Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 14:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 14:14:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59050/Viramgam Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)
વિરમગામ વલસાડ પેસેન્જર     वीरमगाम वलसाड पैसेंजर

VG/Viramgam Junction --> MRL/Maroli

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Feb 04, 2014 (11:44PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:01PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 1.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 FC
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Viramgam Junction and Maroli.
Travel Time: 11h 43m    52 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VG/Viramgam Junction 
Arrives @ 19:23 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MRL/Maroli 

52 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Viramgam Junction and Maroli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|VGViramgam Junction»  -07:40+11010.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#2|==|JKAJakhvadaX  07:54+1607:56+162m0112.49231mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.7
#3|==|VCNVirochannagarX  08:01-08:02-1m0120.03433mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#4|==|CEChharodiX  08:13+1608:15+162m0126.36429mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#5|==|SAUSanandX  08:25+2008:27+202m0137.06342mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#6|==|ABDAmbli RoadX  08:38+2308:40+242m0148.65751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#7|==|CLDYChandlodiya  08:46+2508:48+252m0154.34259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#8/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  08:56+2908:58+362m0159.91255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:275.3
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO  09:25+2110:25+1260m2165.21651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:123.2
#10/==/MANManinagarX  10:37-10:39-2m2168.45750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#11/==/VTAVatvaX  10:44+1010:45+111m2173.22548mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#12/==/GERGeratpurX  10:58+1011:00+102m0178.63941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#13/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej  11:05+1011:07+92m2181.84439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#14/==/KANJKanijO  11:13+1011:15+112m0186.23839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#15/==/NEPNenpur  11:20-11:22-2m0189.44637mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  11:27+711:29+122m0193.35635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#17/==/GTEGothajX  11:38+1011:40+122m01101.76133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction  11:49+1211:51+132m11110.84737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#19/==/UTDUtarsandaX  11:58+1312:00+132m01116.34741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#20/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  12:07+1212:09+142m01121.84139mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#21/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:20+1612:23+163m11129.45144mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#22/==/VXDVadodO  12:31+1512:33+152m01136.14144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#23/==/ADDAdas RoadX  12:39+912:41+142m01140.24642mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#24/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  12:47+1012:49+152m21144.95339mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#25/==/NDRNandesari  12:55-12:57-2m01150.11741mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#26/==/RNORanoli  13:05+1113:07+182m01152.42740mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:125.4
#27/==/BJWBajva  13:19+1213:21+222m01157.81338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:347.3
#28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:55+1214:05+2210m21165.12637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#29/==/VSVishvamitri  14:12+2014:13+261m21168.15733mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#30/==/MPRMakarpura  14:19+2314:20+271m01173.76833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#31/==/VRMVarnama  14:25+2714:26+281m21179.44626mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#32/==/ITAItola  14:31+2814:32+341m01183.22727mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#33/==/KSPRKashipura Sarar  14:41+3914:42+421m11187.26625mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#34/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  14:49+3814:51+402m11194.96130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#35/==/LKDLakodra DethanX  14:59+4015:00+421m01203.15328mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#36/==/PLJPalejXO  15:08+3415:09+371m01210.22028mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:196.3
#37/==/VREVarediyaX  15:28+2915:33+355m01216.56121mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#38/==/NIUNabipurO  15:40+3315:42+382m31223.64820mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#39/==/CVJChavaj  15:50+3515:51+391m21230.05720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#40/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  15:57+3116:10+3413m41235.76220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#41/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  16:19+3216:21+362m21245.02719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2310.3
#42/==/PAOPanoliXO  16:44+3416:51+367m21255.23829mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#43/==/HATHathuranX  16:57-16:59-2m21259.15232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#44/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  17:04+2617:06+312m21263.44728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#45/==/KIMKimX  17:16+2617:27+3011m21271.23718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:169.9
#46/==/SYNSayanX  17:43+2417:45+262m21281.23821mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#47/==/GTXGothangam  17:50+2717:52+282m21284.34219mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#48/==/KSEKosadX  17:57+2817:59+292m21287.8816mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.4
#49/==/URNUtranXO  18:24+2118:26+222m21291.1915mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.7
#50/==/STSuratX  18:50+718:55+95m31294.83418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#51/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  19:02+1019:03+111m21298.85514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.5
#52/==/BHETBhestanX  19:09+1319:10+141m21304.35113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#53/==/SCHSachinX  19:16+1519:17+161m21309.46612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#54/==/MRLMaroli•X  19:23+1719:24+171m31316.05115mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#55/==/NVSNavsariX  19:34+1619:35+171m21324.55714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#56/==/VDHVedchhaX  19:44+1519:45+161m31332.93316mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#57/==/ACLAncheliX  19:51-19:52-1m21336.35818mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#58/==/AMLAmalsadX  19:56+1419:57+151m21340.15414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#59/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  20:03+1520:04+191m21345.53411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#60/==/JRSJoravasanX  20:11-20:12-1m11349.56115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#61/==/DGIDungri  20:17+1720:18+181m21354.52018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:278.9
#62/==/BLValsad  20:45+6-31363.4-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site