Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:24:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:24:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56606⇒56362/Ernakulam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് പാസഞ്ചർ     एर्नाकुलम - निलाम्बुर रोड पैसेंजर

VTK/Vallathol Nagar --> SRR/Shoranur Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 10m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 01, 2013
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Re-numbered and extended as a single train
Fri Nov 01, 2013 (01:10PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (8:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ERS WDM/G 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vallathol Nagar and Shoranur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 34m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 2 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:31 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VTK/Vallathol Nagar 
Arrives @ 11:05 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Vallathol Nagar and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -07:20+1801-103.0263mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:062.6
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  07:26+2407:27+251m11-100.5469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#3/==/IPLIdappally  07:35+2907:36+291m01-94.4358mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#4/==/KLMRKalamasseryX  07:44+3207:45+321m01-89.7469mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#5/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  07:53+3207:54+321m31-83.63915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#6/==/CWRChovvara  07:59-08:00-1m01-80.47211mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  08:05+3208:06+331m01-74.49517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#8/==/KUCKarukkutty  08:09+3908:10+391m01-69.75421mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#9/==/KRANKoratti AngadiX  08:15-08:16-1m01-65.25615mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/DINRDivine Nagar  08:20-08:21-1m21-61.43314mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy  08:25+3808:26+391m21-59.24310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  08:35+4008:36+421m01-52.87619mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#13/==/NYINellayiX  08:41-08:42-1m01-46.44613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#14/==/PUKPudukkad  08:47+4608:48+481m01-42.68413mSRPudukad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#15/==/OLROllurX  08:53+5508:54+571m01-35.64916mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  09:02+5509:03+561m21-29.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#17/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  09:06+1:0009:07+1:001m01-26.88412mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#18/==/MGKMulangunnathukavuX  09:12+1:0209:13+1:031m01-19.89026mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#19/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  09:18+1:0909:19+1:091m21-12.312441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:048.3
#20/==/MUCMullurkaraXO  09:23-09:24-1m21-4.04049mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21/==/VTKVallathol Nagar»XO  09:30+1:1509:31+1:191m010.0344mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:344.0
#22/--/SRRShoranur Junction•  11:05+411:25+1220m014.04326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#23|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt  11:31-11:32-1m118.37330mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#24|--|VPZVallapuzha  11:37-11:38-1m1114.44348mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#25|--|KZCKulukkalur  11:43-11:44-1m1118.06632mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#26|--|CQACherukara  11:50-11:51-1m1124.63329mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#27|--|AAMAngadippuramX  12:04+712:05+121m0131.76746mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#28|--|PKQPattikkad  12:10-12:11-1m1137.35461mSRPattikad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#29|--|MLTRMelattur  12:19-12:20-1m1144.56542mSRMelattoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#30|--|TUVTuvvur  12:26-12:27-1m1150.96368mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#31|--|TDPMTodiyapulam  12:31+012:32+01m1155.23762mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#32|--|VNBVaniyambalam  12:39+1312:40+131m1159.53251mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#33|--|NILNilambur Road  13:00+7-2170.1-54mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site