Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 01:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 01:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

56009/Arakkonam Vellore Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 05 2014 (5:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
RPM WAP 1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 9m    7 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 08:19
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
THL/Tiruvalam 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Tiruvalam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction»  -07:10+0--10.06991mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2/==/CTREChitteri  07:18-07:19-1m--19.130104mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
3/==/AVNAnavardikhanpetXO  07:24-07:25-1m--111.653109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MDVEMahendra VadiX  07:32-07:33-1m--117.838127mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
5/==/SHUSholinghurX  07:39+207:40+21m--121.690135mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TUGThalangai  07:45-07:46-1m--129.137147mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
7/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX  07:58+008:00+02m2136.459178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MCNMukundarayapuram  08:08+008:10+02m--144.232198mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
9/==/THLTiruvalam•X  08:19-08:20-1m--149.173195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SVURSevur  08:25-08:26-1m--155.220203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  08:43+308:45+32m3160.836213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12/--/VTVellore Town  08:59-09:00-1m1169.317210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
13/--/VLRVellore Cantt.  09:05+4-1170.7-215mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site