Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 19:33:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 19:33:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (25h 24m ago)
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:05PM)

59045/Mumbai Bandra T-Vapi Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुंबई बांद्रा टी-वापी पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 06 2015 (10:18PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Vaitarna.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    5 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VTN/Vaitarna 

5 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Vaitarna

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -09:25+0510.0248mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri  09:40+309:42+42m816.14914mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali  09:57+909:59+102m4118.45018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:119.2
#4/==/BYRBhayandarX  10:10+910:12+82m5127.6565mWRThane, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.4
#5/==/BSRVasai RoadX  10:21+710:23+72m4136.0346mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.4
#6/==/VRVirarX  10:38+710:40+72m3144.4519mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#7/==/VTNVaitarna•X  10:50+810:51+81m1152.9583mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#8/==/SAHSaphale  10:59+911:00+91m1160.7487mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#9/==/KLVKelve RoadX  11:08+811:09+81m1167.1568mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#10/==/PLGPalghar  11:18+811:20+82m1175.66819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#11/==/BORBoisarX  11:30+911:32+92m2186.85616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#12/==/VGNVangaonX  11:42+1211:44+132m1196.24912mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#13/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  11:59+1112:01+122m11108.56112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#14/==/GVDGholvad  12:12+1212:13+131m21119.75914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#15/==/BRRDBordi RoadX  12:18-12:20-2m11124.64316mWRBordi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#16/==/UBRUmargam Road  12:26+1212:27+131m11128.84624mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#17/==/SJNSanjanX  12:34+1412:36+132m11134.25321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#18/==/BLDBhilad  12:49+1212:50+131m21145.85834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#19/==/KEBKarambeli  12:55-12:57-2m11150.62228mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#20/==/VAPIVapi  13:15+6-11157.1-27mWRVapi, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site