Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 00:42:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 00:42:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

69106/Ahmedabad Anand MEMU

Sep 04 2014 (11:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 33m    10 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 02:08
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KBRV/Kanjari Boriyavi Junction 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kanjari Boriyavi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -00:35-210.01951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/MANManinagarX  00:45-00:46-1m213.25850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3/==/VTAVatva  00:51-00:52-1m--18.03549mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
4/==/GERGeratpur  01:01-01:02-1m--113.36744mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  01:05-01:06-1m--116.64442mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
6/==/KANJKanij  01:12-01:13-1m--121.03439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
7/==/NEPNenpurX  01:18-01:19-1m--123.88335mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO  01:22-01:24-2m--128.03337mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
9/==/GTEGothajX  01:39-01:40-1m--136.34332mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  01:53-01:55-2m1145.65537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
11/==/UTDUtarsanda  02:01-02:02-1m--151.15540mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction•  02:08-02:09-1m--156.61439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
13/--/ANNDAnand Junction  02:40--2164.0-44mWRAnand, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site