Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:46:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:46:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59047/Virar Surat Passenger (UnReserved)
     विरार सूरत पैसेंजर

JRS/Joravasan --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (8h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:04PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59009/59010 / 59047/59048/ 59043/59044 has RSA. By Viral S Bhavsar Entry# 707005
Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Joravasan and Surat.
Travel Time: 1h 34m    9 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:26 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JRS/Joravasan 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 

9 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Joravasan and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VRVirar -07:40+151-152.9519mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#2/==/VTNVaitarnaX 07:50+407:51+41m11-144.3583mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#3/==/SAHSaphale 07:59+408:00+41m11-136.6647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#4/==/KLVKelve RoadX 08:06+608:07+71m21-130.1638mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/PLGPalgharX 08:15+808:16+91m11-121.76119mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#6/==/BORBoisar 08:27+908:28+101m21-110.45116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#7/==/VGNVangaonXO 08:39+1108:40+211m21-101.03112mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2412.3
#8/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 09:04+1309:05+151m11-88.76112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#9/==/GVDGholvadX 09:16+1409:17+151m11-77.64914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#10/==/BRRDBordi RoadX 09:23-09:24-1m11-72.74316mWRBordi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#11/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 09:30+1409:31+141m11-68.43624mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#12/==/SJNSanjanX 09:40+1309:41+141m11-63.15821mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#13/==/BLDBhiladX 09:53+1409:54+151m21-51.54834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#14/==/KEBKarambeliX 10:00-10:01-1m11-46.74828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#15/==/VAPIVapiX 10:09+1510:10+161m11-40.24527mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#16/==/BAGDBagwada 10:19-10:20-1m11-33.52922mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#17/==/UVDUdvadaX 10:26+1210:28+122m--1-30.66020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/==/PADPardiO 10:34+1310:35+151m21-24.63417mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19/==/ATULAtulX 10:42+1410:43+141m11-20.71817mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:226.7
#20/==/BLValsadXO 11:05+111:10+55m21-14.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#21/==/DGIDungriX 11:18+1111:19+131m11-5.15118mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#22/==/JRSJoravasan»X 11:25+011:26+01m110.04715mWRJoravasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/BIMBilimora Junction 11:31+1311:32+141m114.04611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#24/==/AMLAmalsad 11:39+1311:40+141m119.34714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#25/==/ACLAncheliX 11:45-11:46-1m1113.24018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#26/==/VDHVedchha 11:51+1311:52+171m1116.56416mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:088.5
#27/==/NVSNavsari 12:00+1812:01+211m1125.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#28/==/MRLMaroli 12:10+2112:11+221m1133.45015mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#29/==/SCHSachin 12:19+2112:20+211m1140.15112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#30/==/BHETBhestan 12:26+2112:27+221m1145.24713mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.5
#31/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 12:34+2212:35+231m1150.61014mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#32/==/STSurat• 13:00+10-3154.6-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site