Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 02:59:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 02:59:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Re-numbered and extended as a single train
Fri Nov 01, 2013 (01:10PM)

56606⇒56362/Ernakulam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് പാസഞ്ചർ     एर्नाकुलम - निलाम्बुर रोड पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (5:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
ERS WDM/G 3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 01, 2013
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MUC/Mullurkara 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Mullurkara and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -07:25+3--1-99.1263mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  07:31+407:32+41m11-96.5409mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
3/==/IPLIdappally  07:41+1207:42+131m--1-90.4409mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
4/==/KLMRKalamasseryX  07:49+1807:50+181m--1-85.8469mSRErnakulam, Kerala
5/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  07:58+1007:59+101m31-79.73912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
6/==/CWRChovvara  08:04+008:05+01m--1-76.47212mSRAluva, Kerala
7/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  08:10+1508:11+161m--1-70.59516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8/==/KUCKarukkutty  08:14+2308:15+231m--1-65.75421mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
9/==/KRANKoratti AngadiX  08:20+708:21+71m--1-61.25614mSRKoratty, Kerala
10/==/DINRDivine Nagar  08:25+1908:26+191m21-57.43316mSRThrissur, Kerala
11/==/CKIChalakkudyO  08:30+1708:31+211m21-55.2439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  08:40+3108:41+311m--1-48.87618mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
13/==/NYINellayiX  08:46-08:47-1m--1-42.44613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
14/==/PUKPudukkad  08:52+4008:53+411m--1-38.64611mSRPudukad, Kerala
15/==/OLROllurX  09:02+4009:03+411m--1-31.63013mSRThrissur, Kerala
16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  09:16+2609:18+262m21-25.1466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
17/==/PNQThrissur PunkunnamX  09:21+3809:22+381m--1-22.85312mSRThrissur, Kerala
18/==/MGKMulangunnathukavuX  09:30+4209:31+441m--1-15.82427mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
19/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  09:49+3509:50+371m21-8.75840mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
20/==/MUCMullurkara»O  09:59-10:00-1m210.01047mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
21/==/VTKVallathol NagarX  10:24+1810:25+191m--14.0545mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
22/==/SRRShoranur Junction•  11:10+211:30+620m--17.94226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
23|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt  11:36-11:37-1m1112.17335mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
24|--|VPZVallapuzha  11:42+011:43+01m1118.23147mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
25|--|KZCKulukkalur  11:50-11:51-1m1121.85732mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
26|--|CQACherukaraX  11:58-11:59-1m1128.44229mSRCherukara, Kerala
27|--|AAMAngadippuram  12:09+912:10+121m--135.55647mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
28|--|PKQPattikkad  12:16+012:17+01m1141.15461mSRPattikad, Kerala
29|--|MLTRMelattur  12:25+012:26+01m1148.36535mSRMelattoor, Kerala
30|--|TUVTuvvur  12:32-12:33-1m1154.75168mSRThuvvur, Kerala
31|--|TDPMTodiyapulam  12:38-12:39-1m1159.06462mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
32|--|VNBVaniyambalam  12:43+2012:44+201m1163.33051mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
33|--|NILNilambur Road  13:05+8-2173.9-52mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site