Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56606⇒56362/Ernakulam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് പാസഞ്ചർ     एर्नाकुलम - निलाम्बुर रोड पैसेंजर

MUC/Mullurkara --> SRR/Shoranur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 16m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 01, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 04, 2016 (11:12AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:04) by DM
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ERS WDM/G 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mullurkara and Shoranur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 13m    1 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:52
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MUC/Mullurkara 
Arrives @ 11:05 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Mullurkara and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 28m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) -07:20+1641-99.0223mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 07:27+2007:28+201m11-96.5419mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#3/==/IPLIdappallyX 07:37+2307:38+231m21-90.4358mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#4/==/KLMRKalamasseryX 07:46+2407:47+251m--1-85.7419mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#5/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 07:56+2407:57+251m31-79.64815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#6/==/CWRChovvara 08:01+3008:02+301m--1-76.47211mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX 08:07+2708:08+281m--1-70.47217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#8/==/KUCKarukkutty 08:12+3008:13+301m--1-65.65421mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#9/==/KRANKoratti AngadiX 08:18-08:19-1m--1-61.111315mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.8
#10/==/DINRDivine NagarX 08:21-08:22-1m21-57.46514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy 08:24+3508:25+391m21-55.25510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda 08:32+4208:33+421m--1-48.89519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#13/==/NYINellayiX 08:37-08:38-1m--1-42.47713mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#14/==/PUKPudukkadX 08:41+4908:42+501m--1-38.54613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/OLROllurX 08:51+5208:52+521m--1-31.66616mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 08:58+5509:00+552m21-25.0462mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#17/==/PNQThrissur PunkunnamX 09:03+5609:04+561m--1-22.81412mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#18/==/MGKMulangunnathukavuX 09:34+3509:35+421m--1-15.85026mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#19/==/WKIWadakkancheryX 09:44+4609:45+481m21-8.38341mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#20/==/MUCMullurkara» 09:51-09:52-1m210.02049mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#21/==/VTKVallathol NagarXO 10:04+4610:05+481m--14.0444mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:004.0
#22/--/SRRShoranur Junction• 11:05+611:30+925m--18.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#23|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt 11:36-11:37-1m1112.37330mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#24|--|VPZVallapuzha 11:42+011:43+01m1118.45448mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#25|--|KZCKulukkalur 11:47-11:48-1m1122.05732mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#26|--|CQACherukara 11:55-11:56-1m1128.75329mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#27|--|AAMAngadippuramX 12:04+1512:05+241m1135.76746mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#28|--|PKQPattikkad 12:10-12:11-1m1141.35461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#29|--|MLTRMelattur 12:19-12:20-1m1148.56542mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#30|--|TUVTuvvur 12:26-12:27-1m1154.96368mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#31|--|TDPMTodiyapulam 12:31-12:32-1m1159.23762mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#32|--|VNBVaniyambalam 12:39+2712:40+281m1163.53251mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#33|--|NILNilambur Road 13:00+19-2174.1-54mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site