Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 22:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 22:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 26m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

69127/Anand Ahmedabad MEMU
આણંદ અમદાવાદ મેમુ     आनंद अहमदाबाद मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (5:53PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barejadi Nandej and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BJD/Barejadi Nandej 
Arrives @ 18:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Barejadi Nandej and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANNDAnand Junction  -16:40-21-47.55644mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#2/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction  16:48-16:49-1m01-40.06639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#3/==/UTDUtarsanda  16:54-16:55-1m01-34.55441mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  17:01-17:02-1m01-29.06838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/GTEGothajX  17:10-17:11-1m01-19.97333mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  17:18-17:19-1m01-11.45835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#7/==/NEPNenpur  17:23-17:24-1m01-7.64837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#8/==/KANJKanijX  17:28-17:29-1m01-4.45339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#9/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej»XO  17:34-17:35-1m010.0939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:233.3
#10/==/GERGeratpur  17:58-17:59-1m013.34641mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#11/==/VTAVatvaX  18:06-18:07-1m018.75748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#12/==/MANManinagarX  18:12-18:13-1m1113.4750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:273.2
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  18:40--1116.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site