Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 21:35:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 21:35:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 20m ago)
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 01, 2016 (07:22PM)

19114⇒22930/Vadodara - Bhilad Express (UnReserved)
વડોદરા - ભીલાડ     वडोदरा - भीलाड एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 12 2015 (12:07AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
BRC WAP-4/4E/5
Rating: 5.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 FC
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Miyagam Karjan and Bhilad.
Travel Time: 3h 34m    10 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:31 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYG/Miyagam Karjan 
Arrives @ 11:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BLD/Bhilad 

10 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Miyagam Karjan and Bhilad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRCVadodara Junction  -07:05+341-29.92637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/VSVishvamitriX  07:12+607:13+61m21-26.99533mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.9
#3/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan»  07:30+1107:31+111m110.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#4/==/PLJPalejX  07:43+1307:44+131m2115.28128mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  08:03+1308:05+132m4140.76220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#6/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  08:14+1208:15+131m2150.08520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.5
#7/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  08:28+1308:29+131m2168.55228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#8/==/KIMKimX  08:38+1408:39+141m2176.34718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3023.6
#9/==/STSuratX  09:09+1309:12+133m2199.97418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#10/==/NVSNavsari  09:36+1309:38+132m21129.57414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1721.1
#11/==/BIMBilimora Junction  09:55+1509:57+172m31150.64111mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2617.9
#12/==/BLValsad  10:23+910:25+102m31168.58312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.2
#13/==/VAPIVapiX  10:44+1110:46+112m21194.73627mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1911.3
#14/==/BLDBhilad•  11:05+5-11206.0-34mWRBhilad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site