Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:45:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:45:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2087814-0

57639⇒57329/Tirupati - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
తిరుపతి - గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - गुंटूर पैसेंजर

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> TMC/Talamanchi

Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 12, 2015 (09:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
LDS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Talamanchi.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    17 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TMC/Talamanchi 

17 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Talamanchi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -15:00+8--10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 15:15+1915:20+335m219.953115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#3/==/YPDYerpedu 15:31+3415:32+341m--119.665106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#4/==/RCGRachagunneri 15:38+3515:39+351m2126.16082mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 15:46+3615:47+361m2133.16170mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#6/==/YLKYellakaru 15:59+3716:00+371m1145.37472mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#7/==/VKIVenkatagiriX 16:10+4016:11+401m1157.66076mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/NDZNidigalluO 16:19+4316:20+431m--165.57454mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#9/==/VDDVendoduXO 16:27+4816:28+481m--174.15144mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#10/==/KQAKondaguntaXO 16:39+1:0516:40+1:101m1183.51753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.8
#11/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 17:15+5117:20+525m3193.36418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#12/==/MBLManuboluX 17:29+1:0217:30+1:051m11102.97422mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#13/==/VKTVenkatachalam 17:40+1:0217:41+1:061m11115.27026mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#14/==/VDEVedayapalemX 17:49+1:1117:50+1:121m11124.56427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#15/==/NLSNellore SouthX 17:55+1:2817:56+1:281m11129.92922mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#16/==/NLRNelloreXO 18:00+1:0818:02+1:122m21131.84821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/PGUPadugupadu 18:07+1:1818:08+1:241m11135.87521mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#18/==/KJJKodavaluru 18:14+1:2718:15+1:281m--1143.35717mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#19/==/TMCTalamanchi•X 18:20+1:2618:21+1:371m--1148.07715mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#20/==/AXRAlluru RoadX 18:30+1:3718:31+1:421m--1159.6568mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#21/==/BTTRBitraguntaO 18:38+1:4418:39+1:531m11166.13116mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#22/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemXO 18:47+1:5518:48+2:071m--1170.26722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#23/==/KVZKavaliO 18:59+2:1019:00+2:181m41182.65021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#24/==/TTUTettuX 19:17+2:1419:18+2:201m--1196.89324mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.9
#25/==/UPDUlavapaduX 19:27+2:2419:28+2:321m--1210.76413mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#26/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 19:37+2:3119:38+2:321m11220.36426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#27/==/TNRTanguturuX 19:47+2:3219:48+2:391m--1229.96210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#28/==/SDMSurareddipalemX 19:56+2:4019:57+2:461m--1238.2309mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2110.3
#29/==/OGLOngole 20:18+2:3320:19+2:371m11248.65212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#30/==/KRVKaravadi 20:29+2:4320:30+2:531m--1257.16311mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#31/==/ANBAmmanabroluXO 20:36+2:5320:37+2:531m--1263.54916mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#32/==/RPRLRaparla HaltX 20:41-20:42-1m--1266.7529mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#33/==/UGDUppugunduruX 20:47+2:5320:48+3:081m--1271.1496mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjamXO 20:56+3:0920:57+3:131m--1277.6568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#35/==/KVDUKadavakuduruX 21:02-21:03-1m--1282.2648mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#36/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliO 21:07-21:08-1m--1286.5429mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#37/==/VTMVetapalemO 21:13+3:1321:14+3:251m21290.0568mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#38/==/JAQJandrapetaXO 21:19-21:20-1m--1294.7279mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#39/==/CLXChiralaXO 21:27+3:2421:28+3:361m--1297.9628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#40/==/SPFStuartpuramXO 21:36+3:3821:37+3:381m--1306.1689mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#41/==/BPPBapatlaX 21:43+3:2821:44+3:291m--1313.05810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#42/==/APLAppikatlaX 21:53+3:4221:54+3:501m--1321.7516mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#43/==/NDONidubroluXO 22:08+3:4622:09+3:511m--1333.5529mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#44/==/MDKUModukuruX 22:17-22:18-1m--1340.42010mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.6
#45/==/TSRTsunduruXO 22:29+3:4422:30+3:491m--1344.0311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations03:2511.5
#46/==/TELTenali JunctionX 01:55+4402:05+4510m--2355.64616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#47%==%SJLSangam Jagarlamudi 02:16+4902:17+491m--2363.95716mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#48%==%VJAVejandlaX 02:23+4902:24+501m12369.63820mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3622.7
#49/==/GNTGuntur Junction 03:00+28---2392.3-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site