Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 18:03:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 18:03:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (9h 47m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Re-numbered and extended as a single train
Fri Nov 01, 2013 (01:10PM)

56606⇒56362/Ernakulam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് പാസഞ്ചർ     एर्नाकुलम - निलाम्बुर रोड पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
ERS WDM/G 3A
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 01, 2013
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vallathol Nagar and Shoranur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 34m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 2 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:31 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VTK/Vallathol Nagar 
Arrives @ 11:05 (Avg 10m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Vallathol Nagar and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -07:20+701-103.0263mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:062.6
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  07:26+1107:27+131m11-100.5469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#3/==/IPLIdappallyX  07:35+1607:36+171m01-94.4358mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#4/==/KLMRKalamasseryX  07:44+1807:45+181m01-89.7469mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#5/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  07:53+1907:54+191m31-83.63915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#6/==/CWRChovvaraX  07:59+408:00+41m01-80.47211mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  08:05+2008:06+201m01-74.49517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#8/==/KUCKarukkutty  08:09+2308:10+231m01-69.75421mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#9/==/KRANKoratti AngadiX  08:15+4208:16+421m01-65.25615mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/DINRDivine NagarX  08:20-08:21-1m21-61.43314mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy  08:25+2308:26+251m21-59.24310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  08:35+2608:36+281m01-52.87619mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#13/==/NYINellayiX  08:41-08:42-1m01-46.44613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#14/==/PUKPudukkadX  08:47+3208:48+341m01-42.68413mSRPudukad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#15/==/OLROllurX  08:53+3908:54+391m01-35.64916mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  09:02+3909:03+401m21-29.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#17/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  09:06+4109:07+411m01-26.88412mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#18/==/MGKMulangunnathukavuX  09:12+4409:13+491m01-19.89026mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#19/==/WKIWadakkanchery  09:18+5309:19+561m21-12.312441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:048.3
#20/==/MUCMullurkaraXO  09:23-09:24-1m21-4.04049mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21/==/VTKVallathol Nagar»XO  09:30+1:0109:31+1:051m010.0344mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:344.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction•  11:05-1011:25+420m014.04326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#23|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt  11:31+011:32+01m118.37330mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#24|--|VPZVallapuzha  11:37+011:38+01m1114.44348mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#25|--|KZCKulukkalur  11:43-11:44-1m1118.06632mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#26|--|CQACherukara  11:50-11:51-1m1124.63329mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#27|--|AAMAngadippuramX  12:04+612:05+91m0131.76746mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#28|--|PKQPattikkad  12:10+012:11+01m1137.35461mSRPattikad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#29|--|MLTRMelattur  12:19-12:20-1m1144.56542mSRMelattoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#30|--|TUVTuvvur  12:26-12:27-1m1150.96368mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#31|--|TDPMTodiyapulam  12:31-12:32-1m1155.23762mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#32|--|VNBVaniyambalam  12:39+1012:40+101m1159.53251mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#33|--|NILNilambur Road  13:00+3-2170.1-54mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site