Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:00:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:00:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2008189-0

17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
కాచిగూడ - చెంగల్ పట్టు ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్/ காச்சிகுடா - செங்கல்பட்டு விரைவு வண்டி     काचीगुड़ा - चेंगलपट्टु एक्सप्रेस

MBNR/Mahbubnagar --> KRNT/Kurnool City

Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 26, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 17, 2016 (06:56PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (13:53) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17643/17644 Circar Exp.
Rating: 4.3/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mahbubnagar and Kurnool City.
Travel Time: 2h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 131 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 70 km/hr between GWD/Gadwal Junction and KRNT/Kurnool City
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:52 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MBNR/Mahbubnagar 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRNT/Kurnool City 

1 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Mahbubnagar and Kurnool City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda -16:30+631-105.980493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.3
#2!==!JCLJadcherlaX 17:36+3317:37+341m21-17.781543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar» 17:50+3817:52+392m210.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.3
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction 19:09+3019:10+311m1175.355328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0055.4
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City• 20:10+2320:12+232m11130.752293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.1
#6|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 21:15+1721:20+285m2,11184.855425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.3
#7%--%GYGooty JunctionX 22:20+3322:30+5110m11240.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 22:49+1:0122:50+1:011m--1263.677292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#9/==/TUTadipatri 23:09+1:0523:10+1:061m11288.264242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.9
#10/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 00:14+5500:15+551m12356.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#11/==/HXKadapa 00:58+4701:00+482m12395.170144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.1
#12/==/RJPRazampeta 01:44+4701:45+481m12446.284145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#13/==/KOUKoduruX 02:09+5402:10+541m12479.731198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2040.9
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction 03:30+2003:40+3010m12520.659115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#15/==/PUTPuttur 04:04+3604:05+371m32544.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam 04:19+5:0304:20+5:031m12558.151116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#17/==/TRTTiruttani 04:39+3104:40+331m32574.43188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#18/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 05:08+2405:10+292m42588.87992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#19/==/PERPeramburXO 05:58+4506:00+452m12651.988mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2511.1
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore 07:25+1707:50+1725m72663.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:106.7
#21/==/MBMMambalam 08:00-08:02-2m42669.86313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#22/==/TBMTambaram 08:19+2708:20+301m7,82687.73732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5030.8
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 09:10+20---2718.5-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site