Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Aug 30, 2014 17:41:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
T.No.57639 Tirupati-Guntur Passenger:- With effect from 12th May, 2014, this Passenger train will depart Tirupati at16:00hrsinstead of15:00hrsand arrive Guntur at03:15hrs instead of03:00 hrs.
Mon May 12, 2014 (05:39PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57640

57639/Tirupati - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)

May 12 2014 (6:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
57623-57640-57639-57624
Rake/Coach Composition
10 general second class and two second class luggage-cum-brake vans from 1st Dec
Loco
WDM3 of GTL Shed
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 2h 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 5h 52m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Talamanchi/TMC 

17 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Talamanchi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1TPTY»Tirupati Main (5)»  -16:00+2:13--10.040150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2RURenigunta Junction (5)  16:15+3:5016:17+4:032m--19.959113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3YPDYerpedu (2)X  16:27+5:1216:28+5:131m--119.85580mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
4RCGRachagunnariX  16:35+5:1416:36+5:171m--126.17082mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5KHTSri Kalahasti (2)  16:42+3:5416:44+3:542m2133.16668mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
6YLKYellakaru (1)  16:55+5:2116:56+5:231m1145.28273mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
7VKIVenkatagiri (3)  17:05+4:5817:07+4:582m1157.56077mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
8NDZNidigallu (2)  17:15+5:2717:16+5:271m--165.58655mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9VDDVendodu (2)X  17:22+5:3217:23+5:371m--174.16355mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
10KQAKondagunta (1)  17:32+6:0717:33+6:151m1183.51653mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
11GDRGudur Junction (3)X  18:10+2:5618:12+3:062m3193.37219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
12MBLManubolu (3)X  18:20+5:3918:21+5:411m11102.87422mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
13VKTVenkatachalam (3)X  18:31+5:3518:32+5:411m11115.27026mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
14VDEVedayapalem (2)X  18:40+5:3518:41+5:351m11124.55427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
15NLSNellore South (2)XO  18:47+018:48+01m11129.82322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
16NLRNellore (4)X  18:53+2:3718:55+2:392m21131.83421mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
17PGUPadugupadu (3)O  19:02+5:1019:03+5:101m11135.86421mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
18KJJKodavaluru (2)X  19:10+5:5419:11+5:531m--1143.27117mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
19TMC•Talamanchi•O  19:15+5:5219:16+5:591m--1148.09915mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
20AXRAlluru RoadO  19:23+6:0319:24+6:071m--1159.5568mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
21BTTRBitragunta (2)O  19:31+6:1519:33+6:192m11166.12815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
22SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2)X  19:42+6:1719:43+6:211m--1170.28222mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
23KVZKavali (4)X  19:52+3:0519:53+3:081m41182.59521mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
24TTUTettu (2)X  20:02+6:4220:03+6:441m--1196.88324mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
25UPDUlavapadu (2)X  20:13+5:3220:14+5:391m--1210.65313mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
26SKMSingarayakonda (2)XO  20:25+4:4720:26+4:471m11220.34126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
27TNRTanguturu (3)O  20:40+6:4420:41+6:451m--1229.93610mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
28SDMSurareddipalem (3)XO  20:55+6:3320:56+6:351m--1238.2449mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
29OGLOngole (3)X  21:10+2:5821:12+3:002m11248.52912mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
30KRVKaravadi (2)X  21:30+7:0221:32+7:042m--1257.16311mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
31ANBAmmanabrolu (3)O  21:38+7:0521:39+7:051m--1263.41816mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
32RPRLRaparla Halt (2)  21:50-21:51-1m--1266.7299mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
33UGDUppugunduru (2)O  22:00+6:2822:01+6:301m--1271.0285mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
34CJMChinnaganjam (3)XO  22:15+6:4222:16+6:421m--1277.6409mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
35KVDUKadavakuduru (2)XO  22:23-22:24-1m--1282.2428mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
36KPLLKottapandillapalli (2)X  22:30-22:31-1m--1286.5268mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
37VTMVetapalem (3)XO  22:39+6:3522:40+6:401m--1290.0358mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
38JAQJandrapeta (2)O  22:48-22:49-1m--1294.7329mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
39CLXChirala (4)X  22:55+2:5422:56+2:571m--1297.9388mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
40SPFStuartpuramX  23:09+6:3723:10+6:371m--1306.1349mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
41BPPBapatla (3)  23:22+4:4323:24+4:422m--1312.95810mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
42APLAppikatla (2)X  23:33+6:3423:35+6:362m--1321.7557mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
43NDONidubrolu (3)X  23:48+6:3723:50+6:442m--1333.5599mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
44MDKUModukuru (2)  23:57-23:58-1m--1340.41010mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
45TSRTsunduru (3)XO  00:20+5:5600:21+6:371m--2344.0712mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
46TELTenali Junction (5)  02:00+3:5202:02+3:522m--2355.53616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
47SJLSangam Jagarlamudi (2)  02:16+6:0502:17+6:061m--2363.95716mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
48VJAVejandla (1)  02:23+6:0202:24+6:111m12369.61422mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
49GNTGuntur Junction (7)  03:15+3:07---2381.1-37mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom