Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 20:15:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 20:15:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (14h 8m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun May 17, 2015 (02:41PM)

57240/Bitragunta - Chennai Central Passenger (UnReserved)
Bitragunta - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ పాసింజర్     Bitragunta - चेन्नई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 07 2015 (11:29PM) by Journey from 9W to EK
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Loco
Author: MOHAN TOURS and TRAVELS Entry# 294396 ';;Loco Incharge: BZA...
more...
WAG 7
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Gummidipundi and Ennore.
Travel Time: 0h 56m    4 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 10:36 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ENR/Ennore 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Ennore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BTTRBitragunta  -05:15+1221-162.95416mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#2/==/TMCTalamanchiX  05:35+1205:36+201m--1-144.84115mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#3/==/KJJKodavaluru  05:43+1705:44+171m--1-140.15617mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#4/==/PGUPadugupadu  05:52+1605:53+171m31-132.64021mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5/==/NLRNellore  05:59+1406:00+171m31-128.61921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#6/==/NLSNellore South  06:06-06:07-1m21-126.75422mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#7/==/VDEVedayapalemX  06:13+2406:14+271m21-121.35127mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#8/==/VKTVenkatachalamX  06:25+2906:26+311m31-112.16826mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#9/==/MBLManuboluO  06:37+3806:38+391m31-99.71822mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:329.6
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction  07:10+3107:20+3010m11-90.15619mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#11/==/ODUROdurX  07:29+3007:30+311m11-81.64034mSROduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#12/==/PYAPedapariyaX  07:39+3107:40+311m21-75.66642mSRPedapariya, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#13/==/NYPNayadupetaX  07:52+3307:53+351m21-62.47733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#14/==/DVRDoravari ChatramX  08:02+3808:03+411m11-50.95031mSRNelapattu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#15/==/PELPolireddipalemO  08:12+4208:13+431m11-43.44113mSR, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#16/==/SPESullurupetaX  08:25+4108:35+3310m21-35.2478mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#17/==/TADATada  08:51+3208:52+331m21-22.75011mSRTada., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#18/==/AKMArambakkamX  09:01+3209:02+321m21-15.24912mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#19/==/ELRElavurX  09:14+2909:15+291m11-5.53314mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#20/==/GPDGummidipundi»XO  09:25+3209:40+2315m210.03918mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#21/==/KVPKavaraippettaiX  09:49+2209:51+222m315.95016mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#22/==/PONPonneriX  09:59+2410:00+251m3112.63816mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:148.8
#23/==/MJRMinjur  10:14+2510:15+281m3121.3238mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:103.9
#24/==/AIPAttipattu  10:25+2710:26+271m2125.2367mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#25/==/ENREnnore•  10:36+2810:37+351m2131.2286mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#26/==/TVTTiruvottiyur  10:52+3810:53+401m1138.3307mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#27/==/TNPTondiarpet  11:01+1:0011:02+1:011m2142.2295mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#28/==/KOKKorukkupetX  11:04+4411:05+541m3143.2326mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#29/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  11:09+5911:10+1:101m6145.427mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:252.1
#30/==/MASChennai Central  12:35+21-2147.5-8mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site