Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:22:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:22:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59050/Viramgam Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)
વિરમગામ વલસાડ પેસેન્જર     वीरमगाम वलसाड पैसेंजर

VG/Viramgam Junction --> MRL/Maroli

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Feb 04, 2014 (11:44PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:48AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 1.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 FC
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Viramgam Junction and Maroli.
Travel Time: 11h 33m    52 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VG/Viramgam Junction 
Arrives @ 19:23 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MRL/Maroli 

52 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Viramgam Junction and Maroli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|VGViramgam Junction»  -07:50+1--10.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#2|==|JKAJakhvada  08:02+508:04+52m--112.46631mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#3|==|VCNVirochannagarX  08:11-08:12-1m--120.07533mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#4|==|CEChharodiX  08:17+708:19+72m--126.35329mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#5|==|SAUSanandX  08:31+808:33+82m--137.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#6|==|ABDAmbli RoadXO  08:45+1008:47+122m1148.65751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#7|==|CLDYChandlodiyaO  08:53+1408:55+132m--154.33859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:095.6
#8/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionX  09:04+1509:06+252m--159.9755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:445.3
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  09:50+010:20+330m2165.22451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.2
#10/==/MANManinagarX  10:28+010:30+02m2168.45750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#11/==/VTAVatvaX  10:35+510:37+52m2173.21648mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.4
#12/==/GERGeratpurX  10:57+710:59+72m--178.63941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#13/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej  11:04+711:05+71m2181.83839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#14/==/KANJKanijO  11:12+811:13+121m--186.21639mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.2
#15/==/NEPNenpur  11:25-11:26-1m--189.43837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  11:32+511:33+81m--193.35135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#17/==/GTEGothajX  11:43+711:45+72m--1101.76133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction  11:54+911:55+101m11110.84137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#19/==/UTDUtarsandaX  12:03+1012:04+101m--1116.31841mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:185.5
#20/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionXO  12:22+212:23+81m--1121.82139mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:217.5
#21/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:44-112:45+61m11129.42744mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.8
#22/==/VXDVadodX  13:00+213:01+51m--1136.13544mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#23/==/ADDAdas Road  13:08+513:10+52m--1140.24642mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#24/==/VDAVasad Junction  13:16+613:17+81m21144.94539mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#25/==/NDRNandesariX  13:24-13:25-1m--1150.11041mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:142.3
#26/==/RNORanoli  13:39+113:40+61m--1152.42540mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#27/==/BJWBajva  13:53+513:55+52m--1157.81038mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:457.3
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction  14:40-814:50+510m21165.13037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29/==/VSVishvamitri  14:56+914:57+111m21168.15733mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#30/==/MPRMakarpura  15:03+1215:04+151m--1173.76833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#31/==/VRMVarnamaX  15:09+1815:10+211m21179.44626mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#32/==/ITAItolaO  15:15+2415:16+251m--1183.22427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#33/==/KSPRKashipura SararX  15:26+2315:27+271m11187.26625mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#34/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanO  15:34+3015:36+302m11194.96130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#35/==/LKDLakodra DethanX  15:44+3115:45+321m--1203.13928mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#36/==/PLJPalejX  15:56+3015:57+311m--1210.25428mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#37/==/VREVarediyaO  16:04+3216:05+341m--1216.56121mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#38/==/NIUNabipur  16:12+3516:13+351m31223.64320mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#39/==/CVJChavajX  16:22+3416:23+341m21230.05720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#40/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  16:29+3616:30+421m41235.72820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:209.3
#41/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  16:50+3316:51+361m21245.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#42/==/PAOPanoliX  17:01+3817:02+401m21255.21329mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:183.8
#43/==/HATHathuranXO  17:20-17:21-1m21259.14432mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#44/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  17:27+2817:28+281m21263.44328mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#45/==/KIMKimX  17:39+2717:40+301m21271.22718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:229.9
#46/==/SYNSayanX  18:02+2218:03+231m21281.21621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.1
#47/==/GTXGothangamXO  18:15+1718:16+181m21284.33519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#48/==/KSEKosadXO  18:22+1618:23+171m21287.83416mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#49/==/URNUtranO  18:29+1718:30+181m21291.11115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:203.7
#50/==/STSuratX  18:50+1218:55+135m31294.83418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#51/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)O  19:02+1419:03+151m21298.85514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.5
#52/==/BHETBhestanX  19:09+1519:10+161m21304.35113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#53/==/SCHSachinX  19:16+1619:17+171m21309.46612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#54/==/MRLMaroli•  19:23+1719:24+171m31316.05115mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#55/==/NVSNavsariX  19:34+1619:35+181m21324.55714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#56/==/VDHVedchha  19:44+1619:45+161m31332.94016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#57/==/ACLAncheliX  19:50-19:51-1m21336.34718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#58/==/AMLAmalsadX  19:56+1519:57+161m21340.15414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#59/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO  20:03+1520:04+181m21345.53411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#60/==/JRSJoravasanX  20:11-20:12-1m11349.56115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#61/==/DGIDungri  20:17+1620:18+171m21354.52018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:278.9
#62/==/BLValsad  20:45+6-31363.4-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site