Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:26:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:26:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1 SL coach converted into 2S Coach between Jaipur - Falna
Sat Jun 13, 2015 (05:16PM)

54806/Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger
જયપુર અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     जयपुर अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 3.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Dharewada and Ahmedabad Junction is 15 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 53m    15 halts    Distance: 125 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:02 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DRW/Dharewada 
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

15 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Dharewada and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JPJaipur Junction  -05:35+5--1-516.559436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#2|==|KKUKanakpura  05:44+1205:46+142m--1-507.774429mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1113.5
#3|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura  05:57-05:59-2m--1-494.272409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#4|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  06:11+2106:13+232m--1-479.872378mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#5|==|HDAHirnodaX  06:21+2406:23+292m--1-470.250398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#6|==|FLPhulera JunctionX  06:33+2906:38+315m--1-461.948388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#7|==|NRINaraina  06:51+3506:53+392m--1-451.554377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#8|==|DTRADantraX  06:58-07:00-2m--1-447.056370mNWRMDR 85, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9|==|SKSakhun  07:08+3807:10+432m--1-439.559393mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#10|==|SALISaliX  07:17-07:19-2m--1-432.771394mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#11|==|GLTAGahlota  07:25+4207:27+412m--1-425.651417mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#12|==|TLTiloniyaXO  07:32-07:34-2m--1-421.443428mNWRTiloniya, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#13|==|KSGKishangarhX  07:49+4107:51+422m--1-410.636446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:169.5
#14|==|GEKGegal Akhri  08:07+3708:09+362m--1-401.238459mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#15|==|LRLadpura  08:18+3408:20+332m--1-395.515467mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:286.8
#16|--|MDJNMadar Junction  08:48+2508:50+262m--1-388.617490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#17|--|AIIAjmer Junction  09:15+1710:00+1445m--1-381.740480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#18!==!DOZDaurai  10:11+1810:13+192m--1-374.462458mNWRMadar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#19!==!SDHSaradhnaX  10:21+2110:23+212m--1-366.126461mNWRMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:114.8
#20!==!MKRAMakreraX  10:34+1710:36+192m--1-361.362446mNWRKharwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#21!==!MLIMangaliyawas  10:41+2010:43+202m--1-356.258430mNWRMangliyawas Railway Station, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#22!==!LNALamana  10:48+2110:50+232m--1-351.354441mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#23!==!KRWKharwa  10:57+2410:59+242m--1-345.061440mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#24!==!PPFPiplajX  11:05+2611:07+262m--1-339.056449mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#25!==!BERBeawarX  11:17+3011:19+342m--1-329.629445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#26|--|APAAmarpuraX  11:31+3111:33+332m--1-323.770468mNWRKharwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#27|--|SEUSendra  11:40+3511:42+372m--1-315.653426mNWRSabalpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#28|--|BARBar  11:52+3711:54+382m--1-306.871382mNWRHaripur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#29|--|HPHaripur  12:03+3912:05+392m--1-296.358345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#30|--|GRIGuriya  12:13+3912:15+432m--1-288.689325mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0710.3
#31|--|CNLChandawal  12:22+4512:24+452m--1-278.227304mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:125.4
#32|--|BGXBagri SajjanpurO  12:36+4012:38+402m--1-272.816298mNWRHaripur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.5
#33|--|BQNBagri NagarX  12:55+3012:57+352m--1-268.329295mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.2
#34|--|SODSojat Road  13:08+3213:10+322m--1-263.156295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#35|--|BFYBhesanaX  13:16+3313:18+362m--1-257.579284mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#36|--|DRSDhareshwarX  13:23+3913:25+452m--1-250.937275mNWRMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:159.1
#37|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  13:40+4214:00+3720m--1-241.847267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#38!==!AUWAAuwaX  14:11+3714:13+392m--1-233.273265mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#39!==!BGGBanta RaghunathgarhX  14:19+4114:21+412m--1-225.889266mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#40!==!BWABhinwaliya  14:25+4514:27+462m--1-219.952268mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#41!==!SOSSomesarX  14:34+4714:36+482m--1-213.825269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:208.4
#42!==!JALJawali  14:56+3714:58+382m--1-205.465270mNWRRania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#43!==!BGPRBhagwanpura  15:05+4015:07+412m--1-197.869276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#44!==!RANIRaniX  15:14+4315:16+452m--1-189.835282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#45!==!KZQKhimel  15:27+4215:29+452m--1-183.444277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#46!==!FAFalnaX  15:40+4415:50+4210m--1-175.380282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#47!==!BRLYBiroliya  15:56+4615:58+532m--1-167.370294mNWRBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#48!==!JWBJawai BandhX  16:05+5616:07+1:022m--1-159.147292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:129.4
#49|--|MOIMori BeraX  16:19+1:0016:21+1:042m--1-149.754322mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#50|--|KTRKotharX  16:28+1:0616:30+1:072m--1-143.518346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:216.2
#51|--|NANANanaX  16:51+5616:53+572m--1-137.339355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#52|--|KVJKeshavganj  17:07+5317:09+522m--1-128.368392mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#53|==|SOHSirohi Road  17:16+5317:18+542m--1-120.367370mNWRSirohi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#54|==|BNSBanas  17:27+5417:29+552m--1-110.263347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#55|==|SRPJSwarupGanj  17:37+5917:39+592m--1-101.964334mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#56!==!BMNBhimana  17:47+1:0017:49+1:032m--1-93.359313mNWRAbu Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#57!==!KWIKivarli  17:57+1:0417:59+1:032m--1-85.459281mNWRShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#58!==!MXOMorthala  18:05+1:0518:07+1:062m--1-79.614267mNWRNH 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:133.1
#59!==!ABRAbu Road  18:20+1:0418:40+1:0820m--1-76.437264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:159.4
#60!==!MAAMaval  18:55+1:0718:57+1:122m--1-67.146245mNWRNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#61!==!SIMShri Amirgadh  19:08+1:0919:09+1:171m--1-58.720229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#62!==!SZASarotra RoadXO  19:25+1:0919:27+1:132m--1-53.412216mNWRSarotra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:377.5
#63!==!IQGIqbal GadhX  20:04+4520:06+472m--1-45.914209mNWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:266.1
#64!==!JTYJethi  20:32+2920:34+302m--1-39.766212mNWRBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#65!==!CTTChitrasani  20:38+3220:40+362m--1-35.341227mNWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#66!==!KRJDKarjodaXO  20:48+3620:50+452m--1-29.96234mNWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations01:056.0
#67!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  21:55+322:00+235m--1-23.956217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#68|--|UMUmardashiXO  22:09+2522:11+332m--1-15.415187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:317.8
#69|--|CHPChhapiX  22:42+1222:44+342m--1-7.629168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:167.6
#70|--|DRWDharewada»XO  23:00+2823:02+382m--10.07146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:475.6
#71|--|SIDSiddhpur  23:49+423:51+202m--15.663135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#72|--|KMLIKamli  23:57+2323:59+272m--111.955126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#73|--|UJAUnjhaX  00:07+2800:09+412m--219.339115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.7
#74|--|BHUBhandu MotidauX  00:27+3500:29+392m--231.05497mWRMahesana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#75|--|MSHMahesana Junction  00:40+3700:42+412m--241.06093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#76|--|JDNJagudan  00:52+4300:54+472m--250.95689mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#77|--|UMNAmbliyasanX  01:02+4701:04+572m--258.46191mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.1
#78|--|DNWDangarwaX  01:12+5701:14+592m--266.62183mWRJagudan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:196.5
#79|--|JULJhulasan  01:33+4701:35+1:032m--273.16677mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#80|--|PNPansarX  01:37-01:39-2m--275.33375mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#81|--|ENIsandXO  01:43-01:45-2m--277.5577mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations01:055.2
#82|--|KLLKalol Junction  02:50+1402:52+212m--282.76571mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#83|--|KHDKhodiyar  03:02-03:04-2m--293.510765mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1017.9
#84|==|CLDYChandlodiya  03:14-03:16-2m--2111.45959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:087.8
#85|--|SBISabarmati Junction  03:24-03:26-2m--2119.21355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:296.1
#86/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  03:55+7-102125.3-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site