Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 09:57:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 09:57:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Feb 04, 2014 (11:44PM)

59050/Viramgam Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)
વિરમગામ વલસાડ પેસેન્જર     Viramgam वलसाड पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BRC WAG 5 HA/ BL WAG 7
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 FC
  4
GEN
  5
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 53m    52 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VG/Viramgam Junction 
Arrives @ 19:23 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MRL/Maroli 

52 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Viramgam Junction and Maroli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|VGViramgam Junction»  -07:30+2--10.05329mWRViramgam, Gujarat
2|==|JKAJakhvadaX  07:44+407:46+42m--112.49231mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
3|==|VCNVirochannagarX  07:51-07:52-1m--120.03433mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
4|==|CEChharodiX  08:03+308:05+32m--126.36429mWRSH 17, Gujarat
5|==|SAUSanandX  08:15+308:17+32m--137.06340mWRSanand, Gujarat
6|==|ABDAmbli RoadX  08:28+508:30+62m--148.65750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7/==|CLDYChandlodiyaX  08:36+808:38+82m--154.34259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  08:46+1108:48+202m--159.9952mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO  09:25+510:15+250m5165.31651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10/==/MANManinagar  10:27+010:29+02m1168.54850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
11/==/VTAVatvaX  10:35+210:37+22m--173.31849mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
12/==/GERGeratpur  10:55+410:57+52m--178.64044mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
13/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXO  11:02+611:04+62m--182.03742mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
14/==/KANJKanij  11:11+611:13+82m--186.31939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
15/==/NEPNenpur  11:22-11:24-2m--189.25035mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  11:29+511:31+72m--193.35537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
17/==/GTEGothaj  11:40+711:42+92m--1101.76232mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
18/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  11:51+1011:53+112m11110.94737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
19/==/UTDUtarsandaX  12:00+1112:02+122m--1116.44740mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
20/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  12:09+1212:11+152m--1121.95639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
21/--/ANNDAnand Junction  12:19+1912:22+183m11129.34144mWRAnand, Gujarat
22/==/VXDVadodXO  12:32+1912:34+212m--1136.21944mWRAnand District, Gujarat
23/==/ADDAdas RoadX  12:47+1612:49+162m--1140.34642mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
24/==/VDAVasad JunctionXO  12:55+1812:56+211m--1144.94340mWRVasad, Gujarat
25/==/NDRNandesari  13:03-13:04-1m--1149.93542mWRNandesari, Gujarat
26/==/RNORanoli  13:11+1813:12+211m--1154.11439mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
27/==/BJWBajvaX  13:28+1813:29+191m--1157.91438mWRVadodara, Gujarat
28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  14:00+1814:10+2210m21165.13036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
29/==/VSVishvamitri Junction  14:16+2514:17+261m--1168.14930mWRVadodara, Gujarat
30/==/MPRMakarpura  14:24+2714:25+301m--1173.86730mWRVadodara, Gujarat
31/==/VRMVarnama  14:30+3114:31+331m--1179.43928mWRVadodara, Gujarat
32/==/ITAItola  14:37+3414:38+351m--1183.35727mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
33/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar  14:42+3914:43+421m--1187.12926mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
34/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  14:59+3515:00+391m11194.95329mWRKarjan, Gujarat
35/==/LKDLakodaraX  15:09+4015:10+421m--1202.92626mWRNH 8, Gujarat
36/==/PLJPalejO  15:27+3815:28+411m--1210.22829mWRPalej, Gujarat
37/==/VREVarediyaX  15:42+3515:43+401m--1216.85121mWRNH 8, Gujarat
38/==/NIUNabipurX  15:51+4015:52+411m--1223.64724mWRNabipur, Gujarat
39/==/CVJChavaj  16:01+4016:02+411m--1230.62520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
40/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  16:14+4016:19+525m41235.65119mWRBharuch, Gujarat
41/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  16:30+5616:31+591m21244.93919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
42/==/PAOPanoliX  16:47+5816:48+1:001m21255.31729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
43/==/HATHathuranO  17:02-17:03-1m21259.14432mWRKosamba, Gujarat
44/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  17:09+5217:10+521m21263.54730mWRKosamba, Gujarat
45/==/KIMKimXO  17:20+5117:23+553m21271.33018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
46/==/SYNSayanXO  17:43+4917:44+501m21281.23021mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
47/==/GTXGothangam  17:50+4917:51+501m21284.23719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
48/==/KSEKosadX  17:57+5117:58+531m21287.81417mWRSurat, Gujarat
49/==/URNUtranXO  18:12+4618:17+445m21291.0715mWRSurat, Gujarat
50/==/STSuratX  18:50+2618:55+285m31294.93419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
51/==/UDNUdhna JunctionO  19:02+3019:03+311m21298.94816mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
52/==/BHETBhestanX  19:09+3319:10+341m21303.75713mWRSurat, Gujarat
53/==/SCHSachin  19:16+3419:17+351m21309.46611mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
54/==/MRLMaroli•X  19:23+3919:24+391m31316.05115mWRMaroli, Gujarat
55/==/NVSNavsariX  19:34+3719:35+381m21324.55614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
56/==/VDHVedchhaX  19:44+3719:45+381m31332.93413mWRNavsari, Gujarat
57/==/ACLAncheliX  19:51-19:52-1m21336.35720mWRNavsari, Gujarat
58/==/AMLAmalsadX  19:56+3719:57+381m21340.15612mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
59/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO  20:03+3920:04+421m21345.73411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
60/==/JRSJoravasan  20:11-20:12-1m21349.66115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
61/==/DGIDungri  20:17+3920:18+411m21354.72020mWRNH 8, Gujarat
62/==/BLValsad  20:45+24-31363.6-15mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site