Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 05:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 05:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56606⇒56362/Ernakulam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
എറണാകുളം - നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് പാസഞ്ചർ     एर्नाकुलम - निलाम्बुर रोड पैसेंजर

MUC/Mullurkara --> SRR/Shoranur Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 01, 2013
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Re-numbered and extended as a single train
Fri Nov 01, 2013 (01:10PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (8:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ERS WDM/G 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mullurkara and Shoranur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 41m    1 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 4 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:24
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MUC/Mullurkara 
Arrives @ 11:05
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SRR/Shoranur Junction 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Mullurkara and Shoranur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -07:20-01-99.0263mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:062.6
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  07:26-07:27-1m11-96.5469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#3/==/IPLIdappallyX  07:35-07:36-1m01-90.4358mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#4/==/KLMRKalamasseryX  07:44-07:45-1m01-85.7469mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#5/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  07:53-07:54-1m31-79.63915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#6/==/CWRChovvara  07:59-08:00-1m01-76.47211mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  08:05-08:06-1m01-70.49517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#8/==/KUCKarukkutty  08:09-08:10-1m01-65.65421mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#9/==/KRANKoratti AngadiX  08:15-08:16-1m01-61.15615mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/DINRDivine Nagar  08:20-08:21-1m21-57.43314mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy  08:25-08:26-1m21-55.24310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  08:35-08:36-1m01-48.87619mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#13/==/NYINellayiX  08:41-08:42-1m01-42.44613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#14/==/PUKPudukkad  08:47-08:48-1m01-38.58413mSRPudukad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#15/==/OLROllurX  08:53-08:54-1m01-31.64916mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  09:02-09:03-1m21-25.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#17/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  09:06-09:07-1m01-22.88412mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#18/==/MGKMulangunnathukavuX  09:12-09:13-1m01-15.89026mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#19/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  09:18-09:19-1m21-8.312441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:048.3
#20/==/MUCMullurkara»XO  09:23-09:24-1m210.04049mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21/==/VTKVallathol NagarXO  09:30-09:31-1m014.0344mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:344.0
#22/--/SRRShoranur Junction•  11:05-11:25-20m018.04326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#23|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt  11:31-11:32-1m1112.37330mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#24|--|VPZVallapuzha  11:37-11:38-1m1118.44348mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#25|--|KZCKulukkalur  11:43-11:44-1m1122.06632mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#26|--|CQACherukara  11:50-11:51-1m1128.73329mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#27|--|AAMAngadippuramX  12:04-12:05-1m0135.76746mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#28|--|PKQPattikkad  12:10-12:11-1m1141.35461mSRPattikad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#29|--|MLTRMelattur  12:19-12:20-1m1148.56542mSRMelattoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#30|--|TUVTuvvur  12:26-12:27-1m1154.96368mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#31|--|TDPMTodiyapulam  12:31-12:32-1m1159.23762mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#32|--|VNBVaniyambalam  12:39-12:40-1m1163.53251mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#33|--|NILNilambur Road  13:00--2174.1-54mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site