Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:47:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:47:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
​​చార్మినార్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ / சார்மினார் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     ​​चारमीनार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (12:38PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 3.6/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 A3
  8
 A4
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 18:50 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -18:30+0610.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  18:50+1118:55+115m119.267539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58131.6
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction  20:53+820:55+112m11140.847291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#4/==/WLWarangal  21:08+2021:10+212m11151.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad  21:53+2421:54+241m11211.143198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3424.6
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction  22:28+1022:29+111m21235.6125154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1122.8
#7/==/KMTKhammamX  22:40+2022:42+202m11258.544118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:18100.3
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  01:00+401:10+810m52358.87026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#9/==/TELTenali Junction  01:37+1901:38+201m32390.38216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4257.7
#10/==/CLXChiralaX  02:20+2802:21+291m22448.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#11/==/OGLOngoleX  03:04+2603:05+281m32497.39012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#12/==/KVZKavali  03:49+2303:50+231m22563.39221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3350.8
#13/==/NLRNelloreO  04:23+2004:24+201m22614.13121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.5
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction  05:38+305:40+62m12652.67318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta  06:03+1206:05+122m22680.49133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#16/==/SPESullurupetaX  06:23+1406:25+132m22707.6459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5082.6
#17/==/MASChennai Central  08:15+5-92790.2-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site