Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 19:10:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 19:10:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat May 05, 2012 (12:14AM)

14888/Barmer-Kalka Express (PT)
     बाड़मेर-कालका एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
bme to umb abr wdm3a & from umb to klk...
Read more...
gzb wap5. By Er Ankit Shotra Bhagat Entry# 595660

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 B2
  3
 B1
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BME/Barmer 
Arrives @ 08:40 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SMR/Samdhari Junction 

2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Samdhari Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BMEBarmer»  -06:45+2110.079193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2|--|BUTBaytu  07:20+707:22+72m--146.267154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
3|--|BLTBalotraO  08:07+508:09+102m--196.264114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4|--|SMRSamdhari Junction•X  08:40+908:45+115m--1129.065141mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
5|-=|LUNILuni JunctionX  09:30+709:33+153m--1177.852180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
6|=-|JUJodhpur Junction  10:10+2310:45+2335m--1209.660241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
7|--|GOTNGotan  12:08+2612:10+272m--1292.858323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
8|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX  12:31+2712:36+305m--1312.947322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
9|--|NGONagaur  13:48+2013:50+242m11369.969299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10|--|NOKGarhnokhaX  14:35+2714:37+292m--1421.57497mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
11|--|DSODeshnokeX  15:03+3115:05+332m11453.627274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
12|--|BKNBikaner Junction  16:15+516:35+420m11485.624226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
13|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  16:45+516:47+52m--1489.576225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
14|--|DHRRDhirera  17:29+917:31+102m--1543.068187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
15|--|LKSLunkaransar  17:51+1017:53+122m--1565.666194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
16|--|MHJMahajan  18:29+1018:31+112m--1605.070199mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
17|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX  19:25+1519:45+620m--1667.665172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
18|--|PGKPili BanganXO  20:08+920:10+102m--1692.539176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
19|--|HMHHanumangarh JunctionO  20:50+421:00+610m--1718.267184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
20|--|MNSRManaksarO  21:10+921:12+102m--1729.363186mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
21|--|SGRASangariaO  21:26+821:28+92m--1744.254193mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
22|--|DABNDhabanO  21:40+921:42+102m--1755.061193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
23|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX  22:01+1022:03+132m--1774.351198mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
24|--|SGFSangat  22:25+1222:27+122m--1792.921201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
25|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX23:15-923:50+135m--1809.954208mNRBathinda, Punjab
26|--|BTICBathinda Cantt.O  00:01+500:02+61m--2819.961207mNRBathinda, Punjab
27|--|PULRampura PhulO  00:24+900:26+92m12842.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
28|--|TAPATapaO00:39+900:41+92m12855.268223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
29|--|BNNBarnala  00:58+1001:00+102m12874.361233mNRBarnala, Punjab
30|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  01:30+1001:40+1110m--2905.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
31|--|NBANabha  02:01+2202:03+232m12932.078250mNRNabha, Punjab
32|--|PTAPatiala  02:23+2302:25+252m12957.833256mNRPatiala 147001, Punjab
33|--|RPJRajpura JunctionX  03:10+1503:13+153m22982.677272mNRNH-1., Punjab
34/==/UBCAmbala CityX  03:29+2003:31+202m121003.124273mNRNH-1, Haryana
35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO↵¶03:50+804:22+532m421010.7112278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
36%==%DHPRDapparO  04:40+1304:42+132m121044.224299mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
37%=-/CDGChandigarh Junction  05:10+205:20+210m321055.369334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  05:28+905:30+112m121064.637381mNRPanchkula dist., Haryana
39/--/KLKKalka  05:55+5---21080.0-658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site