Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 21:12:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 21:12:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

54806/Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger
જયપુર અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     जयपुर अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

Feb 17 2015 (7:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 42m    15 halts    Distance: 125 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:58 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DRW/Dharewada 
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

15 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Dharewada and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JPJaipur Junction  -05:35+0--1-516.159434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2|==|KKUKanakpura  05:44+905:46+92m--1-507.274429mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3|==|SHNXSheo Singh PuraX  05:57-05:59-2m--1-493.772411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  06:11+1206:13+122m--1-479.472379mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5|==|HDAHirnodaX  06:21+1306:23+132m--1-469.752400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
6|==|FLPhulera JunctionX  06:33+1506:38+185m--1-461.046386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
7|==|NRINaraina  06:51+2406:53+262m--1-451.163377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
8|==|DTRADantraX  06:58-07:00-2m--1-445.951366mNWRMDR 85, Rajasthan
9|==|SKSakhun  07:08+2707:10+312m--1-439.159392mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
10|==|SALISaliX  07:17-07:19-2m--1-432.270395mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
11|==|GLTAGahlota  07:25+3107:27+332m--1-425.251417mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
12|==|TLTiloniyaX  07:32-07:34-2m--1-420.943428mNWRTiloniya, Rajasthan
13|==|KSGKishangarhX  07:49+3107:51+402m--1-410.236443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
14|==|GEKGegal Akhri  08:07+3508:09+342m--1-400.738459mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
15|==|LRLadpuraO  08:18+3208:20+322m--1-395.014468mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
16|-=|MDJNMadar Junction  08:48+2508:50+262m--1-388.314490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
17|==|AIIAjmer Junction  09:20+1010:05+1245m--1-381.437464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
18!==!DOZDaurai  10:17+1610:19+182m--1-374.038458mNWRMadar, Rajasthan
19!==!SDHSaradhnaX  10:32+1410:34+162m--1-365.748461mNWRMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
20!==!MKRAMakrera  10:40+1710:42+172m--1-360.962446mNWRKharwa, Rajasthan
21!==!MLIMangaliyawas  10:47+1910:49+192m--1-355.757430mNWRMangliyawas Railway Station, Rajasthan
22!==!LNALamana  10:54+2110:56+242m--1-351.030441mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
23!==!KRWKharwaX  11:08+2011:10+202m--1-344.962439mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
24!==!PPFPiplajX  11:16+2111:18+222m--1-338.735449mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
25|--|BERBeawar  11:34+2111:36+252m--1-329.249447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
26|--|APAAmarpura  11:43+2711:45+302m--1-323.570468mNWRKharwa, Rajasthan
27|--|SEUSendra  11:52+3111:54+342m--1-315.358427mNWRSabalpura, Rajasthan
28|--|BARBar  12:03+3512:05+382m--1-306.670383mNWRHaripur, Rajasthan
29|--|HPHaripur  12:14+3812:16+382m--1-296.068345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
30|--|GRIGuriyaO  12:23+4012:25+432m--1-288.129323mNWRPali, Rajasthan
31|--|CNLChandawal  12:46+3212:48+332m--1-277.986304mNWRPali, Rajasthan
32|--|BGXBagri SajjanpurX  12:52+3512:54+362m--1-272.250298mNWRHaripur, Rajasthan
33|--|BQNBagri Nagar  12:59+3813:01+382m--1-268.045295mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
34|--|SODSojat Road  13:08+3913:10+422m--1-262.756295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
35|--|BFYBhesanaX  13:16+4313:18+452m--1-257.256285mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
36|--|DRSDhareshwar  13:25+4613:27+502m--1-250.641275mNWRMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
37|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  13:40+4213:55+4315m--1-241.847267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
38|--|AUWAAuwaX  14:06+5014:08+522m--1-233.234265mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
39|--|BGGBanta RaghunathgarhX  14:21+4714:23+482m--1-225.860266mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
40|--|BWABhinwaliya  14:29+5014:31+512m--1-219.952268mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
41|--|SOSSomesarX  14:38+5214:40+552m--1-213.932269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
42|--|JALJawali  14:56+4914:58+502m--1-205.465270mNWRRania, Rajasthan
43|--|BGPRBhagwanpuraX  15:05+5215:07+542m--1-197.840276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
44|--|RANIRani  15:19+4915:21+522m--1-189.855280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
45|--|KZQKhimel  15:28+5415:30+582m--1-183.448277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
46|--|FAFalna  15:40+5115:50+5110m--1-175.380282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
47|--|BRLYBiroliya  15:56+5815:58+1:032m--1-167.370294mNWRBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
48|--|JWBJawai BandhX  16:05+1:0516:07+1:112m--1-159.138292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
49|--|MOIMori BeraX  16:22+1:0616:24+1:082m--1-149.721323mNWRNana, Rajasthan
50|--|KTRKotharX  16:42+5916:44+1:032m--1-143.526346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
51|--|NANANana  16:58+5817:00+592m--1-137.360355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
52!=-|KVJKeshavganj  17:09+1:0117:11+1:022m--1-128.368393mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
53!==!SOHSirohi Road  17:18+5817:20+592m--1-120.367369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
54!==!BNSBanas  17:29+1:0417:31+1:062m--1-110.263347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
55!==!SRPJSwarupGanj  17:39+1:0817:41+1:082m--1-101.964334mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
56!==!BMNBhimana  17:49+1:1117:51+1:142m--1-93.359313mNWRAbu Road, Rajasthan
57!==!KWIKivarli  17:59+1:0918:01+1:082m--1-85.459281mNWRShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
58!==!MXOMorthala  18:07+1:1118:09+1:102m--1-79.617267mNWRNH 14, Rajasthan
59!==!ABRAbu Road  18:20+5818:40+1:0120m--1-76.443264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
60!==!MAAMaval  18:53+1:1418:55+1:182m--1-67.139245mNWRNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
61!==!SIMShri Amirgadh  19:08+1:1219:10+1:122m--1-58.727229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
62!==!SZASarotra RoadXO  19:22+1:0919:24+1:122m--1-53.410216mNWRSarotra, Gujarat
63!==!IQGIqbal GadhX  20:07+3920:09+422m--1-45.915209mNWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
64!==!JTYJethi  20:33+2620:35+272m--1-39.744212mNWRBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
65!==!CTTChitrasani  20:41+2820:43+332m--1-35.346225mNWRChitrasani, Gujarat
66!==!KRJDKarjodaXO  20:50+3420:52+412m--1-29.96234mNWRChhapi, Gujarat
67|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  21:55+1022:00+205m--1-23.872216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
68|--|UMUmardashiXO  22:07+2122:09+262m--1-15.515187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
69|--|CHPChhapi  22:40+322:42+202m--1-7.633169mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
70|--|DRWDharewada»X  22:56+1422:58+232m--10.033145mWRUnjha, Gujarat
71|--|SIDSiddhpurX  23:08+2123:10+332m--15.676136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
72|--|KMLIKamliX  23:15+3723:17+422m--111.949126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
73|--|UJAUnjha  23:26+4423:28+512m--119.364116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
74|--|BHUBhandu Motidau  23:38+5223:40+572m--130.05197mWRMahesana, Gujarat
75|--|MSHMahesana Junction  23:53+5300:30+3837m--141.15995mWRMehsana, Gujarat
76|--|JDNJagudan  00:40+3600:42+372m--250.93990mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
77|--|UMNAmbliyasanX  00:54+3400:56+392m--258.82990mWRMehsana, Gujarat
78|--|DNWDangarwa  01:12+3101:14+332m--266.66683mWRJagudan, Gujarat
79|--|JULJhulasanX  01:20+3401:22+412m--273.12377mWRMehsana, Gujarat
80|--|PNPansar  01:28-01:30-2m--275.46774mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
81|--|ENIsand  01:32-01:34-2m--277.73277mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
82|--|KLLKalol JunctionX  01:44+3002:00+2116m--283.06571mWRKalol, Gujarat
83/--|KHDKhodiyar  02:10-02:12-2m--293.711265mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
84/==|CLDYChandlodiya  02:23-02:25-2m--2114.32859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
85/==/SBISabarmati Junction  02:37-02:39-2m--2119.9555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
86/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  03:40+3-102125.4-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site