Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2008189-0

17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
కాచిగూడ - చెంగల్ పట్టు ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్/ காச்சிகுடா - செங்கல்பட்டு விரைவு வண்டி     काचीगुड़ा - चेंगलपट्टु एक्सप्रेस

MBNR/Mahbubnagar --> KRNT/Kurnool City

Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 26, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Veg biryani - 60; Egg biryani - 70; Chicken biryani -...
more...
100
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 1st March to 31st May, 2017. Train No.17652 Kacheguda-Chengalpattu Express will be augmented with one Sleeper Class Coach...
more...
from 1st to 30th June, 2017.
Tue May 30, 2017 (08:01PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (13:53) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17643/17644 Circar Exp.
Rating: 4.3/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mahbubnagar and Kurnool City.
Travel Time: 2h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 131 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between GY/Gooty Junction and RLO/Rayala Cheruvu
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:52 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRNT/Kurnool City 

1 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Mahbubnagar and Kurnool City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda -16:30+031-105.980494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.3
#2!%%!%JCLJadcherlaX 17:36+3417:37+341m21-17.681543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar» 17:50+3917:52+402m210.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.3
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction 19:09+2819:10+281m1175.355328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0055.4
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City• 20:10+1720:12+182m11130.752293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.1
#6|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 21:15+721:20+195m2,11184.855425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.3
#7/--/GYGooty JunctionX 22:20+2322:30+3810m11240.174370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 22:49+4622:50+461m--1263.677292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#9/==/TUTadipatri 23:09+5423:10+541m11288.165243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.9
#10/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 00:14+4700:15+481m12357.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.4
#11/==/HXKadapaX 00:58+3901:00+392m12396.469144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4450.8
#12/==/RJPRazampeta 01:44+4101:45+421m12447.284145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#13/==/KOUKoduruX 02:09+4702:10+471m12480.931198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction 03:30+803:40+1810m12521.959115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#15/==/PUTPuttur 04:04+2904:05+301m32545.360153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam 04:19-04:20-1m12559.351116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#17/==/TRTTiruttani 04:39+2704:40+281m32575.63188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#18/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 05:08+2105:10+252m42590.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#19/==/PERPeramburXO 05:58+3806:00+382m12653.288mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2511.1
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore 07:25+807:50+425m72664.34110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:106.9
#21/==/MBMMambalam 08:00+008:02+02m42671.16212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#22/==/TBMTambaram 08:19+1208:20+131m7,82688.83732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 09:10+3---2719.8-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.