Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 05:22:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 05:22:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Re-numbered and extended as a single train
Fri Nov 01, 2013 (01:10PM)

56606⇒56362/Ernakulam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് പാസഞ്ചർ     एर्नाकुलम - निलाम्बुर रोड पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (5:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
ERS WDM/G 3A
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 01, 2013
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 45m    0 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 5 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VTK/Vallathol Nagar 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Vallathol Nagar and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -07:25+2--1-103.1263mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  07:31+307:32+41m11-100.5409mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
3/==/IPLIdappally  07:41+1407:42+141m--1-94.4409mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
4/==/KLMRKalamasseryX  07:49+1607:50+161m--1-89.7469mSRErnakulam, Kerala
5/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  07:58+1107:59+121m31-83.73912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
6/==/CWRChovvara  08:04+008:05+01m--1-80.47212mSRAluva, Kerala
7/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  08:10+1408:11+141m--1-74.49516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8/==/KUCKarukkutty  08:14+1908:15+191m--1-69.75421mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
9/==/KRANKoratti AngadiX  08:20+008:21+01m--1-65.25614mSRKoratty, Kerala
10/==/DINRDivine Nagar  08:25+1408:26+141m21-61.43316mSRThrissur, Kerala
11/==/CKIChalakkudyO  08:30+1108:31+131m21-59.2439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  08:40+2308:41+231m--1-52.87618mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
13/==/NYINellayiX  08:46-08:47-1m--1-46.44613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
14/==/PUKPudukkad  08:52+3408:53+381m--1-42.64611mSRPudukad, Kerala
15/==/OLROllurX  09:02+3709:03+391m--1-35.63013mSRThrissur, Kerala
16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  09:16+2309:18+232m21-29.1466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
17/==/PNQThrissur PunkunnamX  09:21+3809:22+381m--1-26.85312mSRThrissur, Kerala
18/==/MGKMulangunnathukavuX  09:30+3909:31+421m--1-19.82427mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
19/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  09:49+3409:50+351m21-12.65840mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
20/==/MUCMullurkaraO  09:59-10:00-1m21-4.01047mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
21/==/VTKVallathol Nagar»X  10:24+1510:25+201m--10.0545mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
22/==/SRRShoranur Junction•  11:10+211:30+620m--13.94226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
23|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt  11:36+011:37+01m118.17335mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
24|--|VPZVallapuzha  11:42+011:43+01m1114.23147mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
25|--|KZCKulukkalur  11:50-11:51-1m1117.85732mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
26|--|CQACherukaraX  11:58-11:59-1m1124.54229mSRCherukara, Kerala
27|--|AAMAngadippuram  12:09+1012:10+111m--131.55647mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
28|--|PKQPattikkad  12:16+2512:17+251m1137.15461mSRPattikad, Kerala
29|--|MLTRMelattur  12:25+012:26+01m1144.36535mSRMelattoor, Kerala
30|--|TUVTuvvur  12:32-12:33-1m1150.85168mSRThuvvur, Kerala
31|--|TDPMTodiyapulam  12:38-12:39-1m1155.06462mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
32|--|VNBVaniyambalam  12:43+2012:44+201m1159.33051mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
33|--|NILNilambur Road  13:05+7-2169.9-52mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site