Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69115/Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU
વડોદરા અમદાવાદ મેમુ     वडोदरा अहमदाबाद मेमू

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road

Refresh Live Status (3h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (05:13) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Mahemdavad Kheda Road.
Travel Time: 1h 43m    11 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 10:28 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MHD/Mahemdavad Kheda Road 

11 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Mahemdavad Kheda Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRCVadodara Junction» -08:45+11510.02737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:167.3
#2/==/BJWBajvaX 09:01+2009:02+201m--17.34038mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.4
#3/==/RNORanoliX 09:10+2109:11+211m--112.73440mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#4/==/NDRNandesari 09:15-09:16-1m--115.06341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#5/==/VDAVasad JunctionO 09:21+2109:22+211m--120.25640mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#6/==/ADDAdas Road 09:27+2109:28+211m--125.03043mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#7/==/VXDVadodX 09:36+1909:37+201m--129.04945mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction 09:45+2109:46+211m1135.53945mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#9/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 09:58+1809:59+191m--143.36639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#10/==/UTDUtarsandaX 10:04+1810:05+181m--148.85441mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 10:11+1910:12+191m--154.36837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/==/GTEGothaj 10:20+1910:21+191m--163.47333mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#13/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road•X 10:28+1910:29+191m--171.85835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#14/==/NEPNenpur 10:33-10:34-1m--175.74837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#15/==/KANJKanij 10:38+1910:39+191m--178.95339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#16/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 10:44+2010:45+201m--183.3939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:233.3
#17/==/GERGeratpur 11:08+511:09+71m--186.68141mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#18/==/VTAVatva 11:13+1311:14+141m--191.95748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#19/==/MANManinagar 11:19+2611:20+261m1196.71350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:153.4
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 11:35+9-21100.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.