Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:41:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:41:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:43PM)

12668/Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express
நாகர்கோவிலில் இருந்து சென்னை எழும்பூருக்கு வாராந்திர     नागरकोइल चेन्नई एग्मोर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 21 2015 (9:49PM) by Deadly Move**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 16125/16126.
Loco
ED/RPM WAP-4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 10, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Upto Madurai Jn.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Dindigul Junction and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 7h 53m    4 halts    Distance: 431 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:12 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
DG/Dindigul Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
      S
MS/Chennai Egmore 

4 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Dindigul Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -17:05+031-292.96416mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1074.2
#2/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  18:15+018:20+55m21-218.76141mSR
9 intermediate stations01:2486.1
#3/--/SRTSatur  19:44+1019:45+151m11-132.75465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#4/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  20:15+1020:17+122m11-105.749105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.4
#5/--/MDUMadurai Junction  21:10+221:15+55m11-62.368139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5562.3
#6/==/DGDindigul Junction»X  22:10+1422:12+152m110.061287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3394.3
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  23:45+623:55+310m1194.36386mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:58123.5
#8%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  01:53+1901:55+192m42217.85045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.7
#9%==%VMVillupuram Junction  03:00+703:02+132m22272.56845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:31103.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  04:33+2904:35+302m52375.53740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:3055.5
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore•  06:05+6-42430.9-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site