Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:53:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:53:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

77266⇒57406/Vellore Cantt. - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
வேலூர் கண்டோன்மெண்ட் திருப்பதி பயணிகள்     वेल्लूर कैंटोनमेंट तिरुपति पैसेंजर

KPD/Katpadi Junction --> RAM/Ramapuram

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sat Jun 04, 2016 (11:37PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (8:00PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
DEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Katpadi Junction and Ramapuram.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    1 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KPD/Katpadi Junction 
Arrives @ 18:32 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RAM/Ramapuram 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Ramapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KPDKatpadi Junction»  -18:15+0510.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#2/--/BUMBomma Samudram  18:24-18:25-1m019.652243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#3/--/RAMRamapuram•X  18:32+318:33+101m0115.760283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/--/PYXPeyanapalliX  18:39-18:40-1m0121.822300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#5/--/SIESiddampalliX  18:49+818:50+81m0125.052307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#6/--/CTOChittoorX  18:59+619:00+71m0132.846305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#7/--/PTTPutalapattuX  19:19+1019:20+101m0147.249313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#8/--/PAKPakala JunctionX  19:39+519:40+101m1162.852371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#9/--/PAMPanapakam  19:54+1019:55+131m1174.947290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#10/--/KENKotalaX  20:14-20:15-1m0189.920216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#11/--/CGIChandragiri  20:24+620:25+61m1192.868209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#12/--/TPWTirupati West Halt  20:34+020:35+01m11103.11160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:351.6
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main  22:10+2-01104.7-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site