Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 22:03:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 22:03:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Station No. 6 GKPI Gate Karepalli
Fri May 04, 2012 (12:55PM)

57253/Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
భద్రాచలం రోడ్ - విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     भद्राचलम रोड - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (9:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 DKJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KI/Kondapalli 
Arrives @ 19:20 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Kondapalli and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road  -13:45+811-162.22464mSCRKhammam district., Telangana
2/--/BTPDBethampurdi  13:57+1613:58+171m11-157.339122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3/--/TPYTadakalpudi  14:08+1714:09+181m--1-150.827135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
4/--/CMWChimal Pahad  14:21+1714:22+191m--1-145.474149mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5/--/KRAKarepalli  14:40+2114:41+231m--1-123.337175mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
6/--/PCZPocharam  14:52-14:53-1m--1-116.519167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7/--/DKJDornakal JunctionX↵¶15:20+1815:55+1135m31-107.863153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
8/==/PPYPapatapalliX  16:03+1816:04+201m21-99.469136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9/==/MLMGMallemaduguX  16:09+2016:10+201m11-93.767134mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
10/==/KMTKhammamX  16:18+1216:20+122m11-84.880118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
11/==/PNDPPandillapalliX  16:27+2816:28+301m--1-75.562107mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
12/==/CKNChinta KaniX  16:34+3116:35+311m--1-69.355103mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
13/==/NVCNagalwancha  16:42-16:43-1m21-62.951104mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
14/==/BKLBona KaluX  16:50+3116:51+321m11-56.97997mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
15/==/MTMIMotimariX  16:59+3917:00+431m--1-46.44371mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
16/==/MDRMadhira  17:09+3317:10+331m11-40.07861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17/==/TNGMTondalagopavaramX  17:17+4717:18+481m--1-30.96473mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
18/==/YPErrupalemX  17:24+4717:25+481m--1-24.66957mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
19/==/GNNGangineni  17:34+5917:35+1:011m--1-14.17269mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
20/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram  17:41+1:0617:42+1:061m11-7.01157mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/KIKondapalli»O  18:19+2818:20+301m210.03835mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/RYPRayanapaduXO  18:29+3318:30+371m--15.71425mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/NWBVVijayawada North Cabin  19:05+719:06+71m--114.1623mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  19:20+17-3115.6-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site