Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57639⇒57329/Tirupati - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
తిరుపతి - గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - गुंटूर पैसेंजर

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> TMC/Talamanchi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Dec 12, 2015 (09:07PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:15PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Talamanchi.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    17 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TMC/Talamanchi 

17 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Talamanchi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main»  -15:00+3010.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  15:15+1315:20+225m019.953115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#3/==/YPDYerpedu  15:31+2415:32+241m0119.665106mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#4/==/RCGRachagunneriX  15:38+2515:39+261m0126.16082mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  15:46+2615:47+271m2133.16170mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#6/==/YLKYellakaru  15:59+2616:00+261m1145.37472mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#7/==/VKIVenkatagiriX  16:10+2616:11+271m1157.66076mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/NDZNidigalluO  16:19+2716:20+281m0165.57454mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#9/==/VDDVendoduXO  16:27+3016:28+311m0174.15144mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#10/==/KQAKondaguntaXO  16:39+3516:40+351m1183.51753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.8
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction  17:15+2917:20+295m3193.36418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#12/==/MBLManuboluX  17:29+3117:30+351m11102.97422mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#13/==/VKTVenkatachalam  17:40+3917:41+471m11115.27026mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#14/==/VDEVedayapalemX  17:49+4517:50+451m11124.56427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#15/==/NLSNellore SouthX  17:55-17:56-1m11129.92922mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#16/==/NLRNelloreXO  18:00+4618:02+532m21131.84821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/PGUPadugupadu  18:07+5618:08+591m11135.87521mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#18/==/KJJKodavaluru  18:14+1:0318:15+1:031m01143.35717mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#19/==/TMCTalamanchi•X  18:20+1:0318:21+1:111m01148.07715mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#20/==/AXRAlluru RoadX  18:30+1:1318:31+1:191m01159.6568mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#21/==/BTTRBitraguntaO  18:38+1:2218:39+1:321m11166.13116mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#22/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemX  18:47+1:3118:48+1:391m01170.26722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#23/==/KVZKavaliO  18:59+1:4219:00+1:471m41182.65021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1714.2
#24/==/TTUTettuX  19:17+1:4219:18+1:471m01196.89324mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.9
#25/==/UPDUlavapaduX  19:27+1:5219:28+1:581m01210.76413mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#26/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  19:37+1:5919:38+1:591m11220.36426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#27/==/TNRTanguturuX  19:47+2:0019:48+2:041m01229.96210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#28/==/SDMSurareddipalemX  19:56+2:0719:57+2:101m01238.2309mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2110.3
#29/==/OGLOngole  20:18+2:0120:19+2:051m11248.65212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#30/==/KRVKaravadi  20:29+2:0620:30+2:121m01257.16311mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#31/==/ANBAmmanabroluXO  20:36+2:1320:37+2:131m01263.54916mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#32/==/RPRLRaparla HaltX  20:41-20:42-1m01266.7529mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#33/==/UGDUppugunduruX  20:47+2:1420:48+2:251m01271.1496mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#34/==/CJMChinnaganjamXO  20:56+2:2520:57+2:301m01277.6568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#35/==/KVDUKadavakuduruX  21:02-21:03-1m01282.2648mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#36/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli  21:07-21:08-1m01286.5429mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#37/==/VTMVetapalemO  21:13+2:3021:14+2:431m01290.0568mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#38/==/JAQJandrapetaO  21:19-21:20-1m01294.7279mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#39/==/CLXChirala  21:27+2:4221:28+2:551m01297.9628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#40/==/SPFStuartpuram  21:36+2:5721:37+2:571m01306.1689mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#41/==/BPPBapatlaXO  21:43+2:5821:44+2:591m01313.05810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#42/==/APLAppikatlaX  21:53+2:5921:54+3:161m01321.7516mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#43/==/NDONidubroluO  22:08+3:1422:09+3:221m01333.5529mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#44/==/MDKUModukuruX  22:17-22:18-1m01340.42010mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.6
#45/==/TSRTsunduruXO  22:29+3:1522:30+3:261m01344.0311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations03:3011.5
#46/==/TELTenali JunctionX  02:00+2502:05+425m02355.64616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#47%==%SJLSangam Jagarlamudi  02:16+1602:17+181m02363.95716mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#48%==%VJAVejandlaX  02:23+1902:24+201m12369.63820mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3622.7
#49/==/GNTGuntur Junction  03:00+7-02392.3-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site