Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:16:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:16:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57253⇒77291/Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada Passenger
భద్రాచలం రోడ్ - విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     भद्राचलम रोड - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

KI/Kondapalli --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:37PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (18:19) by Jagadeesh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 DKJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kondapalli and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KI/Kondapalli 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kondapalli and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road -13:45+311-162.224117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#2/--/BTPDBethampurdi 13:57+1113:58+111m11-157.339122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#3/--/TPYTadakalpudi 14:08+1214:09+131m--1-150.827135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#4/--/CMWChimal Pahad 14:21+1114:22+121m--1-145.4124148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0816.6
#5/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt 14:30-14:31-1m11-128.837186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#6/--/KRAKarepalli 14:40+1414:41+151m11-123.337174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:116.8
#7/--/PCZPocharam 14:52-14:53-1m11-116.519167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:278.7
#8/--/DKJDornakal JunctionX 15:20+315:25+225m31-107.836154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:148.3
#9/==/PPYPapatapalliX 15:39+2115:40+231m21-99.468136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#10/==/MLMGMallemadugu 15:45+2615:46+261m11-93.866133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#11/==/KMTKhammamX 15:54+2515:55+271m11-84.963118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#12/==/PNDPPandillapalli 16:04+3516:05+371m--1-75.565108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#13/==/CKNChinta KaniX 16:11+4316:12+431m--1-69.153105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#14/==/NVCNagalwancha 16:19-16:20-1m21-62.940105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/BKLBona KaluX 16:29+4616:30+481m11-57.09097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0710.5
#16/==/MTMIMotimari 16:37+5116:38+541m--1-46.55572mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#17/==/MDRMadhiraX 16:45+5516:46+561m11-40.15861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#18/==/YPErrupalemX 17:02+1:0917:03+1:091m--1-24.57758mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#19/==/GNNGangineniX 17:11+1:1917:12+1:241m--1-14.26169mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#20/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram 17:19+1:1617:20+1:221m11-7.13057mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#21/==/KIKondapalli» 17:34+1:0317:35+1:041m210.03735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#22/==/RYPRayanapadu 17:44+1:1717:45+1:201m--15.62523mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:093.8
#23/==/NWBVVijayawada North CabinX 17:54+5917:55+591m--19.4619mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:006.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 18:55+32-6115.4-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.