Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Sep 19, 2014 21:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
T.No.57639 Tirupati-Guntur Passenger:- With effect from 12th May, 2014, this Passenger train will depart Tirupati at16:00hrsinstead of15:00hrsand arrive Guntur at03:15hrs instead of03:00 hrs.
Mon May 12, 2014 (05:39PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57640

57639/Tirupati - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (9:50AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
57623-57640-57639-57624
Rake/Coach Composition
10 general second class and two second class luggage-cum-brake vans from 1st Dec
Loco
WDM3 of GTL Shed
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY 
Arrives @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Talamanchi/TMC 

17 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Talamanchi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1TPTYTirupati Main (5)»  -16:00 15:00---10.040150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2RURenigunta Junction (5)X  16:15 15:15-16:17 15:20-2 5m--19.954113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3YPDYerpedu (2)  16:27 15:31-16:28 15:32-1m--119.86480mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
4RCGRachagunnariX  16:35 15:38-16:36 15:39-1m--126.16082mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5KHTSri Kalahasti (2)  16:42 15:46-16:44 15:47-2 1m2133.16168mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
6YLKYellakaru (1)X  16:55 15:59-16:56 16:00-1m1145.27473mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
7VKIVenkatagiri (3)X  17:05 16:10-17:07 16:11-2 1m1157.56077mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
8NDZNidigallu (2)  17:15 16:19-17:16 16:20-1m--165.57455mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9VDDVendodu (2)  17:22 16:27-17:23 16:28-1m--174.15255mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
10KQAKondagunta (1)XO  17:32 16:39-17:33 16:40-1m1183.51753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
11GDRGudur Junction (3)  18:10 17:15-18:12 17:20-2 5m3193.35719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
12MBLManubolu (3)X  18:20 17:30-18:21 17:32-1 2m11102.81322mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
13VKTVenkatachalam (3)XO  18:31-18:32-1m11115.27026mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
14VDEVedayapalem (2)XO  18:40-18:41-1m11124.55427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
15NLSNellore South (2)O  18:47-18:48-1m11129.82322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
16NLRNellore (4)X  18:53-18:55-2m21131.83421mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
17PGUPadugupadu (3)  19:02-19:03-1m11135.86421mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
18KJJKodavaluru (2)X  19:10-19:11-1m--1143.27117mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
19TMCTalamanchi•  19:15-19:16-1m--1148.09915mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
20AXRAlluru Road  19:23-19:24-1m--1159.5568mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
21BTTRBitragunta (2)O  19:31-19:33-2m11166.12815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
22SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2)X  19:42-19:43-1m--1170.28222mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
23KVZKavali (4)X  19:52-19:53-1m41182.59521mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
24TTUTettu (2)X  20:02-20:03-1m--1196.88324mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
25UPDUlavapadu (2)X  20:13-20:14-1m--1210.65313mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
26SKMSingarayakonda (2)XO  20:25-20:26-1m11220.34126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
27TNRTanguturu (3)  20:40-20:41-1m--1229.93610mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
28SDMSurareddipalem (3)XO  20:55-20:56-1m--1238.2449mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
29OGLOngole (3)X  21:10-21:12-2m11248.52912mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
30KRVKaravadi (2)X  21:30-21:32-2m--1257.16311mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
31ANBAmmanabrolu (3)O  21:38-21:39-1m--1263.41816mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
32RPRLRaparla Halt (2)  21:50-21:51-1m--1266.7299mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
33UGDUppugunduru (2)O  22:00-22:01-1m--1271.0285mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
34CJMChinnaganjam (3)XO  22:15-22:16-1m--1277.6409mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
35KVDUKadavakuduru (2)XO  22:23-22:24-1m--1282.2428mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
36KPLLKottapandillapalli (2)X  22:30-22:31-1m--1286.5268mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
37VTMVetapalem (3)XO  22:39-22:40-1m--1290.0358mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
38JAQJandrapeta (2)O  22:48-22:49-1m--1294.7329mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
39CLXChirala (4)X  22:55-22:56-1m--1297.9388mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
40SPFStuartpuramX  23:09-23:10-1m--1306.1349mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
41BPPBapatla (3)  23:22-23:24-2m--1312.95810mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
42APLAppikatla (2)X  23:33-23:35-2m--1321.7557mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
43NDONidubrolu (3)X  23:48-23:50-2m--1333.5599mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
44MDKUModukuru (2)  23:57-23:58-1m--1340.41010mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
45TSRTsunduru (3)XO  00:20-00:21-1m--2344.0712mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
46TELTenali Junction (5)X  02:00-02:02 02:05-2 5m--2355.54616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
47SJLSangam Jagarlamudi (2)  02:16-02:17-1m--2363.95716mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
48VJAVejandla (1)  02:23-02:24-1m12369.62522mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
49MIXManipuram new halt!!  02:45-02:46-1m--2378.21323mSCRguntur, Andhra Pradesh
50GNTGuntur Junction (7)  03:15 03:00----2381.1-37mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom