Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:45:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:45:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
     बाड़मेर-कालका एक्सप्रेस

BME/Barmer --> SMR/Samdhari Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
S1 converted into 2S between Barmer - Bikaner
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (03:21PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:24AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 B2
  3
 B1
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
 UMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barmer and Samdhari Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BME/Barmer 
Arrives @ 08:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SMR/Samdhari Junction 

2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Samdhari Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BMEBarmer»  -06:45+3110.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.2
#2|--|BUTBaytu  07:21+1107:23+112m1146.260154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra  08:13+308:18+55m0196.273114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#4|--|SMRSamdhari Junction•XO  08:45+808:50+95m01129.086141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3448.8
#5|--|LUNILuni JunctionX  09:24+1509:26+182m01177.839180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction  10:15+1010:30+1415m01209.860241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.1
#7|--|GOTNGotan  11:53+3011:55+322m01292.957324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#8|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  12:16+3712:21+445m01312.845322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#9|--|NGONagaur  13:37+4213:42+445m11369.876296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.6
#10|--|NOKNokhaX  14:23+5314:25+552m01421.447322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4132.1
#11|--|DSODeshnokeX  15:06+4415:08+442m11453.523275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#12|--|BKNBikaner Junction  16:30+817:00+1030m11485.619228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:123.9
#13|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  17:12+1217:15+123m01489.575225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4252.8
#14|--|DHRRDhirera  17:57+1417:59+142m01542.372187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#15|--|LKSLunkaransar  18:18+1518:20+152m01565.272193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3339.7
#16|--|MHJMahajan  18:53+1618:55+162m01604.868198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5562.6
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX  19:50+1920:00+1910m01667.465173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#18|--|PGKPiliBangaX  20:23+2120:25+222m01692.262177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#19|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction  20:50+2321:00+2210m01717.967184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#20|--|MNSRManaksar  21:10+2521:12+252m01729.164189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#21|--|SGRASangaria  21:26+2421:28+252m01743.954191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#22|--|DABNDhaban  21:40+2421:42+242m01754.660193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#23|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX  22:01+2422:03+262m01773.851200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2218.7
#24|--|SGFSangatX  22:25+2222:27+222m01792.520201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5317.3
#25|--|BTIBathinda Junction23:20-223:50+1030m01809.854208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt.O  00:01+1700:02+181m02819.851207mNRBathinda, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2622.2
#27!%%!%PULRampura Phul  00:28+1800:30+182m12842.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#28!%%!%TAPATapa  00:43+1700:45+172m12855.168223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#29!%%!%BNNBarnala  01:02+1901:04+202m12874.251233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3630.7
#30!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionX  01:40+1601:45+225m02904.977248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#31!%%!%NBANabha  02:06+3402:08+332m12931.978250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#32!%%!%PTAPatiala  02:28+4002:30+422m12957.733256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4524.8
#33!%%!%RPJRajpura JunctionX  03:15+2603:18+263m22982.5111272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1120.3
#34/==/UBCAmbala CityXO  03:29+3603:31+362m121002.819272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:247.7
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX↵¶03:55+2604:27+1532m421010.5112276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1833.6
#36%==%DHPRDappar  04:45+2104:47+202m121044.129305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2311.1
#37/--/CDGChandigarh Junction  05:10+1305:20+1110m321055.369334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  05:28+1105:30+122m121064.537381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#39/--/KLKKalka  05:55+9-321080.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site