40.17861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#18/==/TNGMTondalagopavaramX  17:17+2:2017:18+2:211m01-31.06572mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#19/==/YPErrupalemX  17:24+2:2917:25+2:311m01-24.56958mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#20/==/GNNGangineni  17:34+2:4417:35+2:461m01-14.27169mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#21/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram  17:41+2:5217:42+2:551m11-7.11157mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:377.1
#22/==/KIKondapalli»  18:19+2:1318:20+2:151m210.03735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#23/==/RYPRayanapaduXO  18:29+2:0218:30+2:031m015.61223mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:357.2
#24/==/NWBVVijayawada North Cabin  19:05+1:2319:06+1:221m0112.71122mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:142.6
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  19:20+1:39-3115.4-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site