Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 11:53:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 11:53:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Re-numbered and extended as a single train
Fri Nov 01, 2013 (01:10PM)

56606⇒56362/Ernakulam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് പാസഞ്ചർ     एर्नाकुलम - निलाम्बुर रोड पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (5:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
ERS WDM/G 3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 01, 2013
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 45m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 5 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VTK/Vallathol Nagar 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Vallathol Nagar and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -07:25+6--1-103.1263mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  07:31+1007:32+111m11-100.5409mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
3/==/IPLIdappally  07:41+1407:42+141m--1-94.4409mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
4/==/KLMRKalamasseryX  07:49+1707:50+171m--1-89.7469mSRErnakulam, Kerala
5/==/AWYAluvaX  07:58+1807:59+181m31-83.73912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
6/==/CWRChovvara  08:04+008:05+01m--1-80.47212mSRAluva, Kerala
7/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  08:10+1908:11+191m--1-74.49516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8/==/KUCKarukkutty  08:14+2408:15+241m--1-69.75421mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
9/==/KRANKoratti AngadiX  08:20+2808:21+281m--1-65.25614mSRKoratty, Kerala
10/==/DINRDivine NagarX  08:25+008:26+01m21-61.43316mSRThrissur, Kerala
11/==/CKIChalakkudyO  08:30+2308:31+251m21-59.2439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  08:40+2608:41+281m--1-52.87618mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
13/==/NYINellayiX  08:46-08:47-1m--1-46.44613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
14/==/PUKPudukkadX  08:52+3208:53+331m--1-42.64611mSRPudukad, Kerala
15/==/OLROllurX  09:02+3609:03+381m--1-35.63013mSRThrissur, Kerala
16/==/TCRThrissur  09:16+2809:18+292m21-29.1466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
17/==/PNQThrissur PunkunnamX  09:21+3409:22+341m--1-26.85312mSRThrissur, Kerala
18/==/MGKMulangunnathukavuX  09:30+3609:31+391m--1-19.82427mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
19/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  09:49+3009:50+341m21-12.65840mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
20/==/MUCMullurkaraO  09:59-10:00-1m21-4.01047mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
21/==/VTKVallathol Nagar»X  10:24+1710:25+211m--10.0545mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
22/==/SRRShoranur Junction•  11:10-311:30+520m--13.94226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
23|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt  11:36-11:37-1m118.17335mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
24|--|VPZVallapuzha  11:42-11:43-1m1114.23147mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
25|--|KZCKulukkalur  11:50+011:51+01m1117.85732mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
26|--|CQACherukaraX  11:58+011:59+01m1124.54229mSRCherukara, Kerala
27|--|AAMAngadippuram  12:09+1012:10+151m--131.55647mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
28|--|PKQPattikkad  12:16-12:17-1m1137.15461mSRPattikad, Kerala
29|--|MLTRMelattur  12:25-12:26-1m1144.36535mSRMelattoor, Kerala
30|--|TUVTuvvur  12:32-12:33-1m1150.85168mSRThuvvur, Kerala
31|--|TDPMTodiyapulam  12:38-12:39-1m1155.06462mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
32|--|VNBVaniyambalam  12:43+1512:44+151m1159.33051mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
33|--|NILNilambur Road  13:05+9-2169.9-52mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site