Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 18:19:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Re-numbered and extended as a single train
Fri Nov 01, 2013 (01:10PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56363

56606⇒56362/Ernakulam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (5:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 01, 2013
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
ERS WDM/G 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 6 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mullurkara/MUC 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shoranur Junction/SRR 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Mullurkara and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  -07:25+3--1-99.1263mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)X  07:31+507:32+51m11-96.5409mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
3/==/IPLIdappally (2)  07:41+1707:42+171m--1-90.4409mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
4/==/KLMRKalamassery (2)X  07:49+1407:50+141m--1-85.8469mSRErnakulam, Kerala
5/==/AWYAluva (3)X  07:58+807:59+91m31-79.73912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
6/==/CWRChovvara (2)  08:04-08:05-1m--1-76.47212mSRAluva, Kerala
7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)X  08:10+1008:11+111m--1-70.59516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8/==/KUCKarukkutty (2)  08:14+2108:15+211m--1-65.75421mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
9/==/KRANKoratti Angadi (2)X  08:20-08:21-1m--1-61.25614mSRKoratty, Kerala
10/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2)X  08:25-08:26-1m21-57.43316mSRThrissur, Kerala
11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3)O  08:30+1408:31+141m21-55.2439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2)  08:40+1308:41+151m--1-48.87618mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
13/==/NYINellayi (2)X  08:46-08:47-1m--1-42.44613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
14/==/PUKPudukkad (2)X  08:52+3908:53+391m--1-38.64611mSRPudukad, Kerala
15/==/OLROllur (2)X  09:02+4209:03+421m--1-31.63013mSRThrissur, Kerala
16/==/TCRThrissur (4)X  09:16+2109:18+212m21-25.1466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
17/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2)X  09:21+2409:22+241m--1-22.85312mSRThrissur, Kerala
18/==/MGKMulangunnathukavu (3)X  09:30+3509:31+371m--1-15.82427mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
19/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2)X  09:49+2609:50+261m21-8.75840mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
20/==/MUCMullurkara (2)»O  09:59-10:00-1m210.01047mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
21/==/VTKVallathol Nagar (3)X  10:24+1310:25+131m--14.0545mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7)•  11:10+111:30+220m--17.94226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
23|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt (1)  11:36-11:37-1m1112.17335mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
24|--|VPZVallapuzha (1)  11:42-11:43-1m1118.23147mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
25|--|KZCKulukkalur (1)  11:50-11:51-1m1121.85732mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
26|--|CQACherukara (1)X  11:58-11:59-1m1128.44229mSRCherukara, Kerala
27|--|AAMAngadippuram (3)  12:09+512:10+61m--135.55647mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
28|--|PKQPattikkad (1)  12:16-12:17-1m1141.15461mSRPattikad, Kerala
29|--|MLTRMelattur (1)  12:25-12:26-1m1148.36535mSRMelattoor, Kerala
30|--|TUVTuvvur (1)  12:32-12:33-1m1154.75168mSRThuvvur, Kerala
31|--|TDPMTodiyapulam (1)  12:38-12:39-1m1159.06462mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
32|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1)  12:43+1012:44+111m1163.33051mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
33|--|NILNilambur Road (2)  13:05+6-2173.9-52mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site