Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Nov 28, 2014 06:56:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
T.No.57639 Tirupati-Guntur Passenger:- With effect from 12th May, 2014, this Passenger train will depart Tirupati at16:00hrsinstead of15:00hrsand arrive Guntur at03:15hrs instead of03:00 hrs.
Mon May 12, 2014 (05:39PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57640

57639/Tirupati - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (9:50AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
57623-57640-57639-57624
Rake/Coach Composition
10 general second class and two second class luggage-cum-brake vans from 1st Dec
Loco
WDM3 of GTL Shed
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Talamanchi/TMC 

17 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Talamanchi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5)»  -16:00 15:00+7--10.040150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5)X  16:15 15:15+1916:17 15:20+272 5m--19.954113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/YPDYerpedu (2)  16:27 15:31+3616:28 15:32+361m--119.86480mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/RCGRachagunnariX  16:35 15:38+3716:36 15:39+371m--126.16082mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2)  16:42 15:46+3616:44 15:47+392 1m2133.16168mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/YLKYellakaru (1)X  16:55 15:59+4116:56 16:00+431m1145.27473mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3)X  17:05 16:10+4317:07 16:11+462 1m1157.56077mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/NDZNidigallu (2)  17:15 16:19+4617:16 16:20+461m--165.57455mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/VDDVendodu (2)  17:22 16:27+4717:23 16:28+511m--174.15255mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/KQAKondagunta (1)XO  17:32 16:39+1:1517:33 16:40+1:181m1183.51753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)  18:10 17:15+3418:12 17:20+352 5m3193.35719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/MBLManubolu (3)XO  18:20 17:30+1:3218:21 17:32+1:301 2m11102.81322mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/VKTVenkatachalam (3)XO  18:31+2118:32+211m11115.27026mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/VDEVedayapalem (2)XO  18:40+1918:41+181m11124.55427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NLSNellore South (2)O  18:47+3218:48+321m11129.82322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/NLRNellore (4)X  18:53+1918:55+202m21131.83421mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/PGUPadugupadu (3)  19:02+2319:03+241m11135.86421mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/KJJKodavaluru (2)X  19:10+1419:11+161m--1143.27117mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/TMCTalamanchi•O  19:15+3819:16+401m--1148.09915mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/AXRAlluru RoadO  19:23+4319:24+491m--1159.5568mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/BTTRBitragunta (2)O  19:31+5719:33+1:022m11166.12815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2)X  19:42+1:0319:43+1:151m--1170.28222mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/KVZKavali (4)XO  19:52+4719:53+511m41182.59521mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/TTUTettu (2)X  20:02+1:2220:03+1:311m--1196.88324mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/UPDUlavapadu (2)X  20:13+1:2520:14+1:311m--1210.65313mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2)XO  20:25+1:1720:26+1:171m11220.34126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/TNRTanguturu (3)  20:40+1:3020:41+1:351m--1229.93610mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/SDMSurareddipalem (3)XO  20:55+1:4220:56+1:441m--1238.2449mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/OGLOngole (3)X  21:10+5221:12+552m11248.52912mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/KRVKaravadi (2)X  21:30+1:4321:32+1:452m--1257.16311mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3)O  21:38+1:4521:39+1:451m--1263.41816mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/RPRLRaparla Halt (2)  21:50-21:51-1m--1266.7299mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/UGDUppugunduru (2)O  22:00+1:3522:01+1:591m--1271.0285mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3)XO  22:15+1:5622:16+1:561m--1277.6409mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/KVDUKadavakuduru (2)XO  22:23-22:24-1m--1282.2428mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli (2)X  22:30-22:31-1m--1286.5268mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/VTMVetapalem (3)XO  22:39+1:4022:40+1:441m--1290.0358mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/JAQJandrapeta (2)O  22:48-22:49-1m--1294.7329mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/CLXChirala (4)X  22:55+1:1422:56+1:151m--1297.9388mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/SPFStuartpuram (2)X  23:09+1:4423:10+1:441m--1306.1349mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/BPPBapatla (3)  23:22+1:2423:24+1:252m--1312.95810mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/APLAppikatla (2)X  23:33+1:4523:35+1:512m--1321.7557mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/NDONidubrolu (3)X  23:48+1:4623:50+1:482m--1333.5599mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/MDKUModukuru (2)  23:57-23:58-1m--1340.41010mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/TSRTsunduru (3)XO  00:20+1:4100:21+1:321m--2344.0712mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/TELTenali Junction (5)X  02:00+1502:02 02:05+142 5m--2355.54616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
47/--/SJLSangam Jagarlamudi (2)  02:16+4602:17+481m--2363.95716mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
48/--/VJAVejandla (1)  02:23+5002:24+511m12369.62522mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
49/--/MIXManipuram new halt!!  02:45-02:46-1m--2378.21323mSCRguntur, Andhra Pradesh
50/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7)  03:15 03:00+11---2381.1-37mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom