Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:17:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:17:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57240/Bitragunta - Chennai Central Passenger (UnReserved)
బిట్రగుంట - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ పాసింజర్     बिट्रगुंटा - चेन्नई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

GPD/Gummidipundi --> ENR/Ennore

Refresh Live Status (7h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be partially cancelled between Gummidipundi – Chennai Central.It will run from Bitragunta to Gummidipundi o­nly from 27.02.2017 to 28.02.2017.
Fri Feb 24, 2017 (08:47PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:57) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gummidipundi and Ennore.
Travel Time: 0h 56m    4 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 10:36 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ENR/Ennore 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Ennore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BTTRBitragunta -05:15+1321-163.18316mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#2/==/TMCTalamanchiXO 05:28+2105:31+253m--1-145.01715mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.8
#3/==/KJJKodavaluru 05:48+1505:49+171m--1-140.26417mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#4/==/PGUPadugupadu 05:56+1805:57+191m31-132.86021mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/NLRNellore 06:01+1706:03+172m31-128.81921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#6/==/NLSNellore South 06:09+006:10+01m21-126.86422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#7/==/VDEVedayapalemX 06:15+2006:16+241m21-121.54627mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#8/==/VKTVenkatachalamX 06:28+2406:32+214m31-112.22426mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.4
#9/==/MBLManubolu 07:03+707:04+121m31-99.89622mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:10+1307:15+155m11-90.33719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#11/==/ODUROdurX 07:29+2207:30+221m11-81.64034mSROduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12/==/PYAPedapariyaX 07:39+2107:40+231m21-75.66642mSRPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#13/==/NYPNayadupetaX 07:52+2507:53+301m21-62.47633mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#14/==/DVRDoravari ChatramX 08:02+3408:03+351m11-51.05031mSRNelapattu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15/==/PELPolireddipalemO 08:12+3608:13+371m11-43.44113mSR, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#16/==/SPESullurupetaX 08:25+3508:35+2610m21-35.2479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#17/==/TADATada 08:51+2608:52+261m21-22.75010mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#18/==/AKMArambakkamX 09:01+2609:02+261m21-15.24912mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#19/==/ELRElavurX 09:14+2409:15+241m11-5.53315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#20/==/GPDGummidipundi»XO 09:25+2509:40+1715m210.03918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#21/==/KVPKavaraippettaiX 09:49+1409:51+132m315.85116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#22/==/PONPonneriX 09:59+1710:00+191m3112.63715mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:148.7
#23/==/MJRMinjur 10:14+1910:15+191m3121.3237mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:103.9
#24/==/AIPAttipattu 10:25+2010:26+201m2125.2377mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:106.1
#25/==/ENREnnore• 10:36+2110:37+261m2131.3286mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#26/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 10:52+2510:53+271m1138.3296mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:083.9
#27/==/TNPTondiarpet 11:01+1911:02+191m2142.2265mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#28/==/KOKKorukkupetX 11:04+3211:05+421m3143.1337mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#29/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 11:09+4311:10+511m6145.327mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:252.1
#30/==/MASChennai Central 12:35+9-2147.4-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site