Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 02:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 02:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
Latest...
It has been decided by Western Railway to withdraw the first class coaches from this trains w.e.f 1/9/2015. General Coaches will now be attached instead to...
more...
these trains.
Wed Sep 02, 2015 (12:54AM)

59045/Mumbai Bandra T-Vapi Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुंबई बांद्रा टी-वापी पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 06 2015 (10:18PM) by Jay Shah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Vaitarna.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    5 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VTN/Vaitarna 

5 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Vaitarna

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -09:25+1--10.0258mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.3
#2/==/ADHAndheri  09:40+509:42+62m816.34914mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#3/==/BVIBorivali  09:57+609:59+72m4118.65018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:119.2
#4/==/BYRBhayandarX  10:10+610:12+62m5127.7565mWRThane, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.4
#5/==/BSRVasai RoadX  10:21+610:23+62m4136.1347mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.4
#6/==/VRVirarX  10:38+410:40+42m3144.6519mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#7/==/VTNVaitarna•X  10:50+410:51+51m1153.1583mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#8/==/SAHSaphale  10:59+611:00+61m1160.9487mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#9/==/KLVKelve RoadX  11:08+611:09+61m--167.3568mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#10/==/PLGPalghar  11:18+711:20+92m--175.76819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#11/==/BORBoisarX  11:30+1211:32+122m2187.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#12/==/VGNVangaonX  11:42+1111:44+102m--196.44912mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#13/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  11:59+612:01+72m--1108.76112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#14/==/GVDGholvad  12:12+612:13+71m--1119.85914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#15/==/BRRDBordi RoadX  12:18-12:20-2m--1124.74316mWRBordi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#16/==/UBRUmargam Road  12:26+712:27+71m--1129.04624mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#17/==/SJNSanjanX  12:34+812:36+82m--1134.45321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#18/==/BLDBhilad  12:49+712:50+81m--1145.95834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#19/==/KEBKarambeli  12:55-12:57-2m--1150.82228mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#20/==/VAPIVapi  13:15+1---1157.2-27mWRVapi, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site