Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:52:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:52:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 03, 2012 (09:43AM)

59045/Mumbai Bandra T-Vapi Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 04 (12:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-FC--FC-D1-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BL WCAM1/WCAM2P Author :- GZB WAP5 30011 Navodit Blog Entry#...
Read more...
559617
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 FC
  9
 FC
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 25m    5 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 10:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VTN/Vaitarna 

5 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Bandra Terminus and Vaitarna

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus»  -09:25---10.0254mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHMumbai Andheri  09:40-09:42-2m816.25012mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  09:57-09:59-2m4118.74919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BYRBhayandar  10:10-10:12-2m5127.7566mWRThane, Maharashtra
5/==/BSRVasai RoadX  10:21-10:23-2m4136.1347mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
6/==/VRVirarX  10:38-10:40-2m3144.6516mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/VTNVaitarna•X  10:50-10:51-1m1153.1583mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/SAHSaphale  10:59-11:00-1m1160.9488mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
9/==/KLVKelve RoadX  11:08-11:09-1m--167.35610mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
10/==/PLGPalghar  11:18-11:20-2m--175.76819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
11/==/BORBoisarX  11:30-11:32-2m2187.05617mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12/==/VGNVangaonX  11:42-11:44-2m--196.44911mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
13/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  11:59-12:01-2m--1108.76112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14/==/GVDGholvad  12:12-12:13-1m--1119.85914mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
15/==/BRRDBordi RoadX  12:18-12:20-2m--1124.74317mWRBordi, Maharashtra
16/==/UBRUmbargam Road  12:26-12:27-1m--1129.04630mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
17/==/SJNSanjanX  12:34-12:36-2m--1134.45322mWRSanjan, Gujarat
18/==/BLDBhilad  12:49-12:50-1m--1145.95833mWRBhilad, Gujarat
19/==/KEBKarambeli  12:55-12:57-2m--1150.82229mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
20/==/VAPIVapi  13:15----1157.2-27mWRVapi, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site