Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 17:19:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 17:19:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
will be partially cancelled between Gummidipundi – Chennai Central.It will run from Bitragunta to Gummidipundi only. changes will be made in the pattern of train services...
more...
on 07th & 08th May, 2016 and 14th & 15th May, 2016 (Saturdays and Sundays)
Thu May 05, 2016 (10:09PM)

57240/Bitragunta - Chennai Central Passenger (UnReserved)
Bitragunta - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ పాసింజర్     Bitragunta - चेन्नई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 07 2015 (11:29PM) by Journey from 9W to EK
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gummidipundi and Ennore.
Travel Time: 0h 56m    4 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 10:36 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ENR/Ennore 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Ennore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BTTRBitragunta  -05:15+1021-162.95416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#2/==/TMCTalamanchiX  05:35+1305:36+171m01-144.84115mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#3/==/KJJKodavaluru  05:43+1605:44+161m01-140.15617mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#4/==/PGUPadugupadu  05:52+1505:53+171m31-132.64021mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5/==/NLRNellore  05:59+2006:00+221m31-128.61921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#6/==/NLSNellore South  06:06-06:07-1m21-126.75422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#7/==/VDEVedayapalemX  06:13+2006:14+221m21-121.35127mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#8/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  06:25+2106:26+221m31-112.16826mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#9/==/MBLManuboluO  06:37+3506:38+371m31-99.71822mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:329.6
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction  07:10+2207:20+2810m11-90.15619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#11/==/ODUROdurX  07:29+2407:30+251m11-81.64034mSROduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#12/==/PYAPedapariyaX  07:39+2307:40+241m21-75.66642mSRPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#13/==/NYPNayadupetaX  07:52+2707:53+311m21-62.47733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#14/==/DVRDoravari ChatramX  08:02+3308:03+341m11-50.95031mSRNelapattu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#15/==/PELPolireddipalemO  08:12+3708:13+371m11-43.44113mSR, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#16/==/SPESullurupetaX  08:25+3308:35+2510m21-35.2478mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#17/==/TADATada  08:51+2308:52+241m21-22.75011mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#18/==/AKMArambakkamX  09:01+2309:02+231m21-15.24912mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#19/==/ELRElavurX  09:14+2109:15+221m11-5.53314mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#20/==/GPDGummidipundi»XO  09:25+2009:40+1415m210.03918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#21/==/KVPKavaraippettaiX  09:49+1209:51+132m315.95016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#22/==/PONPonneriX  09:59+1410:00+161m3112.63816mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:148.8
#23/==/MJRMinjur  10:14+1510:15+171m3121.3238mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:103.9
#24/==/AIPAttipattu  10:25+1810:26+191m2125.2367mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#25/==/ENREnnore•  10:36+1810:37+211m2131.2286mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#26/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  10:52+2210:53+221m1138.3307mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#27/==/TNPTondiarpet  11:01+2911:02+291m2142.2295mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#28/==/KOKKorukkupetX  11:04+2611:05+361m3143.2326mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#29/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  11:09+4511:10+571m6145.427mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:252.1
#30/==/MASChennai Central  12:35+8-2147.5-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site