Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 07:28:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 07:28:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat May 05, 2012 (12:14AM)

14888/Barmer-Kalka Express (PT)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
slr-gen-b2-b1-s3-s2-s1-gen-slr
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
bme to umb abr wdm3a & from umb to klk...
Read more...
gzb wap5. By Er Ankit Shotra Bhagat Entry# 595660
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 B2
  3
 B1
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
 UMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BME/Barmer 
Arrives @ 08:40 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SMR/Samdhari Junction 

2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Samdhari Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BMEBarmer»  -06:45+2110.079193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2|--|BUTBaytu  07:20+1507:22+152m--146.267154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
3|--|BLTBalotraO  08:07+1208:09+152m--196.264114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4|--|SMRSamdhari Junction•X  08:40+1508:45+205m--1129.065136mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
5|=-|LUNILuni JunctionX  09:30+2209:33+273m--1177.852180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
6|-=|JUJodhpur Junction  10:10+3410:45+3235m--1209.660241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
7|--|GOTNGotan  12:08+4212:10+432m--1292.858323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
8|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  12:31+4612:36+485m--1312.947322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
9|--|NGONagaur  13:48+3313:50+362m11369.969299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10|--|NOKGarhnokhaX  14:35+3514:37+362m--1421.57497mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
11|--|DSODeshnokeX  15:03+3515:05+362m11453.627274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
12|--|BKNBikaner Junction  16:15+2016:35+1620m11485.624226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
13|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  16:45+1916:47+222m--1489.576225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
14|--|DHRRDhirera  17:29+2717:31+272m--1543.068 NWRBikaner, Rajasthan
15|--|LKSLunkaransar  17:51+2717:53+272m--1565.666 NWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
16|--|MHJMahajan  18:29+2418:31+252m--1605.070199mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
17|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX  19:25+3119:45+2020m--1667.665 NWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
18|--|PGKPili BanganXO  20:08+2420:10+252m--1692.539176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
19|--|HMHHanumangarh JunctionO  20:50+1421:00+1410m--1718.267 NWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
20|--|MNSRManaksarO  21:10+2021:12+222m--1729.363186mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
21|--|SGRASangariaO  21:26+2421:28+252m--1744.254193mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
22|--|DABNDhabanO  21:40+2521:42+262m--1755.061193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
23|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX  22:01+2822:03+312m--1774.351198mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
24|--|SGFSangat  22:25+3022:27+292m--1792.921 NWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
25|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX23:15+823:50+835m--1809.954208mNRBathinda, Punjab
26|--|BTICBathinda Cantt.O  00:01+1900:02+211m--2819.961207mNRBathinda, Punjab
27|--|PULRampura PhulO  00:24+3000:26+312m12842.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
28|--|TAPATapaO00:39+3000:41+302m12855.268223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
29|--|BNNBarnala  00:58+3301:00+352m12874.361233mNRBarnala, Punjab
30|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  01:30+3701:40+3710m--2905.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
31|--|NBANabha  02:01+5002:03+502m12932.078250mNRNabha, Punjab
32|--|PTAPatiala  02:23+5602:25+1:012m12957.833256mNRPatiala, Punjab
33|--|RPJRajpura JunctionX  03:10+5703:13+1:033m22982.677272mNRNH-1., Punjab
34/==/UBCAmbala CityX  03:29+1:1903:31+1:222m121003.124273mNRNH-1, Haryana
35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO↵¶03:50+5904:22+5132m421010.7112278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
36%==%DHPRDapparO  04:40+1:0904:42+1:102m121044.224299mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
37%=-/CDGChandigarh Junction  05:10+3905:20+3910m321055.369334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  05:28+1:0105:30+1:032m121064.637381mNRPanchkula dist., Haryana
39/--/KLKKalka  05:55+1:04---21080.0-658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site