Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 09:19:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 09:19:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
It has been decided by Western Railway to withdraw the first class coaches from this trains w.e.f 1/9/2015. General Coaches will now be attached instead...
Read more...
to these trains.
Wed Sep 02, 2015 (12:54AM)

59045/Mumbai Bandra T-Vapi Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुंबई बांद्रा टी-वापी पैसेंजर

Sep 02 (12:54AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BL WCAM1/WCAM2P Author :- GZB WAP5 30011 Navodit Blog Entry#...
Read more...
559617

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 8m    5 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:51
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VTN/Vaitarna 
Arrives @ 11:59
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Vaitarna and Dahanu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -09:25---1-53.1259mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHAndheri  09:40-09:42-2m81-46.95012mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIBorivali  09:57-09:59-2m41-34.44919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BYRBhayandar  10:10-10:12-2m51-25.4566mWRThane, Maharashtra
5/==/BSRVasai RoadX  10:21-10:23-2m41-17.0347mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
6/==/VRVirarX  10:38-10:40-2m31-8.5516mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/VTNVaitarna»X  10:50-10:51-1m110.0583mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/SAHSaphale  10:59-11:00-1m117.8488mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
9/==/KLVKelve RoadX  11:08-11:09-1m--114.2568mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
10/==/PLGPalghar  11:18-11:20-2m--122.66819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
11/==/BORBoisarX  11:30-11:32-2m2133.95717mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12/==/VGNVangaonX  11:42-11:44-2m--143.34911mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
13/==/DRDDahanu Road•X  11:59-12:01-2m--155.66112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14/==/GVDGholvad  12:12-12:13-1m--166.85914mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
15/==/BRRDBordi RoadX  12:18-12:20-2m--171.74317mWRBordi, Maharashtra
16/==/UBRUmargam Road  12:26-12:27-1m--175.94630mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
17/==/SJNSanjanX  12:34-12:36-2m--181.35322mWRSanjan, Gujarat
18/==/BLDBhilad  12:49-12:50-1m--192.85834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
19/==/KEBKarambeli  12:55-12:57-2m--197.72229mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
20/==/VAPIVapi  13:15----1104.1-27mWRVapi, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site