Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 00:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 00:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 15, 2014 (06:48PM)

12823/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
     छत्तीसगढ़ संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jan 28 2016 (12:18PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TKD WAP-7
Rating: 4.4/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (8)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 21, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
AB1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 02:40 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 4
S T  F 
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:05 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 7
S T  F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

0 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DURGDurg Junction  -12:00+041-882.874300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#2/==/RRaipur Junction  12:35+212:40+45m51-839.773296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.2
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX  13:33+713:35+82m41-775.551273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5546.6
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction14:30+814:50+620m11-728.964272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35101.5
#5/==/PNDPendra Road  16:25+3516:27+352m11-627.458618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5351.3
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction  17:20+2917:25+275m01-576.061489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#7/==/SDLShahdolX  18:05+2718:07+282m21-535.371467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.2
#8/==/UMRUmaria19:04+2019:06+202m21-468.040468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2958.7
#9/==/KMZKatni Murwara  20:35+1020:45+1410m21-409.375385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30186.3
#10/==/SGOSaugorX  23:15+1823:20+185m01-223.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction»X  02:30+1802:40+2110m420.063259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:25403.2
#12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  09:05+23-72403.2-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site