Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1151851-0

59045/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - वापी पॅसेंजर     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - वापी पैसेंजर

VTN/Vaitarna --> DRD/Dahanu Road

Refresh Live Status (3h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:05PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
There are 2 rakes and its rakes sharing procedure goes on this way; (Monday)
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vaitarna and Dahanu Road.
Travel Time: 1h 8m    5 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:51 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VTN/Vaitarna 
Arrives @ 11:59 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Vaitarna and Dahanu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -09:25+051-52.8248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 09:40+509:42+52m81-46.74914mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 09:57+609:59+72m41-34.45018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:119.2
#4/==/BYRBhayandarX 10:10+1110:12+112m51-25.2465mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#5/==/BSRVasai RoadX 10:23+610:25+62m41-16.8387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.3
#6/==/VRVirarX 10:38+910:40+92m31-8.5519mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#7/==/VTNVaitarna»X 10:50+910:51+91m110.0583mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#8/==/SAHSaphaleX 10:59+1011:00+101m117.8487mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#9/==/KLVKelve RoadX 11:08+1011:09+111m1114.2568mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#10/==/PLGPalghar 11:18+1111:20+112m1122.66819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#11/==/BORBoisarX 11:30+1111:32+112m2133.95716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#12/==/VGNVangaonX 11:42+1211:44+132m1143.34912mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#13/==/DRDDahanu Road•X 11:59+1312:01+132m1155.66112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#14/==/GVDGholvad 12:12+1312:13+131m2166.85914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#15/==/BRRDBordi RoadX 12:18-12:20-2m1171.74316mWRBordi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#16/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 12:26+1312:27+131m1175.94624mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#17/==/SJNSanjanX 12:34+1412:36+132m1181.35321mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#18/==/BLDBhilad 12:49+1012:50+111m2192.95834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#19/==/KEBKarambeli 12:55-12:57-2m1197.72228mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#20/==/VAPIVapi 13:15+3-11104.1-27mWRVapi, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.