Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 20:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 20:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Due to engineering work in the Tirupati – Katpadi section This train is cancelled for a period of 30 days from 05.03.2014 o­nwards.
Wed Mar 05, 2014
...
more...
(06:56PM)

77266⇒57406/Vellore Cantonment Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
வேலூர் கண்டோன்மெண்ட் திருப்பதி பயணிகள்     वेल्लूर कैंटोनमेंट तिरुपति पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (6:13AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
DEMU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Katpadi Junction and Ramapuram.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    1 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KPD/Katpadi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:32
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RAM/Ramapuram 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Ramapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KPDKatpadi Junction»  -18:15+0510.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#2/--/BUMBomma Samudram  18:24-18:25-1m--19.652243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#3/--/RAMRamapuram•X  18:32-18:33-1m--115.760283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/--/PYXPeyanapalliX  18:39-18:40-1m--121.822300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#5/--/SIESiddampalli  18:49-18:50-1m--125.052307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#6/--/CTOChittoorX  18:59+019:00+01m--132.846305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#7/--/PTTPutalapattuX  19:19+019:20+01m--147.249313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#8/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  19:39-19:40-1m1162.852371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#9/--/PAMPanapakam  19:54-19:55-1m1174.947290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#10/--/KENKotala  20:14-20:15-1m--189.920216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#11/--/CGIChandragiri  20:24+020:25+01m1192.868209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#12/--/TPWTirupati West Halt  20:34+020:35+01m11103.11160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:351.6
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main  22:10+1---1104.7-151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site