Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:17:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:17:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1547016-0

59078/Bhusaval - Surat Passenger
भुसावळ - सुरत पॅसेंजर/ભુસાવલ - સુરત પેસેન્જર     भुसावल - सूरत पैसेंजर

DDE/Dondaicha --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (7h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (01:19PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dondaicha and Surat.
Travel Time: 6h 23m    21 halts    Distance: 195 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 03:37 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDE/Dondaicha 
Arrives @ 10:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

21 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Dondaicha and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction -00:35+1671-139.758209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#2/==/BDIBhadli 00:48+1900:50+192m11-127.138211mCRBhadli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1811.5
#3/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 01:08+1401:10+212m21-115.659212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#4/==/DXGDharangaonX 01:40+3301:42+332m11-85.845217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3324.9
#5%==%ANAmalnerX 02:15+3102:19+324m11-60.959187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2928.3
#6%==%NDNNardana 02:48+3802:50+382m11-32.657184mWR425404, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#7%==%SNKSindkheda 03:04+4003:05+411m11-19.440178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2919.4
#8/--/DDEDondaicha» 03:34+3603:37+363m110.038163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5534.4
#9%==%NDBNandurbar 04:32+3104:42+3110m--134.460203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%DWDDhekwad 04:51+3904:52+421m1143.558209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#11%==%KBHKhandbara 05:06+4705:08+502m1157.053198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#12%==%KHTGKhatgaon 05:18+5105:20+522m1165.859178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#13/==/CPDChinchpada 05:30+5505:32+562m1175.642176mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#14/==/KFFKolda 05:41+5805:42+571m1182.044160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#15/==/NWUNavapurX 05:56+5205:59+513m1192.347124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#16/==/BBAIBhadbhunja 06:13+4806:14+511m11103.433126mWRGujarat 394375, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#17/==/LKKDLakkad KotX 06:23+5006:24+501m11108.331122mWRGujarat 394375 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#18/==/USDUkai SongadhO 06:38+4406:40+472m11115.613144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:337.2
#19/==/KKRDKikakui Road 07:13+2407:14+281m11122.736115mWRGujarat 394650 ?, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1911.5
#20/==/VYAVyara 07:33+2207:35+232m11134.33890mWRVyara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.6
#21/==/KRAIKaher 07:50-07:51-1m11143.85455mWRKaher, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22%==%MIDMadhiX 07:57+2307:59+242m11149.24545mWRMadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#23%==%MGRLMangrolla 08:06-08:07-1m11154.52736mWRPipariya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#24%==%TBVTimbarvaX 08:13+2108:14+221m11157.24535mWRTimberva, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#25/==/BIYBardoliX 08:23+2208:25+222m11164.05335mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#26/==/GGARGangadhara 08:32+2508:35+253m11170.23827mWRKareli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#27/==/BGMRBagumraX 08:43-08:44-1m11175.42223mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.4
#28%==%CHMChalthanX 08:56+2108:58+252m11179.72521mWRKadodra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2811.5
#29/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 09:26+1909:28+302m11191.2814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#30/==/STSurat• 10:00+10-41195.2-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site