Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 23:27:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 23:27:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

69106/Ahmedabad Anand MEMU
અમદાવાદ આણંદ મેમુ     अहमदाबाद आनंद मेमू

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> KBRV/Kanjari Boriyavi Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 12 2015 (9:32PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Kanjari Boriyavi Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 18m    10 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 01:53 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KBRV/Kanjari Boriyavi Junction 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kanjari Boriyavi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -00:35+0210.01951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:103.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX  00:45+000:46+01m213.25750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaX  00:51-100:52+01m017.93648mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#4/==/GERGeratpur  01:01+501:02+51m0113.34941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  01:06+501:07+51m0116.65339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/KANJKanij  01:12+601:13+61m0121.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#7/==/NEPNenpurX  01:18-01:19-1m0124.25837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  01:23+601:24+71m0128.07335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#9/==/GTEGothajX  01:31+701:32+71m0136.56833mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction  01:40+801:41+81m1145.65438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsanda  01:47+801:48+91m0151.06641mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction•  01:53+901:58+75m0156.62139mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:227.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction  02:20-3-2164.1-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site