Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 00:56:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 00:56:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train Canceled for 3 day i.e. 09/10/11 October
Fri Oct 10, 2014 (01:02PM)

59078/Bhusaval-Surat Passenger

Oct 10 2014 (1:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN; as per entry Entry# 825351
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
BSL WAM-4
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 23m    22 halts    Distance: 195 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:37 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDE/Dondaicha 
Arrives @ 10:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

22 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Dondaicha and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  -00:35+871-139.758208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/BDIBhadli  00:48+3800:50+382m--1-127.053211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
3/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:03+801:05+92m21-115.551213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4%==/DXGDharangaonX  01:40+5001:42+492m--1-85.845217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
5/==%ANAmalnerX  02:15+4102:19+424m11-60.959188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
6%==%NDNNardana  02:48+4502:50+462m11-32.661184mWRNardana, Maharashtra
7%==%SNKSindkheda  03:03+5203:05+532m11-19.439178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
8%=-/DDEDondaicha»X  03:35+4403:37+442m110.038163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
9/-=%NDBNandurbar  04:32+3604:42+3510m--134.468203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
10%==%DWDDhekwad  04:50+4604:52+462m1143.458209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
11%==%KBHKhandbara  05:06+4705:08+522m1157.053198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
12%==%KHTGKhatgaon  05:18+5805:20+592m1165.959178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
13%==/CPDChinchpada  05:30+1:0105:32+1:012m1175.648178mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
14/==/KFFKoldaX  05:40+1:0405:42+1:022m1181.942160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
15/==/NWUNavapur  05:57+1:0305:59+1:032m1192.351124mWRNavapur, Gujarat
16/==/BBAIBhadbhunja  06:12+5406:14+552m11103.437126mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
17/==/LKKDLakkad Kot  06:22+5506:24+562m11108.343122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
18/==/USDUkai Songadh  06:34+5406:36+552m11115.620139mWRSongadh, Gujarat
19/==/KKRDKikakui RoadO  06:58+4407:00+452m11122.717114mWRGujarat 394650 ?, Gujarat
20/==%VYAVyara  07:41+1807:43+222m11134.34990mWRVyara, Gujarat
21%==%LTVLotarva07:51+2207:53+222m--1140.84657mWRSankr Main Rd, Gujarat
22%==%KRAIKaherX  07:57-07:59-2m11143.85355mWRKaher, Gujarat
23%==%MIDMadhi  08:05+2308:07+252m11149.25345mWRMadhi, Gujarat
24%==%MGRLMangrolla  08:13-08:15-2m11154.53336mWRPipariya, Gujarat
25%==%TBVTimbarvaX  08:20+2508:22+252m11157.21935mWRTimberva, Gujarat
26%==%BIYBardoli  08:44+1308:46+172m11164.04635mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
27%==%GGARGangadharaX  08:54+1708:56+172m11170.24427mWRKareli, Gujarat
28%==%BGMRBagumraX  09:03-09:05-2m11175.34422mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
29%==%CHMChalthan  09:11+1809:13+182m11179.73023mWRKadodra, Gujarat
30/==%UDNUdhna Junction  09:36+2209:38+252m11191.21116mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
31/==/STSurat•  10:00+12-41195.2-19mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site