Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 11:29:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 11:29:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

69115/Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU
વડોદરા અમદાવાદ મેમુ     वडोदरा अहमदाबाद मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 06 2015 (9:54PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Mahemdavad Kheda Road.
Travel Time: 1h 44m    11 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 10:34 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Mahemdavad Kheda Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRCVadodara Junction»  -08:50+13510.02637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:177.3
#2/==/BJWBajvaO  09:07+2109:08+221m017.34038mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.4
#3/==/RNORanoliXO  09:16+2309:17+241m0112.73440mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#4/==/NDRNandesari  09:21-09:22-1m0114.96341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#5/==/VDAVasad Junction  09:27+2309:28+241m0120.25639mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#6/==/ADDAdas Road  09:33+2409:34+241m0124.93542mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#7/==/VXDVadodX  09:41+2309:42+241m0129.03144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.8
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction  09:55+1909:56+201m1135.75644mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction  10:04+2110:05+211m0143.36639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#10/==/UTDUtarsandaX  10:10+2110:11+211m0148.85441mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  10:17+2110:18+211m0154.26838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/GTEGothajX  10:26+2110:27+211m0163.47333mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#13/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road•  10:34+2110:35+211m0171.85835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#14/==/NEPNenpur  10:39-10:40-1m0175.74837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#15/==/KANJKanij  10:44+2010:45+201m0178.95339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#16/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  10:50+2010:51+201m0183.3839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:263.3
#17/==/GERGeratpur  11:17+511:18+71m0186.56541mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#18/==/VTAVatvaX  11:23+1311:24+141m0191.95748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#19/==/MANManinagarX  11:29+011:30+01m1196.71350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:153.2
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  11:45+7-2199.8-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site