Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:16:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:16:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69127/Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU
આણંદ અમદાવાદ મેમુ     आनंद अहमदाबाद मेमू

BJD/Barejadi Nandej --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (16h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (20:17) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barejadi Nandej and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    3 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BJD/Barejadi Nandej 
Arrives @ 18:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Barejadi Nandej and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANNDAnand Junction -16:55+221-47.55644mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#2/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 17:03+417:04+41m--1-40.06639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#3/==/UTDUtarsanda 17:09+517:10+61m--1-34.55441mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 17:16+517:17+61m--1-29.06837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/GTEGothajX 17:25+617:26+71m--1-19.97333mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 17:33+617:34+61m--1-11.45835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#7/==/NEPNenpurX 17:38-17:39-1m--1-7.64837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#8/==/KANJKanij 17:43+617:44+61m--1-4.45339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#9/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej» 17:49+717:50+71m--10.01439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:143.3
#10/==/GERGeratpurXO 18:04+318:05+41m--13.35441mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#11/==/VTAVatva 18:11+1018:12+101m--18.75748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#12/==/MANManinagarX 18:17+018:18+01m1113.41150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.2
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 18:35+3-1116.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site