Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:39:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:39:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54806/Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger
જયપુર અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     जयपुर अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

DRW/Dharewada --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Will originate from Phulera from 30.11.2016 to 22.1.2017 due to washable apron works at Platform 3 of Jaipur Junction.
Sat Nov 26, 2016 (01:48PM)
Dec 04 departure has been CANCELLED from JP/Jaipur Junction to FL/Phulera Junction
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (7:34PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dharewada and Ahmedabad Junction is 15 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 49m    15 halts    Distance: 125 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:56 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DRW/Dharewada 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

15 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Dharewada and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JPJaipur Junction  -05:35+24,51-516.553436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#2|==|KKUKanakpura  05:45+905:46+111m01-507.768429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#3|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura  05:58-05:59-1m01-494.266409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#4|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  06:12+2106:13+201m01-479.864378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#5|==|HDAHirnodaX  06:22+2106:23+251m01-470.250398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#6|==|FLPhulera JunctionX  06:33+2306:38+245m01-461.945388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.5
#7%==%NRINaraina  06:52+2906:53+421m01-451.545377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#8%==%DTRADantraX  06:59-07:00-1m01-447.050370mNWRMDR 85, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#9%==%SKSakhun  07:09+4007:10+401m01-439.551393mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#10%==%SALISaliX  07:18-07:19-1m01-432.761394mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#11%==%GLTAGahlotaO  07:26+4007:27+401m01-425.642417mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#12%==%TLTiloniyaX  07:33-07:34-1m01-421.443428mNWRTiloniya, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#13%==%KSGKishangarhX  07:49+4007:51+392m01-410.633446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#14%==%GEKGegal Akhri  08:08+3308:09+321m01-401.234459mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#15%==%LRLadpura  08:19+3008:20+311m01-395.515467mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:286.8
#16|--|MDJNMadar Junction  08:48+2408:50+252m01-388.617490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#17%--%AIIAjmer Junction  09:15+1710:00+1645m01-381.737480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#18!==!DOZDaurai  10:12+2110:13+231m01-374.455458mNWR305003, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#19!==!SDHSaradhnaX  10:22+2510:23+261m01-366.124461mNWR305206, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#20!==!MKRAMakreraX  10:35+2210:36+231m01-361.352446mNWR341505, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#21!==!MLIMangaliyawas  10:42+2410:43+261m01-356.248430mNWR305203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#22!==!LNALamana  10:49+2710:50+271m01-351.347441mNWR305203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#23!==!KRWKharwa  10:58+2810:59+301m01-345.052440mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#24!==!PPFPiplajX  11:06+3111:07+311m01-339.056449mNWR305405, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#25!==!BERBeawarX  11:17+3411:19+382m01-329.627445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:135.9
#26!==!APAAmarpuraX  11:32+3511:33+381m01-323.770468mNWRKharwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#27!==!SEUSendra  11:40+4011:42+422m01-315.648426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#28!==!BARBar  11:53+4211:54+451m01-306.871382mNWR306105, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#29!==!HPHaripur  12:03+4612:05+482m01-296.351345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#30!==!GRIGuriya  12:14+4812:15+521m01-288.678325mNWR306307, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#31!==!CNLChandawalO  12:23+5612:24+581m01-278.217304mNWR306306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.4
#32!==!BGXBagri Sajjanpur  12:43+5112:44+511m01-272.839298mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#33!==!BQNBagri Nagar  12:51+4612:52+501m01-268.339295mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#34!==!SODSojat RoadX  13:00+4713:01+521m01-263.137295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#35!==!BFYBhesana  13:10+5113:11+541m01-257.566284mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#36!==!DRSDhareshwarX  13:17+5513:18+1:021m01-250.925275mNWRMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:229.1
#37!==!MJMarwar JunctionX  13:40+5614:00+5120m01-241.840267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#38!==!AUWAAuwaX  14:13+5014:14+521m01-233.240265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#39!==!BGGBanta Raghunathgarh  14:25+5214:26+531m11-225.871266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#40!==!BWABhinwaliyaX  14:31+5614:32+571m11-219.933268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41!==!SOSSomesarX  14:43+5714:44+591m11-213.856269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42!==!JALJawaliX  14:53+5214:54+541m01-205.457270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#43!==!BGPRBhagwanpuraX  15:02+5515:03+581m11-197.860276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#44!==!RANIRani  15:11+5915:12+1:031m01-189.842282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#45!==!KZQKhimel  15:21+1:0115:22+1:031m01-183.454277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#46!==!FAFalnaX  15:31+1:0215:33+1:032m01-175.369282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#47!==!BRLYBiroliya  15:40+1:0615:41+1:101m01-167.361294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#48!==!JWBJawai Bandh  15:49+1:1215:50+1:171m01-159.163292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#49|==|MOIMori BeraX  15:59+1:1616:00+1:161m01-149.731322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.2
#50|==|KTRKothar  16:12+1:1816:13+1:171m11-143.553346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#51|==|NANANanaX  16:20+1:0916:21+1:111m01-137.354355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52|==|KVJKeshavganjX  16:31+1:0816:32+1:081m11-128.360392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#53|==|SOHSirohi Road  16:40+1:0916:41+1:101m01-120.361370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#54|==|BNSBanas  16:51+1:1016:52+1:101m11-110.256347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#55!==!SRPJSwarupGanj  17:01+1:1017:02+1:101m01-101.957334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#56!==!BMNBhimana  17:11+1:1217:12+1:131m11-93.352313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#57!==!KWIKivarli  17:21+1:1517:22+1:151m11-85.450281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#58!==!MXOMorthala  17:29+1:1717:30+1:201m11-79.66267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:303.1
#59!==!ABRAbu Road  18:00+1:1018:30+1:0730m01-76.435264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:169.4
#60!==!MAAMaval  18:46+1:0618:47+1:091m11-67.163245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#61!==!SIMShri Amirgadh  18:55+1:0818:56+1:141m11-58.746229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#62!==!SZASarotra Road  19:03+1:0919:04+1:191m11-53.428216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:167.5
#63!==!IQGIqbal GadhX  19:20+1:0119:21+1:081m11-45.913209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:296.1
#64!==!JTYJethiX  19:50+4619:51+521m11-39.713212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:204.4
#65!==!CTTChitrasaniXO  20:11+4420:12+511m11-35.313227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#66!==!KRJDKarjodaXO  20:37+4020:38+541m11-29.95234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations01:176.0
#67!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  21:55+622:00+215m01-23.972217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#68%--%UMUmardashiXO  22:07+2422:09+342m11-15.415187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:317.8
#69%--%CHPChhapiX  22:40+1222:42+262m01-7.638168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.6
#70%--%DRWDharewada»X  22:54+1922:56+272m110.042146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#71%--%SIDSiddhpurX  23:04+1423:06+352m015.638135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#72%--%KMLIKamliX  23:16+2123:18+422m1111.944126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#73%--%UJAUnjha  23:28+2623:30+512m0119.370115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#74%--%BHUBhandu Motidau  23:40+3623:42+572m1131.02297mWRMahesana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#75%--%MSHMahesana Junction  00:09+3800:11+1:012m0241.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#76%--%JDNJagudan  00:19+5300:21+1:042m0250.95689mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#77%--%UMNAmbliyasan  00:29+5600:31+1:152m0258.41391mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:378.1
#78%--%DNWDangarwaX  01:08+5501:10+1:052m0266.64983mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.5
#79%--%JULJhulasan  01:18+5401:20+1:052m0273.11977mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#80%--%PNPansarX  01:27-01:28-1m0275.34475mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#81%--%ENIsandXO  01:31-01:32-1m0277.51177mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:285.2
#82%--%KLLKalol Junction  02:00+2802:02+572m0282.75071mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#83%--%KHDKhodiyar  02:15-02:17-2m0293.510765mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:1017.8
#84|==|CLDYChandlodiya  02:27-02:29-2m02111.32259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:217.8
#85|--|SBISabarmati Junction  02:50-03:12-22m02119.11157mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:336.1
#86%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction•  03:45+12-102125.2-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site