Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 11:33:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 11:33:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:43PM)

12668/Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express
நாகர்கோவிலில் இருந்து சென்னை எழும்பூருக்கு வாராந்திர     नागरकोइल चेन्नई एग्मोर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

May 26 2015 (5:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 16125/16126.
Loco
ED/RPM WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 10, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Upto Madurai Jn.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 53m    4 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:12 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
DG/Dindigul Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 6
      S
MS/Chennai Egmore 

4 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Dindigul Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -17:05+031-293.06422mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  18:15+118:20+25m21-218.86145mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
3/--/SRTSatur  19:44+619:45+91m11-132.85365mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
4/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  20:16+620:17+71m11-105.549108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
5/--/MDUMadurai Junction  21:10+121:15+65m11-62.368139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6/==/DGDindigul Junction»X  22:10+822:12+82m110.061287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
7%==%TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction23:45+223:55+210m1194.36385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  01:53+1901:55+202m42217.95045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9/--/VMVillupuram Junction  03:00+803:02+92m22272.56144mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
10%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  04:43+704:45+72m52375.54241mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
11/==/MSChennai Egmore•  06:05-2-62431.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site