Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:06:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:06:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1277834-0

14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
     बाड़मेर-कालका एक्सप्रेस

BME/Barmer --> SMR/Samdari Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will remain regulated for 57 minutes at Deshnoke railway station on 25.01.2017 S1 converted into 2S between Barmer - Bikaner
Wed Jan 25, 2017 (03:51AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:24) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 B2
  3
 B1
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barmer and Samdari Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BME/Barmer 
Arrives @ 08:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SMR/Samdari Junction 

2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Samdari Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BMEBarmer» -06:45+0110.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.2
#2|--|BUTBaytu 07:21+607:23+62m1146.260154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra 08:13+008:18+35m1196.273114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#4|--|SMRSamdari Junction•X 08:45+408:50+55m--1129.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3448.8
#5|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 09:24+1009:26+122m--1177.839 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction 10:15+310:30+715m--1209.860 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.1
#7|--|GOTNGotan 11:53+2511:55+252m--1292.957324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#8|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 12:16+2512:21+305m--1312.845322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#9|--|NGONagaur 13:37+3013:42+335m11369.876296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.6
#10|--|NOKNokhaX 14:23+3914:25+432m11421.447322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4132.1
#11|--|DSODeshnokeX 15:06+3415:08+352m11453.523275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#12|--|BKNBikaner Junction 16:30-317:00+230m11485.619228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:123.9
#13|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 17:12+417:15+43m--1489.575225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4252.8
#14|--|DHRRDhirera 17:57+817:59+82m11542.372187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#15|--|LKSLunkaransar 18:18+918:20+92m11565.272193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3339.7
#16|--|MHJMahajan 18:53+1018:55+102m11604.868198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5562.6
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 19:50+1420:00+1210m--1667.465173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#18|--|PGKPiliBangaX 20:23+1520:25+162m--1692.262177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#19|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 20:50+2421:00+2310m--1717.969184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#20|--|MNSRManaksar 21:10+2921:12+302m--1729.464189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#21|--|SGRASangaria 21:26+2921:28+292m--1744.354191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#22|--|DABNDhaban 21:40+2821:42+282m--1755.060193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#23|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX 22:01+2822:03+292m--1774.252200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.2
#24|--|SGFSangatX 22:25+2622:27+262m--1793.319203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#25|--|BTIBathinda Junction 23:20+723:50+1430m--1810.347207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#26!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. 00:01+2100:02+221m12818.855211mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2623.9
#27!%%!%PULRampura Phul 00:28+2300:30+232m12842.861220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#28!%%!%TAPATapa 00:43+2200:45+222m12855.968223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#29!%%!%BNNBarnala 01:02+2401:04+242m12875.151233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3630.7
#30!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionXO 01:40+1901:45+235m--2905.877249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31!%%!%NBANabha 02:06+3102:08+322m12932.877250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2025.6
#32!%%!%PTAPatiala 02:28+3402:30+362m12958.434257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4525.3
#33!%%!%RPJRajpura JunctionX 03:15+1903:18+193m22983.7111274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1120.3
#34/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 03:29+2803:31+282m121003.919272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:247.7
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX↵¶ 03:55+1604:27+732m421011.6112276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1833.6
#36%==%DHPRDappar 04:45+904:47+82m121045.229305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2311.1
#37/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 05:10+505:20+410m321056.469334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 05:28+905:30+82m121065.637381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#39/--/KLKKalka 05:55+3-321081.1-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site