Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 05:26:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 05:26:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Dec 15, 2014 (06:48PM)

12823/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
     छत्तीसगढ़ संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Jul 29 (7:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TKD WAP-7
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
AB1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 403 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 02:40 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 4
S T  F 
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:05 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 7
S T  F 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

0 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DURGDurg Junction  -12:00+141-876.863299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
2/==/RRaipur Junction  12:35+312:40+65m51-839.873297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
3/==/BYTBhataparaX  13:33+1313:35+122m41-775.650270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction14:30+1114:50+1920m11-729.464271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5%==%PNDPendra Road  16:25+5016:27+512m11-627.958620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
6%==%APRAnuppur Junction  17:20+4717:25+475m--1-576.761487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/SDLShahdolX  18:05+5218:07+532m21-535.871466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/UMRUmaria19:04+5119:06+512m--1-468.640469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/KMZKatni Murwara  20:35+3620:45+3910m21-409.874385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/SGOSaugorX  23:15+4223:20+445m--1-223.671519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/JHSJhansi Junction»X  02:30+2702:40+2810m420.063259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  09:05+23-72403.4-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site