Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 00:31:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 00:31:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1 SL coach converted into 2S Coach between Jaipur - Falna
Sat Jun 13, 2015 (05:16PM)

54806/Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger
જયપુર અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     जयपुर अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

Jun 20 (5:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 42m    15 halts    Distance: 125 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:58 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DRW/Dharewada 
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

15 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Dharewada and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JPJaipur Junction  -05:35+1--1-516.159434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2|==|KKUKanakpura  05:44+905:46+92m--1-507.274429mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3|==|SHNXSheo Singh PuraX  05:57-05:59-2m--1-493.772411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  06:11+1206:13+112m--1-479.472379mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5|==|HDAHirnodaX  06:21+1206:23+122m--1-469.752400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
6|==|FLPhulera JunctionX  06:33+1106:38+145m--1-461.046386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
7|==|NRINaraina  06:51+2006:53+222m--1-451.163377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
8|==|DTRADantraX  06:58-07:00-2m--1-445.951366mNWRMDR 85, Rajasthan
9|==|SKSakhun  07:08+2207:10+222m--1-439.159392mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
10|==|SALISaliX  07:17-07:19-2m--1-432.270395mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
11|==|GLTAGahlota  07:25+2307:27+282m--1-425.251417mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
12|==|TLTiloniyaX  07:32-07:34-2m--1-420.943428mNWRTiloniya, Rajasthan
13|==|KSGKishangarhX  07:49+2707:51+372m--1-410.236443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
14|==|GEKGegal Akhri  08:07+3108:09+312m--1-400.738459mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
15|==|LRLadpuraO  08:18+3008:20+302m--1-395.014468mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
16|-=|MDJNMadar Junction  08:48+1608:50+172m--1-388.314490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
17|==|AIIAjmer Junction  09:20+310:05+645m--1-381.437464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
18!==!DOZDaurai  10:17+1010:19+112m--1-374.038458mNWRMadar, Rajasthan
19!==!SDHSaradhnaX  10:32+810:34+112m--1-365.748461mNWRMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
20!==!MKRAMakrera  10:40+1210:42+132m--1-360.962446mNWRKharwa, Rajasthan
21!==!MLIMangaliyawas  10:47+1510:49+162m--1-355.757430mNWRMangliyawas Railway Station, Rajasthan
22!==!LNALamana  10:54+1810:56+182m--1-351.030441mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
23!==!KRWKharwaX  11:08+1411:10+152m--1-344.962439mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
24!==!PPFPiplajX  11:16+1611:18+172m--1-338.735449mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
25|--|BERBeawar  11:34+1811:36+202m--1-329.249447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
26|--|APAAmarpura  11:43+2111:45+222m--1-323.570468mNWRKharwa, Rajasthan
27|--|SEUSendra  11:52+2411:54+242m--1-315.358427mNWRSabalpura, Rajasthan
28|--|BARBar  12:03+2512:05+292m--1-306.670383mNWRHaripur, Rajasthan
29|--|HPHaripur  12:14+3112:16+332m--1-296.068345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
30|--|GRIGuriyaO  12:23+3512:25+382m--1-288.129323mNWRPali, Rajasthan
31|--|CNLChandawal  12:46+2512:48+262m--1-277.986304mNWRPali, Rajasthan
32|--|BGXBagri SajjanpurX  12:52+2912:54+302m--1-272.250298mNWRHaripur, Rajasthan
33|--|BQNBagri Nagar  12:59+3213:01+322m--1-268.045295mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
34|--|SODSojat Road  13:08+3213:10+332m--1-262.756295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
35|--|BFYBhesanaX  13:16+3413:18+352m--1-257.256285mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
36|--|DRSDhareshwar  13:25+3613:27+412m--1-250.641275mNWRMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
37|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  13:40+3813:55+3815m--1-241.847267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
38|--|AUWAAuwaX  14:06+3914:08+412m--1-233.234265mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
39|--|BGGBanta RaghunathgarhX  14:21+3614:23+382m--1-225.860266mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
40|--|BWABhinwaliya  14:29+4014:31+412m--1-219.952268mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
41|--|SOSSomesarX  14:38+4214:40+422m--1-213.932269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
42|--|JALJawali  14:56+3614:58+382m--1-205.465270mNWRRania, Rajasthan
43|--|BGPRBhagwanpuraX  15:05+4015:07+412m--1-197.840276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
44|--|RANIRani  15:19+3715:21+402m--1-189.855280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
45|--|KZQKhimel  15:28+4215:30+432m--1-183.448277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
46|--|FAFalna  15:40+4215:50+3810m--1-175.380282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
47|--|BRLYBiroliya  15:56+4215:58+502m--1-167.370294mNWRBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
48|--|JWBJawai BandhX  16:05+5416:07+572m--1-159.138292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
49|--|MOIMori BeraX  16:22+5216:24+572m--1-149.721323mNWRNana, Rajasthan
50|--|KTRKotharX  16:42+4816:44+502m--1-143.526346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
51|--|NANANana  16:58+4417:00+452m--1-137.360355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
52|=-|KVJKeshavganj  17:09+4617:11+452m--1-128.368393mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
53|==|SOHSirohi Road  17:18+4717:20+472m--1-120.367369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
54|==|BNSBanas  17:29+5017:31+492m--1-110.263347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
55!==|SRPJSwarupGanj  17:39+5117:41+512m--1-101.964334mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
56!==!BMNBhimana  17:49+5317:51+522m--1-93.359313mNWRAbu Road, Rajasthan
57!==!KWIKivarli  17:59+5318:01+522m--1-85.459281mNWRShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
58!==!MXOMorthala  18:07+5418:09+542m--1-79.617267mNWRNH 14, Rajasthan
59!==!ABRAbu Road  18:20+5218:40+5220m--1-76.443264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
60!==!MAAMaval  18:53+5218:55+572m--1-67.139245mNWRNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
61!==!SIMShri Amirgadh  19:08+5219:10+582m--1-58.727229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
62!==!SZASarotra RoadXO  19:22+5719:24+1:012m--1-53.410216mNWRSarotra, Gujarat
63!==!IQGIqbal GadhX  20:07+2620:09+332m--1-45.915209mNWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
64!==!JTYJethi  20:33+1720:35+192m--1-39.744212mNWRBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
65!==!CTTChitrasani  20:41+2120:43+262m--1-35.346225mNWRChitrasani, Gujarat
66!==!KRJDKarjodaXO  20:50+2620:52+392m--1-29.96234mNWRChhapi, Gujarat
67|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  21:55+922:00+185m--1-23.872216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
68|--|UMUmardashiXO  22:07+1622:09+232m--1-15.515187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
69|--|CHPChhapi  22:40+222:42+172m--1-7.633169mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
70|--|DRWDharewada»X  22:56+1122:58+162m--10.033145mWRUnjha, Gujarat
71|--|SIDSiddhpurX  23:08+1423:10+212m--15.676136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
72|--|KMLIKamliX  23:15+2623:17+312m--111.949126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
73|--|UJAUnjha  23:26+3223:28+452m--119.364116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
74|--|BHUBhandu Motidau  23:38+4623:40+512m--130.05197mWRMahesana, Gujarat
75|--|MSHMahesana Junction  23:53+4600:30+2737m--141.15995mWRMehsana, Gujarat
76|--|JDNJagudan  00:40+2700:42+292m--250.93990mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
77|--|UMNAmbliyasanX  00:54+2500:56+362m--258.82990mWRMehsana, Gujarat
78|--|DNWDangarwa  01:12+2901:14+322m--266.66683mWRJagudan, Gujarat
79|--|JULJhulasanX  01:20+3501:22+482m--273.12377mWRMehsana, Gujarat
80|--|PNPansar  01:28-01:30-2m--275.46774mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
81|--|ENIsand  01:32-01:34-2m--277.73277mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
82|--|KLLKalol JunctionX  01:44+3702:00+2916m--283.06571mWRKalol, Gujarat
83/--|KHDKhodiyar  02:10-02:12-2m--293.711265mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
84/==|CLDYChandlodiya  02:23-02:25-2m--2114.32859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
85/==/SBISabarmati Junction  02:37-02:39-2m--2119.9555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
86/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  03:40+3-102125.4-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site