Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 23:43:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 23:43:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (12:38PM)

12760/Charminar SF Express
​​చార్మినార్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     ​​चारमीनार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 2015 (1:17AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Loco
LGD WAP 4 /WAP 7.
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
S14
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 18:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -18:30+1610.028510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X  18:50+1318:55+145m119.267539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3/==/KZJKazipet Junction  20:53+1720:55+192m11140.947291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4/==/WLWarangal  21:08+2821:10+302m11151.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5/==/MABDMahbubabadX  21:53+3321:54+331m11211.143200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6/==/DKJDornakal Junction  22:28+1922:29+191m21235.6126153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
7/==/KMTKhammamX  22:40+2722:42+282m11258.644118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  01:00+901:10+1210m52359.06924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/TELTenali JunctionX  01:37+2301:38+241m32390.28216mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CLXChiralaX  02:20+3102:21+321m22447.9698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/OGLOngoleX  03:04+2903:05+311m32497.29012mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/KVZKavaliX  03:49+3703:50+371m22563.29221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/NLRNelloreO  04:23+1704:24+171m22614.03121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/GDRGudur Junction  05:38+105:40+62m12652.58319mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NYPNayadupeta  06:00+1206:05+105m22680.28633mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/SPESullurupetaX  06:24+1206:25+131m22707.4459mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
17/==/MASChennai Central  08:15+13-92789.8-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site