Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 16:08:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 16:08:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 03, 2012 (09:43AM)

59045/Mumbai Bandra T-Vapi Passenger (UnReserved)
     मुंबई बांद्रा टी-वापी पैसेंजर

Jan 04 2015 (12:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BL WCAM1/WCAM2P Author :- GZB WAP5 30011 Navodit Blog Entry#...
Read more...
559617

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 FC
  9
 FC
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 8m    5 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:51 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VTN/Vaitarna 
Arrives @ 11:59 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Vaitarna and Dahanu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  -09:25+0--1-53.1254mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHMumbai Andheri  09:40+509:42+62m81-46.95012mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  09:57+609:59+62m41-34.44919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/BYRBhayandarX  10:10+1110:12+102m51-25.4566mWRThane, Maharashtra
5/==/BSRVasai RoadX  10:21+610:23+62m41-17.0347mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
6/==/VRVirarX  10:38+410:40+42m31-8.5516mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/VTNVaitarna»X  10:50+510:51+51m110.0583mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/SAHSaphale  10:59+711:00+71m117.8488mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
9/==/KLVKelve RoadX  11:08+711:09+71m--114.25610mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
10/==/PLGPalghar  11:18+611:20+62m--122.66819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
11/==/BORBoisarX  11:30+611:32+62m2133.95617mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12/==/VGNVangaonX  11:42+611:44+62m--143.34911mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
13/==/DRDDahanu Road•X  11:59+312:01+42m--155.66112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14/==/GVDGholvad  12:12+612:13+61m--166.85914mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
15/==/BRRDBordi RoadX  12:18-12:20-2m--171.74317mWRBordi, Maharashtra
16/==/UBRUmbargam Road  12:26+412:27+51m--175.94630mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
17/==/SJNSanjanX  12:34+512:36+62m--181.35322mWRSanjan, Gujarat
18/==/BLDBhilad  12:49+412:50+51m--192.85833mWRBhilad, Gujarat
19/==/KEBKarambeli  12:55-12:57-2m--197.72229mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
20/==/VAPIVapi  13:15-1---1104.1-27mWRVapi, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site