Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 08:09:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 08:09:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat May 05, 2012 (12:14AM)

14888/Barmer-Kalka Express (PT)
     बाड़मेर-कालका एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
bme to umb abr wdm3a & from umb to klk...
Read more...
gzb wap5. By Er Ankit Shotra Bhagat Entry# 595660

cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 B2
  3
 B1
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BME/Barmer 
Arrives @ 08:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SMR/Samdhari Junction 

2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Samdhari Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BMEBarmer»  -06:45+0110.079193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2|--|BUTBaytu  07:20+607:22+62m--146.267154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
3|--|BLTBalotraO  08:07+308:09+82m--196.264114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4|--|SMRSamdhari Junction•X  08:40+808:45+105m--1129.065141mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
5|-=|LUNILuni JunctionX  09:30+609:33+133m--1177.852180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
6|=-|JUJodhpur Junction  10:10+2010:45+1935m--1209.660241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
7|--|GOTNGotan  12:08+2912:10+302m--1292.858323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
8|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  12:31+2812:36+305m--1312.947322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
9|--|NGONagaur  13:48+2013:50+232m11369.969299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10|--|NOKGarhnokhaX  14:35+2514:37+272m--1421.57497mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
11|--|DSODeshnokeX  15:03+2915:05+312m11453.627274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
12|--|BKNBikaner Junction  16:15+516:35+420m11485.624226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
13|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  16:45+516:47+52m--1489.576225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
14|--|DHRRDhirera  17:29+817:31+82m--1543.068187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
15|--|LKSLunkaransar  17:51+1017:53+132m--1565.666194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
16|--|MHJMahajan  18:29+1218:31+132m--1605.070199mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
17|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX  19:25+1519:45+720m--1667.665172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
18|--|PGKPili BanganXO  20:08+1020:10+112m--1692.539176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
19|--|HMHHanumangarh JunctionO  20:50+621:00+710m--1718.267184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
20|--|MNSRManaksarO  21:10+1121:12+112m--1729.363186mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
21|--|SGRASangariaO  21:26+1021:28+112m--1744.254193mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
22|--|DABNDhabanO  21:40+1121:42+112m--1755.061193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
23|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX  22:01+1322:03+152m--1774.351198mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
24|--|SGFSangat  22:25+1422:27+132m--1792.921201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
25|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX23:15-823:50+435m--1809.954208mNRBathinda, Punjab
26|--|BTICBathinda Cantt.O  00:01+900:02+101m--2819.961207mNRBathinda, Punjab
27|--|PULRampura PhulO  00:24+1300:26+142m12842.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
28|--|TAPATapaO00:39+1100:41+112m12855.268223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
29|--|BNNBarnala  00:58+1401:00+142m12874.361233mNRBarnala, Punjab
30|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  01:30+1401:40+1610m--2905.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
31|--|NBANabha  02:01+2702:03+272m12932.078250mNRNabha, Punjab
32|--|PTAPatiala  02:23+2602:25+282m12957.833256mNRPatiala 147001, Punjab
33|--|RPJRajpura JunctionX  03:10+2003:13+203m22982.677272mNRNH-1., Punjab
34/==/UBCAmbala CityX  03:29+2203:31+222m121003.124273mNRNH-1, Haryana
35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO↵¶03:50+1004:22+732m421010.7112278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
36%==%DHPRDapparO  04:40+1904:42+202m121044.224299mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
37%=-/CDGChandigarh Junction  05:10+505:20+610m321055.369334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  05:28+1105:30+122m121064.637381mNRPanchkula dist., Haryana
39/--/KLKKalka  05:55+8---21080.0-658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site