Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 29, 2015 01:20:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 29, 2015 01:20:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 *duration not known #1346826
Mon Jan 26, 2015 (02:14PM)

17652/Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express
కాచిగూడ - చెన్నై ఎగ్మోర్     काचिगुड़ा - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

Apr 02 (4:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17651/17652 has RSA with 17643/17644 Circar Exp.
Loco
Loco:- KCG to RU WDM-2A GTL and WAP1 from AJJ(sapthagiri...
Read more...
livery) from RU to MS

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 26, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 130 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 70 km/hr between GWD/Gadwal Junction and KRNT/Kurnool City
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:52 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRNT/Kurnool City 

1 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Mahbubnagar and Kurnool City

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  -16:30+331-105.880494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
2|--|JCLJadcherlaX  17:36+2717:37+291m21-17.681545mSCR509301, Telangana
3|--|MBNRMahbubnagar»  17:50+3617:52+372m210.058500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
4|--|GWDGadwal Junction  19:09+2119:10+211m1175.055328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
5|--|KRNTKurnool City•  20:10+1620:12+162m11130.352293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  21:15+521:20+145m21184.757425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|GYGooty Junction  22:18+2122:20+252m11239.875370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu22:39+3022:40+301m--1263.477292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/TUTadipatriX22:59+3923:00+401m11287.964243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/YAYerraguntlaX  00:04+3100:05+331m12355.853171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
11/==/HXKadapa  00:49+2500:50+281m12394.970146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/RJPRazampeta  01:34+2901:35+301m12446.059144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
13/==/KOUKoduruX  02:09+2902:10+291m12479.538215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
14/==/RURenigunta Junction  03:15+603:35+1220m12520.474113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/PUTPuttur  03:54+2503:55+261m22543.860149mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam  04:09+304:10+31m12557.95180mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/TRTTiruttani  04:29+2104:30+221m32574.13484mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:55+1805:00+185m42588.57791mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
19/==/PERPeramburO  05:49+2005:50+211m--2651.687mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
20/==/MSChennai Egmore  07:15+6-72662.9-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site