Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Oct 25, 2014 18:55:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
59047 Virar-Surat Shuttle will be terminated at Navsari. Hence, it remains cancelled between Navsari-Surat. Schedule halt of this train i.e. 59047 will be provided to 19023 Mumbai Central-Firozpur Janata Express between Navsari-Surat at Sachin, Bhet & Udhana on 24 Nov 2013
Thu Nov 21, 2013 (03:08PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 59048

59047/Virar Surat Passenger (UnReserved)

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 03 2014 (10:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
BL WCAM-1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 34m    9 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:26
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Joravasan/JRS 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Surat/ST 

9 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Joravasan and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VRVirar (8)  -07:40+051-152.9516mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
2/==/VTNVaitarna (2)X  07:50+407:51+41m11-144.3583mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
3/==/SAHSaphale (2)  07:59+608:00+61m11-136.6648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
4/==/KLVKelve Road (3)X  08:06+708:07+81m--1-130.16310mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
5/==/PLGPalghar (3)X  08:15+508:16+61m--1-121.76119mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
6/==/BORBoisar (3)X  08:27+1108:28+121m21-110.45117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7/==/VGNVangaon (3)XO  08:39+1308:40+211m--1-101.03111mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/DRDDahanu Road (5)X  09:04+1009:05+121m--1-88.76112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9/==/GVDGholvad (4)X  09:16+1209:17+131m--1-77.64914mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
10/==/BRRDBordi Road (2)X  09:23-09:24-1m11-72.74317mWRBordi, Maharashtra
11/==/UBRUmbargam Road (3)X  09:30+1309:31+151m11-68.43630mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
12/==/SJNSanjan (3)X  09:40+1409:41+151m--1-63.15822mWRSanjan, Gujarat
13/==/BLDBhilad (3)X  09:53+1409:54+151m--1-51.54833mWRBhilad, Gujarat
14/==/KEBKarambeli (2)X  10:00-10:01-1m--1-46.74829mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
15/==/VAPIVapi (3)X  10:09+910:10+101m11-40.24527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16/==/BAGDBagwada (2)  10:19-10:20-1m--1-33.53522mWRNH8, Gujarat
17/==/UVDUdvada (3)X  10:25+1410:26+151m--1-30.64518mWRUdvada, Gujarat
18/==/PADPardi (3)O  10:34+1410:35+171m--1-24.63419mWRValsad, Gujarat
19/==/ATULAtul (3)X  10:42+1610:43+161m--1-20.71822mWRValsad, Gujarat
20/==/BLValsad (3)XO  11:05+311:10+75m--1-14.06715mWRValsad, Gujarat
21/==/DGIDungri (3)XO  11:18+1011:19+101m--1-5.15120mWRNH 8, Gujarat
22/==/JRSJoravasan (2)»  11:25-11:26-1m--10.04715mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
23/==/BIMBilimora Junction (4)XO  11:31+811:32+81m--14.04811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
24/==/AMLAmalsad (3)  11:39+1211:40+121m119.54612mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
25/==/ACLAncheli (2)X  11:45-11:46-1m1113.34020mWRNavsari, Gujarat
26/==/VDHVedchha (3)  11:51+1211:52+121m1116.76313mWRNavsari, Gujarat
27/==/NVSNavsari (3)  12:00+812:01+91m1125.15614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
28/==/MRLMaroli (3)X  12:10+1512:11+161m1133.65015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
29/==/SCHSachin (3)  12:19+2012:20+201m1140.25711mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
30/==/BHETBhestan (2)  12:26+2012:27+211m1145.94113mWRSurat, Gujarat
31/==/UDNUdhna Junction (3)  12:34+1412:35+131m1150.71016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
32/==/STSurat (4)•  13:00+4-3154.7-19mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom