Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:21:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 07:21:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59050/Viramgam Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)
વિરમગામ વલસાડ પેસેન્જર     वीरमगाम वलसाड पैसेंजर

VG/Viramgam Junction --> MRL/Maroli

Refresh Live Status (9h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Feb 04, 2014 (11:44PM)
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 06 2015 (10:53PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 1.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 FC
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Viramgam Junction and Maroli.
Travel Time: 11h 53m    52 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VG/Viramgam Junction 
Arrives @ 19:23 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MRL/Maroli 

52 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Viramgam Junction and Maroli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|VGViramgam Junction»  -07:30+11010.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#2|==|JKAJakhvadaX  07:44+1607:46+162m0112.49231mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.7
#3|==|VCNVirochannagarX  07:51-07:52-1m0120.03433mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#4|==|CEChharodiX  08:03+1508:05+152m0126.36429mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#5|==|SAUSanandX  08:15+1908:17+192m0137.06342mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#6|==|ABDAmbli RoadX  08:28+2308:30+242m0148.65751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#7|==|CLDYChandlodiya  08:36+2508:38+252m0154.34259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#8/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  08:46+2908:48+382m0159.9955mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:375.3
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO  09:25+2110:15+1350m2165.21651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:123.2
#10/==/MANManinagarX  10:27+110:29+12m2168.44750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#11/==/VTAVatvaX  10:35+1110:37+112m2173.21848mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:185.4
#12/==/GERGeratpurX  10:55+910:57+92m0178.63941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#13/==/BJDBarejadi NandejO  11:02+911:04+82m2181.83839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#14/==/KANJKanijO  11:11+911:13+112m0186.22139mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.2
#15/==/NEPNenpur  11:22-11:24-2m0189.44637mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  11:29+711:31+102m0193.35635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#17/==/GTEGothajX  11:40+811:42+112m01101.76133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction  11:51+1111:53+122m11110.84738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#19/==/UTDUtarsandaX  12:00+1112:02+122m01116.34741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#20/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  12:09+1112:11+132m01121.85639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#21/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:19+1512:22+143m11129.44144mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#22/==/VXDVadodO  12:32+1212:34+142m01136.11944mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:134.1
#23/==/ADDAdas RoadX  12:47+612:49+122m01140.24642mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#24/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  12:55+712:56+151m21144.94539mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#25/==/NDRNandesari  13:03-13:04-1m01150.12041mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:072.3
#26/==/RNORanoli  13:11+913:12+161m01152.42040mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:165.4
#27/==/BJWBajva  13:28+1113:29+221m01157.81438mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:317.3
#28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  14:00+1014:10+2010m21165.13037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29/==/VSVishvamitri  14:16+1714:17+221m21168.14933mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#30/==/MPRMakarpura  14:24+1914:25+231m01173.76833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#31/==/VRMVarnama  14:30+2414:31+251m21179.43926mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#32/==/ITAItola  14:37+2514:38+281m01183.26027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#33/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar  14:42+3314:43+361m11187.22925mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:167.7
#34/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  14:59+3115:00+331m11194.95430mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#35/==/LKDLakodra DethanX  15:09+3615:10+371m01203.12528mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:177.1
#36/==/PLJPalejXO  15:27+2915:28+321m01210.22728mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#37/==/VREVarediyaX  15:42+2515:43+311m01216.55321mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#38/==/NIUNabipurO  15:51+2815:52+341m31223.64320mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#39/==/CVJChavaj  16:01+3016:02+341m21230.02820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#40/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  16:14+2716:19+305m41235.75120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#41/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  16:30+2716:31+321m21245.03919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1610.3
#42/==/PAOPanoliXO  16:47+3116:48+321m21255.21629mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:143.8
#43/==/HATHathuranX  17:02-17:03-1m21259.14432mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#44/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  17:09+2317:10+271m21263.44728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#45/==/KIMKimX  17:20+2217:23+283m21271.23018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#46/==/SYNSayanX  17:43+2217:44+231m21281.23121mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#47/==/GTXGothangam  17:50+2317:51+251m21284.33519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#48/==/KSEKosadX  17:57+2517:58+271m21287.81416mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:143.4
#49/==/URNUtranXO  18:12+2018:17+225m21291.1715mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:333.7
#50/==/STSuratX  18:50+718:55+95m31294.83418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#51/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)O  19:02+1119:03+121m21298.85514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#52/==/BHETBhestanX  19:09+1419:10+141m21304.35113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#53/==/SCHSachinX  19:16+1619:17+161m21309.46612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#54/==/MRLMaroli•X  19:23+1719:24+181m31316.05115mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#55/==/NVSNavsariX  19:34+1619:35+181m21324.55714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#56/==/VDHVedchhaX  19:44+1819:45+181m31333.03316mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#57/==/ACLAncheliX  19:51-19:52-1m21336.35818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#58/==/AMLAmalsadX  19:56+1719:57+181m21340.15414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#59/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  20:03+1820:04+211m21345.53411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#60/==/JRSJoravasanX  20:11-20:12-1m11349.56115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#61/==/DGIDungri  20:17+2020:18+201m21354.52018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:278.9
#62/==/BLValsad  20:45+7-31363.4-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site