Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 08:25:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 08:25:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (8h 19m ago)
Latest...
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (01:19PM)

59078/Bhusaval-Surat Passenger
     भुसावल-सूरत पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (1:46PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSL WAM-4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dondaicha and Surat.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 195 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:40 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDE/Dondaicha 
Arrives @ 10:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

22 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Dondaicha and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  -00:35+1371-139.758209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#2/==/BDIBhadli  00:48+1900:50+192m11-127.138211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1811.5
#3/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:08+1201:10+182m21-115.656212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3229.7
#4/==/DXGDharangaonX  01:42+3401:44+342m11-85.848217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3124.9
#5%==%ANAmalnerX  02:15+3502:19+364m11-60.955187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3128.3
#6%==%NDNNardana  02:50+3502:52+362m11-32.666184mWRNardana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#7%==%SNKSindkheda  03:04+4103:06+422m11-19.436178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3219.4
#8/--/DDEDondaicha»  03:38+3403:40+362m110.040163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5234.4
#9%==%NDBNandurbar  04:32+3304:42+3510m0134.460203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%DWDDhekwad  04:51+3904:53+392m1143.554209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.5
#11%==%KBHKhandbara  05:08+4205:10+462m1157.053198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#12%==%KHTGKhatgaon  05:20+4905:22+512m1165.859178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#13/==/CPDChinchpada  05:32+5405:34+542m1175.654176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#14/==/KFFKolda  05:41+5605:43+542m1182.037160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.4
#15/==/NWUNavapur  06:00+4706:02+472m1192.360124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#16/==/BBAIBhadbhunjaX  06:13+4706:15+492m11103.437126mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#17/==/LKKDLakkad KotO  06:23+4906:25+492m11108.312122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:357.2
#18/==/USDUkai Songadh  07:00+2207:02+252m11115.639144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:117.2
#19/==/KKRDKikakui Road  07:13+2307:15+232m11122.735115mWRGujarat 394650 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#20/==/VYAVyara  07:35+1707:37+172m11134.34990mWRVyara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#21/==/LTVLotarva07:45-07:47-2m11140.86257mWRSankr Main Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#22/==/KRAIKaherX  07:50-07:52-2m11143.84655mWRKaher, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#23/==/MIDMadhiX  07:59+1808:01+202m11149.26445mWRMadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#24%==%MGRLMangrolla  08:06-08:08-2m11154.5636mWRPipariya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:262.7
#25%==%TBVTimbarvaX  08:34-108:36+72m11157.24135mWRTimberva, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#26/==/BIYBardoli  08:46+708:48+102m11164.04635mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#27/==/GGARGangadharaX  08:56+1308:58+152m11170.25127mWRKareli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#28/==/BGMRBagumraX  09:04-09:06-2m11175.43723mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#29/==/CHMChalthan  09:13+1509:15+192m11179.72521mWRKadodra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2811.5
#30/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)  09:43+1609:45+222m11191.21614mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#31/==/STSurat•  10:00+18-41195.2-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site