Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 04:00:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 04:00:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Feb 04, 2014 (11:44PM)

59050/Viramgam Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)
વિરમગામ વલસાડ પેસેન્જર     वीरमगाम वलसाड पैसेंजर

May 24 2015 (10:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BRC WAG 5 HA/ BL WAG 7
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
 FC
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 53m    52 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VG/Viramgam Junction 
Arrives @ 19:23 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MRL/Maroli 

52 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Viramgam Junction and Maroli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|VGViramgam Junction»  -07:30+1--10.05329mWRViramgam, Gujarat
2|==|JKAJakhvadaX  07:44+307:46+32m--112.49231mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
3|==|VCNVirochannagarX  07:51-07:52-1m--120.03433mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
4|==|CEChharodiX  08:03+208:05+22m--126.36429mWRSH 17, Gujarat
5|==|SAUSanandX  08:15+308:17+32m--137.06340mWRSanand, Gujarat
6|==|ABDAmbli RoadX  08:28+508:30+52m--148.65750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7/==|CLDYChandlodiyaX  08:36+908:38+92m--154.34259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  08:46+1208:48+222m--159.9952mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO  09:25+610:15+350m2165.31651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10/==/MANManinagar  10:27+010:29+02m1168.54850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
11/==/VTAVatvaX  10:35+210:37+32m--173.31849mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
12/==/GERGeratpur  10:55+210:57+32m--178.64044mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
13/==/BJDBarejadi NandejXO  11:02+411:04+32m--182.03742mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
14/==/KANJKanij  11:11+411:13+52m--186.31939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
15/==/NEPNenpur  11:22-11:24-2m--189.25035mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  11:29+311:31+62m--193.35537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
17/==/GTEGothaj  11:40+711:42+72m--1101.76232mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
18/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  11:51+1011:53+92m11110.94737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
19/==/UTDUtarsandaX  12:00+912:02+92m--1116.44740mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
20/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  12:09+912:11+122m--1121.95639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
21/--/ANNDAnand Junction  12:19+1512:22+143m11129.34144mWRAnand, Gujarat
22/==/VXDVadodXO  12:32+1512:34+172m--1136.21944mWRAnand District, Gujarat
23/==/ADDAdas RoadX  12:47+1212:49+142m--1140.34642mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
24/==/VDAVasad JunctionXO  12:55+1412:56+161m--1144.94340mWRVasad, Gujarat
25/==/NDRNandesari  13:03+013:04+01m--1149.93542mWRNandesari, Gujarat
26/==/RNORanoli  13:11+1413:12+151m--1154.11439mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
27/==/BJWBajvaX  13:28+1313:29+151m--1157.91438mWRVadodara, Gujarat
28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  14:00+1214:10+1510m21165.13036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
29/==/VSVishvamitri Junction  14:16+1914:17+211m--1168.14933mWRVadodara, Gujarat
30/==/MPRMakarpura  14:24+2214:25+251m--1173.86732mWRVadodara, Gujarat
31/==/VRMVarnama  14:30+2714:31+291m--1179.43928mWRVadodara, Gujarat
32/==/ITAItola  14:37+3114:38+321m--1183.45727mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
33/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar  14:42+3514:43+371m--1187.12926mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
34/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  14:59+3015:00+331m11194.95329mWRKarjan, Gujarat
35/==/LKDLakodra DethanX  15:09+3315:10+351m--1203.02626mWRNH 8, Gujarat
36/==/PLJPalejO  15:27+3215:28+341m--1210.22829mWRPalej, Gujarat
37/==/VREVarediyaX  15:42+2715:43+291m--1216.85121mWRNH 8, Gujarat
38/==/NIUNabipurX  15:51+2915:52+291m--1223.64724mWRNabipur, Gujarat
39/==/CVJChavaj  16:01+2916:02+291m--1230.62520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
40/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  16:14+2716:19+295m41235.65120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
41/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  16:30+3116:31+401m21244.93920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
42/==/PAOPanoliX  16:47+3916:48+431m21255.21729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
43/==/HATHathuranO  17:02-17:03-1m21259.14432mWRKosamba, Gujarat
44/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  17:09+3917:10+401m21263.54730mWRKosamba, Gujarat
45/==/KIMKimX  17:20+4017:23+433m21271.33018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
46/==/SYNSayanXO  17:43+3817:44+401m21281.23021mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
47/==/GTXGothangam  17:50+3917:51+421m21284.23719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
48/==/KSEKosadX  17:57+4217:58+451m21287.81417mWRSurat, Gujarat
49/==/URNUtranXO  18:12+3718:17+375m21291.0715mWRSurat, Gujarat
50/==/STSuratX  18:50+2018:55+215m31294.93417mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
51/==/UDNUdhna JunctionO  19:02+2419:03+251m21298.94816mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
52/==/BHETBhestanX  19:09+2719:10+281m21303.75713mWRSurat, Gujarat
53/==/SCHSachinX  19:16+3019:17+301m21309.46611mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
54/==/MRLMaroli•X  19:23+3119:24+311m31316.05115mWRMaroli, Gujarat
55/==/NVSNavsariX  19:34+2919:35+301m21324.55614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
56/==/VDHVedchhaX  19:44+3119:45+311m31332.93413mWRNavsari, Gujarat
57/==/ACLAncheliX  19:51-19:52-1m21336.35718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
58/==/AMLAmalsadX  19:56+3119:57+311m21340.15612mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
59/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO  20:03+3220:04+351m21345.73411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
60/==/JRSJoravasanX  20:11-20:12-1m21349.66115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
61/==/DGIDungri  20:17+3320:18+341m21354.72020mWRNH 8, Gujarat
62/==/BLValsad  20:45+19-31363.6-15mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site