Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 09:50:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 09:50:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
T.No.57639 Tirupati-Guntur Passenger:- With effect from 12th May, 2014, this Passenger train will depart Tirupati at16:00hrsinstead of15:00hrsand arrive Guntur at03:15hrs instead of03:00 hrs.
Mon May 12,
...
Read more...
2014 (05:39PM)

57639/Tirupati - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
తిరుపతి - గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - गुंटूर पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM3 of GTL Shed
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TMC/Talamanchi 

17 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Talamanchi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main»  -15:00+3--10.040150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  15:15+1015:20+165m--19.954113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/YPDYerpedu  15:31+2815:32+281m--119.86480mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/RCGRachagunneriX  15:38+3015:39+301m--126.16082mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  15:46+2715:47+271m2133.16168mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/YLKYellakaruX  15:59+3216:00+331m1145.27473mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/VKIVenkatagiriX  16:10+3516:11+351m1157.56077mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/NDZNidigallu  16:19+3416:20+341m--165.57455mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/VDDVendodu  16:27+3816:28+381m--174.15255mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/KQAKondaguntaXO  16:39+4116:40+521m1183.51753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/GDRGudur Junction  17:15+2917:20+285m3193.35719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/MBLManuboluXO  17:30-17:32-2m11102.81322mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/VKTVenkatachalamXO  18:31-18:32-1m11115.27026mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/VDEVedayapalemXO  18:40+018:41+01m11124.55427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NLSNellore SouthO  18:47+018:48+01m11129.82322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/NLRNelloreX  18:53+1318:55+132m21131.83421mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/PGUPadugupaduX  19:02+1819:03+191m11135.86421mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/KJJKodavaluruX  19:10-19:11-1m--1143.27117mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/TMCTalamanchi•O  19:15+3719:16+371m--1148.09915mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/AXRAlluru RoadO  19:23+2319:24+251m--1159.5568mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/BTTRBitraguntaO  19:31+2619:33+302m11166.12815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemX  19:42+3419:43+431m--1170.28222mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/KVZKavaliX  19:52+3719:53+461m41182.59521mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/TTUTettuX  20:02+5720:03+1:001m--1196.88324mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/UPDUlavapaduX  20:13+1:0520:14+1:091m--1210.65313mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/SKMSingarayakondaXO  20:25+1:0620:26+1:061m11220.34126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/TNRTanguturu  20:40+1:0720:41+1:111m--1229.93610mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/SDMSurareddipalemXO  20:55+1:0620:56+1:111m--1238.2449mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/OGLOngoleX  21:10+4221:12+452m11248.52912mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/KRVKaravadiX  21:30+1:0521:32+1:132m--1257.16311mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/ANBAmmanabroluO  21:38+1:1421:39+1:151m--1263.41816mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/RPRLRaparla Halt  21:50-21:51-1m--1266.7299mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/UGDUppugunduru  22:00+1:0422:01+1:171m--1271.0285mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/CJMChinnaganjamXO  22:15+1:1022:16+1:101m--1277.6409mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/KVDUKadavakuduruXO  22:23+422:24+41m--1282.2428mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX  22:30-22:31-1m--1286.5268mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/VTMVetapalemXO  22:39+1:0122:40+1:101m--1290.0358mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/JAQJandrapetaO  22:48-22:49-1m--1294.7329mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/CLXChiralaX  22:55+5322:56+1:001m--1297.9388mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/SPFStuartpuramX  23:09+1:1223:10+1:121m--1306.1349mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/BPPBapatla  23:22+5623:24+562m--1312.95810mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/APLAppikatlaX  23:33+1:0523:35+1:192m--1321.7557mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/NDONidubroluX  23:48+1:2223:50+1:292m--1333.5599mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/MDKUModukuru  23:57+1:5623:58+1:561m--1340.41010mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/TSRTsunduruXO  00:20+1:1600:21+1:271m--2344.0712mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/TELTenali JunctionX  02:00+1402:05+205m--2355.54616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
47/--/SJLSangam Jagarlamudi  02:16+3502:17+371m--2363.95716mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
48/--/VJAVejandla  02:23+3402:24+351m12369.62522mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
49/--/MIXManipuram  02:45-02:46-1m--2378.21323mSCRguntur, Andhra Pradesh
50/--/GNTGuntur Junction  03:00+9---2381.1-37mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site