Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 03:57:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 03:57:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59023/Mumbai Central - Valsad Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
मुंबई सेंट्रल - वलसाड फास्ट पैसेंजर     मुंबई सेंट्रल - वलसाड फास्ट पैसेंजर

VR/Virar --> VTN/Vaitarna

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:22PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:13PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
FC1
 12
FC2
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Virar and Vaitarna.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:23
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 
Arrives @ 19:33
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VTN/Vaitarna 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Virar and Vaitarna

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -18:10-41-55.6365mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:105.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western  18:20-18:21-1m31-49.7477mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3023.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali  18:51-18:53-2m41-26.05418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#4/==/VRVirar»X  19:22-19:23-1m310.0519mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#5/==/VTNVaitarna•  19:33-19:34-1m118.5583mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#6/==/SAHSaphaleX  19:42-19:43-1m1116.3557mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#7/==/KLVKelve RoadX  19:50-19:51-1m2122.7728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#8/==/PLGPalghar  19:58-19:59-1m1131.16119mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#9/==/BORBoisarX  20:10-20:11-1m2142.47116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#10/==/VGNVangaonX  20:19-20:21-2m1151.83512mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2112.3
#11/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO  20:42-20:43-1m1164.15612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#12/==/GVDGholvadX  20:55-20:56-1m2175.31914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:299.2
#13/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  21:25-21:28-3m1184.42924mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.4
#14/==/SJNSanjan  21:39-21:40-1m1189.86321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#15/==/BLDBhiladX  21:51-21:52-1m21101.45234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#16/==/VAPIVapi  22:05-22:07-2m11112.77227mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#17/==/UVDUdvada  22:15-22:18-3m01122.25120mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/==/PADPardi  22:25-22:26-1m21128.24817mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19/==/ATULAtul  22:31-22:32-1m11132.21717mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:236.7
#20/==/BLValsad  22:55--11138.9-12mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site