Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:32:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:32:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69102/Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU
અમદાવાદ વડોદરા મેમુ     अहमदाबाद वडोदरा मेमू

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> NEP/Nenpur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 06, 2016 (08:37AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Nenpur.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    5 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 17:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NEP/Nenpur 

5 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Nenpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -16:50+3710.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.4
#2/==/MANManinagarX 16:59+017:00+01m213.44750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaXO 17:06+317:07+31m--18.13648mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#4/==/GERGeratpurXO 17:16+1317:17+131m--113.54941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 17:21+1417:22+151m--116.85339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/KANJKanij 17:27+1617:28+181m--121.12739mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#7/==/NEPNenpur•X 17:35-17:36-1m--124.35837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 17:40+1617:41+171m--128.27335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#9/==/GTEGothajXO 17:48+1817:49+201m--136.72733mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.1
#10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 18:09+1418:10+141m--145.84737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsandaX 18:17+1318:18+131m--151.24741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 18:25+1218:26+131m--156.85239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.8
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction 18:35+1418:36+151m3164.54445mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#14/==/VXDVadodX 18:45+1418:46+141m--171.16045mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/ADDAdas Road 18:50+1518:51+151m--175.14043mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#16/==/VDAVasad JunctionX 18:58+1518:59+161m--179.85340mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#17/==/NDRNandesariX 19:05-19:06-1m--185.13441mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#18/==/RNORanoli 19:10+1619:11+191m--187.31940mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:175.4
#19/==/BJWBajva 19:28+1219:29+151m--192.71438mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:317.3
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction 20:00+9-41100.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.