Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 04:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 04:08:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Partially cancelled between Gummidipundi – Chennai Central on 1/2/14
Sat Feb 01, 2014 (12:02AM)

57240/Bitragunta - Chennai Central Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 04 2014 (5:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO, SLR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, SLR.; Total 12 coaches SLR=2, UR=10.
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
Author: MOHAN TOURS and TRAVELS Entry# 294396 ';;Loco Incharge:...
Read more...
BZA WAG 7
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 56m    4 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 10:36 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ENR/Ennore 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Ennore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BTTRBitragunta  -05:15+321-162.95415mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/TMCTalamanchiX  05:35+2005:36+211m--1-144.84115mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/KJJKodavaluru  05:43-05:44-1m--1-140.15617mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/PGUPadugupadu  05:52+005:53+01m31-132.64021mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NLRNellore  05:59+106:00+11m31-128.61921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/NLSNellore South  06:06-06:07-1m21-126.75422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/VDEVedayapalemX  06:13-06:14-1m21-121.35127mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  06:25-06:26-1m31-112.16726mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/MBLManubolu  06:37-06:38-1m31-99.71822mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/GDRGudur Junction  07:10+207:20+210m11-90.15719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/ODUROdurX  07:29+2407:30+271m11-81.64034mSROduru, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/PYAPedapariyaX  07:39+2707:40+271m21-75.66642mSRPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/NYPNayadupetaX  07:52+2507:53+251m21-62.47733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/DVRDoravari ChatramX  08:02+3208:03+321m11-50.95031mSRNelapattu, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/PELPolireddipalemXO  08:12+3008:13+301m11-43.44113mSR, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/SPESullurupeta  08:25+2208:35+1610m21-35.2479mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
17/==/TADATadaX  08:51+1608:52+161m21-22.75011mSRTada., Andhra Pradesh
18/==/AKMArambakkamX  09:01+1809:02+191m21-15.24911mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
19/==/ELRElavur  09:14+1809:15+191m11-5.53314mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
20/==/GPDGummidipundi»XO  09:25+1909:40+1215m210.03918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
21/==/KVPKavaraippettai  09:49+1109:51+102m315.95016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
22/==/PONPonneriX  09:59+1310:00+131m3112.63815mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
23/==/MJRMinjur  10:14+1110:15+111m3121.3238mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
24/==/AIPAttipattu  10:25+1210:26+131m2125.2367mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
25/==/ENREnnore•  10:36+1610:37+271m2131.2287mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  10:52+3210:53+321m1138.3307mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
27/==/TNPTondiarpet  11:01+2011:02+201m2142.2295mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/KOKKorukkupetX  11:04+3511:05+461m3143.2317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
29/==/BBQBasin Bridge JunctionO  11:09+5811:10+1:141m6145.326mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
30/==/MASChennai Central  12:00+41-2147.2-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site