Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 06:40:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 06:40:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (11h 6m ago)
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 01, 2016 (07:22PM)

19114⇒22930/Vadodara - Bhilad Express (UnReserved)
વડોદરા - ભીલાડ     वडोदरा - भीलाड एक्सप्रेस

MYG/Miyagam Karjan --> BLD/Bhilad

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 12 2015 (12:07AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
BRC WAP-4/4E/5
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 FC
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Miyagam Karjan and Bhilad.
Travel Time: 3h 34m    10 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:31 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYG/Miyagam Karjan 
Arrives @ 11:05 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BLD/Bhilad 

10 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Miyagam Karjan and Bhilad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRCVadodara Junction  -07:05+441-29.92637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/VSVishvamitriX  07:12+707:13+71m21-26.99533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.9
#3/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan»  07:30+1307:31+131m110.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#4/==/PLJPalejX  07:43+1407:44+151m2115.28128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  08:03+1408:05+142m4140.76220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#6/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  08:14+1308:15+131m2150.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#7/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  08:28+1508:29+151m2168.55228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#8/==/KIMKimX  08:38+1408:39+141m2176.34718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3023.6
#9/==/STSuratX  09:09+1109:12+113m2199.97418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#10/==/NVSNavsari  09:36+1509:38+152m21129.57414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1721.1
#11/==/BIMBilimora Junction  09:55+1509:57+172m31150.64111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2617.9
#12/==/BLValsad  10:23+1110:25+122m31168.58312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.2
#13/==/VAPIVapiX  10:44+1410:46+132m21194.73627mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#14/==/BLDBhilad•  11:05+9-11206.0-34mWRBhilad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site