Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 18, 2014 18:42:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.19114 Vadodara-Bhilad cancelled on 24 Nov. 2013
Thu Nov 21, 2013 (03:54PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19113

19114/Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved)

Sep 12 2013 (1:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-FC-MST-MST-MST-MST-MST-MST-SLR; Total 13 coaches
Loco
BRC WAP 5
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 33m    10 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:32 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Miyagam Karjan/MYG 
Arrives @ 11:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhilad/BLD 

10 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Miyagam Karjan and Bhilad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BRCVadodara Junction (7)  -07:05+341-29.82636mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2VSVishvamitri (4)X  07:12+607:13+61m--1-26.99030mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3MYG»Miyagam Karjan (2)»  07:31+1107:32+111m110.07629mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4PLJPalej (4)  07:44+1107:45+121m--115.36929mWRPalej, Gujarat
5BHBharuch Junction (5)X  08:07+1008:09+102m4140.76219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
6AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)  08:18+1008:19+101m2150.08619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
7KSBKosamba Junction (3)X  08:32+1108:33+111m--168.65230mWRKosamba, Gujarat
8KIMKim (2)  08:42+1008:43+101m--176.35418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
9STSurat (4)X  09:09+709:12+73m21100.07419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10NVSNavsari (3)  09:36+1209:38+132m21129.67514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
11BIMBilimora Junction (4)  09:55+1509:57+162m21150.74111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
12BLValsad (3)  10:23+710:25+82m31168.78315mWRValsad, Gujarat
13VAPIVapi (3)X  10:44+710:46+72m21194.93627mWRVapi, Gujarat
14BLD•Bhilad (3)•  11:05+1-11206.2-33mWRBhilad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom