Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 05:21:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 05:21:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Station No. 6 GKPI Gate Karepalli
Fri May 04, 2012 (12:55PM)

57253/Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
భద్రాచలం రోడ్ - విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     भद्राचलम रोड - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (9:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 DKJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KI/Kondapalli 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Kondapalli and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road  -13:45+1011-162.22464mSCRKhammam district., Telangana
2/--/BTPDBethampurdi  13:57+1913:58+201m11-157.339122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3/--/TPYTadakalpudi  14:08+1914:09+201m--1-150.827135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
4/--/CMWChimal Pahad  14:21+2314:22+251m--1-145.474149mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5/--/KRAKarepalli  14:40+2514:41+281m--1-123.337175mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
6/--/PCZPocharam  14:52-14:53-1m--1-116.519167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7/--/DKJDornakal JunctionX↵¶15:20+2315:55+1435m31-107.863153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
8/==/PPYPapatapalliX  16:03+2416:04+281m21-99.469136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9/==/MLMGMallemaduguX  16:09+4116:10+411m11-93.767134mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
10/==/KMTKhammamX  16:18+1916:20+192m11-84.880118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
11/==/PNDPPandillapalli  16:27+4216:28+431m--1-75.562107mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
12/==/CKNChinta KaniX  16:34+4416:35+441m--1-69.355103mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
13/==/NVCNagalwancha  16:42-16:43-1m21-62.951104mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
14/==/BKLBona KaluX  16:50+4616:51+461m11-56.97997mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
15/==/MTMIMotimariX  16:59+5017:00+521m--1-46.44371mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
16/==/MDRMadhira  17:09+3517:10+351m11-40.07861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17/==/TNGMTondalagopavaramX  17:17+1:0217:18+1:081m--1-30.96473mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
18/==/YPErrupalemX  17:24+4717:25+471m--1-24.66957mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
19/==/GNNGangineni  17:34+1:1317:35+1:151m--1-14.17269mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
20/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram  17:41+5617:42+591m11-7.01157mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/KIKondapalli»  18:19+118:20+71m210.03835mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/RYPRayanapaduXO  18:29+618:30+71m--15.71425mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/NWBVVijayawada North Cabin  19:05+1219:06+151m--114.1623mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  19:20+12-3115.6-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site