Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:49:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:49:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56009/Arakkonam Vellore Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)
அரக்கோணம் வேலூர் கண்டோன்மெண்ட் பயணிகள்     अरक्कोणम वेल्लोर कैंट पैसेंजर

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction --> THL/Tiruvalam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:10AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
RPM WAP 1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Arakkonam Junction and Tiruvalam.
Travel Time: 1h 9m    7 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 08:19 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
THL/Tiruvalam 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Tiruvalam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction»  -07:10+2010.05992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#2/==/CTREChitteri  07:18+707:19+111m017.846108mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#3/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettaiX  07:24-07:25-1m0111.754109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#4/==/MDVEMahendra VadiX  07:32+1107:33+131m0118.035126mSRState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#5/==/SHUSholinghurX  07:39+1307:40+151m0121.584128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#6/==/TUGThalangaiX  07:45+1707:46+171m0128.539143mSRState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:127.9
#7/==/WJRWalajah Road JunctionX  07:58+1608:00+152m2136.458178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#8/==/MCNMukundarayapuram  08:08+1908:10+192m0144.233197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/==/THLTiruvalam•X  08:19+1808:20+191m0149.173195mSRState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#10/==/SVURSevur  08:25+2208:26+221m0155.320203mSRSevoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.7
#11/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  08:43+1508:45+172m3161.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#12/--/VTVellore Town  08:54-08:55-1m1169.49210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:101.4
#13/--/VLRVellore Cantt.  09:05+14-1170.9-218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site