Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 22:12:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 22:12:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
No Premium Tatkal (PT)
Sat Sep 19, 2015 (08:07PM)

17652/Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express
కాచిగూడ - చెన్నై ఎగ్మోర్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్/ காச்சிகுடா-சென்னை எழும்பூர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     काचिगुड़ा - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

MBNR/Mahbubnagar --> KRNT/Kurnool City

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17643/17644 Circar Exp.
Rating: 3.9/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 26, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mahbubnagar and Kurnool City.
Travel Time: 2h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 131 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 70 km/hr between GWD/Gadwal Junction and KRNT/Kurnool City
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:52 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRNT/Kurnool City 

1 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Mahbubnagar and Kurnool City

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  -16:30+231-105.980493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.3
#2!==!JCLJadcherlaX  17:36+2917:37+301m21-17.781543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar»X  17:50+3517:52+362m210.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.3
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction  19:09+2019:10+201m1175.355328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0055.4
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City•  20:10+1220:12+132m11130.752293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.1
#6|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  21:15+321:20+125m21184.855425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.3
#7%--%GYGooty JunctionX  22:20+1922:30+3510m11240.075370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#8/==/RLORayala CheruvuX  22:49+4122:50+411m01263.677292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#9/==/TUTadipatri  23:09+4523:10+451m11288.264242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.9
#10/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX  00:14+3300:15+341m12356.055 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#11/==/HXKadapa  00:58+2301:00+232m12395.170144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.1
#12/==/RJPRazampeta  01:44+2501:45+261m12446.284145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#13/==/KOUKoduruX  02:09+3202:10+321m12479.738198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.9
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction  03:15+1003:35+1020m12520.674115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.4
#15/==/PUTPuttur  03:54+2403:55+251m32544.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam  04:09-04:10-1m12558.151116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#17/==/TRTTiruttani  04:29+1804:30+201m32574.33588mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.4
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:55+1505:00+175m42588.87792mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:4963.2
#19/==/PERPeramburO  05:49+2705:50+281m02651.978mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3511.1
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore  07:25+3-72663.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site