Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:49:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:49:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19114⇒22930/Vadodara - Bhilad Express (UnReserved)
વડોદરા - ભીલાડ     वडोदरा - भीलाड एक्सप्रेस

MYG/Miyagam Karjan --> BLD/Bhilad

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 01, 2016 (07:22PM)
Updated: Yesterday (5:37AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
BRC WAP-4/4E/5
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 FC
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Miyagam Karjan and Bhilad.
Travel Time: 3h 33m    10 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:32
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYG/Miyagam Karjan 
Arrives @ 11:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BLD/Bhilad 

10 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Miyagam Karjan and Bhilad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show OLD Time-Table
TT Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRCVadodara Junction  -07:00-41-29.93037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/VSVishvamitriX  07:06-07:07-1m21-26.96733mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#3/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan»  07:31-07:32-1m110.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#4/==/PLJPalejX  07:44-07:45-1m2115.28128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  08:04-08:05-1m4140.75620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#6/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  08:15-08:16-1m2150.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#7/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  08:29-08:30-1m2168.55228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#8/==/KIMKimX  08:39-08:40-1m2176.34418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3223.6
#9/==/STSuratX  09:12-09:15-3m2199.98518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#10/==/NVSNavsari  09:36-09:38-2m21129.57414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1721.1
#11/==/BIMBilimora Junction  09:55-09:57-2m31150.64111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2617.9
#12/==/BLValsad  10:23-10:25-2m31168.58312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.2
#13/==/VAPIVapiX  10:44-10:46-2m21194.73627mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#14/==/BLDBhilad•  11:05--11206.0-34mWRBhilad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site