Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:38:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57240/Bitragunta - Chennai Central Passenger (UnReserved)
బిట్రగుంట - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ పాసింజర్     बिट्रगुंटा - चेन्नई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

GPD/Gummidipundi --> ENR/Ennore

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (12:10PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:57PM) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gummidipundi and Ennore.
Travel Time: 0h 56m    4 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 10:36 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ENR/Ennore 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Ennore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BTTRBitragunta  -05:15+921-163.18316mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#2/==/TMCTalamanchiXO  05:28+1805:31+183m01-145.01715mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.8
#3/==/KJJKodavaluru  05:48+905:49+121m01-140.26417mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#4/==/PGUPadugupadu  05:56+1105:57+111m31-132.86021mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/NLRNellore  06:01+1306:03+152m31-128.81921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#6/==/NLSNellore South  06:09-06:10-1m21-126.86422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#7/==/VDEVedayapalemX  06:15+1606:16+201m21-121.54627mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#8/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  06:28+1806:32+154m31-112.22426mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.4
#9/==/MBLManubolu  07:03-107:04+71m31-99.89622mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.6
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction  07:10+907:15+135m11-90.33718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.7
#11/==/ODUROdurX  07:29+1907:30+201m11-81.64034mSROduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12/==/PYAPedapariyaX  07:39+2107:40+231m21-75.66642mSRPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#13/==/NYPNayadupetaX  07:52+2207:53+251m21-62.47633mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#14/==/DVRDoravari ChatramX  08:02+2708:03+271m11-51.05031mSRNelapattu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15/==/PELPolireddipalemO  08:12+2808:13+281m11-43.44113mSR, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#16/==/SPESullurupetaX  08:25+2608:35+1810m21-35.2479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#17/==/TADATada  08:51+1908:52+201m21-22.75010mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#18/==/AKMArambakkamX  09:01+2009:02+211m21-15.24912mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#19/==/ELRElavurX  09:14+1909:15+201m11-5.53315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#20/==/GPDGummidipundi»XO  09:25+2009:40+1615m210.03918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#21/==/KVPKavaraippettaiX  09:49+1609:51+152m315.85116mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#22/==/PONPonneriX  09:59+1710:00+251m3112.63715mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:148.7
#23/==/MJRMinjur  10:14+2510:15+251m3121.3237mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:103.9
#24/==/AIPAttipattu  10:25+2710:26+281m2125.2377mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:106.1
#25/==/ENREnnore•  10:36+2310:37+321m2131.3286mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:156.9
#26/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  10:52+3710:53+371m1138.3296mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:083.8
#27/==/TNPTondiarpet  11:01+5311:02+531m2142.1315mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#28/==/KOKKorukkupetX  11:04+4311:05+501m3143.1327mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#29/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  11:09+5311:10+591m6145.327mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:252.1
#30/==/MASChennai Central  12:35+6-2147.4-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site