Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:45:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:45:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69106/Ahmedabad Anand MEMU
અમદાવાદ આણંદ મેમુ     अहमदाबाद आनंद मेमू

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> KBRV/Kanjari Boriyavi Junction

Refresh Live Status (23h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:31) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Kanjari Boriyavi Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    10 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 01:52 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KBRV/Kanjari Boriyavi Junction 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kanjari Boriyavi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -00:35+0210.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX 00:44+000:45+01m213.25750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaX 00:50+100:51+11m--17.93648mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#4/==/GERGeratpur 01:00+1101:01+111m--113.34941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej 01:05+1301:06+131m--116.65339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/KANJKanijX 01:11+1401:12+151m--121.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#7/==/NEPNenpur 01:17-01:18-1m--124.25837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 01:22+1401:23+151m--128.07335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#9/==/GTEGothajX 01:30+1501:31+171m--136.56833mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction 01:39+1601:40+171m1145.65437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsanda 01:46+1801:47+181m--151.06641mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction• 01:52+1601:57+145m--156.62539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction 02:15+7-2164.1-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site