Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 13:28:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 13:28:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 51m ago)
Latest...
-
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (12:38PM)

12760/Charminar SF Express
​​చార్మినార్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ / சார்மினார் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     ​​चारमीनार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:13AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 3.6/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
S14
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 18:50 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -18:30+0610.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X  18:50+1218:55+145m119.267539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:58131.6
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction  20:53+2020:55+222m11140.847291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#4/==/WLWarangal  21:08+3221:10+342m11151.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad  21:53+3921:54+401m11211.143198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3424.6
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction  22:28+2622:29+271m21235.6125154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1122.8
#7/==/KMTKhammamX  22:40+3022:42+302m11258.544118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:18100.3
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  01:00+1101:10+1410m52358.87026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#9/==/TELTenali JunctionX  01:37+2301:38+241m32390.28215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4257.7
#10/==/CLXChiralaX  02:20+3502:21+361m22447.9698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#11/==/OGLOngoleX  03:04+3103:05+321m32497.39012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#12/==/KVZKavaliX  03:49+3703:50+371m22563.39221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3350.8
#13/==/NLRNelloreO  04:23+3304:24+341m22614.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.5
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction  05:38+105:40+42m12652.58319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.7
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta  06:00+1606:05+135m22680.28633mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.2
#16/==/SPESullurupetaX  06:24+1606:25+171m22707.4458mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5082.7
#17/==/MASChennai Central  08:15+8-92790.1-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site