Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 06:40:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 06:40:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Renumbered as 22930 wef July,14
Tue Jun 24, 2014 (05:15PM)

19114⇒22930/Vadodara - Bhilad Express (UnReserved)
વડોદરા - ભીલાડ     वडोदरा - Bhilad एक्सप्रेस

Sep 03 2014 (6:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
BRC WAP-4/4E/5
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 FC
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 33m    10 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:32
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYG/Miyagam Karjan 
Arrives @ 11:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BLD/Bhilad 

10 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Miyagam Karjan and Bhilad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BRCVadodara Junction  -07:05-41-29.82636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2/==/VSVishvamitri JunctionX  07:12-07:13-1m--1-26.99030mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan»  07:31-07:32-1m110.07629mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4/==/PLJPalej  07:44-07:45-1m--115.36929mWRPalej, Gujarat
5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  08:07-08:09-2m4140.76219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
6/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  08:18-08:19-1m2150.08619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
7/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  08:32-08:33-1m--168.65230mWRKosamba, Gujarat
8/==/KIMKim  08:42-08:43-1m--176.35418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
9/==/STSuratX  09:09-09:12-3m21100.07419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10/==/NVSNavsari  09:36-09:38-2m21129.67514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
11/==/BIMBilimora Junction  09:55-09:57-2m21150.74111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
12/==/BLValsad  10:23-10:25-2m31168.78315mWRValsad, Gujarat
13/==/VAPIVapiX  10:44-10:46-2m21194.93627mWRVapi, Gujarat
14/==/BLDBhilad•  11:05--11206.2-33mWRBhilad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site