Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:27:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:27:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363453-0

59050/Viramgam Valsad Passenger (UnReserved)
વિરમગામ વલસાડ પેસેન્જર     वीरमगाम वलसाड पैसेंजर

VG/Viramgam Junction --> MRL/Maroli

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Feb 04, 2014 (11:44PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 1.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 FC
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Viramgam Junction and Maroli.
Travel Time: 11h 33m    52 halts    Distance: 316 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
VG/Viramgam Junction 
Arrives @ 19:23 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MRL/Maroli 

52 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Viramgam Junction and Maroli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|VGViramgam Junction» -07:50+1--10.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#2|==|JKAJakhvada 08:02+708:04+72m--112.46631mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#3|==|VCNVirochannagarX 08:11-08:12-1m1120.07533mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#4|==|CEChharodiX 08:17+908:19+92m1126.35329mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#5|==|SAUSanandX 08:31+1008:33+102m--137.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#6|==|ABDAmbli RoadXO 08:45+1208:47+162m1148.65751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#7|==|CLDYChandlodiyaO 08:53+1708:55+172m--154.33859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:095.6
#8/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionX 09:04+1809:06+252m--159.9755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:445.3
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 09:50-110:20+230m2165.22451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.2
#10/==/MANManinagarX 10:28+010:30+02m2168.45750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#11/==/VTAVatvaX 10:35+310:37+32m2173.21648mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.4
#12/==/GERGeratpurX 10:57+410:59+42m--178.63941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#13/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej 11:04+511:05+51m2181.83839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#14/==/KANJKanijO 11:12+611:13+111m--186.21639mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.2
#15/==/NEPNenpur 11:25+011:26+01m--189.43837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 11:32+511:33+81m--193.35135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#17/==/GTEGothajX 11:43+711:45+82m--1101.76133mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction 11:54+1111:55+121m11110.84138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#19/==/UTDUtarsandaX 12:03+1312:04+141m--1116.31841mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:185.5
#20/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionXO 12:22+312:23+91m--1121.82139mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:217.5
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction 12:44+212:45+91m11129.42745mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.8
#22/==/VXDVadodX 13:00+513:01+61m--1136.13445mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23/==/ADDAdas Road 13:08+613:10+62m--1140.24743mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#24/==/VDAVasad Junction 13:16+713:17+101m21144.94540mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#25/==/NDRNandesariX 13:24-13:25-1m--1150.21041mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:142.3
#26/==/RNORanoli 13:39+413:40+81m--1152.42540mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#27/==/BJWBajva 13:53+713:55+102m--1157.81038mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:457.3
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:40-514:50+1010m21165.13037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29/==/VSVishvamitri 14:56+1414:57+161m21168.15733mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#30/==/MPRMakarpura 15:03+1815:04+211m--1173.86833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#31/==/VRMVarnamaX 15:09+2615:10+291m21179.44626mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#32/==/ITAItolaO 15:15+3115:16+351m--1183.32427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#33/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 15:26+3215:27+351m11187.36625mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#34/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanO 15:34+3715:36+362m11195.06130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#35/==/LKDLakodra DethanX 15:44+3915:45+391m--1203.13928mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#36/==/PLJPalejX 15:56+3815:57+381m--1210.25428mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#37/==/VREVarediyaO 16:04+4016:05+421m--1216.56121mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#38/==/NIUNabipur 16:12+4316:13+431m31223.64320mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#39/==/CVJChavajX 16:22+4416:23+441m21230.05720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#40/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO 16:29+4616:30+501m41235.72820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:209.3
#41/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 16:50+4316:51+471m21245.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#42/==/PAOPanoliX 17:01+4717:02+501m21255.31329mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:183.8
#43/==/HATHathuranXO 17:20-17:21-1m21259.14432mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#44/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 17:27+3817:28+381m21263.54328mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#45/==/KIMKimX 17:39+3717:40+411m21271.32718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:229.9
#46/==/SYNSayanX 18:02+3418:03+351m21281.21621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.1
#47/==/GTXGothangamXO 18:15+2918:16+301m21284.33519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#48/==/KSEKosadXO 18:22+2918:23+301m21287.83416mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#49/==/URNUtranO 18:29+2918:30+301m21291.21115mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:203.7
#50/==/STSuratX 18:50+2418:55+245m31294.93418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#51/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 19:02+2619:03+261m21298.95514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:065.5
#52/==/BHETBhestanX 19:09+2719:10+271m21304.35113mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#53/==/SCHSachinX 19:16+2719:17+281m21309.46612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#54/==/MRLMaroli• 19:23+2819:24+281m31316.05115mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#55/==/NVSNavsariX 19:34+2719:35+281m21324.55714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#56/==/VDHVedchha 19:44+2719:45+271m31333.04016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#57/==/ACLAncheliX 19:50-19:51-1m21336.34718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#58/==/AMLAmalsadX 19:56+2619:57+271m21340.25414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#59/==/BIMBilimora JunctionXO 20:03+2620:04+301m21345.53411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#60/==/JRSJoravasanX 20:11-20:12-1m11349.56115mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#61/==/DGIDungri 20:17+2820:18+281m21354.52018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:278.9
#62/==/BLValsad 20:45+16-31363.5-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site